Fortune Fencing

2024 South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Denison, Declan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2024-01-13
Colis, Alexandre Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 35 2024-01-13
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2024-01-13
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 9 2024-01-13
ZHANG, JENSON Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 13 2024-01-13
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2024-01-13
Yang, Kevin Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 26 2024-01-13
Yi, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 35 2024-01-13
Liu, Zihao Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 42 2024-01-13
Wong, Isabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 6 2024-01-13
Kwak, Olivia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 23 2024-01-13
Li, Carlie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 15 2024-01-14
Sun, Zhanwen Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 25 2024-01-14
Linares, Olivia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 29 2024-01-14
Li, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 30 2024-01-14
Raptis, Layla Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 36 2024-01-14
Yee, Lucas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 55 2024-01-14
Kim, Vivian Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 13 2024-01-15
Li, Carlie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 15 2024-01-15
Raptis, Layla Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2024-01-15
Kuo, Lydia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 27 2024-01-15

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gallivan, James Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME) 3 2024-01-05
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 1 A24 2024-01-05
Gallivan, James Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 32 2024-01-05
Gallivan, Mickey Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Epee (V70WE) 16 2024-01-05
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 24 2024-01-05
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 28 2024-01-05
Kruger, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 45 2024-01-05
Gallivan, Mickey Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 69 2024-01-06
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 19 2024-01-06
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2024-01-06
Jensen, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 16 B24 2024-01-07
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 81 2024-01-07
Gallivan, James Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 98 2024-01-07
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 215 2024-01-08
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 247 2024-01-08

2023 Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 22 2023-12-16
Yi, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 45 2023-12-16

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 32 2023-12-04
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 144 2023-12-04

Rain City Fall RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 9 2023-11-19

7th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Fli, Mirabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 18 2023-11-17
Li, Chloe Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 15 2023-11-17
Li, Carlie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 13 2023-11-18
Kim, Vivian Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 21 2023-11-18
Raptis, Layla Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 31 2023-11-18
Denison, Declan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 37 2023-11-19
Han, Wyatt Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 40 2023-11-19
Li, Carlie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2023-11-19
Li, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 23 2023-11-19
Linares, Olivia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 26 2023-11-19
Raptis, Layla Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 29 2023-11-19
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 6 2023-11-19
ZHANG, JENSON Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 17 2023-11-19
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2023-11-19
Yang, Kevin Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 25 2023-11-19
Yi, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 31 2023-11-19

November NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Raptis, Layla Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 133 2023-11-10
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 46 2023-11-12
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 97 2023-11-12
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 37 2023-11-13

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 47 2023-10-27
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 113 2023-10-27
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 74 2023-10-29

Back to School RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Linares, Olivia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 31 2023-10-13
Denison, Declan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 13 2023-10-14

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jensen, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 9 2023-10-06
ZHANG, JENSON Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2023-10-06
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 25 2023-10-06
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 32 2023-10-06
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 34 2023-10-06
Jin, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 24 2023-10-07
Ferriere, Joshua Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 69 2023-10-07
Ferriere, Thomas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 96 2023-10-07
Li, Carlie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 46 2023-10-07
Raptis, Layla Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 65 2023-10-07
Li, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 65 2023-10-08
Sun, Zhanwen Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 67 2023-10-08
Li, Carlie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 70 2023-10-08
Raptis, Layla Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 82 2023-10-08
Linares, Olivia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 92 2023-10-08
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 99 2023-10-08

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 8 2023-09-16
Taylor, Daryl Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 14 2023-09-16
Jensen, David Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 52 2023-09-16
Ferriere, Thomas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 85 2023-09-16
Yi, David Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 85 2023-09-16
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 63 2023-09-17

11th Annual Little Musketeers RYC / RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wong, Isabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 8 2023-09-08
Kwak, Olivia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 11 2023-09-08
Li, Carlie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2023-09-09
Raptis, Layla Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 14 2023-09-09
Denison, Declan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2023-09-10
Li, Carlie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2023-09-10
Li, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 22 2023-09-10
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 6 2023-09-10
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2023-09-10
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 11 2023-09-10
Yi, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2023-09-10
ZHANG, JENSON Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 26 2023-09-10

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 2 2023-09-02
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 34 2023-09-02
Zhu, Stephen Youth 8 Men’s Epee (Y8ME) DNF 2023-09-02
Yi, Alexander Youth 8 Men’s Epee (Y8ME) 3 2023-09-02
Tran, Jolene Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 44 2023-09-02
Tran, Jocelyn Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 46 2023-09-02
Gallivan, Mickey Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 47 2023-09-02
Yang, Maggie Qiqi Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 24 2023-09-02
Kwak, Olivia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 26 2023-09-02
Wong, Isabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 28 2023-09-02
Fli, Mirabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 33 2023-09-02
Tran, Jolene Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 64 2023-09-02
Sun, Zhanwen Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 67 2023-09-02
Li, Everson ziheng Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 52 2023-09-02
Zhang, Joshua Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 63 2023-09-02
Parker, Jacquie Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 3 2023-09-03
Gallivan, Mickey Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 8 2023-09-03
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2023-09-03
ZHANG, JENSON Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 21 2023-09-03
Yi, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 22 2023-09-03
Liu, Zihao William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 26 2023-09-03
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 37 2023-09-03
Dai, Bo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 41 2023-09-03
Yang, Kevin Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 42 2023-09-03
Ferriere, Thomas Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 30 2023-09-03
Yi, David Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 32 2023-09-03
Kruger, Mark Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 36 2023-09-03
Colis, Alexandre Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 41 2023-09-03
Gallivan, James Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 48 2023-09-03
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2023-09-03
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 54 2023-09-03
Zhang, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 89 2023-09-03
Han, Wyatt Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 96 2023-09-03
Li, Carlie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 28 2023-09-03
Raptis, Layla Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 32 2023-09-03
Kim, Vivian Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 33 2023-09-03
Kuo, Lydia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 34 2023-09-03
Sun, Zhanwen Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 38 2023-09-04
Li, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 49 2023-09-04
Tran, Jocelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 52 2023-09-04
Li, Carlie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 53 2023-09-04
Linares, Olivia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 56 2023-09-04
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 18 2023-09-04
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 D23 2023-09-04
Colis, Alexandre Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 77 2023-09-04
Ramos, Max Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 93 2023-09-04
Wong, Isabelle Youth 8 Women’s Epee (Y8WE) 3 2023-09-04
Barbara, Camille Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 10 2023-09-04
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 3 D23 2023-09-04
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 7 2023-09-04
Yi, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 16 2023-09-04
Gallivan, James Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 20 2023-09-04
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 57 2023-09-04

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 30 2023-06-30
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 168 2023-06-30
Kim, Darius Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 188 2023-06-30
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 161 2023-07-01
Parker, Jacquie Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE) 12 2023-07-02
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2023-07-02
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 75 2023-07-02
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 264 2023-07-02
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 51 2023-07-02
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 1 2023-07-03
Barbara, patrick Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 24 2023-07-03
Gallivan, James Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 32 2023-07-03
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 19 2023-07-03
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 235 2023-07-03
Gallivan, James Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME) 7 2023-07-03
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 8 2023-07-03
Segal, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 17 2023-07-03
Kruger, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 30 2023-07-03
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 34 2023-07-03
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 35 2023-07-03
Kruger, Mark Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 170 2023-07-05
Li, Carlie Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 25 2023-07-08
Kuo, Lydia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 47 2023-07-08
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 202 2023-07-08
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 56 2023-07-09
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 81 2023-07-09

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 44 2023-06-02
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 45 2023-06-02
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 14 2023-06-04

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 23 2023-05-06

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 3 B23 2023-04-24
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 17 2023-04-24
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 5 2023-04-24
Gallivan, James Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 31 2023-04-24
Gallivan, James Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME) 5 2023-04-24
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 47 2023-04-23
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 111 2023-04-21
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 160 2023-04-21
Barbara, Camille Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 98 2023-04-22
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 88 2023-04-23
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 98 2023-04-23
Parker, Jacquie Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE) 15 2023-04-23

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Segal, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 1 A23 2023-04-09
Taylor, Daryl Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 6 2023-04-09
Jensen, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 8 2023-04-09
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 11 E23 2023-04-09
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 12 2023-04-09
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 20 2023-04-09
Kruger, Mark Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 16 2023-04-08
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 18 2023-04-09
Kim, Darius Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 30 2023-04-09
Jin, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 38 2023-04-09
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2023-04-09
Denison, Declan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 44 2023-04-09
Zhang, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 47 2023-04-09
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 12 2023-04-09
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 15 2023-04-08
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 B23 2023-04-08

3rd Annual Vegas Epee Only RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2023-04-02

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 30 2023-03-26
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 38 2023-03-26
Denison, Declan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 56 2023-03-26
Han, Wyatt Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 62 2023-03-26
Barrera, Nathanael Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 68 2023-03-26
Rudyk, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 73 2023-03-26
Li, Carlie Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 24 2023-03-24
Yip, Allison Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 32 2023-03-24
Lee, Anika Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 40 2023-03-24
Kwak, Olivia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 41 2023-03-24
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 30 2023-03-26
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 53 2023-03-26
Dai, Bo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 59 2023-03-26
Ng, Asten Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 61 2023-03-26
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 63 2023-03-26
Lee, Aaron Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 66 2023-03-26
Lichtenfeld, Naomi Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF) 52 2023-03-25
Han, Wyatt Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 37 2023-03-24
Chen, Ryan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 58 2023-03-24
Barrera, Nathanael Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 64 2023-03-24
Zhang, Joshua Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 72 2023-03-25
Marzbani, Zehl Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 83 2023-03-25
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 96 2023-03-25
Li, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 53 2023-03-26
Kuo, Lydia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 54 2023-03-26
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 6 A23 2023-03-25
Ramos, Max Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 66 2023-03-25

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 120 2023-03-03

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2023-02-18
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 78 2023-02-18
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 169 2023-02-18
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 65 2023-02-20

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kuo, Lydia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 7 2023-02-10
Kwak, Olivia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2023-02-10
Marzbani, Zehl Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 38 2023-02-10
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 40 2023-02-10
Denison, Declan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 40 2023-02-11
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2023-02-12
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 6 2023-02-12
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 18 2023-02-12
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 31 2023-02-12
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 24 2023-02-12
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 28 2023-02-12
Dai, Bo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 29 2023-02-12
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 32 2023-02-12

The Battle of the Bay

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 5 A23 2023-02-04

2023 Battle in Seattle

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 18 2023-01-28

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Marzbani, Zehl Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 20 2023-01-20
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 26 2023-01-20
Denison, Declan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2023-01-21
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 2023-01-22
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 9 2023-01-22
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 2023-01-22
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2023-01-22
Denison, Declan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 55 2023-01-22
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2023-01-22
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 11 2023-01-22
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2023-01-22

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2023-01-14
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2023-01-14
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 20 2023-01-14
Fli, Mirabelle Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 13 2023-01-14
Denison, Declan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 15 2023-01-15
Han, Wyatt Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 28 2023-01-15
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 32 2023-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 1 A23 2023-01-06
Gallivan, James Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 37 2023-01-06
Gallivan, James Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME) 5 2023-01-06
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 77 2023-01-07
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 78 2023-01-07
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 55 2023-01-08
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 240 2023-01-08
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 84 2023-01-09
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 170 2023-01-09
Parker, Jacquie Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE) 16 2023-01-07
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 3 2023-01-06
Segal, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 17 2023-01-06
Kruger, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 38 2023-01-06
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 49 2023-01-06

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 46 2022-12-09
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 130 2022-12-09
Kim, Darius Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 253 2022-12-09
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2022-12-10
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 61 2022-12-10
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 74 2022-12-12
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 153 2022-12-12
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 167 2022-12-12

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Han, Wyatt Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 43 2022-11-05
Marzbani, Zehl Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 72 2022-11-04

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2022-10-30

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 14 2022-10-08
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 42 2022-10-08
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 144 2022-10-10
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 248 2022-10-10

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Segal, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 2 B22 2022-09-23
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 10 2022-09-23
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 11 2022-09-23
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 13 2022-09-23
Gallivan, James Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 23 2022-09-23
Lingvay, Laurance Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 24 2022-09-23
Parker, Jacquie Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 3 2022-09-24
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 8 2022-09-25
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2022-09-25
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 64 2022-09-25

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kuo, Lydia Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 18 2022-08-28
Li, Carlie Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 21 2022-08-28
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 34 2022-08-27
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 53 2022-08-28
Denison, Declan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 83 2022-08-28
Barrera, Nathanael Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 91 2022-08-28
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 13 2022-08-27
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2022-08-27
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 71 2022-08-27
Wong, Kyle Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 20 2022-08-27
Hwang, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 29 2022-08-27
Lin, Bryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 32 2022-08-27
Dai, Bo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 33 2022-08-27
Li, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 36 2022-08-27
Law, Brady Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 38 2022-08-28
Abelar, Jacob Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 44 2022-08-28
Lafko, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 54 2022-08-28
Chien, Ian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 61 2022-08-28
Marzbani, Zehl Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 65 2022-08-28
Ferriere, Theo Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 67 2022-08-28
Han, Wyatt Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 44 2022-08-27
Barrera, Nathanael Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 48 2022-08-27

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Barbara, Camille Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 60 2022-07-02
Kim, Darius Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 106 2022-07-02
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 156 2022-07-02
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 166 2022-07-02
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 155 2022-07-03
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 209 2022-07-03
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 38 2022-07-04
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 142 2022-07-04
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 227 2022-07-04
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 63 2022-07-05
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 106 2022-07-05
Emara, Elsayed Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 7 2022-07-06
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 3 2022-07-06
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 26 2022-07-06
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2022-07-06
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 53 2022-07-06
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 218 2022-07-06
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 3 2022-07-06
Kruger, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 33 2022-07-06
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 38 2022-07-07
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 91 2022-07-07
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 A22 2022-07-08
Ferriere, Joshua Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 136 2022-07-08
Xu, Katelyn Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 35 2022-07-08
Barbara, Camille Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 51 2022-07-08
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 36 2022-07-11
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 96 2022-07-11

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 22 2022-05-22
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 31 2022-05-21

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2022-04-21
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 2022-04-21
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 42 2022-04-21
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2022-04-22
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 47 2022-04-22
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 79 2022-04-24
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 84 2022-04-24
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 101 2022-04-24

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2022-04-09
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 20 2022-04-10

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC & Local Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Qureshi, Nisa Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 9 E22 2022-03-20
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 13 2022-03-20
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 22 2022-03-20
Rudyk, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 47 2022-03-18
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2022-03-18
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 31 2022-03-18
Li, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 32 2022-03-18
Abelar, Jacob Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 42 2022-03-20
Lafko, Sebastian Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 45 2022-03-20
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 10 2022-03-19
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2022-03-19
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 2022-03-19
Tandoc, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 31 2022-03-19
Ferriere, Joshua Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 32 2022-03-19
Denison, Declan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 67 2022-03-19
Abelar, Jacob Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 84 2022-03-19

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 10 2022-03-04
Parker, Jacquie Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE) 11 2022-03-04
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 1 A22 2022-03-06
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 23 2022-03-06
Emara, Elsayed Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 3 B22 2022-03-06
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 33 2022-03-06

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 38 2022-02-18
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 52 2022-02-18
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 54 2022-02-18
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 95 2022-02-19
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 2022-02-20
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 39 2022-02-20
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 186 2022-02-20
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 64 2022-02-21

Seattle International Veterans Cup

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Parker, Jacquie Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 9 2022-02-13

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Qureshi, Nisa Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 29 2022-02-12
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2022-02-12
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 37 2022-02-12
Qureshi, Nisa Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2022-02-13
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2022-02-13

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 1 A22 2022-02-05
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 21 2022-02-05
Kim, Darius Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 94 2022-02-05

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2022-01-21
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 14 2022-01-21
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 5 2022-01-21
Gomez, Emmanuel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 32 2022-01-21
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 3 2022-01-22
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 7 E22 2022-01-22
Tandoc, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 36 2022-01-22
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 10 2022-01-23
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 11 2022-01-23
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 B22 2022-01-23
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2022-01-23
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 23 2022-01-23
Gomez, Emmanuel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 44 2022-01-23

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 17 2022-01-15
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 26 2022-01-15
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2022-01-15
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 B22 2022-01-15
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 28 2022-01-15
Comer, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 44 2022-01-15
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 7 2022-01-15
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 C22 2022-01-16
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 1 B22 2022-01-16
Tandoc, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 27 2022-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Emara, Elsayed Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 14 2022-01-10
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 24 2022-01-10
Jensen, David Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 8 2022-01-10
Kruger, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 27 2022-01-10
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 3 2022-01-10
Barbara, patrick Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 23 2022-01-10
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 71 2022-01-09
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 132 2022-01-09
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 207 2022-01-09
Comer, Daniel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 209 2022-01-09
Kim, Darius Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 210 2022-01-09
Barbara, Camille Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 131 2022-01-08
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 73 2022-01-08
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 99 2022-01-08
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 109 2022-01-08
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 127 2022-01-08
Comer, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 212 2022-01-08
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) DNF 2022-01-10
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 129 2022-01-10
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 23 2022-01-10

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 33 2021-12-18
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 37 2021-12-20

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 94 2021-12-09
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 83 2021-12-10

South Coast RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2021-11-20
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 20 2021-11-20
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 23 2021-11-20
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 27 2021-11-20
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 20 2021-11-21
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 25 2021-11-21
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 13 2021-11-21
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 14 2021-11-21
Comer, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 62 2021-11-21

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 9 2021-11-13
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2021-11-13
Chen, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 23 2021-11-12
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2021-11-14
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 1 2021-11-14
Ferriere, Joshua Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-11-14
Tandoc, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 37 2021-11-14
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 7 2021-11-12
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 20 2021-11-12
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 C21 2021-11-13
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 23 2021-11-13
Gomez, Emmanuel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 47 2021-11-13
Comer, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2021-11-13

BladeRunner ROC RJC Reg

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 33 2021-11-06
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 52 2021-11-06
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 D21 2021-11-07

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 10 2021-10-29
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 7 2021-10-30
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 53 2021-10-30
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 81 2021-10-30
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 97 2021-10-31
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 6 2021-11-01
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 153 2021-11-01
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 178 2021-11-01
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 48 2021-11-01

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chien, Ian Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 12 2021-10-17
Ferriere, Theo Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2021-10-17
Barbara, Camille Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 6 2021-10-16
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 19 2021-10-16
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 8 C21 2021-10-17
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 41 2021-10-17
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2021-10-16
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 46 2021-10-16

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Fernandez, Lucero Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 38 2021-09-06
Fernandez, Lucero Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 3 2021-09-04
Jensen, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 3 2021-09-04
Taylor, Daryl Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 6 2021-09-04
Kruger, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 7 2021-09-04
Fernandez, Sergio Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 9 2021-09-04
Segal, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 10 2021-09-04
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 12 2021-09-04
Ferriere, Thomas Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 13 2021-09-04
Barbara, patrick Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 18 2021-09-04
Xu, Katelyn Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 8 E21 2021-09-05
Lingvay, Laurance Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 7 2021-09-05
Comer, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 39 2021-09-05
Elashry, Zeyad Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 3 2021-09-06
Taylor, Daryl Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 6 A21 2021-09-06
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 39 2021-09-06
Gomez, Isaac Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 48 2021-09-06
Barbara, Camille Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 10 E21 2021-09-05
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 24 2021-09-05
Chen, Clara Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 51 2021-09-05
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 5 2021-09-05
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 9 2021-09-05
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 13 2021-09-05
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 68 2021-09-05
Barbara, Camille Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 24 2021-09-04
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2021-09-04
Lin, Ryan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) DNF 2021-09-04
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 17 2021-09-04
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 38 2021-09-04
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 43 2021-09-04
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 60 2021-09-04
Comer, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 70 2021-09-04

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Ryan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 123 2021-07-22
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 132 2021-07-22
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 157 2021-07-22
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 168 2021-07-22
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 15 2021-07-24
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 53 2021-07-24
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 67 2021-07-24

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 165 2021-07-04
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 162 2021-07-05
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 109 2021-07-08
Xu, Katelyn Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 127 2021-07-11
Xu, Katelyn Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 61 2021-07-12
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 17 2021-07-03
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2021-07-03
Lin, Ryan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 73 2021-07-03
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 231 2021-07-03
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 62 2021-07-04
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 129 2021-07-04
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 177 2021-07-04
Lin, Ryan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 182 2021-07-04
Lin, Ryan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 83 2021-07-06
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 88 2021-07-06
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 98 2021-07-06
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 135 2021-07-06
Jensen, David Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME) 29 2021-07-07
Segal, Mark Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 8 2021-07-07
Taylor, Daryl Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 9 2021-07-07
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 2021-07-07
Jin, Nicholas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 46 2021-07-07
Comer, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 108 2021-07-10
Comer, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 162 2021-07-11
Comer, Alexander Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 103 2021-07-12

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lin, Ryan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 78 2021-06-04
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 119 2021-06-04
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 16 2021-06-05
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 24 2021-06-05
Lin, Ryan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 133 2021-06-05
Lin, Ryan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2021-06-06
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 65 2021-06-06
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 66 2021-06-06

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 24 2021-05-30
Daniel, Olivia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 25 2021-05-30
Lin, Ryan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 11 2021-05-30
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 33 2021-05-30
Ferriere, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 37 2021-05-30
Kim, Darius Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 42 2021-05-30
Xu, Katelyn Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 22 2021-05-29
Jin, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 A21 2021-05-29
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 13 B21 2021-05-29
Kim, Darius Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 44 2021-05-29
Lin, Ryan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 45 2021-05-29
Ferriere, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 53 2021-05-29
Taylor, Daryl Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 7 2021-05-29
Segal, Mark Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 9 2021-05-29
Lingvay, Laurance Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 11 2021-05-29
Kim, Darius Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 15 2021-05-30
Comer, Alexander Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 51 2021-05-30
Jin, Jasmine Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 18 2021-05-31
Elashry, Zeyad Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 17 2021-05-31
Burton, Patrick Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 43 2021-05-31
Gomez, Isaac Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 47 2021-05-31
Comer, Daniel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 49 2021-05-31
Lin, Kyran Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 52 2021-05-31
Jensen, David Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 62 2021-05-31
Lingvay, Laurance Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 64 2021-05-31
Comer, Alexander Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 75 2021-05-31

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 7 2021-05-15

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jin, Nicholas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 B21 2021-05-06
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 C21 2021-05-06
Elashry, Zeyad Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 8 A21 2021-05-07
Lin, Ryan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 86 2021-05-07
Jin, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 13 B21 2021-05-08
Lin, Ryan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2021-05-08
Lin, Kyran Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 36 2021-05-08
Lin, Kyran Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2021-05-09

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 5 2021-04-24

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Xu, Katelyn Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 60 2021-04-16
Lin, Kyran Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 10 2021-04-16
Jin, Nicholas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 15 2021-04-16
Lin, Kyran Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 42 2021-04-17
Jin, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 69 2021-04-17