National Championships and July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 396 2024-06-30
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 88 2024-07-03
McKay, Teresa Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 145 2024-07-04
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 199 2024-07-07
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 126 2024-07-07
Greenebaum, Oliver Division III Men’s Foil (DV3MF) 161 2024-07-08

Midwest ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 7 2024-05-18
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 20 2024-05-19

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 33 2024-05-11
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 36 2024-05-11
kulkarni, myra Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 54 2024-05-11
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 38 2024-05-12
kulkarni, myra Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 54 2024-05-12

The Fencing Center DIV2/Vet ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 22 2024-04-20

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 37 2024-04-21
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 60 2024-04-21

5th Annual Precision RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 47 2024-04-12
Banuelos, Dario Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 49 2024-04-13
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 12 2024-04-13
kulkarni, myra Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 37 2024-04-13
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 32 2024-04-13
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 55 2024-04-14
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 37 2024-04-14
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 47 2024-04-14
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 50 2024-04-14

ROC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 2 2024-04-05
kulkarni, myra Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 8 2024-04-05
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 7 2024-04-07
kulkarni, myra Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 11 2024-04-07
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 7 2024-04-07

Challenge by the Bay RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 34 2024-03-30
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 41 2024-03-31
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 37 2024-03-31
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 39 2024-03-31
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 42 2024-04-01

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 62 2024-03-23
kulkarni, myra Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 76 2024-03-23
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 40 2024-03-22
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 22 2024-03-24
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 88 2024-03-24
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 108 2024-03-24
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 44 2024-03-24

South Coast RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 20 2024-03-09
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 53 2024-03-09
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 55 2024-03-09
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 7 D24 2024-03-10
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 15 2024-03-10
kulkarni, myra Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 40 2024-03-10

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 199 2024-03-02
Banuelos, Dario Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 239 2024-03-03
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 136 2024-03-03
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 225 2024-03-04

RYC/RCC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 5 2024-02-23
kulkarni, myra Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 8 2024-02-23
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 14 2024-02-24
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 1 2024-02-25
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 14 2024-02-25
Banuelos, Dario Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 10 2024-02-25

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 138 2024-02-16
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 189 2024-02-16
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 300 2024-02-17
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 140 2024-02-18
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 155 2024-02-18
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 267 2024-02-19

The Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 23 2024-02-03
Choi, Sophie Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 24 2024-02-03
kulkarni, myra Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 27 2024-02-03
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 49 2024-02-04

2024 South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 61 2024-01-13
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 22 2024-01-14
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 51 2024-01-14
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 31 2024-01-15
kulkarni, myra Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 37 2024-01-15

Treasure Chest RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 28 2024-01-14
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 34 2024-01-14
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 47 2024-01-15
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 34 2024-01-15

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 17 2023-12-09
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 44 2023-12-09
Banuelos, Dario Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 47 2023-12-09
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 24 2023-12-09
Poon, Mercedes Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 35 2023-12-09
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 31 2023-12-10
Banuelos, Dario Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 56 2023-12-10
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 7 E23 2023-12-10
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 12 2023-12-10
Poon, Mercedes Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 36 2023-12-10

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 65 2023-11-26

7th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 52 2023-11-17
Banuelos, Dario Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 53 2023-11-18
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 25 2023-11-18
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 41 2023-11-18
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 40 2023-11-19
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 40 2023-11-19

November NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 204 2023-11-10
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 102 2023-11-11
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 186 2023-11-12

RJCC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 9 2023-11-04
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 11 2023-11-04
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 3 2023-11-05
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2023-11-05

SYC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 70 2023-10-22
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 49 2023-10-23

Back to School RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 62 2023-10-14
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 10 2023-10-14
kulkarni, myra Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 51 2023-10-14
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 20 2023-10-15
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 26 2023-10-15

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 72 2023-10-06
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 88 2023-10-06
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 33 2023-10-06
Poon, Mercedes Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 59 2023-10-06
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 68 2023-10-06
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 75 2023-10-06
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 95 2023-10-07
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 121 2023-10-07
Banuelos, Dario Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 124 2023-10-07
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 123 2023-10-08
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 26 2023-10-08
Poon, Mercedes Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 66 2023-10-08
Kalamas, Nikolas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 57 2023-10-08
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 61 2023-10-08

Air Force ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 3 D23 2023-10-01
Choi, Sophie Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 19 2023-10-01
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 20 2023-09-30
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 28 2023-09-30
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 13 2023-09-30
Choi, Sophie Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 18 2023-09-30
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 12 2023-09-30
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 13 2023-09-30
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 12 2023-10-01
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 5 E23 2023-10-01
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 18 2023-10-01
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 31 2023-10-01

Wasatch Fencing RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 6 2023-09-22
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 8 2023-09-22
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 3 2023-09-22
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 2023-09-23
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 5 2023-09-23
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 2023-09-23
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 6 2023-09-23
Banuelos, Dario Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 11 2023-09-23
Dvoiris, Maya Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 10 2023-09-23
Le, Oliver Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 11 2023-09-23
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 8 2023-09-24
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 8 2023-09-24

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 52 2023-09-16
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 65 2023-09-16
McKay, Teresa Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 50 2023-09-16
Kalamas, Nikolas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 47 2023-09-17
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 56 2023-09-17
Choi, Sophie Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 37 2023-09-17
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 48 2023-09-17

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 300 2023-07-01
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 336 2023-07-01
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 162 2023-07-04
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 126 2023-07-04
Greenebaum, Oliver Division III Men’s Foil (DV3MF) 108 2023-07-06
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 85 2023-07-08
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 220 2023-07-08

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 54 2023-05-06
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 37 2023-05-06
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 47 2023-05-07
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 47 2023-05-07

Wasatch Fencing RYC/ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 3 2023-05-05
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 7 2023-05-06
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 2 2023-05-06
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 2 2023-05-07

Motor City SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 39 2023-04-15
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 14 2023-04-16

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 37 2023-04-09
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 75 2023-04-09
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 50 2023-04-08
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 70 2023-04-08

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 49 2023-03-26
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 35 2023-03-25
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 50 2023-03-25
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 117 2023-03-25
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 87 2023-03-26
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 15 2023-03-24
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 60 2023-03-24
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 71 2023-03-24
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 77 2023-03-26
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 50 2023-03-24

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 15 2023-03-10
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 3 2023-03-10
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 49 2023-03-11
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 35 2023-03-11
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 23 2023-03-12
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 24 2023-03-12
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 25 2023-03-12

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 133 2023-03-03
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 171 2023-03-04
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 129 2023-03-05

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 202 2023-02-19
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 227 2023-02-19
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 169 2023-02-20

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 25 2023-02-11

The Battle of the Bay

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 51 2023-02-05
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 65 2023-02-05

Cascade Clash SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 24 2023-02-04
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 35 2023-02-05

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 57 2023-01-22
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 32 2023-01-21
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 20 2023-01-21
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 43 2023-01-22
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 28 2023-01-20

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 35 2023-01-16
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 56 2023-01-16

Treasure Chest RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 53 2023-01-15
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 42 2023-01-16

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 6 2022-01-01
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-01-01
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 12 2022-01-01
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 2 2022-01-01
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 5 2022-01-01

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 82 2022-12-17
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 16 2022-12-17
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 57 2022-12-18

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 194 2022-12-09
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 207 2022-12-09
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 271 2022-12-10
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 282 2022-12-10
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 131 2022-12-11
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 165 2022-12-12

The Fencing Center RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 36 2022-12-03
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 54 2022-12-03
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 32 2022-12-03
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 45 2022-12-04
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 50 2022-12-04

Ryan Donos Memorial RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 2 2022-11-18
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 20 2022-11-19
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 24 2022-11-19
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 10 2022-11-19
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 18 2022-11-20
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 24 2022-11-20

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 66 2022-11-04
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 40 2022-11-04
Kalamas, Nikolas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 52 2022-11-06
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 54 2022-11-06
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 72 2022-11-05
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 66 2022-11-04
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 25 2022-11-04
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 112 2022-11-06
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 73 2022-11-05
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 87 2022-11-05
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 56 2022-11-06

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 61 2022-10-29
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 73 2022-10-29
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 53 2022-10-30
Kalamas, Nikolas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 66 2022-10-30
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 44 2022-10-30

SYC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 48 2022-10-17
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 31 2022-10-14
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 24 2022-10-15
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 50 2022-10-16

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 98 2022-10-07

Back to School RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 74 2022-10-01
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 28 2022-10-02
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 42 2022-10-02
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 33 2022-10-01

Rocky Mountain RYC - Fall

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 7 2022-09-25
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 7 2022-09-25
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 3 2022-09-25
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 6 2022-09-25

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 18 2022-09-23
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 59 2022-09-24
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 66 2022-09-24
Kalamas, Nikolas Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 36 2022-09-24
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 58 2022-09-24
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 70 2022-09-25
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 102 2022-09-25
McKay, Teresa Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 34 2022-09-25

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 38 2022-08-27
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 79 2022-08-28

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 110 2022-07-06
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 117 2022-07-10
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 174 2022-07-11

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 51 2022-05-22
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 54 2022-05-22
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 33 2022-05-21
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 63 2022-05-21
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 75 2022-05-21
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 44 2022-05-22

ROC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 14 2022-05-07
Greenebaum, Oliver Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 32 2022-05-08

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 43 2022-04-30
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 64 2022-05-01
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 55 2022-05-01
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 43 2022-05-02
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 69 2022-05-02

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 3 2022-04-09
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 7 2022-04-09
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 8 2022-04-09
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 3 2022-04-10
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 12 2022-04-10
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 13 2022-04-10
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 5 2022-04-10
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 3 2022-04-10
McKay, Teresa Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-04-10
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-04-10
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 5 2022-04-10
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 6 2022-04-10
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 8 2022-04-10

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC & Local Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 67 2022-03-20
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 75 2022-03-20
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 83 2022-03-20
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 97 2022-03-20
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 50 2022-03-18
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 98 2022-03-19
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 74 2022-03-19
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 64 2022-03-18
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 69 2022-03-18

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 52 2022-02-12
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 53 2022-02-13

RYC of the Rockies Spring

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 7 2022-01-29
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 10 2022-01-29
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 6 2022-01-29
Choi, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 3 2022-01-29

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 20 2022-01-21
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 52 2022-01-22
Porter, Rory Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 61 2022-01-22
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 53 2022-01-23
Porter, Rory Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 60 2022-01-23

Treasure Chest RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 22 2022-01-16
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 38 2022-01-16
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 54 2022-01-16
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 61 2022-01-16
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 54 2022-01-17
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 17 2022-01-17

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Porter, Rory Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 229 2022-01-08
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 236 2022-01-08

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 82 2021-12-18
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 92 2021-12-18
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 47 2021-12-18
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 66 2021-12-19
Porter, Rory Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 42 2021-12-20

The Fencing Center RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalamas, Nikolas Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 55 2021-12-04
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 58 2021-12-04
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 38 2021-12-04
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 47 2021-12-05
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 53 2021-12-05

South Coast RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 42 2021-11-20
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 70 2021-11-20
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 82 2021-11-20
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 67 2021-11-21
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 41 2021-11-21

The Fencing Center SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 80 2021-11-20
Banuelos, Dario Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 91 2021-11-21

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 19 2021-11-14
Porter, Rory Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 51 2021-11-14
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 63 2021-11-14
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 64 2021-11-14
McKay, Teresa Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 31 2021-11-13
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 42 2021-11-12
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 44 2021-11-12
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 65 2021-11-12
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 37 2021-11-14
Droga, Jezabel Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 38 2021-11-14

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Metin, Atlas Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 65 2021-10-17
Kalamas, Nikolas Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 66 2021-10-17
Porter, Rory Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 77 2021-10-17
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 79 2021-10-17
McKay, Teresa Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 39 2021-10-16
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 62 2021-10-16
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 64 2021-10-16
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 70 2021-10-16
Metin, Atlas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 70 2021-10-16
Droga, Jezabel Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 51 2021-10-17
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 52 2021-10-17

The Fencing Center RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Greenebaum, Oliver Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 65 2021-10-02
Kalamas, Nikolas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 68 2021-10-02
Porter, Rory Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 84 2021-10-02
Metin, Atlas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 86 2021-10-02
McKay, Teresa Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 40 2021-10-02
Metin, Atlas Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 53 2021-10-03
Banuelos, Dario Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 76 2021-10-03
Choi, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF) 28 2021-10-03

RJCC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McKay, Teresa Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 5 2021-09-18
Greenebaum, Oliver Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 21 2021-09-18
Greenebaum, Oliver Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 20 2021-09-19
Droga, Jezabel Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 5 2021-09-19
McKay, Teresa Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 6 2021-09-19

TFC FallFest DIV2/VET ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Porter, Rory Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 44 2021-08-21
Greenebaum, Oliver Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 45 2021-08-21
Kalamas, Nikolas Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 46 2021-08-21
McKay, Teresa Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 36 2021-08-21
Droga, Jezabel Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 37 2021-08-21