Battle Born Fencing Club

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 10 2022-05-21
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2022-05-21
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 16 2022-05-22
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 30 2022-05-22
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 8 B22 2022-05-22
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 15 2022-05-22
Choi, San Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 66 2022-05-22
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 23 2022-05-21

ROC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Montoya, Kimberlee Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 3 2022-05-07
Montoya, Amy Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 12 2022-05-07

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 2 2022-04-29
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 8 2022-04-29
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 32 2022-04-29
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 11 2022-04-30
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 16 2022-04-30
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 24 2022-04-30
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 14 2022-05-01
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 9 2022-05-02

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Montoya, Kimberlee Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 1 2022-04-29

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 34 2022-04-21
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 64 2022-04-21
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 80 2022-04-21
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 93 2022-04-21
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2022-04-22
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 55 2022-04-22
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 175 2022-04-22
Pehlivani, Zara Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 83 2022-04-22
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 93 2022-04-22
Gallo, James Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 10 2022-04-23
Kim, Ian Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 20 2022-04-23
Nguyen, Kaylin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 16 2022-04-23
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 59 2022-04-23
Pehlivani, Zara Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 63 2022-04-23
Choi, Eunice Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 87 2022-04-23
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 22 2022-04-24
Pehlivani, Zara Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 29 2022-04-24
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 36 2022-04-24
Nguyen, Kaylin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 122 2022-04-24
Nguyen, Jolie Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 171 2022-04-24
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 71 2022-04-24
Wilson, Brent Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 81 2022-04-24

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Isabella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 7 2022-04-09
Kim, Ian Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2022-04-09
Choi, San Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 2022-04-09
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 2 2022-04-09
Kim, Lucas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 3 2022-04-09
Kim, Evan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 6 2022-04-09
Kim, Isabella Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 5 2022-04-09
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 2022-04-09
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 5 2022-04-09
Kim, Isabella Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 5 2022-04-10
Kim, Jayden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2022-04-10
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2022-04-10
Goroza, Eric Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 10 2022-04-10
Kim, Lucas Youth 10 Mixed Epee (Y10XE) 1 2022-04-10
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Mixed Epee (Y10XE) 3 2022-04-10

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 38 2022-04-08
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2022-04-09

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC & Local Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 18 2022-03-20
Lendis, Gabrielle Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 39 2022-03-20
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 40 2022-03-20
Kim, Isabella Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 61 2022-03-20
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 2 C22 2022-03-18
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 18 2022-03-18
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2022-03-18
Kim, Jayden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 39 2022-03-18
Hinton, Evan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 40 2022-03-18
Lee, JiYuen Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 52 2022-03-18
Park, Lauren Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 15 2022-03-20
Mulcahy, Sebastian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 2 2022-03-18
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 15 2022-03-18
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 17 2022-03-18
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 27 2022-03-18
Kim, Lucas Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 29 2022-03-18
Lee, Yeriel Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 18 2022-03-18
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 20 2022-03-18
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2022-03-20
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 10 2022-03-20
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 22 2022-03-20
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 30 2022-03-20
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 32 2022-03-20
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 22 2022-03-19
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 23 2022-03-19
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 51 2022-03-19
Lee, Yeriel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 68 2022-03-19
Kim, Isabella Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 69 2022-03-19
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 13 2022-03-19
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2022-03-19
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2022-03-19
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 28 2022-03-19
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 34 2022-03-19
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 54 2022-03-19
Morales, Esteban Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 55 2022-03-19
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 60 2022-03-19
Tai, Edison Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 69 2022-03-19
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 73 2022-03-19
Hinton, Evan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 75 2022-03-19
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 79 2022-03-19

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 48 2022-03-04
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 67 2022-03-04
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 73 2022-03-04
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 74 2022-03-04
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 93 2022-03-04
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 134 2022-03-04
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 146 2022-03-04
Montoya, Amy Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 9 2022-03-04
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 87 2022-03-04
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 6 2022-03-05
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 17 2022-03-05
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 61 2022-03-05
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 78 2022-03-05
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 101 2022-03-05
Montoya, Amy Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 18 2022-03-05
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 51 2022-03-05
Dragonetti, Walter Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 3 2022-03-06
Ranes, Evan Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 12 2022-03-06
Delgado, Eli Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 26 2022-03-06
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 45 2022-03-06
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-03-07

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 64 2022-02-18
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 76 2022-02-18
Chung, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 107 2022-02-18
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 148 2022-02-18
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 187 2022-02-18
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 198 2022-02-18
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 226 2022-02-18
Ayabina Jr, John Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 248 2022-02-18
Young, Colby Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 263 2022-02-18
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 19 2022-02-19
Pehlivani, Zara Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 23 2022-02-19
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 43 2022-02-19
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 122 2022-02-19
Nguyen, Jolie Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 167 2022-02-19
Lendis, Gabrielle Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 207 2022-02-19
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2022-02-20
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 67 2022-02-20
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 72 2022-02-20
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 108 2022-02-20
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 155 2022-02-20
Mulcahy, Olaf Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 157 2022-02-20
Chung, Thomas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 200 2022-02-20
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 216 2022-02-20
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 240 2022-02-20
Ayabina Jr, John Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 245 2022-02-20
Lee, Sumin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 1 A22 2022-02-21
Pehlivani, Zara Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 7 A22 2022-02-21
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 108 2022-02-21
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 141 2022-02-21
Lendis, Gabrielle Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 147 2022-02-21

Seattle International Veterans Cup

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Montoya, Amy Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 3 2022-02-13

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chung, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 5 2022-02-12
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 35 2022-02-12
Kim, Ian Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2022-02-13

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chung, Thomas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 62 2022-02-05
Montoya, Amy Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 8 C22 2022-02-06

Battle in Seattle

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Montoya, Kimberlee Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 3 2022-01-30
Montoya, Amy Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 8 2022-01-30

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Mulcahy, Sebastian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 5 2022-01-21
Kim, Lucas Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 11 2022-01-21
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 13 2022-01-21
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 10 2022-01-21
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 12 E22 2022-01-21
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 13 2022-01-21
Chung, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 17 2022-01-21
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2022-01-21
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 8 D22 2022-01-22
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 11 2022-01-22
Tai, Edison Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 25 2022-01-22
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 26 2022-01-22
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 8 2022-01-23
Kim, Lucas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 18 2022-01-23
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2022-01-23
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2022-01-23
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 22 2022-01-23
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 5 2022-01-23

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Jolie Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 27 2022-01-15
Hwang, Samuel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 2022-01-15
Chung, Thomas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 15 2022-01-15
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2022-01-15
Kim, Ian Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 37 2022-01-15
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 38 2022-01-15
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 46 2022-01-15
Lee, JiYuen Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 49 2022-01-15
Majam, Brandon Audie Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2022-01-15
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 10 2022-01-15
Kim, Justin Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-01-15
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2022-01-15
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 7 E22 2022-01-16
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2022-01-16
Lee, Yeriel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 22 2022-01-16
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 14 2022-01-16
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 19 2022-01-16
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2022-01-16
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2022-01-16
Morales, Esteban Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 31 2022-01-16
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 32 2022-01-16
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 39 2022-01-16
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 2 2022-01-17
Lee, Yeriel Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 9 2022-01-17
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 2 2022-01-17
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 3 2022-01-17

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dragonetti, Walter Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 2 2022-01-10
Ranes, Evan Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 12 2022-01-10
Montoya, Amy Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 6 2022-01-07
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 29 2022-01-09
Wilson, Brent Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 62 2022-01-09
Dao, Matthew Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 144 2022-01-09
Chung, Thomas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 245 2022-01-09
Jin, Daniel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 272 2022-01-09
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 58 2022-01-08
Montoya, Kimberlee Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 94 2022-01-08
Kim, Jayna Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 101 2022-01-08
Pehlivani, Zara Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 132 2022-01-08
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 A22 2022-01-08
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 96 2022-01-08
Chung, Thomas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 148 2022-01-08
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 195 2022-01-08
Dao, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 228 2022-01-08
Pehlivani, Zara Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 58 2022-01-10
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 91 2022-01-10
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 103 2022-01-10

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Yeriel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 51 2021-12-18
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 10 2021-12-18
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2021-12-18
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 5 D21 2021-12-18
Kim, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2021-12-18
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2021-12-18
Lee, JiYuen Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2021-12-18
Lee, Yeriel Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 30 2021-12-19
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 7 2021-12-19
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 11 2021-12-19
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 14 2021-12-19
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 24 2021-12-19
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 28 2021-12-19
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 47 2021-12-19
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2021-12-20
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 3 2021-12-20
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 17 2021-12-20
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 29 2021-12-20

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 89 2021-12-09
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 19 2021-12-09
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 81 2021-12-09
Kim, Jayna Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) None 2021-12-10
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 21 2021-12-10
Montoya, Kimberlee Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 81 2021-12-10
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 2021-12-10
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2021-12-10
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 76 2021-12-10
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 117 2021-12-10
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 152 2021-12-10
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 29 2021-12-11
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 176 2021-12-11
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 10 2021-12-12
Robinson, Riley Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 72 2021-12-12
Lee, Alexander Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 122 2021-12-12

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2021-11-26
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 44 2021-11-27
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 46 2021-11-28

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Maeng, Jake Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2021-11-21

South Coast RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 15 2021-11-20
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 19 2021-11-20
Tan, Elan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 26 2021-11-20
Ayabina Jr, John Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2021-11-20
Young, Colby Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 41 2021-11-20
Lee, Rachel Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 35 2021-11-20
Lendis, Gabrielle Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 42 2021-11-20
Lendis, Gabrielle Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 30 2021-11-21
Ayabina Jr, John Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 47 2021-11-21
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 58 2021-11-21
Tan, Elan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 65 2021-11-21

The Fencing Center SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 13 2021-11-19
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 12 2021-11-19
Lee, Yeriel Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 34 2021-11-19
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 8 E21 2021-11-20
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 19 2021-11-20
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 35 2021-11-20
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 38 2021-11-20
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 44 2021-11-20
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2021-11-21
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 32 2021-11-21

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 7 2021-11-12
Mulcahy, Sebastian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 6 2021-11-13
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2021-11-13
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 14 2021-11-13
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 24 2021-11-13
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 26 2021-11-13
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 13 2021-11-12
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 16 2021-11-12
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 25 2021-11-12
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 11 2021-11-14
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 14 2021-11-14
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2021-11-14
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 26 2021-11-14
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 32 2021-11-14
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 33 2021-11-14
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 36 2021-11-14
Hinton, Evan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 40 2021-11-14
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 43 2021-11-14
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 43 2021-11-14
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 52 2021-11-14
Dao, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2021-11-13
Hinton, Evan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 48 2021-11-13

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wark, William Youth 10 Mixed Epee (Y10XE) 3 2021-11-06
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 17 2021-11-06
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 14 2021-11-06
Lee, JiYuen Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 15 2021-11-06

BladeRunner ROC RJC Reg

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lendis, Gabrielle Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 41 2021-11-06
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 1 2021-11-07
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 B21 2021-11-07
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 2021-11-07

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 56 2021-10-29
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 28 2021-10-29
Chan, Cheri Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 58 2021-10-29
Pehlivani, Zara Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 68 2021-10-29
Nguyen, Kaylin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 74 2021-10-29
Kim, Jayna Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 121 2021-10-29
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 46 2021-10-30
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 123 2021-10-30
Young, Colby Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 182 2021-10-30
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 192 2021-10-30
Lee, Sumin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 1 2021-10-31
Pehlivani, Zara Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 38 2021-10-31
Chan, Cheri Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 72 2021-10-31
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 92 2021-10-31
Lee, Rachel Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 143 2021-10-31
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 146 2021-10-31
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 31 2021-11-01
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 47 2021-11-01
Wilson, Brent Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 95 2021-11-01
Robinson, Riley Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 110 2021-11-01
Jin, Daniel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 189 2021-11-01
Yumiaco, Nolan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 193 2021-11-01
Dao, Matthew Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 195 2021-11-01
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 13 2021-11-01
Lee, Rachel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 51 2021-11-01
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 69 2021-11-01

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 7 2021-10-16
Mulcahy, Sebastian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 3 2021-10-17
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 15 2021-10-17
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 22 2021-10-17
Kim, Evan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2021-10-17
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 8 2021-10-17
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 2 2021-10-16
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 3 2021-10-16
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 9 2021-10-16
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 17 2021-10-16
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 21 2021-10-16
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 28 2021-10-16
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 9 2021-10-16
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 10 2021-10-16
Wang, Sara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 30 2021-10-16
Stauss, Isabelle Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 44 2021-10-16
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 5 E21 2021-10-17
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-10-17
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 29 2021-10-17
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 31 2021-10-17
Kim, Ian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 32 2021-10-17
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 35 2021-10-17
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 41 2021-10-17
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 44 2021-10-17
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 2021-10-17
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 6 2021-10-17
Nguyen, Jolie Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 22 2021-10-17
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 15 2021-10-16
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2021-10-16

The Fencing Center RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 3 2021-10-01
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2021-10-01
Majam, Brandon Audie Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 19 2021-10-01
Kim, Teddy Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 31 2021-10-01
Hinton, Evan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 34 2021-10-01
Goroza, Eric Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 53 2021-10-01
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 6 2021-10-01
Kim, Teddy Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 9 2021-10-03
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 11 2021-10-03
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 12 2021-10-03
Goroza, Eric Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 19 2021-10-03

RJCC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hinton, Evan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2021-09-18

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Young, Ashley Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 21 2021-09-06
Lendis, Theodore Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 20 2021-09-04
Young, Ashley Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 14 2021-09-05
Young, Colby Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 3 D21 2021-09-05
Koppe, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 6 2021-09-05
Ayabina Jr, John Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 22 2021-09-05
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 30 2021-09-05
Majam, Brandon Audie Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 50 2021-09-05
Jin, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 56 2021-09-06
Young, Colby Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 66 2021-09-06
Nguyen, Jolie Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 27 2021-09-05
Lendis, Gabrielle Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 42 2021-09-05
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 14 2021-09-05
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2021-09-05
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2021-09-05
Hinton, Evan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 54 2021-09-05
Ferdowsian, Samuel A Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 55 2021-09-05
Ayabina Jr, John Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 57 2021-09-05
Mulcahy, Olaf Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 59 2021-09-05
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 63 2021-09-05
Lim, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 69 2021-09-05
Majam, Brandon Audie Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 74 2021-09-05
Nguyen, Kaylin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 6 2021-09-04
Young, Ashley Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 20 2021-09-04
Nguyen, Jolie Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 45 2021-09-04
Lendis, Gabrielle Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 51 2021-09-04
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 2021-09-04
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2021-09-04
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 2021-09-04
Hwang, Samuel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 36 2021-09-04
Lim, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 49 2021-09-04
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 58 2021-09-04
Dao, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 66 2021-09-04
Ayabina Jr, John Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 80 2021-09-04

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 11 2021-09-04
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 2 2021-09-04
Dai, Chengwen Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 32 2021-09-04
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 34 2021-09-04
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 25 2021-09-05
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 9 2021-09-06
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 10 2021-09-06
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2021-09-06

Veteran National Championships & Vet Open NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ranes, Evan Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 2 2021-08-27
Dragonetti, Walter Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 1 2021-08-28
Ranes, Evan Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 3 2021-08-28

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Sumin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 7 A21 2021-07-23
Chan, Cheri Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 36 2021-07-23
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 89 2021-07-23
Nguyen, Kaylin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2021-07-25
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 35 2021-07-25
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 46 2021-07-25
Chan, Cheri Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 74 2021-07-25
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 89 2021-07-25
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2021-07-22
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 23 2021-07-22
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 73 2021-07-22
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 84 2021-07-22
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 106 2021-07-22
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 140 2021-07-22
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 158 2021-07-22
Lim, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 195 2021-07-22
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 204 2021-07-22
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 32 2021-07-24
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 48 2021-07-24
Lim, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 124 2021-07-24
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 136 2021-07-24

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chan, Cheri Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 35 2021-07-03
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 39 2021-07-03
Choi, Eunice Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 80 2021-07-03
Nguyen, Kaylin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 107 2021-07-03
Choi, Eunice Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 13 B21 2021-07-04
Lee, Sumin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 15 2021-07-04
Nguyen, Kaylin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 18 2021-07-04
Pehlivani, Zara Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 19 C21 2021-07-04
Chan, Cheri Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 40 2021-07-04
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 151 2021-07-04
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 B21 2021-07-05
Chan, Cheri Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 37 2021-07-05
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 39 2021-07-05
Pehlivani, Zara Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 63 2021-07-05
Nguyen, Kaylin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 66 2021-07-05
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 168 2021-07-05
Montoya, Amy Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 3 C21 2021-07-06
Lee, Rachel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 21 2021-07-08
Pehlivani, Zara Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 33 2021-07-08
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 70 2021-07-08
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 108 2021-07-08
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 49 2021-07-09
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 55 2021-07-10
Kim, Jayna Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 71 2021-07-10
Pehlivani, Zara Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 1 B21 2021-07-11
Kim, Jayna Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 42 2021-07-11
Robinson, Riley Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 6 A21 2021-07-03
Dao, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 10 2021-07-03
Lee, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 33 2021-07-03
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 100 2021-07-03
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 107 2021-07-03
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 108 2021-07-03
Chung, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 119 2021-07-03
Dao, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 267 2021-07-03
Lim, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 272 2021-07-03
Matveev, Valentin Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 16 2021-07-04
Robinson, Riley Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 28 2021-07-04
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 36 2021-07-04
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 38 2021-07-04
Yumiaco, Nolan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 52 2021-07-04
Dao, Matthew Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 114 2021-07-04
Lee, Alexander Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 188 2021-07-04
Maeng, Jake Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) None 2021-07-06
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2021-07-06
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 26 2021-07-06
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 42 2021-07-06
Matveev, Valentin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 67 2021-07-06
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 68 2021-07-06
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 70 2021-07-06
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 112 2021-07-06
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 114 2021-07-06
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 137 2021-07-06
Chung, Thomas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 185 2021-07-06
Lim, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 189 2021-07-06
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 230 2021-07-06
Koppe, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 297 2021-07-06
LEE, PETER Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 13 2021-07-07
Dragonetti, Walter Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 1 2021-07-07
Ranes, Evan Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 15 2021-07-07
Gallo, James Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 24 2021-07-07
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 31 2021-07-07
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 64 2021-07-07
Koppe, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 134 2021-07-07
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 158 2021-07-07
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 163 2021-07-07
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 5 E21 2021-07-09
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 17 2021-07-09
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 57 2021-07-09
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 86 2021-07-09
Candela, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 9 2021-07-10
Jeong, Connor Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 13 2021-07-10
Robinson, Riley Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 18 2021-07-10
Jin, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 63 2021-07-10
Tai, Edison Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 17 2021-07-10
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 35 2021-07-10
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 66 2021-07-10
Gallo, James Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 9 2021-07-11
Koppe, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 16 2021-07-11
Jin, Daniel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 33 2021-07-11
Lim, Matthew Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 125 2021-07-11
Dao, Alexander Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 98 2021-07-12
Lim, Matthew Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 100 2021-07-12
Koppe, Benjamin Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 108 2021-07-12

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 19 2021-06-04
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 36 2021-06-04
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 80 2021-06-04
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 84 2021-06-04
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 94 2021-06-04
Matveev, Valentin Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 11 2021-06-05
Dao, Matthew Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 41 2021-06-05
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 44 2021-06-05
Yumiaco, Nolan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 55 2021-06-05
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 69 2021-06-05
Lee, Alexander Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 163 2021-06-05
Chan, Cheri Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 16 B21 2021-06-05
Nguyen, Kaylin Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 66 2021-06-05
Choi, Eunice Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 70 2021-06-05
Lee, Sumin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 19 2021-06-06
Choi, Eunice Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 50 2021-06-06
Nguyen, Kaylin Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 87 2021-06-06
Chan, Cheri Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 109 2021-06-06
Dao, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 27 2021-06-06
Lee, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 32 2021-06-06
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 25 2021-06-07
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 36 2021-06-07
Nguyen, Kaylin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 49 2021-06-07
Chan, Cheri Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 113 2021-06-07

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Eunice Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 11 2021-05-30
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 18 2021-05-30
Robinson, Riley Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 2 2021-05-30
Dao, Matthew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2021-05-30
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2021-05-30
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2021-05-30
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 9 2021-05-29
Pehlivani, Zara Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 10 2021-05-29
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 24 2021-05-29
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 1 2021-05-29
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 2021-05-29
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2021-05-29
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 2021-05-29
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2021-05-29
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 36 2021-05-29
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 39 2021-05-29
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 40 2021-05-29
Dragonetti, Walter Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 1 A21 2021-05-29
Kim, Jayna Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 10 2021-05-30
Gallo, James Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 10 2021-05-30
Koppe, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 27 2021-05-30
Jin, Daniel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 37 2021-05-30
Kim, Jayna Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 8 C21 2021-05-31
Choi, Eunice Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 10 2021-05-31
Pehlivani, Zara Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 11 2021-05-31
Jeong, Connor Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 3 2021-05-31
Dao, Matthew Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 5 2021-05-31
Robinson, Riley Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 21 2021-05-31
Candela, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 22 2021-05-31
Yumiaco, Nolan Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 38 2021-05-31
Koppe, Alexander Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 42 2021-05-31
Gallo, James Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 50 2021-05-31
Jin, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 53 2021-05-31

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC Reg Open 4/10

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 6 2021-05-29
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 30 2021-05-30

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dai, Chengwen Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 12 2021-05-14
Dai, Chenxi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 13 2021-05-15

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 42 2021-05-06
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 29 2021-05-06
Gallo, James Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 44 2021-05-06
Choi, Eunice Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 28 2021-05-07
Chan, Cheri Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 78 2021-05-07
Kim, Jayna Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 116 2021-05-07
Robinson, Riley Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 55 2021-05-07
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 84 2021-05-07
Lee, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 46 2021-05-08
Robinson, Riley Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 52 2021-05-08
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 81 2021-05-08
Gallo, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 105 2021-05-08
Choi, Eunice Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 63 2021-05-08
Chan, Cheri Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 96 2021-05-08
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 12 2021-05-09
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 28 2021-05-09
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 43 2021-05-09
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 71 2021-05-09
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 76 2021-05-09
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 81 2021-05-09
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2021-05-09
Chan, Cheri Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 88 2021-05-09

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Rachel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 15 2021-04-16
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 43 2021-04-16
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 72 2021-04-16
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 20 2021-04-16
Gallo, James Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-04-16
Koppe, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 36 2021-04-16
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 41 2021-04-16
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 87 2021-04-16
Dao, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 98 2021-04-16
Matveev, Valentin Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 13 2021-04-17
Yumiaco, Nolan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 16 B21 2021-04-17
Jeong, Connor Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 21 2021-04-17
Robinson, Riley Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 61 2021-04-17
Dao, Matthew Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 65 2021-04-17
Candela, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 100 2021-04-17
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 14 2021-04-17
Smith, Jasmin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 50 2021-04-17
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 15 2021-04-18
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 16 2021-04-18
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 30 2021-04-18
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 46 2021-04-18
Choi, Eunice Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 58 2021-04-18
Tai, Edison Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2021-04-19
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 33 2021-04-19

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 7 C21 2021-04-10
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2021-04-10
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 9 2021-04-11
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 10 2021-04-09

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Koppe, Alexander Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 18 2021-04-04
Lee, Rachel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 14 2021-04-04
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 28 2021-04-04
Koppe, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 13 2021-04-03
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 7 2021-04-03

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-04-04
Jin, Daniel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 19 2021-04-03
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 D21 2021-04-04

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 15 2021-03-27
Jin, Daniel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 9 2021-03-28

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 2 2021-03-05
Gallo, James Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 2021-03-05
Jin, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 9 2021-03-05
Koppe, Alexander Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 12 2021-03-05
Ayabina Jr, John Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2021-03-05
Lee, Inwoo Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2021-03-05
Morales, Esteban Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2021-03-05
Kim, Jayden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 25 2021-03-05
Lee, Rachel Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 6 2021-03-05
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 9 2021-03-05
Kim, Jayna Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 10 2021-03-05
Wang, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 14 2021-03-05
Bellah, Alexandra Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 15 2021-03-05
Lendis, Gabrielle Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 17 2021-03-05
Smith, Jasmin Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2021-03-05
Candela, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 1 A21 2021-03-06
Dao, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 B21 2021-03-06
Jeong, Connor Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2021-03-06
Gallo, James Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 6 C21 2021-03-06
Hwang, Samuel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 8 C21 2021-03-06
Robinson, Riley Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 9 2021-03-06
Lee, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 13 2021-03-06
Koppe, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 2021-03-06
Yumiaco, Nolan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 18 2021-03-06
Jin, Daniel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 20 2021-03-06
Lim, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 26 2021-03-06
Young, Colby Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2021-03-06
Nguyen, Jolie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 5 2021-03-06
Smith, Jasmin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2021-03-06
Wang, Sara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2021-03-06
Tai, Edison Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 1 2021-03-06
Mulcahy, Sebastian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 3 2021-03-06
Nguyen, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 6 2021-03-06
Wark, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2021-03-06
Lee, Sumin Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 1 2021-03-07
Lee, Rachel Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 6 D21 2021-03-07
Kim, Jayna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 8 E21 2021-03-07
Choi, Eunice Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 9 2021-03-07
Wang, Chloe Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2021-03-07
Mulcahy, Olaf Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 6 2021-03-07
Lee, Inwoo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2021-03-07
Kim, Jayden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 8 2021-03-07
Tai, Edison Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 14 2021-03-07
Fines, Graysyn Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 15 2021-03-07
TAI, STEPHANIE Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 6 2021-03-07