Top Fencing Club

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 2022-11-25
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 65 2022-11-25
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 35 2022-11-25
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 66 2022-11-25
Zheng, Erin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 22 2022-11-25
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 31 2022-11-26
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 38 2022-11-26
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 106 2022-11-26
Wang, Trinity Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 26 2022-11-26
Zheng, Erin Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 86 2022-11-26
Kim, Claire Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 50 2022-11-26
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 17 2022-11-27
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 58 2022-11-27
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 85 2022-11-27
Jurman, Therin Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 96 2022-11-27
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 118 2022-11-27
Wan, Runxi Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 50 2022-11-27
Chang, Chloe Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 81 2022-11-27
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 32 2022-11-27
Choi, Hunter Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 42 2022-11-27
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 1 2022-11-27
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 50 2022-11-27

American Challenge RYC/RJC & Y8 Non-Regional

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 10 2022-11-20
Hwang, Jacob Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 15 2022-11-20
Hwang, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 16 2022-11-20
Hong, Thomas Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 18 2022-11-20
Chang, Chloe Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 37 2022-11-19
Nguyen, Damien Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 52 2022-11-20
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 2 2022-11-20
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 32 2022-11-20
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 6 2022-11-20
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 12 2022-11-20
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 17 2022-11-20
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 18 2022-11-19
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 23 2022-11-19
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 19 2022-11-19
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 A22 2022-11-19
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 18 2022-11-19
Lee, Eugene Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 48 2022-11-19

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 18 2022-11-05
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 23 2022-11-05
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2022-11-05
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 27 2022-11-05
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 34 2022-11-05
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 50 2022-11-05
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 9 2022-11-05
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 10 2022-11-05
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 30 2022-11-05
Zheng, Erin Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 20 2022-11-05
Kim, Claire Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 22 2022-11-05
Choi, Cara Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 35 2022-11-05
Zheng, Erin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 14 2022-11-06
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 26 2022-11-06
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 18 2022-11-06
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 5 2022-11-06
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 16 2022-11-06
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 50 2022-11-06
Tjon, Calum Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 61 2022-11-06
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 2022-11-06
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 6 2022-11-06
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 33 2022-11-06
Chang, Chloe Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 24 2022-11-06
Shin, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 14 2022-11-06
Choi, Hunter Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 18 2022-11-06
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 23 2022-11-06

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lang, Dong Lin Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 23 2022-10-30

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 19 2022-10-22
Bartlett, Liev Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 20 2022-10-22
Chang, Chloe Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 26 2022-10-22
Nguyen, Damien Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 22 2022-10-23
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 5 2022-10-23
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 31 2022-10-23
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 2022-10-23
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 13 2022-10-22
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 14 2022-10-22
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 17 2022-10-22
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 28 2022-10-23
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 37 2022-10-23

Jersey Clash RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 D22 2022-10-15
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 23 2022-10-15
Jurman, Therin Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 28 2022-10-15
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 31 2022-10-15
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 39 2022-10-15
Zheng, Erin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2022-10-15
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 24 2022-10-15
Zheng, Erin Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 21 2022-10-16
Chang, Chloe Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 22 2022-10-16
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 14 2022-10-16
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2022-10-16
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 23 2022-10-16

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 18 2022-10-07
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 19 2022-10-07
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 76 2022-10-07
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 21 2022-10-07
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 41 2022-10-07
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 90 2022-10-07
Lang, Dong Lin Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 158 2022-10-07
Lewis, Akhil Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 168 2022-10-07
Lee, Chris Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 225 2022-10-07
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 13 2022-10-08
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 35 2022-10-08
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 137 2022-10-08
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 48 2022-10-09
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 79 2022-10-09
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 179 2022-10-09
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 233 2022-10-09
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 53 2022-10-09
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 103 2022-10-09
Lee, Lavender Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 107 2022-10-09
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 84 2022-10-10
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 115 2022-10-10

Mission RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 11 2022-10-01
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2022-10-01
Tjon, Calum Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 28 2022-10-02

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Rachael Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 5 2022-09-24
Cho, Rebecca Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 14 2022-09-24
Lee, Lavender Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 17 2022-09-24
Kim, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 1 2022-09-24
Yu, Vinni Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 3 2022-09-24
Lee, Chris Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 16 B22 2022-09-24
Kim, Yonjae Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 17 2022-09-24
Lang, Dong Lin Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 21 C22 2022-09-24
Lewis, Akhil Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 33 2022-09-24
Chang, Chloe Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 44 2022-09-25

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 19 2022-09-25
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 9 2022-09-25
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 38 2022-09-25
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 3 D22 2022-09-24
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 17 2022-09-24
Jurman, Therin Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 27 2022-09-24
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 29 2022-09-24
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 3 2022-09-25
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 19 2022-09-25
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 27 2022-09-25
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 19 2022-09-24
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 34 2022-09-24
Wang, Trinity Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2022-09-25
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 15 2022-09-24

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 29 2022-09-18
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 6 2022-09-17
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 8 2022-09-17
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 40 2022-09-17
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 31 2022-09-18
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 B22 2022-09-18
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 11 2022-09-18
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 26 2022-09-18
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 20 2022-09-17
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 9 2022-09-17
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 22 2022-09-18
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 21 2022-09-18
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 5 2022-09-17
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 19 2022-09-17

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chang, Chloe Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 51 2022-09-04
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 25 2022-09-04
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 38 2022-09-04
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 12 2022-09-03
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 28 2022-09-03
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 10 2022-09-05
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 35 2022-09-05

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Zheng, Erin Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2022-08-20
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 9 2022-08-21
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 5 2022-08-21
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2022-08-21
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 19 2022-08-21
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 21 2022-08-20

AIC Summer Challenge RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wang, Trinity Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 7 E22 2022-08-21

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 11 2022-07-02
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 58 2022-07-02
Lee, Lavender Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 77 2022-07-02
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 29 2022-07-03
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 58 2022-07-03
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 73 2022-07-03
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 77 2022-07-03
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 132 2022-07-03
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 161 2022-07-03
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 64 2022-07-04
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 75 2022-07-04
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 121 2022-07-04
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 24 2022-07-05
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 29 2022-07-05
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 86 2022-07-05
Lee, Chris Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 90 2022-07-05
Cho, Rebecca Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 13 2022-07-05
Lee, Lavender Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 44 2022-07-05
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 5 A22 2022-07-06
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 100 2022-07-06
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 201 2022-07-06
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 223 2022-07-06
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 19 2022-07-06
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 27 2022-07-06
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 32 2022-07-07
Kim, Yonjae Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) DNF 2022-07-07
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 9 2022-07-08
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 13 2022-07-08
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 148 2022-07-08
Lee, Eugene Division III Men’s Foil (DV3MF) 106 2022-07-08
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 8 A22 2022-07-09
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 136 2022-07-09
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 160 2022-07-09
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 194 2022-07-09
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 226 2022-07-09
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 238 2022-07-09
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 31 2022-07-09
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 45 2022-07-10
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 60 2022-07-10
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 105 2022-07-10
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 10 2022-07-10
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 29 2022-07-10
Lee, Eugene Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 92 2022-07-10

Integrity Cup RYC & ROC (DV2)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 15 2022-05-22
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 17 2022-05-22
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 9 2022-05-22
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2022-05-22
Chang, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 33 2022-05-22
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 9 2022-05-21
Tjon, Calum Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 27 2022-05-22

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Yonjae Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 13 2022-05-21
Lewis, Akhil Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 24 2022-05-21
Cho, Rebecca Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 14 2022-05-22
Lee, Lavender Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 21 2022-05-22

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lewis, Akhil Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 49 2022-05-14
Chang, Chloe Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 6 2022-05-15
Tjon, Calum Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 39 2022-05-15

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 49 2022-05-13
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 6 2022-05-14
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 39 2022-05-14
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 45 2022-05-15
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 78 2022-05-15
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 1 C22 2022-05-14
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 3 2022-05-14
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 30 2022-05-14
Bai, Austin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 73 2022-05-14
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 8 D22 2022-05-15
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 2 2022-05-13
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-05-13
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 36 2022-05-13
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 35 2022-05-14
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 46 2022-05-14
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 1 2022-05-15
Yu, Jane Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 23 2022-05-15
Lee, Eugene Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 15 2022-05-13

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 11 2022-05-08
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 27 2022-05-08

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 26 2022-04-30
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 35 2022-04-30
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 36 2022-04-30
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 1 2022-04-29
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 26 2022-04-29
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 27 2022-04-29
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 36 2022-04-29
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 41 2022-04-29
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 15 2022-04-30
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 29 2022-04-30
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-05-01
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 5 2022-05-01
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 25 2022-05-01

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 17 2022-04-21
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 32 2022-04-21
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 34 2022-04-21
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 64 2022-04-21
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 148 2022-04-21
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 10 2022-04-22
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 68 2022-04-22
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 49 2022-04-22
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 80 2022-04-22
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 117 2022-04-22
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 24 2022-04-23
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 105 2022-04-23
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 114 2022-04-23
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 144 2022-04-23
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 14 2022-04-23
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 31 2022-04-23
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 116 2022-04-23
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 24 2022-04-24
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 38 2022-04-24
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 104 2022-04-24
Lang, Dong Lin Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 20 2022-04-24
Lee, Eugene Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 66 2022-04-24
Tjon, Calum Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 80 2022-04-24

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 27 2022-04-16
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 42 2022-04-16
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 7 2022-04-16
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 16 2022-04-16
Lee, Eugene Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 47 2022-04-16
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 15 2022-04-16
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 20 2022-04-16
Yu, Jane Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 29 2022-04-16
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 17 2022-04-17
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 8 2022-04-17
Bai, Brian Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 30 2022-04-17

Garden State RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 7 2022-04-09
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 24 2022-04-09
Wang, Trinity Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 18 2022-04-09
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 17 2022-04-10
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 30 2022-04-10
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 31 2022-04-10
Bai, Brian Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 38 2022-04-10
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 6 2022-04-10
Sharma, Ari Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 20 2022-04-10
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 22 2022-04-10
Bai, Austin Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 23 2022-04-10

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lang, Dong Lin Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 8 2022-04-09
Lang, Dong Lin Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 64 2022-04-10

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lang, Dong Lin Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 12 2022-03-27
Lee, Eugene Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 16 E22 2022-03-27
Higgason, Hugh Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 62 2022-03-27
Higgason, Hugh Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 47 2022-03-26
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 26 2022-03-26
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 35 2022-03-26
Lee, Eugene Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 70 2022-03-26
Cho, Rebecca Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 26 2022-03-26
Yu, Vinni Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 1 A22 2022-03-26
Kim, Yonjae Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 26 2022-03-26
Lang, Dong Lin Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 70 2022-03-26
Lewis, Akhil Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 77 2022-03-26
Nguyen, Damien Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 56 2022-03-26
Lee, Lavender Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 12 2022-03-27
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 13 2022-03-27

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 1 2022-03-19
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-03-19
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 41 2022-03-19
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 3 2022-03-18
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 18 2022-03-18
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 10 2022-03-19
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 7 2022-03-20

Garden State RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 5 2022-03-12
Lee, Eugene Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 27 2022-03-12
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 27 2022-03-13
Nguyen, Damien Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 49 2022-03-13

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lang, Dong Lin Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 3 2022-03-11
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 30 2022-03-12
Lang, Dong Lin Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 47 2022-03-13

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 18 2022-03-04
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 27 2022-03-04
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 74 2022-03-04
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 8 2022-03-05
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 90 2022-03-05
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 34 2022-03-07
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 67 2022-03-07

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 22 2022-02-18
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 27 2022-02-18
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 1 A22 2022-02-19
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 100 2022-02-19
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 201 2022-02-19
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 28 2022-02-20
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 58 2022-02-20
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 68 2022-02-20
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 20 2022-02-21
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 25 2022-02-21
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 43 2022-02-21

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Damien Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 16 2022-02-05
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 7 2022-02-05
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 42 2022-02-06
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 2022-02-06
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 24 2022-02-05
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 29 2022-02-05
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 19 2022-02-05
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 7 2022-02-05

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 D22 2022-01-22
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 30 2022-01-22

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2022-01-15
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 20 2022-01-15
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 6 2022-01-15
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 C22 2022-01-15
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 10 2022-01-16
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 14 2022-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 50 2022-01-07
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 139 2022-01-07
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 183 2022-01-07
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 6 A22 2022-01-10
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 118 2022-01-10
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 12 2022-01-08
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 76 2022-01-08
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 139 2022-01-08
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 216 2022-01-08
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 20 2022-01-09
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 78 2022-01-09

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Damien Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 18 2021-12-19
Tjon, Calum Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 13 2021-12-19
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 14 2021-12-19
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 2021-12-18
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 14 2021-12-18
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 17 2021-12-18
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 6 2021-12-18
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 9 2021-12-18
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 12 2021-12-18
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 15 2021-12-19

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 103 2021-12-09
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 117 2021-12-09
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 153 2021-12-09
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 2021-12-09
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 40 2021-12-09
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 90 2021-12-09
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 3 2021-12-10
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 34 2021-12-10
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 136 2021-12-10
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 8 2021-12-11
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 23 2021-12-11
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 51 2021-12-11
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 219 2021-12-11
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 15 2021-12-11
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 110 2021-12-11
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 2 2021-12-12
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 41 2021-12-12

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Damien Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 50 2021-11-26
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 17 2021-11-26
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 23 2021-11-26
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 B21 2021-11-28
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 24 2021-11-28
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 79 2021-11-28
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 35 2021-11-27
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 100 2021-11-27
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 104 2021-11-27
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 111 2021-11-27
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 117 2021-11-27
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 5 2021-11-27
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 39 2021-11-27
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 38 2021-11-28
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 87 2021-11-28

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 B21 2021-11-20
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 10 2021-11-20
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 18 2021-11-21
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 9 2021-11-21
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 21 2021-11-20
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 2 2021-11-21
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 31 2021-11-21
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 33 2021-11-20

Battle of the East

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 3 2021-11-13
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 11 2021-11-13
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 12 2021-11-13
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 8 D21 2021-11-13
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 11 E21 2021-11-13
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 11 2021-11-14
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 16 2021-11-14

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 9 2021-10-29
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 88 2021-10-29
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 98 2021-10-29
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 24 E21 2021-10-30
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 118 2021-10-30
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 30 2021-10-30
Cho, Rebecca Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 90 2021-10-30
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 15 2021-10-31
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 104 2021-10-31
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 121 2021-10-31
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 1 2021-10-31
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 76 2021-10-31
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 151 2021-10-31
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 8 C21 2021-11-01
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 10 2021-11-01
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 81 2021-11-01

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 2021-10-16
Lang, Dong Lin Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 31 2021-10-16
Lewis, Akhil Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 33 2021-10-16
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 31 2021-10-16
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 34 2021-10-16
Lee, Eugene Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 35 2021-10-16
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 36 2021-10-16
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 34 2021-10-17
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 20 2021-10-17
Higgason, Hugh Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 53 2021-10-17
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 21 2021-10-17

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 28 2021-10-02
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 13 2021-10-02
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 23 2021-10-02
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 2 2021-10-03
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 19 2021-10-03
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 8 2021-10-03
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 27 2021-10-03
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 37 2021-10-03
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 17 2021-10-03
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 10 2021-10-03

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 9 2021-09-25
Kim, Yonjae Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 32 2021-09-25
Yu, Vinni Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 33 2021-09-25

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 13 2021-09-03
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 28 2021-09-05

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nguyen, Damien Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 16 2021-08-15
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 5 2021-08-15
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 10 2021-08-15
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 6 2021-08-14
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 31 2021-08-15
Jurman, Therin Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 35 2021-08-15
Tjon, Calum Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 44 2021-08-15
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 19 2021-08-14
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 5 2021-08-13
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 6 2021-08-13
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 33 2021-08-13

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 27 2021-07-22
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 53 2021-07-22
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 68 2021-07-22
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 14 2021-07-24
Cho, Rebecca Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 108 2021-07-24
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 111 2021-07-25
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 9 2021-07-23
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 27 2021-07-23
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 13 2021-07-25
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 16 2021-07-25
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 122 2021-07-25
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 131 2021-07-25

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 68 2021-07-03
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 10 2021-07-04
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 71 2021-07-04
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 123 2021-07-04
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 22 2021-07-05
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 20 2021-07-08
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 56 2021-07-08
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 126 2021-07-08
Cho, Rebecca Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 3 2021-07-09
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 18 2021-07-09
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 71 2021-07-09
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 5 2021-07-03
Yu, Vinni Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 10 2021-07-03
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 37 2021-07-03
Lee, Chris Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 120 2021-07-03
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 23 2021-07-04
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 60 2021-07-04
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 155 2021-07-04
Lee, Chris Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 187 2021-07-04
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 16 2021-07-06
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 53 2021-07-06
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 113 2021-07-06
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 203 2021-07-06
Kim, Yonjae Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 18 2021-07-07
Jurman, Therin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 116 2021-07-09
Lee, Chris Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 92 2021-07-10

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 35 2021-06-13
Kim, Rachael Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 3 2021-06-12

Garden State RYC - Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nabassoua, Djibril Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 14 2021-06-05
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 1 2021-06-05
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 48 2021-06-05
Jurman, Therin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 14 2021-06-06

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 8 2021-06-04
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 51 2021-06-04
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 73 2021-06-04
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 131 2021-06-04
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 52 2021-06-05
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 73 2021-06-05
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 110 2021-06-05
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 2021-06-05
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 85 2021-06-05
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 97 2021-06-05
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 59 2021-06-06
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 17 2021-06-06
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 52 2021-06-06
Yu, Vinni Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 56 2021-06-06
Lee, Chris Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 100 2021-06-06
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 112 2021-06-07

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 36 2021-05-29

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC Reg Open 4/10

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 14 2021-05-30
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 19 2021-05-30
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 53 2021-05-30
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 58 2021-05-31
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 8 2021-05-31
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 13 2021-05-31
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 76 2021-05-31
Kim, Yonjae Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 11 2021-05-30
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 77 2021-05-30
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 99 2021-05-30
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 12 2021-05-29
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 33 2021-05-29

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 11 2021-05-22
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 17 2021-05-22
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 5 2021-05-23

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2021-05-16
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 6 2021-05-16
Jurman, Therin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 21 2021-05-16
Lewis, Akhil Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 38 2021-05-14
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 21 2021-05-15
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 47 2021-05-15
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 21 2021-05-15
Higgason, Hugh Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 30 2021-05-16

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 19 2021-05-06
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 34 2021-05-06
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 80 2021-05-06
Kim, Yonjae Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 25 2021-05-06
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 106 2021-05-06
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 6 2021-05-07
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 46 2021-05-07
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 66 2021-05-07
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 16 2021-05-07
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 41 2021-05-07
Kim, Yonjae Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 97 2021-05-07
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 28 2021-05-08
Yu, Vinni Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 12 2021-05-08
Kim, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 21 2021-05-08
Kim, Yonjae Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 32 2021-05-08
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 25 2021-05-09
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 23 2021-05-09
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 30 2021-05-09
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 93 2021-05-09

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2021-04-30
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 15 2021-04-30
Cho, Rebecca Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 10 2021-05-01
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 11 2021-05-01
Shim, Peter Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 42 2021-05-02
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 46 2021-05-03
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 79 2021-05-03

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lewis, Akhil Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 15 2021-04-24
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 19 2021-04-24
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 2 2021-04-24
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 1 2021-04-25
Shim, Peter Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 10 2021-04-25

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 6 A21 2021-04-24
Yu, Vinni Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 12 2021-04-24
Kim, Rachael Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 14 2021-04-25

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 10 2021-04-16
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 35 2021-04-16
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 84 2021-04-16
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 110 2021-04-16
Cho, Rebecca Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 12 2021-04-17
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 16 2021-04-17
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 45 2021-04-17
Kim, Nicholas Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 11 2021-04-17
Yu, Vinni Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 12 2021-04-17
Lee, Chris Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF) 93 2021-04-17
Kim, Rachael Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF) 30 2021-04-18
Shim, Peter Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 65 2021-04-18
Kim, Diane Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 32 2021-04-18
Shim, Peter Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 26 2021-04-19

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 2 2021-04-11
Lee, Chris Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 11 2021-04-11
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 14 2021-04-11
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 1 A21 2021-04-11
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 1 2021-04-10
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 2 2021-04-10

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 53 2021-04-10

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Bella Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 11 2021-04-04
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 1 2021-04-03
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 2 2021-04-04
Higgason, Hugh Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 35 2021-04-03
Kim, Diane Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 7 2021-04-04
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 48 2021-04-04
Kim, Rachael Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 7 A21 2021-04-03
Cho, Rebecca Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 34 2021-04-03
Lee, Lavender Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 42 2021-04-03
Kim, Rachael Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 33 2021-04-04
Yu, Vinni Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 A21 2021-04-03
Kim, Nicholas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 19 2021-04-03
Kim, Yonjae Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 43 2021-04-03

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cho, Rebecca Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 1 C21 2021-03-27
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 15 2021-03-27
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 11 2021-03-28
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 17 2021-03-28

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Lavender Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 1 2021-03-13
Yu, Jane Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 10 2021-03-13
Lee, Lavender Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 D21 2021-03-14
Cho, Rebecca Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 5 2021-03-14
Yu, Jane Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 13 2021-03-14

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yu, Vinni Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 8 2021-02-27
Lee, Chris Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 10 2021-02-27

Boston Fencing Club RYC #1 - Reg Opens 9/21

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jurman, Therin Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 11 2020-11-01