Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 29 | 36 | 30 | - | - | 95 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 24 |
| Win ratio | 82.9% | 83.7% | 73.2% | - | - | 79.8% |
| Pool victories | 19 | 24 | 21 | - | - | 64 |
| Pool losses | 3 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 14 |
| Pool win ratio | 86.4% | 85.7% | 75.0% | - | - | 82.1% |
| DE victories | 10 | 12 | 9 | - | - | 31 |
| DE losses | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 76.9% | 80.0% | 69.2% | - | - | 75.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 18 | 18 | 16 | - | - | 52 |
| Easy wins % | 62.1% | 50.0% | 53.3% | - | - | 54.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 17 |
| Close wins % | 17.2% | 16.7% | 20.0% | - | - | 17.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 66.7% | 28.6% | 18.2% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 16.7% | 42.9% | 45.5% | - | - | 37.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 5.6% | 3.3% | - | - | 3.2% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 4.2% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 2.9% | 4.7% | 2.4% | - | - | 3.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 14 |
Place 2 of 27 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B25 (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHANDLEE Thomas | 19 | - | U | 19 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1144 | 2605 | 0.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHOEPFLE Carla | 27 | - | U | 26 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Jim | 7 | - | D26 | 9 | Savage Fencing Club | 1936 | 2605 | 7.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Hans | 12 | - | D25 | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1383 | 2613 | 1.6 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ORLOVA Elena | 15 | - | E26 | 23 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZAIDI Sohail | 24 | - | U | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1321 | 2615 | 1.3 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | RUSANOV Oleg | 14 | - | D22 | 16 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1911 | 3137 | 2.7 | 98% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | LEE Hans | 12 | - | D25 | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1412 | 3139 | 0.4 | > 99% | |
T4
|
V | 10:9 | JONES Christopher O. | 11 | - | D25 | 3 | Salle Palasz / Academies of Fencing in Baltimore | 2751 | 3140 | 19.4 | 70% | |
T2
|
D | 9:10 | CRAYTON Royce S. | 5 | - | C25 | 1 | Nova Fencing Club / Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. | 2471 | 3159 | 70.0 | 86% |
Place 8 of 34 Seed 9 Rank 11 Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MISTRETTA Alex | 32 | 28 | U | 23 | LA International Fencing | 1744 | 2597 | 5.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | POPOKH Leo | 2 | 2 | A25 | 9 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2711 | 2602 | 22.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Hans | 22 | 53 | D25 | 33 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1383 | 2580 | 1.9 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RIFFATERRE Jason | 12 | 14 | C25 | 12 | Yorkville Arms Fencing Club | 2192 | 2582 | 13.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MINOTT Nicolas D. | 29 | 43 | E25 | 20 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1809 | 2596 | 6.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAN Geoffrey | 23 | 57 | D25 | 27 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1515 | 2602 | 2.6 | 96% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | BOUSTANY Marc | 25 | - | D25 | 26 | Tidewater Fencing Club | 2176 | 3142 | 7.4 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | RIFFATERRE Jason | 12 | 14 | C25 | 12 | Yorkville Arms Fencing Club | 2558 | 3149 | 15.3 | 82% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | ANDERSON Nathan T. | 4 | 4 | A23 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | 3392 | 3165 | 28.0 | 36% |
Place 12 of 43 Seed 9 Rank 10 Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BERKE Daniel (Dan) L. | 37 | 37 | E25 | 27 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1531 | 2596 | 3.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARKINS Craig T. | 6 | 6 | B25 | 6 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 2531 | 2599 | 25.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Ethan | 20 | 22 | C25 | 35 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1986 | 2625 | 9.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOOD BEn | 21 | 56 | C24 | 28 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | 1764 | 2634 | 5.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MUELLER Donn | 34 | - | D24 | 18 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 2219 | 2640 | 42.8 | 75% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | HERNANDEZ Marc A. | 26 | 21 | D23 | 32 | Austin Fencers Club | 2039 | 3201 | 4.0 | 97% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | HARKINS Craig T. | 6 | 6 | B25 | 6 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 2848 | 3205 | 62.9 | 71% |
Place 1 of 24 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating B25 (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SELTZER Eve | 16 | - | E25 | 20 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GRIEB Suzanne | 22 | - | U | 23 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Jim | 13 | - | E25 | 5 | Savage Fencing Club | 1912 | 2586 | 9.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | THURMAN Allison L. | 9 | - | D25 | 16 | Rockville Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MILLIGAN Lauren M. | 8 | - | D25 | 10 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | MILLIGAN Bruce C. | 7 | - | D25 | 14 | Savage Fencing Club | 2484 | 3168 | 15.0 | 85% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | WANG Jim | 13 | - | E25 | 5 | Savage Fencing Club | 1931 | 3183 | 4.3 | 96% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | JEROME Trevor | 17 | - | U | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1672 | 3188 | 1.6 | 99% | |
T2
|
V | 10:5 | CRAYTON Royce S. | 2 | - | C25 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club / Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. | 2414 | 3189 | 11.7 | 89% |
Place 7 of 39 Seed 9 Rank 10 Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SPRINGER Michael | 34 | 61 | U | 32 | LEO Fencing Club | 1652 | 2608 | 6.2 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MONSEFI Amir | 16 | 31 | C24 | 12 | LA International Fencing | 1959 | 2614 | 63.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JOO Michael | 21 | 47 | D25 | 24 | 1694 | 2551 | 6.4 | 92% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARKINS Craig T. | 4 | 5 | B25 | 13 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 2428 | 2557 | 25.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TOWSTER Robert | 28 | 60 | E23 | 26 | Bayou City Fencing Academy | 1519 | 2583 | 3.4 | 96% | |
T32
|
V | 8:6 | MAURIN Michael | 24 | 28 | E25 | 23 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1957 | 3213 | 4.7 | 96% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | VALENTINE Iain | 13 | 13 | C24 | 11 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2487 | 3218 | 14.7 | 88% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | POPOKH Leo | 3 | 4 | B25 | 1 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2998 | 3233 | 64.3 | 65% |
Place 1 of 26 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B25 (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BEREKNYEI Thomas | 7 | - | C24 | 5 | Savage Fencing Club | 2109 | 2638 | 55.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PATTERSON Malcolm (Werewolf) D. | 10 | - | C24 | 13 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2297 | 2582 | 22.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SELTZER Eve | 20 | - | U | 20 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PRIVITERA Dino | 15 | - | E25 | 17 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1304 | 2605 | 2.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | REICHMAN Marsha E. | 26 | - | U | 25 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Capital Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SMITH Steven | 18 | - | U | 22 | Savage Fencing Club | 1096 | 2607 | 1.4 | 99% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | PATTERSON Malcolm (Werewolf) D. | 10 | - | C24 | 13 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2509 | 3118 | 22.5 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | MILLIGAN Bruce C. | 12 | - | D23 | 7 | Savage Fencing Club | 2511 | 3141 | 20.8 | 83% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 17 | - | E24 | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1677 | 3162 | 1.8 | 99% | |
T2
|
V | 7:5 | LAWRENCE John W. | 1 | - | A22 | 2 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 3096 | 3163 | 49.7 | 54% |
Place 1 of 27 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANDLEE Thomas | 25 | - | U | 25 | 1170 | 2607 | 1.4 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DANTON Gary | 21 | - | U | 17 | Masters Fencing Club | 1393 | 2608 | 2.9 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KARNAVAS William | 15 | - | E23 | 8 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1604 | 2611 | 5.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PRIVITERA Dino | 11 | - | E25 | 24 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1256 | 2617 | 1.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DERBY Joshua (Josh) C. | 7 | - | D25 | 3 | 2157 | 2618 | 17.9 | 77% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROUNTREE Andrew | 20 | - | U | 20 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1205 | 2636 | 1.2 | 99% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 14 | - | E24 | 15 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Redstar Fencing Club Chicago | 1625 | 3016 | 3.4 | 98% | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | CHAN Geoffrey | 8 | - | D24 | 6 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2069 | 3019 | 13.1 | 92% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | DERBY Joshua (Josh) C. | 7 | - | D25 | 3 | 2452 | 3032 | 27.0 | 81% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:4 | DIAZ Julio P. | 1 | - | A22 | 2 | Invictus Fencing | 3010 | 3059 | 59.0 | 53% |
Place 14 of 41 Seed 11 Rank 11 Rating B24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MISTRETTA Alex | 35 | 28 | U | 27 | LA International Fencing | 1737 | 2627 | 8.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORALES William | 41 | - | U | 41 | San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club | 1557 | 2636 | 5.1 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Clarence C. | 23 | 22 | D24 | 29 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2181 | 2641 | 21.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAN Geoffrey | 28 | 62 | D24 | 30 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1586 | 2662 | 5.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOEHN Ted | 14 | 17 | B24 | 10 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2599 | 2667 | 44.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WYSZYNSKI Marek B. | 2 | 2 | A24 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3181 | 2623 | 15.8 | 19% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | ZHAO Zhiyong | 4 | 5 | C24 | 19 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2367 | 3002 | 27.6 | 83% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | WYSZYNSKI Marek B. | 2 | 2 | A24 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3966 | 3029 | 13.4 | 7% |
Place 9 of 43 Seed 12 Rank 13 Rating B24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JEFFCOAT Timothy | 33 | 39 | E24 | 36 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1590 | 2539 | 8.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WOOD BEn | 17 | 34 | C24 | 28 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | 1865 | 2548 | 16.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KISSINGFORD John F. | 3 | 4 | B24 | 12 | Denver Fencing Center | 2483 | 2564 | 43.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUERRERO Gonzalo | 26 | 57 | D24 | 40 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1741 | 2608 | 9.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MISTRETTA Alex | 39 | 54 | U | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1748 | 2617 | 9.6 | 91% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | MINOTT Nicolas D. | 35 | 32 | U | 31 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2115 | 3026 | 18.2 | 90% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | HABALA Peter | 8 | - | A23 | 8 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 3477 | 3044 | 42.3 | 26% |
Place 7 of 44 Seed 13 Rank 20 Rating B24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CALAY Robert J. | 43 | - | U | 40 | Bay Regional Fencing Alliance | 1812 | 2638 | 16.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 27 | 27 | E24 | 34 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1751 | 2654 | 12.2 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FELDMAN Louis | 41 | 54 | U | 43 | Still Point Fencing | 971 | 2667 | 1.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TOWSTER Robert | 30 | 50 | E23 | 33 | Bayou City Fencing Academy | 1642 | 2668 | 8.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VALENTINE Iain | 16 | 19 | C24 | 9 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2165 | 2676 | 100.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ANDERSON Nathan T. | 2 | 2 | A23 | 13 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | 2850 | 2575 | 36.3 | 33% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | BERKE Daniel (Dan) L. | 22 | 27 | D21 | 22 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1840 | 2996 | 11.7 | 96% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | GEARHART Andrew (Andy) R. | 9 | 8 | B24 | 10 | Boise Fencing Club | 2841 | 3008 | 77.6 | 60% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | FOELLMER Oliver K. | 6 | 6 | B24 | 3 | LA International Fencing | 3384 | 3085 | 59.4 | 33% |
Place 1 of 19 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating B23 (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GORDON Jr. Raymond L. | 7 | - | E24 | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1555 | 2566 | 11.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MILLIGAN Bruce C. | 6 | - | D23 | 7 | Savage Fencing Club | 2380 | 2577 | 52.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CONDIFF Allessandro D. | 18 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1109 | 2630 | 2.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHOEPFLE Carla | 10 | - | U | 18 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Hans | 12 | - | U | 13 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1201 | 2632 | 2.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANDLEE Thomas | 9 | - | U | 12 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1214 | 2635 | 3.1 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | BERGEN Kevin | 15 | - | U | 16 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 2691 | 2660 | 103.0 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 8 | - | E23 | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1741 | 2763 | 24.4 | 93% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | GROSS Stephen R. | 2 | - | B23 | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2901 | 2787 | 145.1 | 43% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | PATTERSON Malcolm (Werewolf) D. | 3 | - | C24 | 2 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2531 | 2932 | 63.4 | 72% |
Place 24 of 36 Seed 13 Rank 35 Rating B23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUAREZ Rafael A. | 1 | 1 | A22 | 6 | Masters Fencing Club | 3370 | 2827 | 45.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POPOKH Leo | 12 | 12 | B24 | 9 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2715 | 2782 | 101.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MISTRETTA Alex | 36 | - | U | 30 | LA International Fencing | 1522 | 2680 | 10.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BERKE Daniel (Dan) L. | 22 | 20 | D21 | 29 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1735 | 2691 | 15.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OKURA Ethan R. | 26 | - | D22 | 21 | 2042 | 2706 | 139.9 | 83% | ||
T32
|
D | 8:10 | WU Clarence C. | 20 | 14 | D24 | 13 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2303 | 2985 | 325.2 | 82% |
Place 14 of 35 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating B23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRYLTSOV Greg | 22 | 22 | D22 | 12 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1842 | 3284 | 687.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERNANDEZ Marc A. | 19 | 22 | D23 | 27 | Austin Fencers Club | 1941 | 2596 | 68.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANDERSON Nathan T. | 2 | 2 | A23 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | 2982 | 2665 | 101.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NEWELL Tim | 29 | 29 | U | 35 | Bayou City Fencing Academy | 1327 | 2563 | 13.8 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PIMOUTKINE Roustam R. | 9 | 10 | A22 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3035 | 2576 | 205.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JONES Bryan T. | 32 | - | U | 24 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2189 | 2782 | 45.4 | 81% | |
T32
|
V | 9:7 | LEE Stephen K. | 14 | - | C23 | 19 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2592 | 3097 | 154.2 | 73% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | KISSINGFORD John F. | 11 | 32 | B23 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 3117 | 3251 | 266.2 | 57% |
Place 3 of 26 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GREENLEAF John | 21 | - | U | 20 | 2159 | 2500 | 403.5 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FLANAGAN James | 5 | - | B22 | 16 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2051 | 2903 | 151.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DORFMAN Mitchell (Mitch) J. | 13 | - | D23 | 12 | Morris Fencing Club | 2260 | 3055 | 128.2 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZAIDI Sohail | 22 | - | U | 24 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1301 | 3183 | 9.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COTLAR Andrew D. | 4 | - | A21 | 9 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2344 | 3192 | 91.4 | 86% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | GLADNICK Michael | 25 | - | U | 13 | 2738 | 2500 | 513.7 | 42% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:6 | STURGIS Bruce T. | 11 | - | C21 | 5 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy / Berks Fencing Club | 2432 | 3014 | 233.5 | 74% | |
T4
|
D | 1:10 | WYSZYNSKI Marek B. | 1 | - | A23 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3942 | 3247 | 150.0 | 21% |