Nikhil Khanna

2008

Alliance Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 98 221 240 142 289 990
Losses 56 105 118 67 191 537
Win Ratio 63.6% 67.8% 67.0% 67.9% 60.2% 64.8%
Pool Victories 72 160 172 105 209 718
Pool Losses 40 72 78 46 136 372
Pool Win Ratio 64.3% 69.0% 68.8% 69.5% 60.6% 65.9%
DE Victories 26 61 68 37 80 272
DE Losses 16 33 40 21 55 165
DE Win Ratio 61.9% 64.9% 63.0% 63.8% 59.3% 62.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 35 109 72 62 122 400
Easy wins as % of wins 35.7% 49.3% 30.0% 43.7% 42.2% 40.4%
Close wins 24 41 74 23 59 221
Close wins as % of all wins 24.5% 18.6% 30.8% 16.2% 20.4% 22.3%
Close losses 27 46 47 27 60 207
Close losses as % of all losses 48.2% 43.8% 39.8% 40.3% 31.4% 38.5%
Big losses 9 15 29 14 47 114
Big losses as % of all losses 16.1% 14.3% 24.6% 20.9% 24.6% 21.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 7 30 34 7 18 96
Victories as % of all victories 7.1% 13.6% 14.2% 4.9% 6.2% 9.7%
Losses 1 22 16 8 12 59
Losses as % of all losses 1.8% 21.0% 13.6% 11.9% 6.3% 11.0%
Total 8 52 50 15 30 155
Total as % of all bouts 5.2% 16.0% 14.0% 7.2% 6.2% 10.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 18 41 45 27 62 193
Tournaments 9 19 19 12 27 86

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 56, Seed 58, Rank 79, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Zachary 41 54 B23 67 Maximum Fencing Club 2338 2502 11.5 61%
Pool L 3:5 DONAHUE Lake 138 B23 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2208 2491 13.1 68%
Pool W 5:1 GOROZA Eric 255 D23 276 Battle Born Fencing Club 1644 2478 1.9 92%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Kason 156 C24 53 Olympic Fencers Club 2230 2480 12.7 66%
Pool W 5:0 OZBAY Alp 335 U 338 DC Fencers Club 1002 2467 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bowen 238 D23 246 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1696 2467 2.3 90%
T256 W 15:9 TIKHONOV Daniel 71 98 C24 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2483 2827 5.8 72%
T128 W 15:11 CHOI Zachary 41 54 B23 67 Maximum Fencing Club 2458 2833 5.5 73%
T64 L 8:15 WU Jonathan 13 15 A24 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 2964 2838 8.2 42%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 207, Seed 105, Rank 148, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Aiden 333 D23 193 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2086 2523 15.8 77%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Troy 220 B23 155 Olympia Fencing Center 2107 2507 15.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 22 A23 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2915 2492 15.4 24%
Pool L 4:5 ROBINSON Samuel 352 D23 346 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1892 2507 18.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 124 186 A22 155 Northern Colorado Fencers 2262 2489 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder 239 B23 324 German Fencing Academy 2231 2496 6.3 67%
T256 L 7:15 MOSES Alexander 6 15 A23 22 TeamK Fencing 3536 2830 2.8 12%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 217, Seed 164, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Felix 348 C21 327 Fencers Club Inc. / Maximum Fencing Club 2278 2518 6.8 66%
Pool W 3:2 DU SHUNYU K. 274 B23 259 Northwest Fencing Center 2217 2525 6.1 70%
Pool L 3:5 MELCHER Jack H. 71 88 A23 57 LEO Fencing Club 2986 2531 4.7 22%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Nicholas 256 B23 169 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2280 2526 13.1 66%
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 182 A23 105 South Florida Fencing Club 3020 2513 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:4 BOYCE Samuel H. 90 115 A23 161 The Fencing Center / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2809 2509 13.8 31%
T256 L 12:15 SHARMA Sanil 146 A23 68 3326 2834 4.4 21%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 56, Seed 126, Rank 181, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 39 45 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2845 2509 5.8 29%
Pool W 4:3 TONG Samuel 227 C23 262 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2010 2503 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 SEO Shawn 215 B22 91 Las Positas Fencing Center 2293 2508 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 DACHELET Sawyer 303 U 296 Battle Born Fencing Club 1608 2515 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 50 60 A23 20 South Florida Fencing Club 3013 2516 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 135 A23 124 Cavalier Fencing Club 2205 2512 6.1 70%
T256 W 15:5 WONG Baron 229 C23 180 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2382 2824 4.8 77%
T128 W 15:14 LEE Noah 65 79 A23 127 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2993 2829 12.0 39%
T64 L 10:15 LO Jake 63 77 A23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 3066 2841 7.0 35%

Battle in Space City ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 9, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 164, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DADE Augustus 40 U 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 987 2490 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 ESHONKULOV Aziz 34 U 33 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1620 2490 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 AGARWAL Adheesh 22 D23 11 Illinois Fencing Academy 2169 2492 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 TIEMANN Landen 10 C23 28 Olympian Fencing Club 1964 2498 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 SPITLER Ansel 15 D23 27 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2053 2502 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 COHEN Nathan 28 E23 16 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Austin Fencers Club 1740 2507 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:6 HAWLEY Justin 33 E23 30 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1446 2804 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:6 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 13 C22 13 Olympian Fencing Club 2018 2805 2.3 90%
T8 W 14:6 ROMANOV Ethan 4 165 B23 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2405 2807 5.2 75%
T4 W 15:9 DANIELS Jonah 7 B23 3 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2252 2812 3.9 82%
T2 W 15:9 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 8 B23 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2675 2816 8.0 59%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 88, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TAMULONIS Fen C. 203 B23 120 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2408 2499 10.7 56%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Boden 108 A23 199 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2439 2489 8.9 53%
Pool W 3:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 82 120 A23 111 True Focus Sports Academy 2701 2498 12.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 47 60 A23 58 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2961 2510 4.6 23%
Pool L 3:5 TOLKACHEV Igor 228 C23 132 Fencers Club Inc. 2656 2505 7.4 41%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 167 A22 230 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1991 2498 4.1 80%
T128 W 15:14 GLENNON Sebastian J. 205 B23 109 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2630 2797 7.7 61%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 26 31 A23 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 3142 2502 3.1 14%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 31 36 A22 36 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3208 2499 2.7 12%
Pool L 4:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3498 2496 1.2 5%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 88 130 A23 65 New York Fencing Academy 2732 2495 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:4 MA Victor 151 A23 95 TeamK Fencing 2542 2488 10.2 46%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 139 A23 52 LA International Fencing 2596 2498 8.3 44%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 90, Seed 77, Rank 164, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 139 B23 153 New York Fencing Academy 2083 2513 4.9 76%
Pool L 4:5 TRULL A.J. 172 C23 145 Ocean State Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2390 2518 11.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Xiangdong 201 E23 208 Cavalier Fencing Club 1761 2507 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 48 97 A23 76 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2596 2509 10.7 44%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 111 B23 84 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2275 2520 12.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 15 37 A23 47 Elite Fencers Club 2675 2507 7.5 39%
T256 W 15:10 SAUNIER Cameron 197 D23 176 ASER International Fencing Academy 2190 2798 3.4 84%
T128 L 10:15 KANG Philip F. 5 20 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3212 2802 5.1 25%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 34, Seed 35, Rank 78, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WEIKEL Joel 127 U 114 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1403 2487 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 GANESAN Mathavan 120 E23 115 Medeo Fencing Club 1943 2488 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 6 25 A23 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2630 2492 11.5 41%
Pool W 5:1 OBERDERFER Vladimir 85 B23 111 LA International Fencing 2086 2503 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 75 B23 80 Olympia Fencing Center 2053 2508 4.6 78%
T128 W 15:5 JU Hanul 70 B23 124 LA International Fencing 2193 2809 3.4 85%
T64 L 12:15 ZI QIN Shang 47 99 B23 27 2523 2812 13.6 68%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 52, Seed 61, Rank 72, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DHAL Leon 144 C23 216 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1900 2494 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 REID Wesley 216 U 207 South Denver Fencing Academy 1265 2498 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 ZI QIN Shang 76 90 B23 69 2390 2498 10.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 197 E23 150 Olympia Fencing Center 1839 2487 3.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 8 8 A23 33 DC Fencers Club 2733 2491 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:2 LESCURE Dimitri 130 B23 184 Olympian Fencing Club 1840 2484 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:11 KARNAS Karol 21 22 A23 84 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2880 2807 10.7 45%
T64 L 14:15 YUE Hongrui 42 46 A23 6 2851 2818 9.2 48%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 167, Seed 115, Rank 167, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Ian C. 13 19 A23 129 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2922 2510 5.0 25%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Evan Haoxuan 214 B23 128 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2599 2505 8.3 44%
Pool W 5:2 MARTINEZ Gabriel 315 E23 317 1472 2497 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 GUAN Nathan 188 B23 163 South Florida Fencing Club 2203 2498 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 88 124 A23 187 Swords Fencing Studio 2630 2504 11.2 42%
Pool L 4:5 SIM Ian 287 D23 205 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1734 2515 21.1 90%
T256 L 12:15 WANG Clayton 220 B22 100 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2514 2821 14.1 69%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 64, Seed 59, Rank 70, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 XIE Steven 221 U 148 1867 2555 16.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Jayden 82 100 C23 113 Battle Born Fencing Club 2216 2539 5.9 70%
Pool L 0:5 WANG Joey 129 C23 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2200 2545 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Kason 152 C23 178 Olympic Fencers Club 2293 2530 6.8 65%
Pool L 0:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 12 12 A23 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2601 2537 8.8 46%
Pool L 3:4 HUANG Kenneth 197 D23 124 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1943 2528 18.0 83%
T256 W 15:11 LI Zachary 85 104 B23 130 2364 2815 4.8 77%
T128 W 15:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 111 B23 128 LA International Fencing 2444 2820 5.5 73%
T64 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 3 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3364 2825 4.0 19%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 218, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OJEDA Daniel 218 A21 48 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2885 2553 13.7 30%
Pool L 4:5 BERNARD Jack B. 321 C23 280 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2168 2566 15.5 75%
Pool L 3:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 125 A23 165 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2546 2551 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:2 LU Ivan 307 B22 333 2463 2541 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 LIPTON Jason S. 226 A20 157 LA International Fencing 2539 2550 9.3 51%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 39 42 A23 42 Medeo Fencing Club 3119 2559 3.8 18%
T256 L 12:15 MOORE Jeremy S. 209 A22 123 Baker County Fencing Club 3521 2818 2.8 12%

Alliance Fencing RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 23, 2023
Place 13, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Eric 14 C23 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2151 2575 15.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 DECKER Hunter 29 E23 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 1674 2559 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 DADE MAXIMUS 28 E23 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 1797 2561 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 41 U 42 Olympian Fencing Club 1500 2563 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 RAO Neil 43 U 33 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1670 2564 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 15 C23 7 2324 2566 13.3 66%
T32 W 15:4 VINOTH Aaron 21 C23 32 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2258 2823 3.8 82%
T16 L 10:15 NEAL John P. 3 A23 8 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2886 2827 9.0 46%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 10, Seed 18, Rank 164, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHIRLEY Kai 58 E23 27 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1950 2564 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIDOVICH Eli 70 U 67 Team Touche Fencing Center 1762 2568 2.3 91%
Pool W 4:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 5 66 A23 26 True Focus Sports Academy 2679 2570 11.4 43%
Pool W 3:2 LIU Yikun 38 B23 36 Yang Fencing Club 2275 2581 6.2 69%
Pool L 4:5 JU Hanul 27 B23 51 LA International Fencing 2082 2588 17.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 YUEN Nathan 44 C23 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2080 2570 4.4 79%
T64 W 15:4 GADHVI Darius 71 U 56 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1459 2827 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Ian 21 A23 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2484 2827 5.8 72%
T16 L 12:15 WRIGHT Christopher 4 59 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2815 2833 10.1 51%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 6, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LI Zerong 83 E22 82 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1649 2521 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 GU Aidan 77 D22 79 Maximum Fencing Club 1898 2522 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 50 B23 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2179 2526 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 24 A23 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2905 2532 15.3 27%
Pool W 5:1 HILLSTROM Nathan 55 B22 83 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2013 2547 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 3 70 A23 8 Fortune Fencing 2783 2551 13.1 35%
T64 W 12:9 DRAGONETTI Walter E. 28 A23 58 Battle Born Fencing Club / Hooked On Fencing 4060 2782 29.2 2%
T32 W 15:10 LIU Yikun 42 B23 26 Yang Fencing Club 2317 2811 4.4 79%
T16 W 15:13 LO Jake 6 99 A23 11 Swords Fencing Studio 3035 2815 12.8 36%
T8 L 6:15 CALDERON Diego 15 A23 2 San Diego Fencing Center 3882 2828 1.3 5%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 42, Seed 20, Rank 164, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LUH Ethan K. 37 B23 39 Maximum Fencing Club 2293 2533 12.9 65%
Pool W 5:1 SHEN Jiayi 77 E23 88 Yang Fencing Club 1401 2520 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 9 95 B23 17 LA International Fencing 2455 2521 10.8 54%
Pool W 5:2 POSSON Luke 67 D23 81 San Diego Fencing Center 1743 2510 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 48 C23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2237 2512 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:0 DACHELET Sawyer 97 U 89 Battle Born Fencing Club 1609 2519 1.7 93%
T64 L 13:15 RICHARDS Jackson D. 21 167 A22 13 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2569 2795 13.0 65%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 3, Seed 16, Rank 70, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GOROZA Eric 45 D23 58 Battle Born Fencing Club 1573 2517 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 MAXU Tiger 91 U 77 LA International Fencing 1665 2518 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Damon 76 U 99 TeamK Fencing 920 2520 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 46 D23 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2149 2520 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 DOWDELL Riley 15 67 C23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2253 2526 6.6 68%
T64 W 15:6 WONG Ethan 51 E23 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1920 2787 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:9 LEE Damien 58 E23 27 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 2171 2789 3.5 85%
T16 W 15:10 DAVOODIAN Christopher 7 41 A22 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2925 2793 11.8 41%
T8 W 15:14 KNUDSEN Travis 33 B22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2360 2805 4.9 77%
T4 L 12:15 KIM Ian 23 B23 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2473 2810 14.7 71%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 19, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JOHNSTON Conner S. 27 A21 77 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2712 2496 12.5 36%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 3 76 A23 9 TeamK Fencing 2972 2509 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 HE Lingyun Matthew 81 E23 80 The Point Fencing Club & School 1722 2504 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 89 E22 85 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1677 2507 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 56 B21 44 Maximum Fencing Club 2106 2509 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yueri 59 C23 57 Swords Fencing Studio 1829 2514 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:12 MCADOO Declan 65 C23 50 Northern Colorado Fencers 2093 2790 2.9 88%
T32 L 12:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 20 A23 3 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3207 2793 5.2 25%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 39, Seed 16, Rank 17, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Francisco M. 88 120 E23 26 Olympia Fencing Center 1901 2505 18.1 84%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Zachary 57 72 C23 68 Maximum Fencing Club 2122 2487 5.4 73%
Pool W 4:1 MEHROTRA Dhruv 161 E23 160 Kaizen Academy LLC 741 2493 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 4:2 MOORE Alexander 131 182 U 231 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1548 2493 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 WELLING Cohen 232 U 191 EWA Fencing LLC 1118 2494 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Kayden 201 U 226 Parkway Fencing Club 1573 2495 1.6 93%
T256 W 15:3 FU Adrian 221 U 225 LA International Fencing 1808 2807 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:6 DAVIDOVICH Eli 193 U 120 Team Touche Fencing Center 2043 2809 2.7 87%
T64 L 13:14 SANTOS Antonio K. 155 D23 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2043 2811 21.7 90%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 81, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 42 A23 176 Cavalier Fencing Club 2366 2489 8.1 58%
Pool L 3:4 CAO Brad 145 B23 136 DC Fencers Club 2392 2497 11.0 57%
Pool W 3:2 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 21 142 A22 27 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2859 2486 14.8 27%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 83 A22 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2654 2500 11.6 40%
Pool W 5:0 MCALISTER Ian 167 B22 70 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2442 2512 8.6 55%
Pool L 4:5 ROTHKA Spencer J. 207 D23 180 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2112 2521 15.1 75%
T128 L 8:15 NGUYEN Tate 47 A23 58 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2828 2817 9.8 49%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 101, Seed 57, Rank 59, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 DAO Alexander 137 C23 165 Battle Born Fencing Club 2054 2506 16.2 77%
Pool L 4:5 PANG Lucas 24 24 B23 117 2605 2490 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:0 JONES Reilly 184 D23 148 Hooked On Fencing 2111 2482 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 265 U 262 New York Fencing Academy 1484 2487 1.3 95%
Pool W 3:2 CASTELLY Luke 104 B23 89 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2393 2488 8.5 56%
Pool L 3:4 NOEL Sebastien A. 217 D20 27 2610 2497 8.3 43%
T256 W 15:13 JIANG ryan 148 C23 163 Cavalier Fencing Club 2206 2823 3.5 85%
T128 L 14:15 TREBON Hayden 40 41 A23 38 Premier Fencing Alliance 2909 2826 8.9 45%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 372, Seed 139, Rank 159, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CARTY JR Johndale 372 D23 249 South Florida Fencing Club 1974 2564 18.8 84%
Pool L 1:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 94 106 A23 157 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2471 2546 10.9 55%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Gavin 255 B22 380 Kaizen Academy LLC 2216 2535 6.1 70%
Pool L 2:5 LEE JoonWon 211 B23 136 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2281 2541 13.4 67%
Pool L 2:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 23 24 A23 65 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3155 2527 3.3 15%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Jake (JiYuen) 330 C22 268 Battle Born Fencing Club 1966 2524 18.0 82%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 9, Seed 35, Rank 70, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 63 C23 88 2049 2535 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 DESTEFANO Julius 3 6 A23 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2626 2540 11.1 44%
Pool W 5:1 ZIEGLER John 68 C23 50 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1897 2551 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 GLENNON Sebastian J. 30 64 B23 70 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2257 2554 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:1 CHENH Justin 94 E21 62 Nova Fencing Club 1784 2560 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 ARMSTRONG TyLee 102 U 105 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1631 2563 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:13 PARK Nicholas 45 B23 56 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2434 2821 5.5 74%
T32 W 15:7 ARAVIND Athreya 36 72 A23 27 Elite Fencers Club 2400 2826 5.1 76%
T16 L 10:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 5 9 A23 8 True Focus Sports Academy 2927 2831 8.7 44%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 33, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 17 67 A22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2739 2490 13.5 34%
Pool W 3:2 MITEV Alexander 109 C23 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1985 2503 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Nicholas 30 95 A23 44 Fortune Fencing 2714 2507 12.8 37%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 118 C23 115 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2228 2520 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 STEPHENS Corbin 76 B23 114 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2234 2527 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS Connor 155 E23 160 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1745 2533 2.3 90%
T128 W 15:6 PAHLAVI Kamran 131 C22 121 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2304 2822 4.3 80%
T64 L 11:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 26 86 A22 3 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3209 2826 5.5 26%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 176, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3282 2504 2.4 10%
Pool L 3:4 POS Theo 195 C22 155 2574 2502 9.2 45%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 65 77 A23 148 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2752 2493 13.8 33%
Pool L 2:3 MICKO Fritz K. 66 78 A22 133 Hooked On Fencing 2712 2507 7.5 37%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Ari 129 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2534 2499 9.6 48%
T256 L 12:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 21 25 A23 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 3192 2828 5.7 27%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 145, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GATZA Logan 167 A21 139 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2751 2497 13.9 34%
Pool L 2:4 JIN Owen 104 136 A23 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2851 2511 6.1 29%
Pool L 3:4 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
5 7 A22 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3676 2505 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:4 DESTEFANO Julius 113 A23 104 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2609 2504 11.7 43%
Pool L 3:5 PRASAD Ankith 60 71 A22 64 Alliance Fencing Academy 2928 2516 5.3 25%
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 50 56 A21 99 Long Island Fencing Center 2841 2511 6.2 29%
T256 L 11:15 CHONG christopher 13 15 A23 117 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3385 2832 4.0 18%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), April 9, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 69, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Ethan 27 E22 5 1978 2522 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:0 KARIMOV Amir 33 U 33 North Shore Fencers Club 1474 2526 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jaden 39 U 42 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 727 2528 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 1:5 MEN Junda 21 E23 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1966 2528 19.0 82%
Pool W 5:0 STAUDINGER Enzo 15 D23 30 Medeo Fencing Club 1584 2509 1.7 94%
Pool L 3:4 ZHAI Avalo 10 C23 14 2299 2510 13.3 64%
T32 W 15:7 WONG King-Yee 23 E23 25 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1969 2828 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:13 SVERDLOV Seth 11 C23 10 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2565 2830 6.7 67%
T8 W 15:9 WU Colin 20 E23 7 North Shore Fencers Club 2179 2837 3.2 86%
T4 L 5:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 2 32 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2960 2840 8.5 42%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 19, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIRSCH Adam J. 107 E22 103 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1692 2502 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 CORRIDON Jack T. 100 E23 116 1945 2504 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 67 C23 82 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2205 2508 6.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 SANDERS Ian W. 2 43 A21 1 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3200 2514 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 70 C23 80 Cavalier Fencing Club 2040 2511 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 37 B23 68 2185 2516 6.2 71%
T64 W 15:8 GUI Runlin 53 B22 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2753 2831 9.0 55%
T32 L 11:15 ALFAIATE Lucas 51 B22 7 Drew University NCAA / Rogue Fencing Academy 2703 2840 11.7 59%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 68, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUMEDELLI Mohnish 90 U 94 Medeo Fencing Club 1133 2520 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 28 A22 34 DC Fencers Club 2469 2521 11.0 53%
Pool W 5:3 LACROIX Floryan 57 C22 27 2549 2510 10.7 47%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG William 55 C22 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 2091 2521 16.5 76%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGASON Hugh 84 U 89 Top Fencing Club 1581 2504 1.7 94%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 1 14 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3064 2506 4.0 18%
T128 L 10:15 GAO Daniel 12 92 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3129 2838 6.5 31%

Wang Memorial Div1A/2 ROC and RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 26, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 14, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GONZALEZ Kian 10 U 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2096 2538 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 COHEN Nathan 19 U 18 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1572 2543 1.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 OBREBSKI Kevin 9 U 15 Olympian Fencing Club 1470 2544 27.9 96%
Pool W 5:1 VAN VACTER Thomas 8 U 6 Alamo Fencing Academy 1665 2516 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 RAO Neil 16 U 14 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1669 2518 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:8 OBREBSKI Kevin 9 U 15 Olympian Fencing Club 1518 2828 0.5 98%
T8 W 15:3 SOOS Whitman 12 U 8 Olympian Fencing Club 1828 2829 1.4 95%
T4 W 15:5 DECKER Hunter 3 113 U 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 1770 2830 1.2 96%
T2 W 15:6 GONZALEZ Kian 10 U 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2505 2831 6.1 70%

Wang Memorial Div1A/2 ROC and RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 7, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 5 A22 3 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3148 2545 19.7 16%
Pool L 4:5 EMMERT JP 36 U 18 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Alliance Fencing Academy 1851 2565 21.2 88%
Pool L 1:5 YANG Zeph 16 C23 14 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 2078 2544 17.1 78%
Pool W 5:2 O'NEILL Kevin S. 30 E22 29 Brazosport Fencing 1852 2527 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 VINOTH Aaron 15 C23 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2046 2530 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 VUCINOVICH Brandon 41 U 35 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1852 2534 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:6 GRAY Connor W. 23 D23 21 City of Thunder FC 1884 2816 2.0 89%
T16 W 15:14 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 10 B23 11 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3002 2818 12.4 38%
T8 L 9:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 5 A22 3 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3713 2830 1.8 7%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 17, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AMOLSCH Dylan 40 B23 62 ASER International Fencing Academy 1906 2503 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 ROTONDI Gregory V. 93 D20 79 DC Fencers Club 2701 2507 12.6 38%
Pool W 5:0 BUCCELLATO Joel S. 89 D22 112 Forge Fencing Teams 2246 2519 6.9 67%
Pool W 4:3 LEE JoonWon 42 B23 77 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2277 2526 7.2 66%
Pool W 4:3 WOLFE Alex 17 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2646 2533 12.0 43%
T64 W 15:12 USDIN Anton 58 B21 60 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2193 2816 3.4 85%
T32 L 12:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 18 A23 7 DC Fencers Club 3371 2820 3.9 18%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2023
Place 10, Seed 8, Rank 69, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAO Ray 38 E22 46 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1772 2486 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 HAIRABEDIAN Colin 52 U 64 North Shore Fencers Club 1656 2489 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:0 GANESAN Mathavan 32 E23 20 Medeo Fencing Club 1965 2492 4.4 81%
Pool W 3:2 WELIWATTA kenula 58 U 56 1239 2496 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 15 B23 25 2113 2497 5.8 74%
T64 W 15:5 LI Jade 63 U 62 Long Island Fencing Center 1814 2825 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:8 YAO Bowen 36 E22 26 2238 2826 3.7 82%
T16 L 14:15 FU Leon 4 34 A22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2568 2830 13.5 67%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 65, Seed 7, Rank 8, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KROPP Wesley 197 U 152 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1555 2471 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 MILEY Walker 147 E23 124 Northern Colorado Fencers 1466 2472 1.3 95%
Pool W 4:2 HU Anton 64 71 E22 102 1887 2474 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 SINGLETON Aman 134 177 U 91 Olympia Fencing Center 1645 2478 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ethan R. 78 88 E22 107 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1910 2480 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:0 RODOCANACHI Hector 214 U 215 Swords Fencing Studio 1719 2484 2.6 90%
T128 L 14:15 SOKOL Luke 128 166 B23 63 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2158 2845 20.0 87%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 42, Seed 33, Rank 38, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 34 40 A22 47 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2355 2450 8.9 56%
Pool W 5:1 BORISENKO Samuel 99 C23 108 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1835 2459 3.5 85%
Pool W 2:0 JIANG Raymond 166 E22 103 City of Thunder FC 1856 2462 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 100 C23 221 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1764 2466 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 MASSE Jack 165 E22 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1561 2469 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:10 JIANG ryan 108 C22 111 Cavalier Fencing Club 2152 2856 2.8 88%
T64 L 10:15 WANG Clayton 57 72 B22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2569 2859 13.9 68%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 116, Seed 66, Rank 76, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Andrew J. 199 C22 160 Rain City Fencing Center 2393 2467 11.3 55%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 154 B22 80 LA International Fencing 2118 2455 15.2 71%
Pool W 4:3 DU SHUNYU K. 111 135 B23 109 Northwest Fencing Center 2307 2440 8.4 59%
Pool W 5:1 HOROWITZ Jacob 287 U 266 Marin Pentathlon Club 1501 2449 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 23 25 A21 35 Long Island Fencing Center 2831 2450 5.6 26%
Pool W 4:3 ILYAS Zakariya 241 D22 278 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2048 2445 5.5 75%
T256 W 15:11 LI Patrick 76 88 A22 149 Denver Fencing Center 2750 2858 8.6 57%
T128 L 10:15 CHOI Mason 33 36 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2828 2866 10.4 53%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 233, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PETERSON Matthew 271 C22 201 South Denver Fencing Academy 2028 2497 18.0 78%
Pool L 3:5 CASASSOVICI Georges 344 U 225 2072 2479 16.7 75%
Pool L 2:5 KANG Philip F. 37 57 A22 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2905 2463 5.2 23%
Pool W 5:2 SIMPSON Patrick 241 C23 149 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2446 2457 10.3 51%
Pool L 3:5 SCHROEDER Dylan 169 B23 104 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2299 2468 12.8 61%
Pool W 2:1 LOGUE Ethan D. 66 96 A22 320 Las Positas Fencing Center 2550 2455 11.7 44%
T256 L 11:15 O'DONNELL Benjamin 128 A23 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2648 2871 13.1 64%

ROC of Ages Vet ROC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (D1, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 76, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LESCURE Dimitri 7 U 11 Texas Fencing Academy 1424 2491 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 DECKER Hunter 12 U 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 1540 2493 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 YAMOUT adam 13 U 13 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1416 2494 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 ESHONKULOV Aziz 6 U 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1631 2495 2.0 92%
T8 W 15:6 DECKER Hunter 12 U 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 1708 2857 0.9 97%
T4 W 15:14 GAITHER Christopher W. 4 D22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2412 2858 4.9 77%
T2 W 15:14 MCALISTER Ian 2 B22 2 2704 2863 8.0 60%

ROC of Ages Vet ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VAN VACTER Thomas 12 U 18 Alamo Fencing Academy 1578 2495 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 RANDOLPH Iwasran 18 U 11 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1770 2497 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 RICE Timothy 13 U 17 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1365 2500 1.0 96%
Pool L 2:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 5 B23 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2561 2501 9.7 46%
T16 W 15:8 RANDOLPH Iwasran 18 U 11 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2025 2877 2.5 85%
T8 L 12:15 SALEH Omar 8 D22 3 1934 2879 22.3 93%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 17, Seed 8, Rank 75, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 76 E23 73 Cavalier Fencing Club 1648 2475 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 HERNÁNDEZ Leandros 35 B22 62 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2134 2477 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:4 KE Sebastian 136 U 107 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1449 2483 1.2 96%
Pool W 4:0 FANG Hanning 44 C22 32 2018 2484 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 MEGGERS Davin 92 E22 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1962 2489 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 PETROVICH Alexandar 119 U 82 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1608 2493 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:8 CHADDA Ilyas 72 D22 119 New York Fencing Academy 1983 2882 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:10 CHIN Dylan A. 19 125 B22 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 2451 2884 5.1 76%
T32 L 8:15 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2707 2889 12.5 62%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), January 14, 2023
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 7, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KONG Brandon 135 U 111 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1284 2467 0.7 97%
Pool W 4:2 MACTOUGH Ben 152 U 130 DC Fencers Club 1139 2468 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Oscar 50 131 U 71 Escrime Du Lac 1743 2468 2.7 89%
Pool W 4:0 CHEN Bowen 47 122 U 43 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1689 2471 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Aaron 95 U 152 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1152 2473 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 SUNKARA Vishnu 96 U 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1148 2474 0.7 97%
T128 W 15:5 CHEN Jayden 76 U 115 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2014 2884 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:4 PALIWODA Nicholas 22 59 E22 52 North Shore Fencers Club 2371 2886 4.3 80%
T32 W 15:12 KANG EUNWOO 48 131 C22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2428 2890 4.8 78%
T16 L 10:15 KARNAS Karol 5 14 B22 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2698 2895 12.8 63%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 207, Seed 155, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 OSTIGUY Cameron 203 C22 175 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2220 2499 14.1 68%
Pool L 1:5 JACKSON James 83 101 B22 130 Premier Fencing Alliance 2486 2485 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:4 CHO Tyler H. 134 A22 86 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2938 2475 16.8 22%
Pool L 2:3 CANDELA Nicholas 10 10 A22 27 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3327 2491 2.1 8%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Jonah 226 C22 217 Resolute Sport Fencing 2140 2489 15.0 72%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Seungwon 63 78 A22 132 Alliance Fencing Academy 2659 2474 7.6 38%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 212, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 160 A22 108 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 2954 2491 4.8 22%
Pool L 1:4 HOLTZ Donovan K. 101 123 B22 275 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2994 2486 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:4 FRENCH Timothy 353 C22 148 Mustang Fencing Club / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2695 2481 11.9 37%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 256 B22 247 Swords Fencing Studio 2190 2493 6.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 64 72 A22 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 3087 2500 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 294 B22 363 Cavalier Fencing Club 1772 2496 2.8 89%
T256 L 12:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 207 A22 131 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3265 2890 5.6 27%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 18, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 GRAVES Lawson 26 105 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1832 2475 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 SATHYAN Dev 52 U 85 Alliance Fencing Academy 1025 2478 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 27 109 D22 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2275 2478 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:0 DONG Haiyi 55 U 65 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1783 2486 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Remington 78 U 76 LA International Fencing 1170 2489 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 VAN VACTER Thomas 77 U 40 Alamo Fencing Academy 1519 2489 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 37 U 60 Olympian Fencing Club 1998 2868 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:6 RAHMAN Yousef 61 U 30 Fresno Fencing Club 1474 2870 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:6 DECKER Hunter 53 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1634 2870 0.7 98%
T8 W 15:6 CARDENAS Lucas 33 D22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2512 2871 5.7 72%
T4 W 15:8 LI Samuel 11 49 D22 3 Rain City Fencing Center 2764 2877 8.3 57%
T2 W 15:11 ESKRIDGE Caleb 4 33 D22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2401 2885 4.6 79%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 17, 2022
Place 14, Seed 1, Rank 75, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 18 D22 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2094 2498 15.7 75%
Pool W 4:1 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 19 D22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2254 2482 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:1 YALAMANCHILI Anvith 55 U 46 1569 2489 1.8 93%
Pool W 4:3 GILSBACH Ben 37 U 52 Texas Fencing Academy 1205 2491 0.7 97%
Pool W 2:0 KIM Teddy 56 U 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 1740 2491 2.5 89%
Pool L 2:5 YU Austin 39 U 26 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1889 2494 19.1 84%
T64 W 15:2 HOWARD Paolo 35 U 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 1465 2875 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:5 LIU Yikun 24 E22 21 Yang Fencing Club 1813 2875 1.1 96%
T16 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 96 B22 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3001 2876 8.3 42%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 212, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 45 67 A22 143 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2591 2531 9.2 46%
Pool L 2:3 KNOX James 112 A22 47 Fencers Club Inc. 2558 2522 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 GENCHEV Madav 263 U 256 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1744 2512 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 191 C22 124 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2157 2515 15.0 72%
Pool L 3:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 34 48 A22 3 3350 2500 2.0 8%
T256 L 5:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 177 B22 41 New York Fencing Academy 2928 2884 9.2 47%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 109, Seed 56, Rank 62, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Taeho 209 U 222 Battle Born Fencing Club 1680 2544 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 75 82 B22 137 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2553 2546 10.2 50%
Pool L 4:5 WANG owen 118 B22 120 Swords Fencing Studio 2218 2556 15.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 12 A22 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2855 2541 6.3 30%
Pool W 3:1 CASTELLY Luke 144 C22 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2395 2535 8.2 59%
Pool L 3:4 ARKHIPOV Peter 187 D21 84 2368 2543 12.4 61%
T256 W 15:8 VRAPI Dorian A. 178 D22 156 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2143 2895 2.6 89%
T128 L 10:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 90 100 A22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2631 2897 13.5 67%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 225, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 54 95 A22 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2839 2580 7.1 33%
Pool L 2:5 GREGORY Abram 148 A22 216 Saint Louis Fencing Club / The Phoenix Center 2573 2573 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:3 MARIN Lucas 252 C22 202 South Florida Fencing Club 2340 2563 7.4 64%
Pool L 2:3 WU Jonathan 185 B22 217 Cavalier Fencing Club 2503 2571 11.1 54%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 213 B22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2726 2559 8.0 39%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Nicholas 120 A22 46 Fortune Fencing 2764 2551 7.4 36%

Texas Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 11, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OBREBSKI Kevin 18 U 14 Olympian Fencing Club 1406 2589 0.8 97%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 7 B22 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2753 2590 8.3 39%
Pool W 4:3 XIONG Aaron 12 D22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 1887 2582 3.1 88%
Pool L 3:4 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 13 D22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2075 2585 18.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Boris 1 71 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2819 2566 14.1 34%
T16 L 6:15 GYURE Brayden H. 2 111 A22 1 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3341 2899 4.8 23%

Texas Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 51, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DECKER Hunter 16 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1483 2604 29.0 97%
Pool W 4:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 9 D22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2048 2575 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 TRACY James 24 U 26 Alamo Fencing Academy 1372 2580 1.2 94%
Pool W 5:3 SANCHEZ Emanuel 8 C22 2 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2221 2581 5.9 72%
Pool W 3:3 HOWARD Paolo 26 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 1622 2587 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 DADE MAXIMUS 17 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 1328 2589 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:2 VAN VACTER Thomas 21 U 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 1733 2877 0.9 97%
T8 W 11:4 ROMANOV Ethan 7 C22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2233 2878 3.2 86%
T4 W 7:6 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 77 B22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3038 2881 11.9 40%
T2 W 15:13 SANCHEZ Emanuel 8 C22 2 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2590 2893 6.1 69%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 148, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 76 97 A22 103 3337 2601 2.8 11%
Pool L 2:5 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 150 A22 182 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2531 2598 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 67 86 A22 84 Fencers Club Inc. 3016 2586 17.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 TIERNEY Luke 289 C21 287 Iowa City Fencing Center 2004 2604 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 KILUK Andrew 215 B22 239 Salle Auriol Seattle 2530 2607 9.4 55%
Pool L 3:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 224 B22 114 Maximum Fencing Club 2487 2617 12.3 59%
T256 W 15:14 GATZA Logan 167 A21 180 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2967 2873 11.0 44%
T128 L 8:15 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 75 96 B19 74 3015 2884 6.8 43%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 40 52 D22 27 Swords Fencing Studio 2137 2604 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 REID Wesley 94 U 109 South Denver Fencing Academy 1093 2609 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 KANG EUNWOO 61 83 D22 68 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1961 2609 3.4 86%
Pool L 1:2 YUE Hongrui 28 32 E22 24 2256 2612 15.3 72%
Pool W 5:1 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 108 U 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1659 2597 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Andrew 75 E22 62 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1730 2599 2.0 92%
T64 W 12:5 PARK Nicholas 46 58 B22 50 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2379 2860 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:14 HEADRICK Lance 17 20 C22 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2475 2864 5.3 74%
T16 W 15:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 8 8 A22 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2938 2870 10.7 46%
T8 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 3 A22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3079 2880 7.3 37%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 87, Seed 46, Rank 51, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 27 29 B22 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2487 2608 12.3 58%
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 119 C22 149 Alliance Fencing Academy 2046 2595 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:4 MURPHY Aidan 244 U 172 Lincoln Fencing Club 1991 2600 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 100 B22 111 Elite Fencers Club 2349 2603 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 173 E22 231 LA International Fencing 1800 2611 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 PANG Lucas 190 E22 73 2659 2613 9.3 47%
T256 W 15:10 MITEV Alexander 160 D22 187 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2430 2862 5.0 76%
T128 L 12:15 DIECK Logan O. 26 28 A22 47 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3132 2867 6.6 33%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 2, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 51, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GILSBACH Ben 23 U 25 Texas Fencing Academy 2500 2613 5.6 54%
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 13 D22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 1949 2618 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 ESHONKULOV Aziz 18 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1568 2621 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 8 C22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2307 2623 15.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 DELLANDRE Samuel 30 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1098 2607 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:2 VEERAVALLI Vivek 25 U 29 Olympian Fencing Club 2048 2877 2.1 91%
T16 L 10:12 CHIN Dylan A. 11 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2381 2879 17.1 80%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), October 1, 2022
Place 8, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GAITHER Christopher W. 13 D22 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2076 2638 19.4 82%
Pool W 5:1 IMREK Elijah S. 6 B22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2488 2619 8.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 HAWLEY Justin 22 U 22 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1366 2627 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Eric 11 C22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2248 2628 16.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 OBREBSKI Kevin 19 U 20 Olympian Fencing Club 1288 2612 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:9 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 5 B22 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3050 2872 12.3 38%
T8 L 11:12 LEE Seungwon 2 131 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3017 2885 8.2 41%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 1, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 21 U 22 Olympian Fencing Club 1636 2632 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 BUHEIS Lucas I. 20 U 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 1471 2633 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 OLSON Joseph 17 U 17 Texas Fencing Academy 1443 2634 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Riley 29 U 28 Woodlands International Fencing Club 994 2634 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 GRAMMATIKOV Michael 10 E22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 1880 2635 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 GADDE Neel 11 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 1478 2637 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:7 DECKER Hunter 18 U 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1353 2858 0.3 99%
T8 W 15:2 SOOS Whitman 27 U 8 Olympian Fencing Club 1801 2858 1.3 95%
T4 W 15:2 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 8 71 E22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2820 2859 9.3 53%
T2 W 15:3 CARDENAS Lucas 25 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2277 2869 3.7 82%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 4 B22 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2573 2648 11.2 55%
Pool W 5:4 YANG Zeph 12 D22 9 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 1966 2637 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 SALEH Omar 18 U 17 University of Texas Dallas 1661 2640 1.5 95%
Pool W 4:2 STETSON Jahaan 13 D22 16 City of Thunder FC 1795 2642 2.1 91%
Pool L 4:5 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 6 B22 6 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2489 2644 12.2 60%
T16 W 15:11 GRAY Connor W. 14 D21 11 City of Thunder FC 1956 2846 2.2 88%
T8 W 15:7 STONE Gregory R. 11 D22 5 3283 2848 12.3 27%
T4 L 5:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 2 A21 1 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3646 2860 2.3 10%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 51, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZIEGLER John 27 U 25 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1769 2639 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 SCHIEK Harrison 13 D22 7 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1930 2640 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 OBREBSKI Kevin 44 U 35 Olympian Fencing Club 1291 2643 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 DECKER Hunter 30 U 39 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1476 2644 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 LI zerong 45 U 43 Yang Fencing Club 1544 2645 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 16 D22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1918 2645 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:9 STUNZHA Iaroslav 35 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1524 2848 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:2 XIONG Aaron 16 D22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1949 2849 1.7 93%
T8 W 14:13 KARNAS Karol 8 B22 5 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2641 2851 7.2 64%
T4 L 13:15 MCALISTER Ian 6 B22 2 Texas Fencing Academy 2671 2858 12.2 62%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), September 4, 2022
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 7, Rating A22, Pegasus Sword Academy Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIONG Aaron 22 D22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 1890 2633 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 LEUNG Dylan 42 U 61 Maximum Fencing Club 1341 2635 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 BORISENKO Samuel 19 62 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1609 2636 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Jiayi 64 U 45 Yang Fencing Club 1384 2637 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 VAN VACTER Thomas 39 U 57 Alamo Fencing Academy 1376 2637 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 CARDENAS Lucas 61 U 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 1430 2638 0.7 97%
T64 W 15:4 HERNDON Liam 57 U 63 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2094 2851 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:6 TAI Edison 40 U 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 2230 2854 3.3 85%
T16 L 10:11 DAVOODIAN Christopher 3 8 A22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2934 2857 8.7 45%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 27, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bailey 114 145 D22 77 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2000 2636 3.2 85%
Pool W 4:2 DRIBIN Ezra 85 103 E22 138 Team Touche Fencing Center 2473 2639 7.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 ARMSTRONG TyLee 180 U 124 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1578 2646 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 JURKECH Jacob 217 U 202 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1699 2647 21.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 48 51 D22 64 Alliance Fencing Academy 2023 2626 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 GLENNON Sebastian J. 151 E22 82 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2049 2629 3.6 83%
T128 W 15:4 MISHRA Milan B. 169 U 122 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1376 2854 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:8 WANG Clayton 97 122 B22 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2584 2854 6.4 67%
T32 L 14:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 13 13 B22 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2853 2861 9.7 51%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 129, Seed 39, Rank 42, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 RICHARD Owen 36 39 A22 81 Ocean State Fencing Club 2745 2622 11.1 42%
Pool W 3:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 113 B22 170 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2392 2633 6.6 66%
Pool W 4:2 GAO Zachary 189 D22 236 Northern Colorado Fencers 2144 2640 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:0 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 186 D22 171 Alliance Fencing Academy 2038 2644 3.4 84%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Andrew 110 B22 97 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2465 2647 11.9 62%
T256 L 7:8 LAI Aedin 138 C22 128 Marx Fencing Academy 2408 2870 16.1 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 216, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JIN Nicholas 30 34 A22 38 Fortune Fencing 2782 2648 7.9 41%
Pool L 4:5 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 167 B22 137 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2452 2640 11.8 62%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 69 79 B22 268 Cavalier Fencing Club 2530 2628 8.3 56%
Pool L 1:5 SUN Jason 226 C22 103 New York Fencing Academy 2059 2636 17.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 327 E21 314 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2072 2618 3.8 82%
T256 L 8:15 PRASAD Ankith 95 110 A22 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 3467 2874 3.5 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 138, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 176 B21 151 Olympian Fencing Club 2472 2657 7.4 62%
Pool L 0:5 NOLLNER Dylan 20 33 A21 21 New York Athletic Club 3441 2664 2.3 10%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 73 A22 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2746 2662 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 RODNEY Maxwell 31 52 A21 152 Alliance Fencing Academy 2821 2653 11.9 39%
Pool L 3:5 CHAWLA Armaan 137 A20 100 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2610 2665 10.3 54%
Pool L 1:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 124 A21 82 TeamK Fencing 2846 2655 7.3 38%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 20, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 PHUKAN Rohin 42 C21 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2305 2634 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:4 DRIBIN Ezra 48 E22 48 Team Touche Fencing Center 2567 2640 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 66 U 45 LA International Fencing 1830 2648 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 GALLO James 28 C22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2639 2650 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:0 BURLING Trenor 52 E22 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1953 2660 2.8 88%
Pool L 3:5 SHARMA Sanil 8 120 A21 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3002 2663 5.8 29%
T64 W 15:11 FU Leon 30 C22 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 2239 2882 3.2 86%
T32 L 10:15 ALVAREZ Ian T. 20 B22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2736 2885 11.6 60%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 20, Seed 4, Rank 42, Rating A22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAVOODIAN Christopher 11 77 C22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2498 2624 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Justin 48 U 59 LA International Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1680 2633 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 32 D21 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2115 2634 4.1 81%
Pool L 0:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 15 B22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 2638 11.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 40 E22 46 LA International Fencing 1868 2626 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 POSSON Luke 58 U 54 San Diego Fencing Center 2204 2629 4.9 75%
T64 W 15:6 OBERDERFER Vladimir 46 U 57 LA International Fencing 1370 2895 0.5 98%
T32 L 12:15 WRIGHT Christopher 21 C22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2604 2896 13.6 69%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 8, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Andy 48 D22 66 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1725 2638 24.0 94%
Pool W 5:0 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 72 U 57 1960 2614 3.1 86%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Shwan 4 38 B22 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2769 2617 11.8 40%
Pool W 4:3 LOISEAU Eliott 41 C22 60 Escrime Du Lac 2262 2629 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 SCHULZE Ethan 19 A21 26 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2496 2635 8.0 59%
Pool L 1:5 HEADRICK Lance 58 E22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2061 2643 18.2 83%
T64 W 15:13 TREBON Hayden 29 B22 44 Premier Fencing Alliance 2686 2874 7.4 62%
T32 W 10:9 LEE Shwan 4 38 B22 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3085 2881 12.4 37%
T16 W 15:12 YAO Geoffrey B. 28 B22 16 True Focus Sports Academy 2754 2893 7.9 59%
T8 L 6:15 CLICK Aiden 5 43 A22 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3206 2901 6.1 31%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 17, Seed 10, Rank 42, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 13 49 B21 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2506 2611 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 JANSSEN Louis-Philippe 56 U 54 Fencers Club Inc. 1467 2620 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 FISHMAN Rahm 74 U 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2083 2621 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 35 C22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2289 2625 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Ari 32 C22 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2373 2631 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:0 SHIN SEUNGHYUN 54 U 77 1488 2637 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Brian 45 E22 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2175 2884 2.8 88%
T32 L 14:15 TREBON Hayden 21 91 B22 8 Premier Fencing Alliance 2661 2886 12.8 65%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 20, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KANG EUNWOO 53 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1947 2618 19.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 HULL Liam 82 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1198 2599 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 43 U 43 1859 2599 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 KUPPUSAMY Kotravel 67 U 76 ASER International Fencing Academy 1423 2602 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 18 64 C21 14 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2448 2602 7.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 BORISENKO Samuel 30 142 U 77 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1585 2610 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:6 GLENNON Sebastian J. 61 U 46 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2428 2873 4.8 77%
T32 W 15:10 CHOI Aleksey 12 37 C21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2507 2878 5.5 73%
T16 W 15:12 DESTEFANO Julius 4 15 B22 9 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2640 2883 6.8 66%
T8 W 15:10 CAO Albert 7 27 A22 6 DC Fencers Club 2625 2890 6.6 67%
T4 L 14:15 WU Jonathan 5 19 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2663 2897 12.9 65%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 49, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 INSLER Ethan C. 50 69 A21 122 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2940 2581 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Xavier 40 55 A21 62 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3230 2576 19.3 14%
Pool W 5:1 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 93 A22 98 Alliance Fencing Academy 2865 2595 13.3 33%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 85 A22 99 Medeo Fencing Club 2746 2608 11.3 41%
Pool L 4:5 KAULL James T. 39 54 A21 65 New York Athletic Club / DC Fencers Club 3504 2619 1.7 7%
T128 W 15:12 KANG Philip F. 117 A21 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 3115 2862 13.2 34%
T64 L 8:15 LIU Alexander 81 127 A22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3659 2875 2.3 10%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 24, Seed 50, Rank 54, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 114 C21 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2455 2556 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:1 WEI Michael 169 U 70 2121 2564 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 ARUN VIKHYAT 160 E22 172 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2004 2569 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 104 C22 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2096 2573 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 6 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3024 2577 4.8 23%
Pool W 4:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 60 70 B21 120 Center for Blade Arts 2479 2573 8.5 56%
T128 W 15:9 ARAVIND Athreya 139 D22 109 Elite Fencers Club 2264 2859 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:11 CAO Albert 61 71 A22 59 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2614 2863 6.8 66%
T32 L 4:15 SENNEWALD James J. 30 31 C22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3043 2870 7.6 39%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 98, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 208 D22 262 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2132 2553 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 273 U 180 Cavalier Fencing Club 1914 2558 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 33 48 A22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2948 2561 5.3 26%
Pool L 3:4 HE Lawrence 111 A21 103 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2623 2556 8.9 46%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 193 C21 97 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2471 2547 8.7 55%
T256 W 15:9 CHAWLA Armaan 113 A20 170 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2686 2857 7.7 61%
T128 L 13:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 70 101 A21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 3197 2865 5.9 29%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), April 10, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 54, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 MCALISTER Ian 6 C21 2 Texas Fencing Academy 2485 2581 11.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 11 E22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2312 2570 6.7 67%
Pool L 2:5 MA Benjamin 17 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 1284 2577 27.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Dylan A. 15 E21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2039 2549 4.2 80%
T32 W 15:11 ROMANOV Ethan 7 D22 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2406 2855 4.8 77%
T16 W 15:10 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 8 D22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2280 2860 3.7 83%
T8 W 15:10 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 10 E22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2637 2863 7.1 64%
T4 L 10:15 MCALISTER Ian 6 C21 2 Texas Fencing Academy 2643 2870 13.0 65%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 9, 2022
Place 19, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Seungwon 5 B22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2491 2592 11.3 57%
Pool L 1:5 GUNDA Saketh 13 C22 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2354 2581 13.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 ROMANOV Ethan 19 D22 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2070 2568 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 16 C21 11 Texas Fencing Academy 2493 2572 8.8 55%
T32 L 13:15 BUHEIS Alexander I. 17 C20 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2732 2866 11.6 59%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 9, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 26, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 VAN VACTER Thomas 36 U 29 Alamo Fencing Academy 1403 2589 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 OBREBSKI Kevin 34 U 38 Olympian Fencing Club 1311 2589 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 WEN Ethan 23 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 978 2590 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 12 117 E22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2338 2590 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:4 GOMEZ Chase S. 14 D22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2151 2597 4.9 77%
Pool L 3:5 STUNZHA Iaroslav 28 U 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2453 2602 9.4 58%
T32 W 15:3 VAN VACTER Thomas 36 U 29 Alamo Fencing Academy 1685 2842 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:3 MIAO KUNQI 10 111 U 15 Yang Fencing Club 1685 2843 0.9 97%
T8 W 15:5 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 13 129 E22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2864 2844 10.1 49%
T4 W 15:12 GAITHER Christopher W. 6 79 E22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2459 2854 5.4 74%
T2 W 15:5 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 12 117 E22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2639 2859 7.2 64%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 21, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Krish 83 U 79 1683 2585 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 109 A21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3040 2587 4.7 23%
Pool L 4:5 WEI HUNTER 67 E22 24 2435 2582 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 SKAALAND Will 28 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2370 2570 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Darren 50 C21 67 The Phoenix Center 2224 2578 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 59 D22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2202 2583 5.4 74%
T64 W 15:10 AYALA Jaime 54 C18 50 Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2346 2846 4.3 77%
T32 L 8:15 RICHARD Owen 30 B21 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 2924 2851 8.9 45%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 25, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MARTINEZ Joshua 54 E21 45 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2119 2576 4.7 78%
Pool L 4:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 3 35 A22 17 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2817 2580 6.9 35%
Pool W 4:3 MING Isaac 55 E21 43 Medeo Fencing Club 1735 2573 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 16 A21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2730 2575 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 34 C22 52 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2321 2568 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:4 LEHR William D. 39 C21 35 Mission Fencing Center 2629 2574 10.5 46%
T64 W 15:8 MARTINEZ Joshua 54 E21 45 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1967 2854 1.8 92%
T32 L 10:15 RICHARD Owen 9 108 B21 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2919 2856 9.1 46%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 45, Seed 15, Rank 17, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 142 U 84 2704 2588 5.6 45%
Pool L 1:2 WOLFE Alex 38 50 B22 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2250 2582 14.2 71%
Pool W 5:1 RAMSDELL Owen 173 U 171 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 953 2568 0.2 99%
Pool W 3:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 67 93 E21 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2075 2568 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Andrew 90 E22 110 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1725 2573 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 NOFZIGER Bennett 122 U 113 South Denver Fencing Academy 1525 2574 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:6 HU Robert J. 88 E22 86 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1869 2862 1.3 95%
T64 L 13:15 LEE Seungwon 14 16 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2847 2864 10.1 51%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 104, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 ZHU Max 39 63 A21 125 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2805 2569 12.9 35%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR agniv 203 C21 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2287 2581 6.2 69%
Pool L 1:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 209 C21 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2482 2588 11.0 57%
Pool W 3:2 ROSENBERG Jacob 285 U 202 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2348 2577 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 JEONG Connor 44 73 A21 67 Battle Born Fencing Club 3215 2583 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 126 B21 175 Cavalier Fencing Club 2406 2580 7.5 61%
T256 W 15:14 MA Victor 73 119 B21 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2791 2859 8.9 54%
T128 L 8:15 THAYER Bryce 132 B21 20 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3207 2868 5.9 29%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 59, Seed 73, Rank 96, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MARIN Lucas 151 C21 179 South Florida Fencing Club 2129 2578 4.8 77%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 7 A21 43 Olympia Fencing Center 3022 2582 4.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 163 D22 69 Wasatch Fencing 1750 2577 22.0 91%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 85 B22 128 Swords Fencing Studio 2249 2555 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAV Angad 241 U 189 Las Positas Fencing Center 1793 2562 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 STABB Xuan 229 E21 223 Fencers Club Inc. 2099 2564 4.6 78%
T256 W 15:7 WILLIS Alan 256 U 177 Maximum Fencing Club 1972 2850 1.9 92%
T128 W 9:8 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 93 B22 71 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2900 2852 9.7 47%
T64 L 10:15 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 8 Northwest Fencing Center 3698 2861 2.0 8%

Badawi Challenge RJCC & RYC (Y10/Y12/Y14)

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 6, 2022
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 94, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VAN VACTER Thomas 27 U 27 Alamo Fencing Academy 1388 2573 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 ESKRIDGE Caleb 18 E21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 1986 2574 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 7 C21 11 Texas Fencing Academy 2451 2578 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:3 ESHONKULOV Aziz 23 U 24 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1553 2586 1.2 96%
Pool W 4:3 BARG Jonathan 15 E21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2342 2587 6.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Eric 10 D22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2152 2594 16.1 77%
T32 W 15:3 VAN VACTER Thomas 27 U 27 Alamo Fencing Academy 1658 2860 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:12 ESKRIDGE Caleb 18 E21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2266 2861 3.6 84%
T8 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 11 D21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2525 2864 14.6 71%

Badawi Challenge RJCC & RYC (Y10/Y12/Y14)

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 17, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MEHROTRA Neel 12 90 U 17 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2031 2563 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Miron 28 U 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 1688 2567 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 9 73 C22 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1902 2569 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 OBREBSKI Kevin 23 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 1345 2572 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 HOWARD Paolo 19 U 24 International Academy for Fencing Education 1432 2572 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:4 GANDARA Andrew 25 U 30 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1857 2829 2.1 87%
T16 W 13:9 ROMANOV Ethan 11 77 E21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2383 2831 4.8 77%
T8 W 15:9 MUGA Aiden 9 73 C22 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2377 2835 4.7 78%
T4 W 15:9 GOMEZ Chase S. 15 D21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2647 2840 7.3 62%
T2 W 15:10 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 1 13 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3044 2848 12.5 37%

Badawi Challenge RJCC & RYC (Y10/Y12/Y14)

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), February 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KARKI Salyan 7 C21 12 2282 2573 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 BARGE Jackson 13 E20 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2249 2560 5.9 70%
Pool L 3:5 RUNGE Patrick A. 19 U 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1841 2566 20.0 89%
Pool W 5:2 RANDOLPH Ian 14 U 18 Round Rock Fencing Club 1651 2546 1.8 92%
Pool W 3:2 MCALISTER Ian 6 C21 9 Texas Fencing Academy 2454 2548 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:1 IMREK Elijah S. 12 D21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2330 2556 6.8 65%
T16 W 15:9 KARKI Salyan 7 C21 12 2648 2820 7.6 61%
T8 W 15:5 ODEN Isaac M. 2 B21 6 Olympian Fencing Club 2732 2828 8.5 56%
T4 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 3 B21 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3018 2836 7.5 38%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), January 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 94, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 9 C21 12 Texas Fencing Academy 2449 2563 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 XIONG Aaron 21 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1837 2552 2.6 88%
Pool W 4:1 ROMANOV Ethan 15 E21 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2076 2554 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 24 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2154 2559 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 6 B21 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2572 2564 9.6 49%
T16 W 15:10 MCALISTER Ian 9 C21 12 Texas Fencing Academy 2668 2820 7.9 60%
T8 W 15:10 SURESH Neeraj 11 C21 8 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2267 2828 3.9 82%
T4 L 10:11 THOMAS Harris 4 A21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2704 2831 11.5 58%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 16, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YANG Zeph 13 E21 18 City of Thunder FC 1747 2607 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 THOMAS Harris 4 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2446 2608 11.9 61%
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 12 C21 9 Texas Fencing Academy 2426 2597 11.9 61%
Pool L 3:5 RUNGE Patrick A. 17 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1746 2585 22.1 92%
T32 W 15:13 YANG Zeph 13 E21 18 City of Thunder FC 1462 2835 0.8 97%
T16 L 10:15 ZHU Eric 21 U 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2375 2836 16.1 77%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 239, Seed 225, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 224 B21 62 Battle Born Fencing Club 2847 2600 6.5 35%
Pool L 1:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 73 100 A19 52 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3321 2593 2.6 11%
Pool L 3:5 DOELEMAN zeno 148 A20 227 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 2834 2591 6.8 34%
Pool L 2:3 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 72 97 A19 110 True Focus Sports Academy 3429 2584 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Zikun 149 A20 218 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3117 2582 17.4 19%
Pool W 5:4 JANG Elliot 296 C19 265 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2387 2599 7.1 64%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 148, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GARRETT Samuel 178 C21 90 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2650 2601 9.1 47%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 30 36 A21 109 Fortune Fencing 2900 2592 14.0 30%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 104 A21 146 DC Fencers Club 2668 2606 8.9 46%
Pool L 1:5 KUMAR Anitya 45 56 A21 70 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2881 2597 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:3 LOMIO Nicholas A. 247 U 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1698 2591 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 JANG Elliot 192 C19 117 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2381 2593 7.1 64%
T256 L 14:15 PADHYE Siddhant 129 B21 112 2743 2846 11.0 57%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 17, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 MAXU Tiger 44 U 66 LA International Fencing 1569 2587 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bowen 38 U 34 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1736 2588 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 KOLLARS Jacob 67 U 44 Olympian Fencing Club 1400 2590 0.7 97%
Pool W 3:2 FU Leon 18 88 U 8 Team Touche Fencing Center 2087 2591 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 GRAMMATIKOV Michael 23 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 1860 2595 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Joey 56 U 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2007 2598 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:3 PARRA Sebastian 30 U 62 Alamo Fencing Academy 1460 2844 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:7 GONZALEZ Kian 46 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2490 2845 5.7 72%
T16 W 15:1 KIM Jayden 65 U 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 2523 2851 6.1 71%
T8 W 15:14 FU Leon 18 88 U 8 Team Touche Fencing Center 2268 2857 3.7 83%
T4 L 12:15 LO Jake 5 20 D21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2553 2860 14.3 69%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 18, 2021
Place 18, Seed 3, Rank 81, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOLLARS Jacob 34 U 38 Olympian Fencing Club 1468 2617 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 XIONG Aaron 23 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 1808 2617 21.7 91%
Pool W 4:3 LO Jake 10 D21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2350 2596 6.7 66%
Pool L 2:3 ZHU Eric 35 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 1965 2602 18.7 85%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 16 E21 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 1980 2584 3.4 84%
T32 L 14:15 RICHARDSON Ray 17 U 15 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1559 2870 26.1 97%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 110, Seed 210, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 142 A20 230 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Dunwoody Fencing Club 2662 2565 10.9 44%
Pool W 5:4 CHONG christopher 74 101 A21 166 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2936 2576 14.7 27%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 132 A21 120 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2882 2590 13.6 31%
Pool W 3:2 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 267 C18 205 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2527 2604 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 196 B21 247 Alliance Fencing Academy 2362 2613 6.6 66%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 63 82 A21 82 Olympia Fencing Center 3339 2619 2.6 12%
T128 L 8:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 44 56 A21 23 DC Fencers Club 3536 2874 3.2 15%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 199, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 48 62 B21 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2771 2586 7.5 38%
Pool W 5:3 CLARK Carson 212 C19 252 Traverse City Fencing Club 2139 2579 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 199 C21 120 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2363 2583 7.1 64%
Pool L 2:3 KIM Tei D. 118 B21 250 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2511 2590 10.7 55%
Pool L 0:5 POS Theo 278 U 52 2488 2580 10.4 56%
Pool L 3:4 XU Zitong (Evan) 35 44 A20 20 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3047 2569 4.5 21%
T256 L 6:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 114 B21 77 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 2883 9.4 47%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 143, Seed 62, Rank 81, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 8 9 A21 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2889 2634 6.8 34%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Gianni 155 E21 144 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 1754 2627 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 REN Jason 162 U 119 2082 2629 3.9 76%
Pool L 1:4 KWOUN Miles S. 116 C21 82 DC Fencers Club 2155 2633 16.9 79%
Pool L 2:3 CHEN Jun Ho 101 C21 133 The Phoenix Center 1976 2616 19.5 86%
Pool L 2:5 JAIN Sarthak 47 59 B21 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2539 2597 10.5 54%
T256 L 14:15 HAN Dongcheng 134 D21 114 Cavalier Fencing Club 2464 2898 15.4 75%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 223, Seed 179, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 244 C21 161 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2410 2646 13.2 65%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 51 58 A21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 3485 2633 2.0 8%
Pool L 3:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 82 106 A21 164 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3085 2631 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:4 MALYSZ Anthony J. 148 A19 158 3160 2626 17.8 19%
Pool L 3:5 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 212 B19 107 3332 2644 3.1 17%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 115 A21 146 TeamK Fencing 2904 2641 6.7 33%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 54, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 13 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 2853 2649 12.9 37%
Pool L 0:5 JAIN Sarthak 50 54 B21 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2559 2662 11.3 57%
Pool W 5:1 TENHUNDFELD Jack 200 U 213 Red Door Fencing 1509 2650 1.0 96%
Pool W 4:1 WANG Terry 178 U 158 1968 2651 3.2 81%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 137 D19 53 Fortune Fencing 2442 2655 7.4 64%
Pool L 4:5 NIKOLOV Peter 112 C21 158 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2252 2662 16.0 75%
T128 W 15:11 PAN Eric 51 56 E21 78 2887 2895 9.0 50%
T64 L 11:15 WONG Adam L. 138 D19 5 3199 2904 6.1 33%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 33, Seed 8, Rank 12, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 DOWDELL Riley 90 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2190 2622 5.0 76%
Pool W 4:3 CHEN Zhengyang 56 E21 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2089 2627 4.1 81%
Pool W 4:3 LOISEAU Eliott 25 35 D21 71 Escrime Du Lac 2178 2631 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:2 GONZALEZ Kian 71 U 46 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2141 2636 4.5 79%
Pool W 4:2 DU SHUNYU K. 104 U 92 Northwest Fencing Center 2017 2640 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 40 55 U 60 New York Fencing Academy 2209 2644 5.0 77%
T64 L 11:15 CHOI Aleksey 46 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2676 2908 12.5 64%

Duel at Dallas ROC (D1A & VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), October 17, 2021
Place 9, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FRANZNICK Charles (Charlie) W. 11 D19 5 2524 2612 10.9 56%
Pool W 4:2 MAHMOUD Hossam 14 E19 16 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2256 2601 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 MASK Austin 22 U 20 University of Texas Dallas 1968 2607 3.4 84%
Pool W 3:2 GERACI Paul A. 6 B18 13 2487 2610 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:0 KASKAN Peter E. 20 U 21 Round Rock Fencing Club 1972 2619 3.4 82%
T16 L 13:15 KARKI Salyan 10 D21 3 2631 2922 14.1 68%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 4 67 C20 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2708 2658 9.5 47%
Pool W 5:4 HOWARD Josiah 23 U 27 Houston Sword Sports 2042 2649 3.6 75%
Pool L 4:5 ROMANOV Ethan 14 E21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2039 2652 19.5 85%
Pool L 3:4 ZHU Eric 28 U 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 1754 2633 23.7 93%
Pool W 2:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 13 E21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 1935 2609 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:7 ZHU Eric 28 U 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2039 2912 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:9 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 6 B21 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The City of Thunder FC 3072 2914 12.4 40%
T8 W 15:8 SANCHEZ Emanuel 22 U 7 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2407 2927 4.3 77%
T4 L 7:15 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 4 67 C20 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3018 2931 9.0 44%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 4 B21 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2755 2652 8.7 43%
Pool W 5:2 BEATY Trace 21 U 24 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1819 2644 2.3 90%
Pool W 3:2 IMREK Elijah S. 12 D21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2165 2646 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:2 XIONG Aaron 19 U 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 1875 2651 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 PHAM Sawyer T. 13 E21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2211 2653 5.0 77%
T16 W 13:12 SHETTY Surya 7 C21 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2906 2903 10.0 50%
T8 W 15:8 XIAO Andrew 11 D21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2442 2913 4.8 78%
T4 L 12:13 GYURE Brayden H. 1 61 A21 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3349 2917 5.1 24%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 26, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 12, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MANGAN Hunter 20 U 20 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1272 2639 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 VAN VACTER Thomas 17 U 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 1458 2639 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 GOMEZ Chase S. 9 E21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2157 2640 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 AYALA Nayen L. 16 U 12 Texas Fencing Academy 1974 2645 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 GAITHER Christopher W. 7 56 U 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2158 2648 4.6 79%
T16 W 15:10 HESSE Hans 3 20 U 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2281 2897 3.6 83%
T8 W 15:12 GAITHER Christopher W. 7 56 U 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2424 2901 4.7 78%
T4 W 15:11 LO Jake 5 44 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2465 2906 5.1 77%
T2 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 17 B21 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The City of Thunder FC 3057 2911 8.3 40%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 8, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DECKARD Blake B. 6 B19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 3138 2652 4.5 21%
Pool L 3:5 MUGA Aiden 18 U 11 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 1788 2648 23.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 GERACI Paul A. 7 B18 19 2631 2624 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 ESHONKULOV Aziz 17 U 20 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1668 2634 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 MCADAMS Collin P. 13 E21 12 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2497 2636 6.7 57%
Pool L 4:5 IYOKI Kent 1 28 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3264 2642 3.4 15%
T16 W 15:8 PHAM Sawyer T. 14 E21 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2311 2896 3.8 83%
T8 L 8:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 2 110 A21 2 3645 2900 2.7 11%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 POAGE Ian 23 U 22 Round Rock Fencing Club 1571 2647 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 GOMEZ Chase S. 11 E21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2129 2648 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:2 JAAFAR Hamza 28 U 27 Premier Fencing Alliance 1433 2652 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 20 U 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2154 2653 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 CARDENAS Lucas 21 U 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 1167 2657 0.5 98%
Pool L 1:4 IMREK Samuel A. 1 3 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3026 2658 5.6 27%
T32 W 15:7 HARRISON Parker 29 U 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy / Deer Park Fencers Club 2500 2870 4.4 64%
T16 W 15:12 IMREK Elijah S. 8 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2486 2874 5.6 74%
T8 W 15:13 FRAY Alexander 2 12 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3597 2880 21.5 12%
T4 L 11:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 3 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3338 2901 5.1 23%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 12, 2021
Place 13, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GAINES Aaron 15 B21 22 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2682 2633 10.4 47%
Pool W 5:4 GONZALEZ Michael 24 C18 30 Olympian Fencing Club 2310 2643 5.8 70%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 14 B21 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2695 2649 9.3 47%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 4 A21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2739 2640 8.6 43%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Samuel A. 7 A21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3037 2631 15.5 25%
T32 W 15:13 GAINES Aaron 15 B21 22 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3259 2860 15.5 26%
T16 L 9:15 RHYU Kozmo 1 79 A21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3288 2875 5.4 25%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 11, 2021
Place 3, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ESHONKULOV Aziz 26 U 33 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1659 2605 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULZE Ethan 7 A21 22 2443 2606 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Andrew 18 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2228 2614 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Peyton E. 6 126 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2721 2619 11.2 43%
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 30 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 1832 2631 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:6 RANDOLPH Ian 31 U 31 Round Rock Fencing Club 2134 2846 3.2 81%
T16 W 15:10 GUNDA Saketh 25 E20 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2220 2849 3.6 85%
T8 W 15:13 YOUNG Peyton E. 6 126 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3173 2853 15.1 30%
T4 L 9:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 13 C21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3035 2868 8.1 39%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 11, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 24 U 26 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 1803 2611 2.2 91%
Pool W 3:2 ZHENG Jerry 40 U 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1760 2613 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Zachary 18 E21 22 Northern Colorado Fencers 1867 2615 21.3 89%
Pool W 5:1 SHIV Rishi 4 44 B21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2686 2593 11.1 44%
Pool W 5:1 WEN Ethan 31 U 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 919 2604 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:10 LEE JoonWon 26 U 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2019 2854 2.2 91%
T16 L 8:15 SHIV Rishi 4 44 B21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2881 2856 10.0 48%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 5, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 12, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yueri 38 U 49 Swords Fencing Studio 2008 2586 3.7 80%
Pool W 5:3 GOMEZ Chase S. 18 E21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2171 2590 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 GRAMMATIKOV Michael 56 U 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 2180 2595 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:0 MISHRA Milan B. 54 U 35 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2412 2600 6.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Zachary 19 E21 19 Northern Colorado Fencers 1849 2607 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 KOLLARS Jacob 36 U 48 Olympian Fencing Club 1599 2609 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:10 RAO Neil 48 U 29 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2867 2836 7.1 49%
T16 W 15:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 17 E21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2308 2843 4.3 81%
T8 W 15:12 KIM Nathan 9 40 E21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2748 2847 9.1 57%
T4 W 15:11 KARNAS Karol 5 27 U 3 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2485 2856 5.9 73%
T2 L 9:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 18 C21 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3015 2862 8.3 40%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 40, Seed 94, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YANG Edward 137 U 115 2143 2551 5.1 74%
Pool L 1:5 CLICK Aiden 10 12 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2943 2557 5.4 26%
Pool W 5:3 WONG NICHOLAS A. 52 A21 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2803 2551 13.2 34%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 75 C21 73 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2373 2564 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:2 SHIV Rishi 33 37 B21 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2689 2572 11.3 42%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 115 U 127 Swords Fencing Studio 1953 2583 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:8 GUAN Nathan 128 U 104 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2057 2838 2.6 89%
T64 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 30 34 A21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3327 2840 4.8 21%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 93, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CANDELA Nicholas 23 27 A21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3304 2514 22.1 9%
Pool L 1:2 KROPP Jack 86 131 A21 95 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2813 2536 6.5 32%
Pool W 5:4 O'DONNELL Benjamin 153 C21 134 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2400 2530 8.2 59%
Pool L 2:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 42 52 A21 137 Vivo Fencing Club 2996 2538 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 108 B21 157 Fortune Fencing 2904 2533 15.0 27%
Pool W 5:4 DU SHUNYU K. 216 U 218 Northwest Fencing Center 1889 2548 3.1 86%
T128 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 85 129 C21 44 Long Island Fencing Center 3022 2846 8.1 39%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 21, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 24 25 U 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 1858 2510 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:4 MULCAHY Olaf 33 36 E19 17 Battle Born Fencing Club 2458 2513 10.4 54%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Lucas 60 U 71 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1752 2503 2.5 89%
Pool W 4:3 NAKAS Levent 52 E21 24 New York Fencing Academy 2246 2506 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 DODDAPANENI Aarav 90 U 80 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1516 2512 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 79 U 88 Olympia Fencing Center 1354 2514 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:10 XIONG Aaron 24 25 U 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 1869 2854 1.6 94%
T32 L 9:10 TIYA BIAYA K. 4 4 C21 3 2930 2855 9.4 45%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 67, Seed 25, Rank 27, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 126 E21 103 DC Fencers Club 2267 2501 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 127 E21 135 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1700 2508 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 PARKS Isaac 76 90 E21 160 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1957 2510 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 26 28 B20 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2560 2514 9.2 47%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 74 88 U 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2118 2505 5.4 74%
T128 L 8:15 MCALISTER Ian 37 41 E21 62 Texas Fencing Academy 2615 2868 14.0 66%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 130, Seed 179, Not ranked, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 62 75 C21 144 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2773 2459 14.4 30%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 142 C21 124 New York Fencing Academy 2490 2474 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:3 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 22 A21 61 Long Island Fencing Center 2838 2484 14.9 28%
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 222 E21 138 San Diego Fencing Center 2475 2499 10.1 52%
Pool W 3:2 BHATNAGAR Ayan 99 A21 106 Elite Fencers Club 2485 2488 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 249 U 272 Alliance Fencing Academy 1815 2498 2.9 87%
T256 L 10:14 WANG DEVON 155 C21 126 LA International Fencing 2835 2879 11.1 53%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 8, Seed 8, Rank 44, Rating D21, International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 POLLOCK Ariel 29 U 34 South Florida Fencing Club 2024 2464 5.0 77%
Pool L 0:1 ZHANG William 20 E21 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2013 2469 16.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 XIONG Aaron 36 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 1871 2453 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 17 D21 33 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1717 2456 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:6 PRAKASH Hari 35 U 23 Maximum Fencing Club 1738 2875 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:11 NEAL John P.