Savage Fencing Club

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC& NON-REGIONAL VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Paye, Adam Trevor Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 24 2024-04-21

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Swenson, Keane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 31 2024-04-14
Evans, Grant Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 60 2024-04-14
Coletta, David Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 99 2024-04-14
Westgate, Rebecca Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF) 24 2024-04-14

March SJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Woolf, Fredrika Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 68 2024-03-15
Woolf, Fredrika Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 65 2024-03-16

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 228 2024-02-16

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 63 2024-01-21
Sun, Ethan Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 40 2024-01-20
Chen, Shanshan Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 22 2024-01-21
Meudt, Mark Veteran Men’s Foil (VETMF) 15 2024-01-19
Myers, Kenneth Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 10 2024-01-21
Nesteruk, Hope Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 6 2024-01-21
Bergmann, Beatrix Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 19 2024-01-21
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 11 2024-01-19
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 B24 2024-01-20

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Wilson, Addison Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 43 2024-01-14
Woolf, Fredrika Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 39 2024-01-15
Thibault, Azzy Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 84 2024-01-15
Perkins, Zoe Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 85 2024-01-15
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 96 2024-01-14
Bergmann, Beatrix Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 100 2024-01-13
Evans, Madison Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 109 2024-01-13
Bereknyei, Lukas Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 160 2024-01-14
Jones, Elizabeth Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 62 2024-01-15
Perera, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 87 2024-01-15
D’Anna, David Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 120 2024-01-15
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 84 2024-01-13
Perera, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 105 2024-01-13
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 28 2024-01-13
Bergmann, Beatrix Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 140 2024-01-14

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (VET/D1A/DV2/TEAM)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Swenson, Keane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 33 2023-12-16

2023 Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 37 2023-12-17

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 168 2023-12-02

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 84 2023-11-24
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 63 2023-11-25

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Swenson, Keane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 48 2023-11-19

November NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 88 2023-11-12

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 57 2023-10-15

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 28 2023-09-23
Perera, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 29 2023-09-23
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 24 2023-09-24
Perera, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 15 2023-09-24
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 16 2023-09-24

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 37 2023-09-09
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2023-09-10
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 8 2023-09-10
Meudt, Mark Veteran Men’s Foil (VETMF) 18 2023-09-09
Nesteruk, Hope Veteran Women’s Foil (VETWF) 8 2023-09-09

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 32 2023-07-02
Li, Benjamin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 154 2023-07-04
Marsh, Alex Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 214 2023-07-05
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 188 2023-07-06
Marsh, Alex Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 126 2023-07-07
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 63 2023-07-08

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Shea, William Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 78 2023-06-02
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 56 2023-06-02
Marsh, Alex Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 92 2023-06-03

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 27 2023-05-07

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 101 2023-04-23

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Woolf, Fredrika Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 20 2023-04-14
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 14 2023-04-15
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 8 2023-04-15
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 6 2023-04-15
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 25 2023-04-14
Li, Benjamin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 19 2023-04-14

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
orlando, janine Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 17 2023-03-25
Coletta, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 21 2023-03-26
Li, Benjamin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 60 2023-03-26
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 36 2023-03-25

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 15 2023-03-19
Swenson, Keane Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 61 2023-03-19
Marsh, Alex Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 89 2023-03-19

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 152 2023-02-18

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 12 2023-02-11
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 35 2023-02-12

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 15 B23 2023-01-29
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 19 C23 2023-01-28

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Brooks, Taylor Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 64 2023-01-16
Perera, Chloe Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 76 2023-01-16
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 30 2023-01-16
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 44 2023-01-14
Perera, Chloe Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 104 2023-01-14
Sun, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 106 2023-01-14
Bergmann, Beatrix Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF) 105 2023-01-15

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 322 2023-01-08
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 181 2023-01-09

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 213 2022-12-12

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 11 2022-10-02

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
orlando, janine Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 13 2022-09-24
Coletta, David Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 16 2022-09-24

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2022-09-10
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 21 2022-09-11

AIC Summer Challenge RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 14 2022-08-20

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 120 2022-07-04
Jones, Tyler Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 153 2022-07-05
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 120 2022-07-06
Evans, Grant Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 147 2022-07-07

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 29 2022-05-22

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 31 2022-05-14
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 28 2022-05-14
Sun, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 61 2022-05-14
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 37 2022-05-15

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Evans, Grant Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 18 2022-05-01
Jones, Tyler Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 9 2022-04-30
Evans, Grant Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 22 2022-04-30
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 8 2022-05-01
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 21 2022-04-29

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Evans, Grant Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 151 2022-04-23

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Marsh, Alex Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 38 2022-03-26
Marsh, Alex Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 74 2022-03-27

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Evans, Grant Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 13 2022-03-11
Evans, Grant Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 52 2022-03-12

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Milligan, Bruce Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Foil (V70MF) 6 2022-03-05
Milligan, Lauren Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 6 C22 2022-03-05
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 73 2022-03-05
Milligan, Bruce Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) DNF 2022-03-06
Milligan, Lauren Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 25 2022-03-06

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2022-02-12
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 40 2022-02-13

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 30 2022-01-15
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 6 2022-01-16

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 29 2021-12-18
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 11 2021-12-19

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 163 2021-12-09
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 232 2021-12-10
Evans, Grant Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 252 2021-12-12

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Shea, William Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 38 2021-12-04
Woolf, Fredrika Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 8 2021-12-04
Jones, Tyler Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 49 2021-12-05
Marsh, Alex Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 57 2021-12-05

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 52 2021-10-09
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 19 2021-10-10

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Milligan, Lauren Veteran 40-49 Women’s Saber (V40WS) 9 2021-07-05
Milligan, Lauren Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE) 7 2021-07-06
Milligan, Lauren Veteran 40-49 Women’s Foil (V40WF) 2 2021-07-07
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 168 2021-07-03
Jones, Tyler Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 215 2021-07-03
Milligan, Bruce Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Foil (V70MF) 10 2021-07-05
Markas, Justin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 255 2021-07-06
Milligan, Bruce Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 15 2021-07-07
Marsh, Alex Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 109 2021-07-12

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2021-06-18
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 26 2021-06-19
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 12 2021-06-20

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 45 2021-06-06

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2021-05-16

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 72 2021-05-08
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 90 2021-05-09

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2021-04-03
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 38 2021-04-04

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Tyler Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2021-03-27
Li, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 17 2021-03-27
Li, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 5 D21 2021-03-28