Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 31 | 31 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 36.7% | 36.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 17 | 17 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 25 | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 40.5% | 40.5% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 14.3% | 14.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | 38.9% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 11.1% | 11.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 20 | 20 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 64.5% | 64.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
Place 173 of 228 Seed 151 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU Emme | 85 | - | A19 | 3 | Gold Fencing Club | 3470 | 2653 | 7.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Isabelle | 178 | - | D19 | 171 | California Fencing Academy | 2678 | 2645 | 34.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DING Abigail | 114 | - | C20 | 203 | Northwest Fencing Center / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2683 | 2679 | 31.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOO Rachel A. | 19 | 40 | A18 | 12 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3341 | 2710 | 10.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IBEN Claire L. | 52 | 102 | B18 | 58 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 3024 | 2700 | 18.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NAM Cassie | 217 | - | U | 163 | Gryphon Fencing | 2235 | 2681 | 46.9 | 77% | |
T256
|
D | 8:15 | CHUSID Mikayla | 134 | - | C19 | 89 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3110 | 1990 | 43.7 | 7% |
Place 234 of 256 Seed 191 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HIRSCH Gabriella H. | 248 | - | E18 | 242 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1873 | 2757 | 8.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANKOVSKIY Anastasia | 47 | 56 | A18 | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3448 | 2765 | 12.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OH Erin H. | 177 | - | C19 | 150 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2729 | 2752 | 38.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAO Alicia | 28 | 34 | A19 | 68 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3702 | 2714 | 5.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HO Brianna W. | 102 | 134 | B19 | 82 | V Fencing Club | 2934 | 2708 | 25.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WALKER Mayah J. | 121 | - | B18 | 135 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2785 | 2682 | 29.8 | 43% |
Place 141 of 239 Seed 158 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOODELL Ella | 192 | - | D18 | 153 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2946 | 2669 | 35.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RAILTON Chelsea O. | 229 | - | U | 224 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2488 | 2633 | 37.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHENG Evelyn | 52 | 88 | B19 | 56 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3438 | 2671 | 100.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COSTELLO Angeline S. | 122 | - | C19 | 144 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2601 | 2771 | 34.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUGOV Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) | 87 | - | B18 | 112 | V Fencing Club | 2939 | 2806 | 35.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAO Grace | 19 | 37 | A17 | 39 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3398 | 2771 | 14.4 | 16% | |
T256
|
D | 6:15 | GOMES Rafaella T. | 78 | - | B19 | 116 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3146 | 2042 | 52.3 | 8% |
Place 107 of 177 Seed 153 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Jessica Zi Jia | 13 | 14 | A18 | 2 | 4168 | 2558 | 1.8 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHON Sydney | 144 | - | C18 | 143 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 2580 | 2556 | 67.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANKOVSKIY Anastasia | 40 | 47 | A18 | 49 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3616 | 2624 | 10.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | APELIAN Katherine | 65 | 78 | A18 | 74 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 3186 | 2614 | 24.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NAVALTA Cassandra (Cassie) R. | 92 | - | A17 | 162 | Temple University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy | 1637 | 2589 | 12.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Kelly | 117 | - | B18 | 101 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2757 | 2602 | 67.2 | 40% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | AHN Gabriella | 19 | 21 | A18 | 39 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3862 | 2054 | 11.4 | 1% |
Place 178 of 235 Seed 167 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHEN Ellen | 234 | - | U | 225 | Gold Fencing Club | 2025 | 2571 | 41.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Alyssa | 176 | - | D18 | 173 | California Fencing Academy | 2528 | 2612 | 76.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELIZONDO Isabelle M. | 30 | 32 | A18 | 28 | University Of Notre Dame NCAA | 2791 | 2688 | 56.0 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FREEDMAN Miranda W. | 98 | - | B18 | 75 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center | 3402 | 2632 | 21.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Yejine | 39 | 42 | A18 | 51 | Top Fencing Club | 3098 | 2611 | 34.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCGILLION-MOORE Katie | 107 | - | B18 | 131 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester / Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 3373 | 2576 | 18.3 | 11% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | KALOPER Sofia | 127 | - | B17 | 60 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2768 | 2201 | 147.2 | 28% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BECCHINA Claire E. | 8 | - | U | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 2063 | 2022 | 233.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VEERKAMP Molly | 4 | - | C17 | 2 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2420 | 2255 | 149.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YU Jaime L. | 6 | - | U | 5 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2374 | 2106 | 202.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BASSON Bayley D. | 5 | - | E17 | 6 | International Fencing Club | 2172 | 2308 | 104.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MA Angela | 7 | - | U | 8 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1481 | 2413 | 29.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREEDMAN Miranda W. | 1 | - | B18 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center | 3261 | 2442 | 31.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SARTORI Taylor M. | 2 | - | B18 | 3 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2880 | 2411 | 159.4 | 25% | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | BASSON Bayley D. | 5 | - | E17 | 6 | International Fencing Club | 1898 | 2079 | 322.3 | 56% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | VEERKAMP Molly | 4 | - | C17 | 2 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2902 | 2402 | 200.7 | 30% |
Place 43 of 57 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating C17 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAK Tinney | 5 | 57 | A18 | 12 | Premier Fencing Club | 3756 | 2500 | 151.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOO Rachel A. | 14 | - | B18 | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3848 | 2348 | 82.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHORTALL Samantha | 25 | - | C18 | 37 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2320 | 2266 | 353.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Irene M. | 41 | - | D17 | 26 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2553 | 1913 | 162.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NICOU Melina | 50 | - | U | 54 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1784 | 1750 | 271.5 | 48% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | YUGOV Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) | 28 | - | C17 | 24 | V Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |