Louisville Fencing Center, Inc.

Daugherty Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC Foil and Epee only

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Biesiada, Jan Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 11 2022-11-05
Turner, Jackson Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 20 2022-11-06
Redemann, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 6 2022-11-06
Xu, Kaylee Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 9 2022-11-06
Clemmer-Becht, Elise Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 9 2022-11-06
Turner, Jackson Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 3 2022-11-06
Depp, Edward Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 15 2022-11-06
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 3 D22 2022-11-06
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 10 2022-11-05

Escrime d'Halloween RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 14 2022-10-15
Biesiada, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2022-10-15
Clemmer-Becht, Elise Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 20 2022-10-15
Moldoveanu, Roman Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 24 2022-10-15
Turner, Jackson Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 44 2022-10-15
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 12 2022-10-16
Kent, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2022-10-16
Depp, Edward Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 19 2022-10-16
Turner, Jackson Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 20 2022-10-16
Reynolds, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 31 2022-10-16
Johnson, Eli Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 13 2022-10-16

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wilson, Dawn Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 17 2022-10-02

RJCC/RYC at RFC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Turner, Jackson Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 36 2022-09-10
Moldoveanu, Roman Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 37 2022-09-10
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 39 2022-09-10
Turner, Jackson Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 14 2022-09-11
Depp, Edward Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 16 2022-09-11
Clemmer-Becht, Elise Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 31 2022-09-11
Redemann, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 32 2022-09-11
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 36 2022-09-11

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wilson, Dawn Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 14 2022-07-07
Johnson, Pamela Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 20 2022-07-07

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kent, Dwain Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 1 2022-04-30
Kent, Dwain Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 27 2022-04-30

Windy City SYC /RCC #7

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 20 2022-04-03

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kent, Dwain Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 2 B22 2022-03-11
Biesiada, Jan Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 31 2022-03-11
Kent, Dwain Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 5 2022-03-11
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 25 2022-03-11
Dwityabaswara, Emil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 37 2022-03-11
Turner, Jackson Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 26 2022-03-11
Kent, Dwain Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 15 B22 2022-03-12
Dunklin, Cameron Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 40 2022-03-12
Moldoveanu, Roman Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 46 2022-03-12
Dwityabaswara, Emil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 54 2022-03-12
Turner, Jackson Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 55 2022-03-12
Dunklin, Cameron Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 13 2022-03-12
Dwityabaswara, Emil Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2022-03-12
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 53 2022-03-12
Allie, Dominic Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 59 2022-03-12
Johnson, Eli Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 17 2022-03-12
Galloway, Luke Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 10 2022-03-13
Adams, Crawford Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 18 2022-03-13
Hayes, Keller Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 19 2022-03-13
Flanders, Genevieve Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 13 2022-03-13
Johnson, Pamela Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 5 2022-03-13
McNary, Sean Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 8 2022-03-13
Wintergerst, Maxwell Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 15 2022-03-13
McClellan, John Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2022-03-13
O’Bryan, Riley Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 11 2022-03-12
Clemmer-Becht, Elise Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 15 2022-03-13
Redemann, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 17 2022-03-13
Biesiada, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2022-03-13
Phoenix, Bianca Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 7 2022-03-13
Biesiada, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 5 2022-03-13

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wilson, Dawn Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 11 2022-03-06
Johnson, Pamela Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 31 2022-03-06
Kent, Dwain Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 38 2022-03-06
Kent, Dwain Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 50 2022-03-07
Wilson, Dawn Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 12 2022-03-07
Johnson, Pamela Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 15 2022-03-07

Fencing Center of Chicago RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 12 2022-01-15
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2022-01-16

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kristiansen, Phillip Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 270 2021-12-10

Escrime d'Halloween 2021 RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2021-10-17

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kristiansen, Phillip Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2021-10-09
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 33 2021-10-09
O’Bryan, Riley Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 26 2021-10-09
Biesiada, Jacek Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 25 2021-10-09
Biesiada, Jacek Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 49 2021-10-10
Phoenix, Bianca Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 9 2021-10-10
Wilson, Dawn Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 20 2021-10-10
Johnson, Pamela Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 31 2021-10-10
Biesiada, Jan Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 31 2021-10-10
O’Bryan, Riley Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 27 2021-10-10

Veteran National Championships & Vet Open NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kent, Dwain Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 17 2021-08-27
Wilson, Dawn Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 12 2021-08-27
Johnson, Pamela Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 21 2021-08-27
Wilson, Dawn Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 6 2021-08-28
Johnson, Pamela Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 24 2021-08-28
Kent, Dwain Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 11 2021-08-28

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wilson, Dawn Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 8 2021-07-05
Johnson, Pamela Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS) 24 2021-07-05
Kristiansen, Phillip Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 86 2021-07-03
Kent, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 259 2021-07-06
Kent, Dwain Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 28 2021-07-07
Depp, Edward Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 85 2021-07-10
Kent, Dwain Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 55 2021-07-11
Kent, Matthew Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 131 2021-07-11
Kent, Dwain Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 55 2021-07-12
Kent, Matthew Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 74 2021-07-12

Fencing Center of Chicago ROC, VET & RJCC - Reg Opens 3/2

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kent, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 2021-05-23
Kent, Dwain Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 3 2021-05-22
Kent, Matthew Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 12 2021-05-22
Kent, Dwain Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 13 2021-05-22
Kent, Dwain Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 14 2021-05-23

Escrime d'Un-Halloween RYC & RCC - Reg Opens 3/5

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Phoenix, Bianca Youth 12 Mixed Saber (Y12XS) 6 2021-05-01
Depp, Edward Youth 10 Mixed Foil (Y10XF) 5 2021-05-01
Biesiada, Jan Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2021-05-01
Biesiada, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 5 2021-05-01
Biesiada, Jan Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 12 2021-05-02
Phoenix, Bianca Youth 14 Mixed Saber (Y14XS) 9 2021-05-02
Richardson, John Thomas Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 9 2021-05-02

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kent, Dwain Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 20 2021-04-10
Kent, Matthew Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 25 2021-04-10
Kent, Dwain Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 1 2021-04-09
Kent, Matthew Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 11 2021-04-09