Rockland Fencers Club

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Pinchuk, Yael Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 67 2022-11-25
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 37 2022-11-25
Zhang, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 53 2022-11-25
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 57 2022-11-25
Dyckman, Benjamin Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 50 2022-11-26
Furman, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2022-11-26
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 72 2022-11-26
Abragan, Isabel Grace Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 99 2022-11-26
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 30 2022-11-27
Sazonova, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 60 2022-11-27
Sato, Elyse Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 79 2022-11-27

American Challenge RYC/RJC & Y8 Non-Regional

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 27 2022-11-19
Sato, Elyse Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 48 2022-11-19
Sazonova, Alexandra Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 53 2022-11-19
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2022-11-20
Dusseau, Maddax Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 49 2022-11-20
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 14 2022-11-19
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-11-19
John, Hannah Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 16 2022-11-19
Pinchuk, Yael Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 23 2022-11-19
Dyckman, Benjamin Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 11 2022-11-20
Feimer, Ben Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 23 2022-11-20
Abragan, Isabel Grace Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 27 2022-11-20
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 28 2022-11-20
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 11 2022-11-19

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sato, Elyse Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 33 2022-11-05
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2022-11-05
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 14 2022-11-05
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 26 E22 2022-11-06
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 10 2022-11-06
Sazonova, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 37 2022-11-06

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 11 2022-10-22
Sato, Elyse Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 31 2022-10-22
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 12 2022-10-23
Dusseau, Maddax Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 2022-10-23
Furman, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 3 2022-10-22
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 1 2022-10-22
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 21 2022-10-22

Jersey Clash RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2022-10-15
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 12 2022-10-15
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-10-15
Zhang, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2022-10-15
Pinchuk, Yael Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 16 2022-10-15
Furman, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 7 2022-10-16
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 18 2022-10-16
Abragan, Isabel Grace Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 31 2022-10-16
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 5 2022-10-16
Tong, Lauren Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 6 D22 2022-10-16
Sazonova, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 29 2022-10-16
Sato, Elyse Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 35 2022-10-16

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 233 2022-10-10

Mission RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 C22 2022-10-01
Sato, Elyse Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 2022-10-01

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 21 2022-09-24
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 38 2022-09-25

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 5 2022-09-25
Sato, Elyse Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 19 2022-09-25
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 23 2022-09-24
Furman, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 5 2022-09-25
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 1 2022-09-24
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-09-24
Zhang, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 17 2022-09-24
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 11 2022-09-25
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 11 2022-09-24

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 5 2022-09-18

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 56 2022-09-04
Dusseau, Maddax Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 64 2022-09-03

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 6 2022-08-20
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 11 2022-08-20
Zhang, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 19 2022-08-20
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 16 2022-08-20
Park, Aiden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 26 2022-08-20

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 51 2022-07-02
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 160 2022-07-02
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 196 2022-07-03
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 124 2022-07-04
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 147 2022-07-04
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 67 2022-07-05
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 44 2022-07-05
Tumibay, Noah Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 77 2022-07-05
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 143 2022-07-06
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 41 2022-07-07
Sato, Elyse Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 175 2022-07-07
Sato, Elyse Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 116 2022-07-08
Kang, Brandon Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 95 2022-07-10
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 104 2022-07-10
Tong, Lauren Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 28 2022-07-11

Integrity Cup RYC & ROC (DV2)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kang, Brandon Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 5 2022-05-22
Sato, Elyse Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 24 2022-05-22

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 38 2022-05-21
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 31 2022-05-22

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sato, Elyse Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 9 2022-05-15

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 54 2022-05-14

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 12 2022-05-01
Furman, Elizabeth Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 17 2022-04-30
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 22 2022-05-01
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2022-05-01
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 20 2022-04-29
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2022-04-29
Sato, Elyse Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 27 2022-04-29
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 38 2022-04-30

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 55 2022-04-21
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 126 2022-04-21
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 32 2022-04-22
Tumibay, Noah Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 65 2022-04-23
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 167 2022-04-24
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 90 2022-04-24

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kang, Brandon Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 8 2022-04-16
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 16 2022-04-16
Sato, Elyse Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 22 2022-04-16
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 14 2022-04-17
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 2022-04-17
McComiskey, Lara Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 12 2022-04-17

Garden State RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sato, Elyse Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 22 2022-04-09
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2022-04-09
Armstrong, Payson Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2022-04-09
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 8 2022-04-10
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 7 2022-04-10
Kang, Brandon Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 14 2022-04-10

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 25 2022-04-09

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 17 2022-03-27

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 18 2022-03-18
Kang, Brandon Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 21 2022-03-18
Kang, Brandon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 33 2022-03-20
Park, Aiden Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 38 2022-03-20

Garden State RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 9 2022-03-12
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 12 2022-03-13
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 9 2022-03-13

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 51 2022-03-04
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 69 2022-03-05

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 100 2022-02-18
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 239 2022-02-18
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 226 2022-02-20
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 243 2022-02-20

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Leen, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 25 2022-02-06
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 27 2022-02-05
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 20 2022-02-05
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 24 2022-02-06
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 43 2022-02-06
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2022-02-06
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 12 2022-02-05
Dyckman, Benjamin Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 20 2022-02-05
Bisono, Valentina Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 32 2022-02-05

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 2022-01-22
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2022-01-23
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 2 2022-01-23

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 18 2022-01-15
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 6 D22 2022-01-15
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 5 2022-01-15
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 B22 2022-01-16
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2022-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 132 2022-01-09
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 192 2022-01-08

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 10 2021-12-19
Campbell, Alexander Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2021-12-19
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2021-12-19

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 119 2021-12-10
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 106 2021-12-10
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 173 2021-12-11
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 136 2021-12-12

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 55 2021-11-26
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 78 2021-11-26
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 40 2021-11-26
Fana, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 56 2021-11-26
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 36 2021-11-27
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 34 2021-11-28
Leen, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 67 2021-11-28
Blanchard, Remy Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 73 2021-11-28

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 44 2021-11-20
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 2021-11-20
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 42 2021-11-20
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 17 2021-11-21
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 6 2021-11-20

Battle of the East

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 21 2021-11-13
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 45 2021-11-13
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 9 2021-11-13
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 2021-11-14
Kang, Michael Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 2021-11-14
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2021-11-14

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 63 2021-10-31
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 218 2021-11-01
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 B21 2021-11-01

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 7 2021-10-16
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2021-10-16
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 39 2021-10-16
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 12 2021-10-16
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2021-10-17
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2021-10-17
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 52 2021-10-17
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 56 2021-10-17
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 18 2021-10-17
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 23 2021-10-17

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 14 2021-10-09

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2021-10-02
Blanchard, Remy Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 32 2021-10-02
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 6 2021-10-02
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2021-10-03
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 47 2021-10-03
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 2 C21 2021-10-03
Blanchard, Remy Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 31 2021-10-03

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tumibay, Noah Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 28 2021-09-25
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 52 2021-09-25
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 32 2021-09-25
Kalkanis, George Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 20 2021-09-26

Mission RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 7 2021-09-18
Kalkanis, George Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 31 2021-09-18
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 39 2021-09-19

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 5 2021-09-05
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 27 2021-09-06
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 36 2021-09-06

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 26 2021-08-14
Leen, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 33 2021-08-14
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2021-08-15
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 51 2021-08-14
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 15 2021-08-13
Kalkanis, George Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 57 2021-08-14
Mendez, Jalena Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 40 2021-08-14
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 8 2021-08-15

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 62 2021-07-22

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 151 2021-07-04
Kim, Lynne Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 188 2021-07-04
Romano, Julia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 192 2021-07-04
Leen, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 201 2021-07-04
Lorenzo, Isabella Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 201 2021-07-04
Blanchard, Remy Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 207 2021-07-04
Romano, Julia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 193 2021-07-05
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 214 2021-07-05
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 71 2021-07-08
Furman, Maria Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 12 2021-07-11
Furman, Maria Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 29 2021-07-12
Kim, Lynne Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 86 2021-07-12
Dusseau, Maddax Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 257 2021-07-03
Chong, Joshua Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 262 2021-07-03
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 149 2021-07-03
McComiskey, Aiden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 176 2021-07-03
Mccracken, Dylan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 200 2021-07-03
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 134 2021-07-04
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 85 2021-07-06
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 162 2021-07-06
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 56 2021-07-10
Park, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 38 2021-07-10
Tumibay, Noah Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 49 2021-07-11

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 16 2021-06-18

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 44 2021-06-11
Blanchard, Remy Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 45 2021-06-11
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 8 2021-06-12
Tumibay, Noah Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 50 2021-06-12
Kim, Lynne Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 37 2021-06-12
Tumibay, Noah Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 38 2021-06-13
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 49 2021-06-13

Garden State RYC - Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 18 2021-06-06

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 46 2021-06-04
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 101 2021-06-05
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 82 2021-06-05
Lorenzo, Isabella Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 122 2021-06-05
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 98 2021-06-06
McComiskey, Aiden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 105 2021-06-06
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 101 2021-06-07

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC Reg Open 4/10

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Park, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 9 2021-05-29
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 18 2021-05-30
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 11 2021-05-31
Romano, Julia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 33 2021-05-31
McComiskey, Aiden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 11 2021-05-29
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2021-05-29
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 63 2021-05-29

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2021-05-22
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 6 2021-05-23

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 2021-05-15
Mccracken, Dylan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 62 2021-05-15
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 2021-05-15
Blanchard, Remy Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 24 2021-05-15
Bisono, Valentina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 19 2021-05-16
Furman, Maria Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2021-05-16
McComiskey, Aiden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 23 2021-05-16
Mccracken, Dylan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 54 2021-05-16
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 16 2021-05-14
Mccracken, Dylan Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 14 2021-05-16

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 16 2021-05-06
Furman, Maria Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 61 2021-05-07
Tumibay, Noah Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2021-05-08

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Park, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 25 2021-05-01
Park, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 8 2021-05-02

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2021-04-24

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Tumibay, Noah Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 6 D21 2021-04-25
McComiskey, Aiden Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 22 2021-04-25
Tumibay, Noah Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 5 2021-04-23
Furman, Maria Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 3 2021-04-25

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 11 2021-04-16
McComiskey, Aiden Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 97 2021-04-17

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kalkanis, George Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 17 2021-04-11
Kim, Lynne Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 16 2021-04-11
Kalkanis, George Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 25 2021-04-10
Kim, Lynne Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 17 2021-04-10

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 D21 2021-04-10

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 15 2021-04-03
Park, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 5 2021-04-04
McComiskey, Aiden Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 34 2021-04-03
McComiskey, Aiden Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 9 B21 2021-04-04

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 7 E21 2021-03-28

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 2 2021-03-13

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Furman, Maria Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 20 2021-02-28
Kim, Lynne Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 29 2021-02-28