Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 14 |
| Losses | - | - | 7 | - | 40 | 47 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 12.5% | - | 24.5% | 23.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 6 | - | 32 | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | - | 25.6% | 22.4% |
| DE victories | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | - | 8 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | - | 20.0% | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 30.8% | 28.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 46.2% | 42.9% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 3 | - | 10 | 13 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 42.9% | - | 25.0% | 27.7% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 14 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 14.3% | - | 32.5% | 29.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 15.4% | 14.3% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Total % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 3.8% | 3.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 1 | - | 8 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 1 | - | 6 | 7 |
Place 16 of 21 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAKO Ayrton J. | 5 | - | C22 | 2 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 2173 | 1779 | 18.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOREY Zachary D. | 8 | - | D22 | 3 | 2475 | 1761 | 9.5 | 13% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU James | 18 | - | U | 13 | Forge Fencing Teams / Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2049 | 1751 | 19.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBERTS Phoenix | 19 | - | U | 8 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1400 | 1732 | 45.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AMOROSO John | 1 | - | B23 | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2867 | 1687 | 2.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ODEA Ryan | 12 | - | E23 | 15 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1644 | 1684 | 31.1 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | MANZON Antonio | 17 | - | U | 17 | Columbia Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1777 | 161.9 | 25% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | HAN Sam | 7 | - | D23 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2307 | 1939 | 90.2 | 30% |
Place 16 of 21 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUEVARRA Gabriel (Gabe) W. | 5 | - | E20 | 3 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2037 | 1486 | 94.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARELLANO Andres | 21 | - | U | 19 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1554 | 1392 | 153.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUEVARRA Isabelle C. | 4 | - | E21 | 7 | All-American Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSAI Caleb | 12 | - | U | 9 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1680 | 1545 | 130.4 | 42% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | ODEA Ryan | 9 | - | U | 17 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1487 | 2079 | 239.6 | 72% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | HUTH Trevor | 10 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2456 | 2319 | 311.5 | 44% |
Place 24 of 26 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIKHONOV Iliya | 11 | - | D22 | 12 | 2136 | 1860 | 25.1 | 33% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LE Kevin | 24 | - | U | 10 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Foothills Fencing Academy | 1769 | 1834 | 39.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Wesley | 3 | - | A22 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club at NC State | 2694 | 1795 | 6.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HORTELANO Ethan | 8 | - | C20 | 13 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2519 | 1789 | 9.6 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | LE Kevin | 24 | - | U | 10 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Foothills Fencing Academy | 1872 | 1989 | 211.5 | 56% |
Place 23 of 26 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. | 14 | - | C21 | 13 | DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team | 2288 | 1931 | 24.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HANSEN Lars | 5 | - | A20 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 2707 | 1906 | 9.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAMULONIS Fen C. | 13 | - | B19 | 12 | DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 2518 | 1896 | 14.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DAVIS Jessica L. | 4 | - | A21 | 18 | New York Athletic Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUSKIN David I. | 26 | - | C21 | 15 | DC Fencers Club | 2245 | 1882 | 22.2 | 29% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | TABLEMAN Doug S. | 6 | - | A19 | 11 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 3348 | 2009 | 20.2 | 4% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOSEPH William | 1 | - | A22 | 7 | Charlotte Fencing Academy / Apex Fencing Academy | 2648 | 1991 | 20.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOYNER Brian | 8 | - | E22 | 14 | Tidewater Fencing Club | 2248 | 1971 | 74.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Wesley | 5 | - | B18 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club at NC State | 2616 | 2045 | 21.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SAKO Ayrton (A.J.) | 9 | - | E19 | 5 | Greensboro Fencing Academy / Bishop McGuiness High School | 2032 | 2024 | 50.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHALAUROV Alexander | 4 | - | B18 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy / CrossSwords for Good | 2852 | 1973 | 10.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STOCKER Jacob | 12 | - | U | 13 | University of North Carolina Charlotte | 1493 | 1963 | 73.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LE Kevin | 13 | - | U | 10 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Foothills Fencing Academy | 1830 | 1890 | 40.8 | 54% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | BROWN Joshua | 3 | - | B21 | 6 | Mid-south Fencers' Club / Apex Fencing Academy | 2535 | 2153 | 144.3 | 32% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MILLER Ryan M. | 2 | - | C18 | 2 | Salle New Bern | 2460 | 1828 | 36.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CRAWFORD Charles (Marston) M. | 4 | - | E21 | 7 | Salle New Bern | 2878 | 1791 | 197.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHILDS Edward B. | 5 | - | E18 | 4 | Salle New Bern | 2680 | 1989 | 111.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BURNS David | 6 | - | U | 8 | 1450 | 2101 | 105.7 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PASZKOWIAK Jacob | 7 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1791 | 1995 | 52.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | THOMAS Jr. Robert D. | 3 | - | D22 | 5 | 2396 | 2048 | 39.5 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GRANT Newton | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy / Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2783 | 2008 | 16.8 | 12% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | CHILDS Edward B. | 5 | - | E18 | 4 | Salle New Bern | 2500 | 2308 | 155.2 | 43% |
Place 20 of 23 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CLEMENS John | 14 | - | U | 23 | Fencing Club at NC State | 3168 | 1883 | 269.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MODULLA Yathin | 11 | - | E21 | 9 | Olympic Fencers Club | 1961 | 2153 | 175.0 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GRANT Newton | 6 | - | C19 | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2560 | 1978 | 51.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOSEPH William | 3 | - | B21 | 8 | Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club | 2561 | 1926 | 42.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SLOUGH Sean | 22 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2317 | 1884 | 55.5 | 27% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | PAN Colin | 9 | - | D21 | 13 | Tidewater Fencing Club | 2682 | 2622 | 313.4 | 47% |
Place 28 of 47 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHERNIKAU Jack | 17 | - | E21 | 34 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIN Sung (Andy) | 3 | - | A20 | 1 | Olympic Fencers Club | 3146 | 2079 | 132.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | CLICK Tristan | 30 | - | U | 18 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1922 | 1947 | 369.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAL Ian K. | 44 | - | U | 45 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1308 | 2317 | 69.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SNYDER Ari | 12 | - | D21 | 16 | Knights Of Siena (sc) | 2259 | 2387 | 282.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COLLIER Baiden C. | 27 | - | U | 25 | Foothills Fencing Academy | 1850 | 2104 | 221.0 | 62% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | JOINER Brad | 42 | - | U | 37 | Foothills Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | JUNG Ho (Daniel) | 5 | - | A18 | 2 | Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia State University | 3317 | 2921 | 299.0 | 34% |
Place 13 of 18 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Salle New Bern
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAMPBELL Justin | 4 | - | E20 | 3 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2301 | 2500 | 603.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIVEROS Antonio | 3 | - | E20 | 3 | On Point Fencing Club | 1507 | 1896 | 508.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SPEED Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 18 | University of Georgia Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | SCATES Braeden | 10 | - | U | 15 | Foothills Fencing Academy | 1301 | 1387 | 200.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAVIS Mitchell | 18 | - | U | 2 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2167 | 1587 | 101.0 | 25% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | DAVIS Mitchell | 18 | - | U | 2 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |