National Championships and July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Shane Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 38 2024-07-02
Belliveau, Emmett Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 183 2024-07-03
Brassard, Calvin Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 121 2024-07-04
Gieleghem, Klaire Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 37 2024-07-04
Brassard, Calvin Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 152 2024-07-05
Gieleghem, Klaire Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 19 2024-07-06
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 142 2024-07-06
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 56 2024-07-07
Brassard, Calvin Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 106 2024-07-07
Cheng, Brandon Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 121 2024-07-08

Midwest ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 11 2024-05-19
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 11 2024-05-18

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 25 2024-05-04
Belliveau, Emmett Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 27 2024-05-04
DeLand, Stuart Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 40 2024-05-04
Seils, Aether Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 73 2024-05-04
Belliveau, Shane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 74 2024-05-04
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 29 2024-05-04
Gieleghem, Klaire Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 25 2024-05-05
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 17 2024-05-05
Seils, Aether Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 70 2024-05-05

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 35 2024-05-04

ROC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 10 2024-04-06
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 3 2024-04-07

Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 27 2024-03-30
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 72 2024-03-31

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Emmett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 190 2024-02-16
Gieleghem, Klaire Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 261 2024-02-17
Brassard, Calvin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 305 2024-02-18
Gieleghem, Klaire Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 135 2024-02-19

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2024-02-03
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 35 2024-02-04

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 27 2024-01-19

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2023-12-30
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2023-12-31

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gieleghem, Klaire Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 28 2023-11-18
Russell, Edward Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 25 2023-11-18
Wolford, Benjamin Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 77 2023-11-18
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 54 2023-11-18
Russell, Edward Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 72 2023-11-19
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 26 2023-11-19

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 6 2023-10-08
Springer, Elijah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 40 2023-10-07
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 28 2023-10-07

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wolford, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 51 2023-09-23
Springer, Elijah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 55 2023-09-23
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 6 2023-09-23
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 16 2023-09-24

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Emmett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 51 2023-09-02
Wolford, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 74 2023-09-02
Gieleghem, Klaire Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 30 2023-09-03
Summerer, Jordan Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 43 2023-09-03
Wolford, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 41 2023-09-03
Springer, Elijah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 55 2023-09-03

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 34 2023-04-08
Wolford, Benjamin Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 54 2023-04-08
Wolford, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 87 2023-04-08

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 9 2023-04-08

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 28 2023-03-18

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Aissis, John Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 258 2023-02-17
Belliveau, Raven Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 135 2023-02-18
Belliveau, Emmett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 257 2023-02-18
Belliveau, Emmett Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 203 2023-02-20

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 41 2023-01-28
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 39 2023-01-29

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Pallasvesa, Inka Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 13 2022-11-05
Balskus, Sophia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2022-11-05
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 14 2022-11-05
Belliveau, Raven Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2022-11-05
Wolford, Benjamin Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 43 2022-11-05
Williamson, Aria Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 26 2022-11-06
Belliveau, Emmett Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 63 2022-11-06
Harris, Noah Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 73 2022-11-06
Covino, Mila Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 38 2022-11-06

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 33 2022-10-29
Belliveau, Shane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 56 2022-10-29
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 37 2022-10-29
Harris, Noah Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 48 2022-10-29
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 29 2022-10-30

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Russell, Edward Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 37 2022-09-24
Belliveau, Emmett Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 50 2022-09-24
Springer, Elijah Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 62 2022-09-24
Wolford, Benjamin Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 68 2022-09-24
Morin, Jenna Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 54 2022-09-24
Cheng, Brandon Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 49 2022-09-24
Belliveau, Shane Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 3 B22 2022-09-24
Harris, Noah Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 92 2022-09-24
Balskus, Sophia Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 22 2022-09-25
Morin, Jenna Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 38 2022-09-25
Covino, Mila Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 46 2022-09-25
Summerer, Jordan Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 47 2022-09-25
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 59 2022-09-25
Belliveau, Shane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 95 2022-09-25
Anderson, Shannon Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 37 2022-09-25
Cheng, Brandon Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 19 2022-09-25
Buchas, James Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 30 2022-09-25
Harris, Noah Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 41 2022-09-25

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Williamson, Aria Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 8 2022-09-17
Summerer, Jordan Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 41 2022-09-18
Belliveau, Emmett Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 6 C22 2022-09-17
Wolford, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 50 2022-09-17
Belliveau, Raven Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 20 2022-09-18
Belliveau, Emmett Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 38 2022-09-18
Summerer, Jordan Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 23 2022-09-17

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 51 2022-07-05
Fry, Nicholas Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) DNF 2022-07-07
DeLand, Stuart Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 79 2022-07-07
Belliveau, Emmett Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 194 2022-07-07
Belliveau, Emmett Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 70 2022-07-09
Morin, Jenna Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 61 2022-07-11

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 8 A22 2022-04-09
Balskus, Sophia Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 15 2022-04-09
Covino, Mila Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 43 2022-04-09
Belliveau, Raven Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 1 C22 2022-04-10

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Balskus, Sophia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 200 2022-02-19
Balskus, Sophia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 82 2022-02-21
Page, Dannan Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 159 2022-02-21

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Balskus, Sophia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 13 2021-10-02
Page, Dannan Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 31 2021-10-02

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 57 2021-09-25
Balskus, Sophia Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 25 2021-09-26
Belliveau, Raven Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 18 2021-09-26
Belliveau, Emmett Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 25 2021-09-26
Russell, Edward Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 33 2021-09-26
Smedley, Drew Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 47 2021-09-26
Cilley, Reid (Amanda) Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 18 2021-09-26

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Balskus, Sophia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 159 2021-07-04
Balskus, Sophia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 143 2021-07-05
Morin, Jenna Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 63 2021-07-11
Balskus, Sophia Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 110 2021-07-11
Morin, Jenna Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 21 2021-07-12
Belliveau, Emmett Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 213 2021-07-03
MacNeil, Drew Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 231 2021-07-03
Belliveau, Raven Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 208 2021-07-06
Benini, Alexander Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 290 2021-07-06
Patenaude, Kameron Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 295 2021-07-06
Belliveau, Raven Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 25 2021-07-11
Patenaude, Kameron Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 108 2021-07-11
Patenaude, Kameron Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 33 2021-07-12

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Morin, Jenna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 28 2021-05-16
Morin, Jenna Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 18 2021-05-15

Boston Fencing Club ROC - Reg Opens 3/20

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Vine, Melissa Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 11 2021-04-10
Belliveau, Raven Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 26 2021-04-10

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Vine, Melissa Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2021-04-03