Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 35 |
| Win ratio | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 27.1% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | - | 7 | 1 | 9 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 24.3% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 23.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 10 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 18 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 51.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Place 28 of 30 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ODIOEMENE Naeto | 13 | - | U | 24 | Nellya Fencers | 1338 | 787 | 14.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GORDON Ezekiel | 8 | - | E25 | 7 | Nellya Fencers / North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | 1089 | 773 | 20.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Aiden | 3 | 98 | E25 | 1 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1438 | 752 | 10.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DEGUZMAN Holden | 18 | - | U | 18 | Bergen Fencing Club | 956 | 742 | 23.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FAVO Christopher | 24 | - | U | 11 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1243 | 719 | 13.2 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | GORDON Ezekiel | 8 | - | E25 | 7 | Nellya Fencers / North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | 1378 | 1647 | 137.9 | 66% |
Place 16 of 19 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DU Jessica | 11 | - | U | 10 | Sigma Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MACHIRAJU Ishita | 7 | - | U | 2 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAZIANO Collins | 6 | - | U | 17 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALLEN Paxton | 19 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 966 | 890 | 34.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BABY Henry | 1 | - | U | 11 | Nellya Fencers | 925 | 856 | 32.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ODIOEMENE Tonna | 18 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 709 | 823 | 35.8 | 57% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | RAZIANO Collins | 6 | - | U | 17 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | POLSANI Gaurav | 12 | - | U | 1 | Nellya Fencers | 1609 | 1785 | 138.3 | 60% |
Place 16 of 22 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOHLER Vaughn | 2 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 1157 | 1098 | 44.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAM Austin | 16 | - | U | 10 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 871 | 1053 | 54.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Ziyi | 10 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1092 | 999 | 37.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Aiden | 15 | - | U | 5 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1019 | 961 | 38.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 7 | - | U | 13 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1060 | 923 | 32.7 | 41% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | KONIDALA Sashwat | 12 | - | U | 17 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1804 | 1789 | 112.7 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | MOELLER Felix | 20 | - | U | 6 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1997 | 1902 | 116.4 | 45% |
Place 42 of 68 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | URQUILLA Devin | 67 | - | U | 55 | National Capital Fencers Club | 2500 | 1051 | 97.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAVAN Aditya | 16 | 33 | U | 6 | Zeta Fencing | 1341 | 1149 | 51.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALLEN Paxton | 59 | - | U | 65 | Miracle Fencing Club | 990 | 1097 | 51.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG LOUIS | 46 | - | U | 7 | 999 | 1148 | 68.0 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SONG Aidan | 5 | 11 | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1535 | 1080 | 27.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAN Ewan | 23 | 51 | U | 32 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 952 | 1053 | 45.2 | 56% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | RINALDI Benigno | 65 | - | U | 26 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2040 | 1934 | 145.3 | 44% |
Place 8 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NORTON Hudson | 12 | - | U | 13 | Nellya Fencers | 1156 | 1326 | 87.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BRISENO Ethan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1738 | 1414 | 67.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAMBERS Miles | 1 | 1 | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2164 | 1347 | 25.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 7 | - | U | 10 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 969 | 1322 | 128.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Aiden | 4 | - | U | 7 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 911 | 1193 | 109.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CROOKS Andrew | 3 | 25 | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1615 | 1084 | 32.8 | 21% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | KAUL Ishaan | 13 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 1770 | 2001 | 196.7 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | CROOKS Andrew | 3 | 25 | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1994 | 2198 | 263.5 | 61% |
Place 6 of 13 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRISENO Ethan | 3 | - | U | 1 | Nellya Fencers | 1605 | 1134 | 121.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Jacob | 6 | - | U | 12 | Nellya Fencers | 2500 | 1012 | 282.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOELLER Felix | 12 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1401 | 1295 | 144.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GONG Johnny | 2 | - | U | 11 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 866 | 1150 | 96.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAO HAOTIAN | 9 | - | U | 10 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 895 | 1247 | 79.5 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | GONG Johnny | 2 | - | U | 11 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 2079 | 1968 | 341.7 | 46% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | MOELLER Felix | 12 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 2286 | 2310 | 308.9 | 51% |
Place 12 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAUL Ishaan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KANTIPUDI Srihaas | 15 | - | U | 5 | Alle Fencing Club | 738 | 2079 | 86.6 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Ziyi | 11 | - | U | 10 | 1091 | 2166 | 790.8 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HARDWICK Reed | 3 | - | U | 11 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1257 | 1375 | 241.5 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 0:10 | CORPUZ Dylan | 12 | - | U | 6 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 2337 | 2500 | 531.8 | 56% |