Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 9 | - | 35 | 44 |
| Losses | - | - | 2 | - | 9 | 11 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 81.8% | - | 79.5% | 80.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 5 | - | 22 | 27 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 1 | - | 7 | 8 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 83.3% | - | 75.9% | 77.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | 4 | - | 13 | 17 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 80.0% | - | 86.7% | 85.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 3 | - | 9 | 12 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 33.3% | - | 25.7% | 27.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | - | 10 | 12 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 22.2% | - | 28.6% | 27.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 55.6% | 45.5% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 100.0% | - | 11.1% | 27.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | 11.1% | - | 2.9% | 4.5% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 5 |
| Total % | - | - | 9.1% | - | 9.1% | 9.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 5 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 5 |
Place 3 of 63 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating B22 East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHOU Runda | 61 | - | U | 15 | 2500 | 3238 | 14.6 | 76% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KHOO Mason | 55 | - | U | 54 | Swordplay LA | 1323 | 3252 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DILLON Anik | 37 | - | E24 | 23 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1770 | 3253 | 1.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FERRIERE Thomas | 38 | - | E23 | 47 | Fortune Fencing | 1972 | 3255 | 3.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCDANIELS Jeremy | 1 | - | A24 | 3 | La International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 2743 | 3258 | 79.9 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FAN Beichen | 19 | - | B22 | 32 | La International Fencing | 2278 | 3178 | 8.2 | 92% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | XU Wangzitai | 39 | - | E23 | 55 | La International Fencing | 2071 | 3905 | 1.4 | > 99% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | DILLON Anik | 37 | - | E24 | 23 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2075 | 3907 | 1.2 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | MENDOZA Zachari | 3 | - | A24 | 9 | La International Fencing | 2728 | 3908 | 10.7 | 96% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | MA Victor | 6 | - | A23 | 5 | Teamk Fencing | 2836 | 3919 | 13.6 | 95% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | LIPTON Jason S. | 8 | - | A20 | 2 | La International Fencing | 2982 | 3932 | 213.1 | 92% |
Place 2 of 35 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating A18 East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIMARD Ernie E. | 27 | - | D16 | 32 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1983 | 3098 | 8.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUCASEY Charles (Chuck) J. | 16 | - | B17 | 13 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2494 | 3106 | 21.8 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TARBUSKOVICH III John | 23 | - | D18 | 9 | The Fencing Center | 2632 | 3128 | 25.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MENEGOLI Lorenzo | 7 | - | B19 | 7 | The Fencing Center | 3072 | 3154 | 46.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JOHNSON David L. | 14 | - | B18 | 26 | The Fencing Center | 2962 | 3201 | 34.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STENNIS Brendan | 33 | - | U | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1937 | 3235 | 3.0 | 98% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | STENNIS Brendan | 33 | - | U | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2034 | 3882 | 3.1 | 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | KOERBER Christopher | 20 | - | C16 | 13 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2333 | 3885 | 8.9 | 98% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | MARIANI Lou | 2 | - | A19 | 6 | The Fencing Center | 3358 | 3894 | 69.6 | 77% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | KHAYAT Ziad N. | 1 | - | A19 | 3 | Unattached | 3914 | 3963 | 119.4 | 53% | |
T2
|
D | 10:15 | BERTHOUD Josef C. | 8 | - | B19 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 3572 | 4083 | 177.1 | 76% |
Place 2 of 28 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating A18 East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAUFMAN Joel H. | 20 | - | C19 | 12 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2267 | 2848 | 34.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SHELBY Robert | 28 | - | U | 23 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2154 | 2883 | 24.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DOWNEY Jerry C. | 3 | - | A18 | 14 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2622 | 2907 | 50.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENEGOLI Lorenzo | 11 | - | B19 | 5 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 3168 | 2958 | 84.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WHEELER Mark C. | 6 | - | A18 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / East Bay Fencers Gym | 2541 | 3042 | 30.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZIEBART Jeremy (JJ) | 23 | - | D19 | 25 | Marin Fencing Academy Llc | 2520 | 3072 | 25.9 | 81% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | DOWNEY Jerry C. | 3 | - | A18 | 14 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2947 | 3872 | 58.3 | 88% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | PHILIPPINE Matthias | 13 | - | B18 | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2833 | 3930 | 42.6 | 89% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | MELCHER Jack | 4 | - | A18 | 4 | Portland Fencing Center / University of California at Berkeley | 2953 | 3973 | 43.3 | 89% | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | BREWER Andrew | 2 | - | A19 | 1 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 4196 | 4016 | 134.4 | 41% |
Place 1 of 15 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating A18 East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NOLL Mischa | 7 | - | B18 | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1660 | 2541 | 29.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIPTON Michael | 11 | - | E18 | 11 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 2321 | 2570 | 76.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HADLEY Daniel | 10 | - | C17 | 3 | 3261 | 2646 | 119.6 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHEELER Mark C | 2 | - | A18 | 5 | Academy of Fencing Masters / East Bay Fencers Gym | 2672 | 2766 | 62.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEDERO Diego | 13 | - | U | 14 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOOPES JR. Richard | 8 | - | B16 | 13 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 1885 | 2829 | 19.8 | 88% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | JOSEPH Abey | 12 | - | U | 15 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2588 | 3168 | 198.7 | 72% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | NOLL Mischa | 7 | - | B18 | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2955 | 3367 | 178.1 | 65% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | DOWNEY Jerry | 1 | - | A18 | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 3069 | 3545 | 142.2 | 67% | |
T2
|
V | 15:10 | BERTHOUD Josef | 6 | - | B18 | 2 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 3584 | 3687 | 184.8 | 54% |
Place 98 of 294 Seed 99 Not ranked Rating A18 East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CONNOR Ryan T. | 162 | - | A17 | 129 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KRAVITZ Zach J. | 166 | - | A17 | 38 | University Of California San Diego NCAA | 2921 | 2079 | 178.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TOPAZ Nicholas | 235 | - | B17 | 219 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2569 | 1901 | 487.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WATRALL Rick | 94 | - | A18 | 254 | New York Athletic Club | 1672 | 2389 | 400.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BAKER Kevin G. | 228 | - | B18 | 114 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2720 | 1988 | 357.8 | 21% | |
T256
|
V | 15:8 | WEISSMAN Kai E. | 129 | - | A18 | 203 | IMasters Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | DINKINS Ramadan | 67 | 87 | A18 | 131 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2500 | 2921 | 247.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHU Wilson | 117 | - | A18 | 78 | LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club | 3322 | 2346 | 415.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MECKE Cedric | 26 | 26 | A18 | 35 | New York Athletic Club | 2921 | 2761 | 96.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MATVEEV Valentin S. | 77 | 110 | A17 | 100 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 3332 | 2665 | 56.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | FAYEZ Ayman A. | 11 | 11 | A18 | 13 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 3592 | 2609 | 32.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRADFORD Jack M. | 62 | 73 | A18 | 114 | 1820 | 2576 | 43.1 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VOLKMANN Daniel R. | 47 | 48 | A18 | 25 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2868 | 2619 | 78.6 | 38% |