Alamo Fencing Academy

Texas Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2022-11-05
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2022-11-06
Tracy, James Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 27 2022-11-06
Plummer, Kellan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 5 2022-11-06
Guerrero, Augustine Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2022-11-06
Guerrero, Marcus Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 29 2022-11-06
Van Vacter, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 16 2022-11-05
Tracy, James Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 26 2022-11-05
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 7 2022-11-06
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 8 2022-11-06
Valdez, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 15 2022-11-06
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 19 2022-11-06
Guerrero, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 20 2022-11-06
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2022-11-05
Valdez, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 15 2022-11-05
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2022-11-05
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 1 2022-11-05
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2022-11-05
Shabashova, Veronika Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 15 2022-11-05
Sloan, Estelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 16 2022-11-05
Plummer, Kellan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 20 2022-11-05
Van Vacter, Madelynn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 18 2022-11-06

SYC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 18 2022-10-17
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 5 2022-10-17
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 10 2022-10-17
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 21 2022-10-16
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 28 2022-10-16
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 31 2022-10-16

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 19 2022-10-01
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2022-10-01
Valdez, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 12 2022-10-01
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 14 2022-10-01
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 1 2022-10-01
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 2 2022-10-01
Sloan, Estelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 15 2022-10-01
Van Vacter, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2022-10-02
Van Vacter, Madelynn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 14 2022-10-02
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 5 2022-10-02
Valdez, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2022-10-02
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2022-10-02
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 18 2022-10-02

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 17 2022-09-17
Van Vacter, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2022-09-17
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 5 2022-09-17
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 7 2022-09-17
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 7 2022-09-17
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 9 2022-09-17
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 13 2022-09-17
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 25 2022-09-17
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2022-09-17
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 14 2022-09-17

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 38 2022-09-03
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 2 2022-09-03
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 5 2022-09-03
Sloan, Estelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 12 2022-09-03
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 57 2022-09-04
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 36 2022-09-04
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 39 2022-09-04
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 19 2022-09-05
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 32 2022-09-05
Plummer, Kellan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 14 2022-09-05
Van Vacter, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2022-09-05

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 111 2022-07-07
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 163 2022-07-07
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 214 2022-07-08
Valdez, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 67 2022-07-09
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 93 2022-07-09
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 97 2022-07-09
Valdez, Emma Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 20 2022-07-10
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 24 2022-07-10
Plummer, Kellan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 54 2022-07-11

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2022-05-13
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 40 2022-05-14

Houston Spring RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Bennett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 22 2022-04-30

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 19 2022-04-09
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 29 2022-04-09
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 14 2022-04-09
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 31 2022-04-09
Valdez, Emma Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 1 2022-04-09
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2022-04-09
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 10 2022-04-09
Sloan, Estelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 19 2022-04-09
Jones, Bennett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2022-04-09
Van Vacter, Thomas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 20 2022-04-10
Van Vacter, Madelynn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 25 2022-04-10
Valdez, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 16 2022-04-10
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2022-04-10
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 23 2022-04-10
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 24 2022-04-10
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 15 2022-04-10

Wang Memorial RYC and Div 1A/2 ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Bennett Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 38 2022-03-26
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 16 2022-03-26
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 5 2022-03-26
Hale, Reagan Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2022-03-26
Scott, Marley Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2022-03-26
Valdez, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 13 2022-03-26
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 15 2022-03-26
Jones, Bennett Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 15 2022-03-27
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2022-03-27
Hale, Avery Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 13 2022-03-27
Scott, Marley Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 17 2022-03-27
Valdez, Emma Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 2 2022-03-27
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2022-03-27
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 5 2022-03-27
Sloan, Estelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 10 2022-03-27
Plummer, Kellan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 2 2022-03-27
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 12 2022-03-27
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2022-03-27

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 8 2022-03-19
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 20 2022-03-20

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 55 2022-03-05
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 26 2022-03-06
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 27 2022-03-06

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 43 2021-12-18
Plummer, Kellan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 13 2021-12-18
Guerrero, Augustine Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 15 2021-12-18
Guerrero, Marcus Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 20 2021-12-18
Walker, Beckett Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 20 2021-12-18
Mayer, Paul-Magnus Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 14 2021-12-18
Hale, Avery Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 35 2021-12-19
Guerrero, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 39 2021-12-19
Mayer, Paul-Magnus Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 D21 2021-12-19
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 61 2021-12-19
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 62 2021-12-19
Hale, Reagan Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2021-12-20
Valdez, Emma Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 12 2021-12-20
Harmon, Nikkole Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 15 2021-12-20
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 26 2021-12-20
Walker, Mclain Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 39 2021-12-20

Texas Clash in Dallas RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 12 2021-12-04
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2021-12-04
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2021-12-04
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2021-12-05

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 100 2021-10-29

2021 Houston Fall RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 16 2021-10-24
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 13 2021-10-24
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2021-10-24
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-10-24

Dallas ROC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 5 2021-09-26
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 16 2021-09-26

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 29 2021-09-04
Parra, Sebastian Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 38 2021-09-05
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 47 2021-09-05
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 26 2021-09-05

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 23 2021-05-15
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 10 2021-05-16
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 19 2021-05-16
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 20 2021-05-16
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 21 2021-05-15
Pereyra, Amaiah Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 17 2021-05-16
Pereyra, Amaiah Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 26 2021-05-15

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Mayer, Paul-Magnus Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 59 2021-04-16
Kramer, Warren Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 68 2021-04-16
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 45 2021-04-17
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 50 2021-04-18
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 52 2021-04-18
Gresham, Sarah Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 30 2021-04-18
Gresham, Rebekah Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 58 2021-04-18
Mayer, Ingrid Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 64 2021-04-18
Aldrich, Penelope Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 26 2021-04-19

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Mayer, Paul-Magnus Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2021-04-04
Jones, Bennett Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2021-04-04
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 25 2021-04-04
Mayer, Paul-Magnus Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 30 2021-04-03
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 35 2021-04-03
Kramer, Warren Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 36 2021-04-03
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 13 2021-04-03
Aldrich, Serena Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) DNF 2021-04-04
Aldrich, Penelope Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 13 2021-04-04
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 23 2021-04-04
Parra, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 27 2021-04-04
Pereyra, Amaiah Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 28 2021-04-03

Texas Clash in Dallas RYC Reg Open 9/16

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2021-03-07
Van Vacter, Thomas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 9 2021-03-06
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 3 2021-03-06
Van Vacter, Madelynn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 7 2021-03-07

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC #1 WE, MF, WF - Reg Opens 9/28

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gresham, Sarah Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 6 2020-11-29
Gresham, Rebekah Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 8 2020-11-29