2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | 38 | 6 | - | - | - | 44 |
Losses | 58 | 12 | - | - | - | 70 |
Win Ratio | 39.6% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 38.6% |
Pool Victories | 30 | 6 | - | - | - | 36 |
Pool Losses | 45 | 9 | - | - | - | 54 |
Pool Win Ratio | 40.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
DE Victories | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
DE Losses | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | 16 |
DE Win Ratio | 38.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Easy wins† | 16 | 1 | - | - | - | 17 |
Easy wins as % of wins | 42.1% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 38.6% |
Close wins‡ | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
Close wins as % of all wins | 26.3% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 27.3% |
Close losses‡ | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 13 |
Close losses as % of all losses | 15.5% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 18.6% |
Big losses† | 30 | 6 | - | - | - | 36 |
Big losses as % of all losses | 51.7% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 51.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or
more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
‡ Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or
fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Victories as % of all victories | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Losses as % of all losses | 1.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.4% |
Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Total as % of all bouts | 1.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.9% |
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Events | 14 | 3 | - | - | - | 17 |
Tournaments | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | L | 14:15 | BEKIYANTS Elizabeth | 18 | U | 8 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1226 | 1697 | 117.5 | 76% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:0 | BECK Liliyana | 10 | U | 10 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1066 | 1420 | 15.3 | 71% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | KUDES Kathleen | 7 | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2045 | 1436 | 41.7 | 19% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | GRECO Keira | 11 | U | 13 | Swarthmore College Fencing Team | 835 | 1477 | 8.9 | 81% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 3 | E23 | 3 | 1538 | 1486 | 23.2 | 47% | |||
Pool | L | 3:5 | HENRY Quinn | 6 | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1258 | 1463 | 30.7 | 63% | ||
T16 | W | 15:4 | SHRESTHA Tapaswi | 13 | U | 12 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 873 | 1521 | 40.8 | 81% | ||
T8 | W | 15:11 | SNYDERS Evelyn | 1 | E24 | 5 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 1647 | 1562 | 110.3 | 45% | ||
T4 | W | 15:6 | JOHNSON Maya | 3 | E23 | 3 | 1835 | 1672 | 99.8 | 41% | |||
T2 | L | 12:15 | KO Darby | 9 | U | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1815 | 1772 | 75.3 | 47% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | ORRINGER Lottie | 29 | E23 | 27 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1770 | 1425 | 17.8 | 29% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | FENG Audrey | 17 | C24 | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1891 | 1407 | 13.5 | 22% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | YU Jane | 11 | 80 | C23 | 17 | Top Fencing Club | 2040 | 1394 | 9.5 | 15% | |
Pool | W | 5:1 | LIN Yunong | 39 | U | 29 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1663 | 1384 | 38.6 | 32% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | LI Eleanor | 4 | 50 | B24 | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2530 | 1423 | 2.7 | 4% | |
T64 | W | 15:8 | CHOI Cara | 37 | U | 37 | Top Fencing Club | 1142 | 1450 | 82.0 | 67% | ||
T32 | L | 6:15 | CASCONE Emily | 5 | 61 | B24 | 5 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 2745 | 1532 | 11.1 | 3% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | LIU Eva | 15 | D24 | 14 | 1823 | 1438 | 19.8 | 27% | |||
Pool | L | 0:5 | MCSHERRY Ava | 1 | 30 | B23 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2472 | 1418 | 4.2 | 4% | |
Pool | L | 4:5 | LI Savannah | 29 | E23 | 27 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1547 | 1414 | 28.3 | 41% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | LI Katerina | 14 | C23 | 15 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1783 | 1386 | 17.9 | 26% | ||
Pool | W | 5:4 | LI Xiang (Shining) | 36 | U | 41 | V Fencing Club | 1493 | 1368 | 37.0 | 42% | ||
Pool | W | 5:2 | NETTLETON Ava | 45 | U | 37 | Shoreline Fencers Club / The Morgan School | 1133 | 1405 | 20.1 | 66% | ||
T64 | L | 6:15 | SHERLOCK Gabriella | 25 | E23 | 16 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1725 | 1566 | 116.3 | 41% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | WHELAN Amelia | 34 | C24 | 62 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2207 | 1562 | 14.6 | 16% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | ROZPEDOWSKI Claire | 10 | 62 | B24 | 18 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2433 | 1547 | 8.0 | 8% | |
Pool | L | 1:5 | SHMAY Anastasia | 15 | 97 | B23 | 19 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2473 | 1539 | 7.0 | 7% | |
Pool | L | 2:4 | ORBE-AUSTIN Nia | 62 | E24 | 59 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 1416 | 1532 | 45.6 | 57% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | HAO Danica | 39 | C23 | 12 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2252 | 1487 | 9.8 | 11% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | FONG Ellis | 84 | U | 54 | 1419 | 1477 | 38.8 | 54% | |||
T128 | L | 7:15 | WANG Melissa | 74 | U | 53 | 1464 | 1772 | 205.7 | 65% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | PLASTARAS Trey | 9 | C23 | 6 | 5T Fencers Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:0 | MCGOVERN Vincent J. | 33 | U | 32 | |||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | NIECHWADOWICZ Michael | 19 | E24 | 16 | Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | COTLAR Andrew D. | 2 | A21 | 9 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | WILD Andrii | 12 | D24 | 5 | |||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | STRAYER Cody | 29 | U | 25 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | ||||||
T32 | L | 5:15 | TRUBETSKI David | 10 | C22 | 7 | V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy of Fencing |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | PECK Quinn | 1 | D23 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | GORDON Rachel A. | 2 | D22 | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2544 | 1700 | 11.1 | 10% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | BAYER John P. | 5 | E23 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | BLANKS Campbell | 3 | E23 | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1124 | 1689 | 85.1 | 81% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | DESHIELDS Benjamin | 8 | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | SEDGLEY Samuel | 7 | E22 | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | YANIV Liya | 4 | E23 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1643 | 1604 | 42.0 | 48% | ||
T8 | L | 11:15 | BAYER John P. | 5 | E23 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | YELOVICH Alan | 8 | U | 10 | Homewood Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | MARTINEZ Rodrigo | 11 | U | 18 | Savage Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | BARKER Fernando | 13 | U | 17 | OnTarget Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | DERBY Joshua (Josh) C. | 2 | E24 | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:0 | JOGIA Deven | 16 | U | 11 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | ||||||
T16 | W | 15:14 | WARE Chase | 18 | U | 12 | Rockville Fencing Academy | ||||||
T8 | L | 13:15 | DERBY Joshua (Josh) C. | 2 | E24 | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | LI Joy | 100 | C23 | 63 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1913 | 1734 | 51.4 | 39% | ||
Pool | W | 5:2 | MCDERMOTT Catherine | 181 | E23 | 193 | 1276 | 1683 | 33.5 | 74% | |||
Pool | L | 2:5 | ROZPEDOWSKI Claire | 41 | 55 | B23 | 39 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2387 | 1716 | 19.2 | 14% | |
Pool | W | 5:4 | MANDZY Athena | 240 | U | 225 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1546 | 1697 | 45.1 | 59% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | FENG Grace | 30 | 42 | B24 | 66 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2524 | 1742 | 13.5 | 11% | |
Pool | L | 0:5 | WANG Chloe | 112 | D23 | 82 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2120 | 1729 | 28.6 | 27% | ||
T256 | L | 4:15 | MU Allison | 52 | 72 | D23 | 86 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2128 | 1933 | 161.3 | 40% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | CHO Emily (Euran) | 61 | 103 | A23 | 43 | V Fencing Club | 2704 | 1737 | 15.8 | 7% | |
Pool | L | 0:5 | TAN Kaitlyn N. | 11 | 19 | A23 | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 3217 | 1721 | 3.1 | 1% | |
Pool | W | 5:3 | WANG Kelsey | 228 | U | 236 | 669 | 1718 | 12.4 | 94% | |||
Pool | L | 0:5 | DAI Zizhuo (Zizi) | 83 | 141 | B23 | 77 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2556 | 1730 | 20.3 | 10% | |
Pool | L | 3:5 | VIJAYAKUMAR Diya | 155 | D23 | 148 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1808 | 1710 | 69.2 | 44% | ||
Pool | W | 5:3 | QUINN Anna | 134 | D24 | 126 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1870 | 1641 | 93.5 | 36% | ||
T256 | L | 5:15 | HSU Kaylin | 80 | 137 | C23 | 82 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 2616 | 2049 | 116.1 | 23% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:2 | KATS Ekaterina | 26 | U | 22 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1461 | 2636 | 27.9 | 95% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | MARKERT Delaney | 19 | E22 | 23 | 1119 | 2664 | 9.7 | 98% | |||
Pool | L | 1:5 | SHMUKLER Maria | 6 | C23 | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2018 | 2674 | 325.7 | 82% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | MEITZEN Havah | 22 | U | 14 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1113 | 2348 | 383.3 | 96% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | HOOGSTRA Lucy | 11 | E23 | 12 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 1608 | 1965 | 164.1 | 70% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | LEE emily | 3 | 106 | C23 | 3 | Invicta Sports | 2108 | 1801 | 63.8 | 32% | |
T32 | W | 15:7 | CROWE Talia | 13 | E23 | 17 | 1759 | 2050 | 272.4 | 62% | |||
T16 | L | 3:15 | WANG Jasmine | 2 | 69 | B23 | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 2438 | 2323 | 273.3 | 44% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:4 | HENRY Quinn | 5 | U | 4 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1396 | 2873 | 30.7 | 96% | ||
Pool | W | 5:4 | SNYDERS Evelyn | 3 | U | 2 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 1570 | 2904 | 35.9 | 95% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | YUE Shannon | 4 | U | 5 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 1139 | 2940 | 12.5 | 98% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | ADAMS KIM Natalie | 1 | B21 | 1 | Temple University NCAA / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2727 | 2952 | 316.1 | 61% | ||
T4 | L | 6:15 | ADAMS KIM Natalie | 1 | B21 | 1 | Temple University NCAA / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2725 | 2500 | 449.6 | 41% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | PECK Quinn | 1 | D23 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | JANNEY Jonathan | 3 | E22 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | DA SILVA Jamie | 5 | U | 5 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | PEREZ Logan | 2 | E23 | 4 | Medeo Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | PECK Quinn | 1 | D23 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | JANNEY Jonathan | 3 | E22 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | PEREZ Logan | 2 | E23 | 4 | Medeo Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club | ||||||
T4 | L | 1:15 | PECK Quinn | 1 | D23 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:4 | SCHULER George | 7 | U | 6 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | BLACK Henry | 1 | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | DA SILVA Jamie | 2 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | CHRISTOPHER Nicholas | 4 | U | 5 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | LAWLOR Lee | 6 | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | SUHOCKI Brynn | 5 | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2347 | 2653 | 220.3 | 62% | ||
T4 | W | 15:13 | DA SILVA Jamie | 2 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | ||||||
T2 | W | 15:7 | LAWLOR Lee | 6 | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | COGSWELL Michael A. | 4 | D22 | 2 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | MANNING Russell | 13 | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | POLONI Giovanni | 5 | E23 | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | TRIPATHI Anvit | 8 | U | 13 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | DISIMONE David Z. | 12 | U | 9 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | SCHLESINGER Nathan | 1 | C23 | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | ||||||
T16 | L | 6:15 | POLONI Giovanni | 5 | E23 | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:3 | JONES Aaron | 10 | U | 12 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | HALL Avery | 12 | U | 5 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | LOOMBA Aarav | 4 | U | 15 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | SUHOCKI Brynn | 9 | U | 11 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2921 | 2079 | 573.3 | 24% | ||
T16 | L | 11:15 | ROJAS Elijah | 15 | U | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 4:5 | VOSS Alexander | 18 | U | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | SUHOCKI Brynn | 6 | U | 16 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | JANNEY Jonathan | 1 | U | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | PECK Quinn | 12 | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | IRVING II David | 7 | U | 15 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | ||||||
T16 | L | 2:15 | JANNEY Jonathan | 1 | U | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West |