Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | 16 |
| Losses | - | 4 | 8 | 13 | - | 25 |
| Win ratio | - | 50.0% | 42.9% | 31.6% | - | 39.0% |
| Pool victories | - | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | 6 | 11 | - | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 40.0% | 45.5% | 31.2% | - | 37.5% |
| DE victories | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | - | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 44.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | - | 12.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 31.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | 50.0% | 25.0% | 38.5% | - | 36.0% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | - | 25.0% | 25.0% | 7.7% | - | 16.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | - | 6.2% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | - | 4.0% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 7.1% | 5.3% | - | 4.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D23 Brazosport Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GREGORY Dean | 11 | - | U | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2132 | 1949 | 44.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 7 | - | E24 | 5 | Houston Sword Sports | 1940 | 1993 | 36.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRUS Brian V. | 2 | - | C21 | 2 | City of Thunder FC | 2231 | 1957 | 22.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MITCHELL Kyle | 10 | - | U | 12 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1331 | 1935 | 11.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COLE Morgan | 6 | - | E24 | 7 | Space City Fencing Academy / Space City Fencing Academy (pearland) | 1809 | 1947 | 35.1 | 59% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | POOLE James M. | 5 | - | D23 | 10 | 2239 | 2076 | 196.1 | 41% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:8 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 7 | - | E24 | 5 | Houston Sword Sports | 2153 | 2272 | 119.1 | 57% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | BRUS Brian V. | 2 | - | C21 | 2 | City of Thunder FC | 2321 | 2391 | 125.8 | 54% |
Place 41 of 58 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating D23 Brazosport Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JENSEN David | 5 | 5 | B23 | 24 | Fortune Fencing | 2679 | 1871 | 94.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BAXTER Daniel J. | 32 | 40 | B21 | 8 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2531 | 1966 | 16.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHITELOCK James R. | 50 | 67 | E23 | 30 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1628 | 1950 | 24.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MARIANI Lou | 23 | 30 | B23 | 14 | The Fencing Center | 2471 | 1974 | 17.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAYENGA Gary M. | 14 | 14 | B23 | 33 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Ann Arbor Dueling Society | 2795 | 1957 | 8.0 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | KAROLAK Dale W. | 10 | 17 | A22 | 25 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2987 | 2127 | 50.7 | 12% |
Place 8 of 21 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HASSOUN Pierre-Olivier | 16 | - | U | 13 | International Academy for Fencing Education | 2500 | 1776 | 52.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERNANDEZ Fulton | 14 | - | U | 21 | 1968 | 1828 | 40.9 | 44% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FRIEHAUF Benjamin | 11 | - | U | 17 | 2542 | 1869 | 85.6 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BEATIE Isabella M. | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VRUBEL Eli | 8 | - | E22 | 3 | 2004 | 1954 | 43.4 | 47% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARISI Nolan W. | 21 | - | U | 11 | Houston Sword Sports | 2002 | 1911 | 39.6 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 6 | - | E23 | 9 | Houston Sword Sports | 2159 | 2080 | 314.8 | 46% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | VRUBEL Eli | 8 | - | E22 | 3 | 2113 | 2395 | 268.0 | 64% |
Place 29 of 41 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating E22 Brazosport Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Zeph | 16 | - | C23 | 14 | City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club | 2082 | 1888 | 59.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VUCINOVICH Brandon | 41 | - | U | 35 | Caddo Magnet Fencing Club | 1812 | 1829 | 67.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VINOTH Aaron | 15 | - | C23 | 25 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2052 | 1761 | 90.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KHANNA Nikhil | 8 | - | A22 | 7 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 2527 | 1852 | 19.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. | 5 | - | A22 | 3 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 3091 | 1832 | 4.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EMMERT JP | 36 | - | U | 18 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Alliance Fencing Academy | 1897 | 1828 | 51.8 | 46% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | KARIDIS-SCHNEIDER Samuel | 33 | - | U | 36 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1196 | 1980 | 155.8 | 79% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | MUNLIN Donovan | 1 | 82 | A22 | 1 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 3392 | 2135 | 55.4 | 7% |
Place 21 of 25 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E22 Brazosport Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Andrew J. | 3 | - | C22 | 1 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2458 | 2406 | 133.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SALEH Omar | 14 | - | U | 3 | 1699 | 2272 | 211.6 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | POAGE Ian | 21 | - | U | 23 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1519 | 2061 | 46.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Zeph | 6 | - | D22 | 2 | City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club | 2020 | 2107 | 105.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARISI Nolan W. | 25 | - | U | 15 | Houston Sword Sports | 1695 | 2002 | 114.1 | 68% |
Place 9 of 18 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E22 Brazosport Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STARR Michael | 17 | - | U | 17 | Abilene Sport Fencing | 1888 | 2500 | 311.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SKOPIK Jr August | 3 | - | B19 | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports | 2454 | 2811 | 293.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RHEA Eric L. | 9 | - | D19 | 10 | Central Iowa Fencing Academy | 1809 | 3104 | 786.4 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GERRICK Aaron | 15 | - | U | 8 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 3239 | 2318 | 328.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BRUS Brian V. | 4 | - | C21 | 7 | City of Thunder FC | 2321 | 2647 | 241.2 | 67% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | SKOPIK Jr August | 3 | - | B19 | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports | 2527 | 2500 | 520.4 | 49% |