Premier Fencing Club

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Pickering, AudreyAnna Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 14 2021-10-16
Zhang, Zhihan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 67 2021-10-16
Subramaniam, Sahil Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 35 2021-10-16
Bose, Sayuri Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 22 2021-10-16

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 73 2021-09-25
Cai, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 27 2021-09-26

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2021-08-13
XU, ALINA Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 13 2021-08-15
Wang, Ashley Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 18 2021-08-14
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 28 2021-08-13

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wang, Ashley Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 145 2021-07-04
Wang, Ashley Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 130 2021-07-05
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 114 2021-07-08
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 22 2021-07-09
Chang, Gerald Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Saber (V80MS) 2 2021-07-06
Miller, Trent Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 229 2021-07-06
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 244 2021-07-06
Chang, Gerald Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME) 6 2021-07-07
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 138 2021-07-07
Miller, Trent Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 113 2021-07-10
Cai, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 33 2021-07-11
Cai, Oliver Division III Men’s Foil (DV3MF) 84 2021-07-12

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2021-06-18
Wang, Ashley Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 30 2021-06-18
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 42 2021-06-20
Tahoun, Aly Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 22 2021-06-20
Wang, Ashley Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 6 C21 2021-06-19
Tahoun, Aly Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 42 2021-06-19
Wang, Ashley Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 14 2021-06-18
Cai, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 18 2021-06-20
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 32 D21 2021-06-19

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Reddymeka, Sameera Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 42 2021-06-11
Wang, Ashley Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 39 2021-06-11
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 56 2021-06-13
Reddymeka, Sameera Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 22 2021-06-12
Wang, Ashley Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 22 2021-06-11
Cai, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 47 2021-06-13
Reddymeka, Sameera Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 27 2021-06-13
Wang, Ashley Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 45 2021-06-12
Miller, Trent Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 70 2021-06-12
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 74 2021-06-12

Garden State RYC - Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Zhang, Zhihan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 26 2021-06-05
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2021-06-05

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC Reg Open 4/10

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2021-05-31
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 37 2021-05-30
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 41 2021-05-29
Reddymeka, Sameera Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 37 2021-05-31

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 29 2021-05-22
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 1 2021-05-22
Tahoun, Aly Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 37 2021-05-22
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 20 2021-05-23
Reddymeka, Sameera Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 20 2021-05-23
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 18 2021-05-23
Zhang, Zhihan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 7 2021-05-23
Das, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 42 2021-05-23

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2021-05-14
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 1 2021-05-15
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 26 2021-05-14
Gogineni, Gamana Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 27 2021-05-14
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 55 2021-05-16
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 22 2021-05-14
Gogineni, Gamana Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 40 2021-05-16
Tahoun, Aly Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 27 2021-05-16
Gogineni, Gamana Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 14 2021-05-15
Cai, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 8 2021-05-16
Das, Nikhil Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 25 2021-05-16
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 32 2021-05-14
Miller, Trent Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 37 2021-05-14

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 67 2021-05-06
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 105 2021-05-07

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2021-04-24
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 2021-04-25
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 7 2021-04-25

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 63 2021-04-24

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 17 2021-04-11
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 30 2021-04-10

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 12 E21 2021-04-09

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2021-04-03
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 7 2021-04-04
Tahoun, Aly Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 2021-04-04
XU, ALINA Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 30 2021-04-03
Gogineni, Gamana Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 54 2021-04-04
Tahoun, Aly Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 59 2021-04-03
Gogineni, Gamana Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 47 2021-04-03
Miller, Trent Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 78 2021-04-03
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 94 2021-04-03

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cai, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 31 2021-03-28

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
XU, ALINA Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2021-03-13
XU, ALINA Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 5 2021-03-14
Chagares, Isabella Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 14 2021-03-14

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cai, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 20 2021-02-27
Gogineni, Gamana Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 27 2021-02-28