Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 12 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 33 |
| Losses | - | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23 |
| Win ratio | - | 75.0% | 61.1% | 62.5% | 35.7% | 58.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 70.0% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 56.4% |
| DE victories | - | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 11 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | 83.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 |
| Easy wins % | - | 66.7% | 36.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 48.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | 8.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 26.1% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
| Big losses % | - | 75.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 52.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 4.3% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 3.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Place 14 of 41 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating E25 Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GADOW Patrick | 24 | - | E25 | 13 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1305 | 2022 | 14.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HARKINS Craig T. | 3 | - | B25 | 8 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 2518 | 2037 | 22.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SATTERLY Avery | 34 | - | U | 31 | On Point Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VIVEROS Antonio | 18 | - | D24 | 20 | On Point Fencing Club | 1839 | 2014 | 56.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Kayla | 10 | - | C24 | 22 | Research Triangle Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BACA GALO Dereck | 37 | - | U | 34 | 1153 | 1957 | 10.9 | 89% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:12 | LEWIS Jared | 5 | - | B22 | 19 | Invictus Fencing | 2608 | 2483 | 91.8 | 42% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | SMOLICH Marat | 11 | - | C24 | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2436 | 2575 | 85.9 | 59% |
Place 1 of 15 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E24 Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | THU John | 15 | - | U | 8 | Greensboro Fencing Academy / University of North Carolina at Greensboro Fencing Club | 1274 | 1995 | 15.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SNYDER Andrew | 9 | - | U | 9 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1039 | 2010 | 8.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SATTERLY Avery | 4 | - | U | 9 | On Point Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DELANEY Brian | 11 | - | U | 13 | 631 | 2019 | 3.0 | 98% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:1 | JONES Jacob | 7 | - | U | 14 | Gamecock Fencing Club | 2500 | 2306 | 69.5 | 43% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | BAZZLE Christopher E. | 10 | - | U | 6 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1592 | 2375 | 28.0 | 84% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | CAMPBELL Justin | 1 | - | D24 | 3 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2321 | 2403 | 79.8 | 55% | |
T2
|
V | 15:7 | MONAGHAN Claire (Micah) | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | On Point Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCMAHEL Randy | 21 | - | U | 26 | 935 | 2299 | 6.0 | 97% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAUSI Patrick M. | 5 | - | C21 | 10 | Edge of America Fencing | 2365 | 2305 | 65.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RILEY Owen | 24 | - | U | 19 | Foothills Fencing Academy | 1438 | 2240 | 142.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEHORN Connor | 12 | - | E24 | 8 | Augusta Fencers Club | 2000 | 2097 | 66.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MONAGHAN Claire (Micah) | 13 | - | E24 | 15 | On Point Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VIVEROS Evan | 4 | - | C23 | 3 | On Point Fencing Club | 2328 | 2031 | 36.2 | 32% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | HARWOOD Gray | 10 | - | D23 | 17 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1952 | 2388 | 67.9 | 74% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | YANG Ethan J. | 6 | - | D24 | 5 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 2180 | 2456 | 149.7 | 66% |
Place 2 of 33 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MASHCHENKO Sabina | 33 | - | U | 25 | Charlotte Fencing Academy / On Point Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHEHORN Connor | 7 | - | E24 | 3 | Augusta Fencers Club | 2043 | 2116 | 83.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DYE Ryman | 24 | - | U | 33 | On Point Fencing Club | 805 | 2200 | 7.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARWOOD Gray | 4 | - | D23 | 13 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1507 | 2207 | 26.7 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUBE Ian D. | 14 | - | E24 | 16 | Edge of America Fencing | 2162 | 2234 | 65.6 | 54% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | SATTERLY Avery | 20 | - | U | 28 | On Point Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 14:11 | MILES Greyson | 1 | - | D24 | 12 | Edge of America Fencing | 2038 | 2162 | 215.9 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | YANG Ethan J. | 2 | - | D24 | 7 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 2192 | 2378 | 159.6 | 60% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | ABRAMKIN Tim | 8 | - | E24 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1881 | 2538 | 65.5 | 82% | |
T2
|
D | 6:15 | VIVEROS Antonio | 10 | - | E24 | 1 | On Point Fencing Club | 2231 | 2603 | 215.5 | 70% |
Place 20 of 51 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Brayden | 18 | - | C22 | 25 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2185 | 1984 | 156.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MCARTHUR Kemp | 30 | - | U | 34 | University of Georgia Fencing Club | 1301 | 2141 | 27.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIAN Jason H. | 14 | - | C22 | 9 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 2590 | 2168 | 56.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HAYWOOD Madison | 51 | - | U | 50 | Clemson University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FEDELI Caterina | 3 | - | A22 | 5 | Epic Fencing Club Atlanta | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BLACK Elias | 34 | - | U | 43 | 573 | 2112 | 4.0 | 99% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:7 | MACK Jacob | 37 | - | U | 46 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 1823 | 1997 | 304.7 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | WONG Garrick G. | 9 | - | B22 | 13 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2931 | 2302 | 139.5 | 22% |
Place 101 of 133 Seed 119 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Aiden | 82 | - | D22 | 83 | Orange County Fencing Center | 2157 | 2500 | 405.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEWIS Jared | 2 | - | B22 | 117 | Winter Garden Fencing Academy | 2469 | 2905 | 552.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILLIAMS Connor J. | 39 | - | C21 | 33 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club | 2550 | 2353 | 217.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LE Vyn A. | 41 | - | C21 | 41 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2596 | 2136 | 120.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TJON Calum | 120 | - | U | 80 | Top Fencing Club | 1857 | 2016 | 213.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BENTLEY Nick | 79 | - | D22 | 115 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2024 | 1802 | 182.5 | 38% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | KIM Minhyeok | 128 | - | U | 22 | 2575 | 2500 | 503.0 | 47% |
Place 97 of 154 Seed 150 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Zhiheng | 59 | - | C21 | 33 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2308 | 2500 | 623.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JEON Hwidong | 107 | - | E22 | 98 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2095 | 1876 | 432.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SONG Troy | 123 | - | E22 | 102 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2007 | 2308 | 337.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GULLO Kenji Y. | 34 | - | C22 | 130 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2356 | 1970 | 279.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Jeffrey | 80 | - | D22 | 152 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2120 | 2250 | 129.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CROSSMAN Brandon | 13 | - | C22 | 43 | TeamK Fencing | 2223 | 2380 | 154.7 | 59% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | JUN Jaywu | 38 | - | C22 | 13 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2627 | 2500 | 488.1 | 45% |