Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 34 | 34 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 25 | 25 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 57.6% | 57.6% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 29 | 29 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 17 | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 63.0% | 63.0% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 38.5% | 38.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 35.3% | 35.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 20.6% | 20.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 28.0% | 28.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 32.0% | 32.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 6.8% | 6.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
Place 74 of 296 Seed 31 Rank 34 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Andrew | 213 | - | D19 | 204 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2785 | 3060 | 17.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Michael | 143 | - | C19 | 96 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2936 | 3078 | 30.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TIAN Aaron C. | 204 | - | D19 | 207 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2707 | 3048 | 15.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Derek A. | 289 | - | U | 276 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2348 | 3063 | 7.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BOBROW Logan | 117 | - | C19 | 101 | Rockland Fencers Club | 3023 | 3070 | 22.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JANG Jaewon | 56 | 60 | A17 | 56 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3241 | 3093 | 28.4 | 40% | |
T256
|
V | 15:13 | LOU Darren | 277 | - | U | 208 | International Fencers Alliance Of Boston | 2500 | 3011 | 34.8 | 69% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | KIM Brandon J. | 36 | 40 | B19 | 63 | Orange County Fencing Center | 3610 | 3045 | 35.8 | 20% |
Place 76 of 148 Seed 101 Not ranked Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ADLER David R. | 58 | - | B19 | 37 | 3002 | 2985 | 30.8 | 49% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HONDA Kazu Z. | 119 | - | C19 | 78 | 3627 | 2954 | 10.2 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STANLEY Mason B. | 76 | - | B19 | 143 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2926 | 2944 | 29.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIAO EDWARD | 146 | - | D19 | 127 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2792 | 2974 | 22.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERGAN Daniel | 31 | - | A18 | 115 | Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2962 | 2997 | 27.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HELTON Noah | 14 | - | A19 | 20 | Florida Fencing Academy | 3269 | 3024 | 36.7 | 35% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | FERNANDES Zain | 110 | - | C19 | 56 | California Fencing Academy | 3091 | 3106 | 95.5 | 51% |
Place 206 of 326 Seed 108 Rank 121 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LORENZONI Davide Ryoga | 202 | - | B18 | 19 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2500 | 3029 | 32.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DORITY Philip S. | 81 | 90 | B18 | 25 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 3530 | 2996 | 15.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MURUHIN Yaroslav | 292 | - | D19 | 308 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2580 | 2980 | 19.7 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILLER Trent D. | 269 | - | C18 | 287 | Premier Fencing Club | 2641 | 3000 | 20.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUTAR Lucas N. | 14 | 16 | A19 | 124 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 3762 | 3020 | 9.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SULLIVAN Jackson R. | 173 | - | B19 | 96 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 3188 | 3011 | 25.9 | 39% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | HODGES Carter F. | 19 | 21 | A19 | 79 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 4169 | 3122 | 15.5 | 6% |
Place 50 of 113 Seed 16 Rank 62 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SWEENEY Quinn | 85 | - | D18 | 102 | California Fencing Academy | 2138 | 3092 | 7.4 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FREEDMAN Samuel E. | 53 | - | C18 | 58 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center | 2707 | 3100 | 24.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MARTOS Jimmy Missing ID | 36 | 122 | D18 | 78 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MURRAY Maximo | 50 | - | C19 | 67 | Austin Fencers Club | 2764 | 3124 | 62.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHENG Thomas C. | 19 | 71 | B18 | 1 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 3192 | 3061 | 32.9 | 42% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | HOOSHI Dylan M. | 31 | 98 | B18 | 83 | 5T Fencers Club | 3305 | 2981 | 174.2 | 32% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | VOGLER Justin K. | 3 | 24 | A19 | 10 | Northwest Fencing Center | 3886 | 3156 | 34.1 | 14% |
Place 79 of 139 Seed 22 Rank 129 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LA ROSA Federico | 19 | 122 | B18 | 38 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 3225 | 3230 | 60.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Jett | 59 | - | B18 | 71 | Anaheim Hills Fencers Club | 3154 | 3169 | 56.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | OH Samuel H. | 60 | - | B18 | 75 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2985 | 3112 | 44.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OH Jonathan | 100 | - | D19 | 83 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio | 2731 | 3157 | 26.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MURUHIN Yaroslav | 118 | - | D17 | 101 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2508 | 3183 | 94.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JEFFERY Jakob | 139 | - | U | 129 | Utah Sport Fencing Center | 1891 | 3088 | 4.0 | 97% | |
T128
|
D | 13:14 | RITCHIE Luke W. | 27 | 141 | B19 | 15 | Homewood Fencing Club | 3130 | 3118 | 136.5 | 49% |
Place 145 of 307 Seed 39 Rank 56 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | URODOVSKIKH Evan | 49 | 67 | B19 | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2913 | 3369 | 140.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAZA Nitish | 214 | - | D18 | 231 | NEMA Fencing Center | 2946 | 3229 | 51.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KORTZ Austin | 304 | - | U | 232 | MECHS Fencing (Memorial Early College High School) | 2122 | 3280 | 8.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAN Tyler | 138 | - | C18 | 191 | 5T Fencers Club | 2735 | 3289 | 30.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | REGE Advaith | 127 | - | C18 | 108 | Medeo Fencing Club | 3054 | 3319 | 89.2 | 66% | |
T256
|
D | 13:15 | DIVITO Dylan | 51 | 69 | B18 | 113 | Gryphon Fencing | 3237 | 3294 | 175.7 | 53% |
Place 53 of 319 Seed 72 Rank 128 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RYAN Francis D. | 205 | - | C18 | 233 | New Trier X-Caliber Fencing Club / Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2351 | 3147 | 39.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | UPTON Craig | 297 | - | E18 | 295 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1778 | 3187 | 8.6 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FORTNER Lance R. | 164 | - | C19 | 94 | United Fencing Academy | 2953 | 3196 | 89.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAO Scott E. | 256 | - | D18 | 264 | California Fencing Academy | 2729 | 3285 | 48.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHOI Peter J. | 113 | - | B18 | 176 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3034 | 3334 | 66.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Bin | 21 | 42 | A18 | 65 | Marx Fencing Academy | 4083 | 3401 | 32.0 | 16% | |
T256
|
V | 15:5 | BATRAK Alexander | 157 | - | B17 | 196 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 3035 | 2721 | 444.6 | 36% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | AUGUSTINE Ethan A. | 126 | - | B18 | 78 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3161 | 3165 | 248.0 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | VOGLER Justin K. | 36 | 67 | A19 | 30 | Northwest Fencing Center | 3816 | 3413 | 119.5 | 30% |
Place 90 of 329 Seed 88 Rank 122 Rating B18 Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Connor C. | 195 | - | C18 | 231 | Culver Military Academy | 2900 | 2500 | 704.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAN Tyler | 276 | - | D18 | 264 | 5T Fencers Club | 2612 | 3205 | 182.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DANIEL Ashton | 7 | 9 | A17 | 54 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3802 | 3387 | 373.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FEDONCHIK Henry J. | 285 | - | E18 | 244 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2213 | 3760 | 14.7 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JANG Jaewon | 100 | - | A17 | 142 | Top Fencing Club | 3220 | 3775 | 352.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAEK Alex J. | 182 | - | B17 | 163 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2854 | 3422 | 274.9 | 78% | |
T256
|
V | 13:10 | LI Simon A. | 235 | - | C18 | 177 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2159 | 2500 | 387.5 | 62% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | RANADIVE Rishi R. | 32 | 43 | A17 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3713 | 2887 | 166.8 | 20% |