Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 28 | 28 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 36.4% | 36.4% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 24 | 24 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 43.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 21.4% | 21.4% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 46.4% | 46.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
Place 8 of 140 Seed 65 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | QIAN Michael | 12 | - | C19 | 29 | 2654 | 2619 | 44.9 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHENG Matthew S. | 92 | - | D19 | 43 | Orange County Fencing Center | 2547 | 2664 | 48.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SONG Aiden S. | 52 | - | C19 | 62 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3078 | 2615 | 65.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WOODALL Ian L. | 132 | - | U | 134 | Austin Fencers Club | 1498 | 2681 | 3.6 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HORSLEY Alexander | 108 | - | D18 | 37 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 3119 | 2685 | 56.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | UPTON Craig | 29 | - | C19 | 103 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1911 | 2741 | 78.7 | 91% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | SONG Dylan S. | 20 | - | C19 | 83 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2822 | 1871 | 746.9 | 14% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | MCCLAIN Bryce C. | 15 | - | C19 | 38 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 3106 | 2618 | 377.9 | 26% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | TSANG Matthew K. | 25 | - | C19 | 22 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3003 | 2996 | 185.2 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | OTAKE Jared K. | 16 | - | C19 | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3117 | 3181 | 140.5 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | SUN Jinfeng | 74 | - | C17 | 2 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 3593 | 3322 | 84.0 | 36% |
Place 167 of 263 Seed 256 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WOODS Jack H. | 27 | 36 | A19 | 13 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 3666 | 2329 | 3.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PITCHER Skylar L. | 179 | - | B18 | 99 | 2819 | 2326 | 28.0 | 22% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YI Stephen K. | 202 | - | C19 | 198 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2817 | 2298 | 97.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRATTON Jack S. | 103 | - | A19 | 216 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3395 | 2396 | 130.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOURTIS James S. | 50 | 71 | A19 | 51 | Rochester Fencing Club | 3962 | 2527 | 1.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILLER Jeffrey E. | 126 | - | A18 | 165 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 3241 | 2525 | 94.3 | 13% | |
T256
|
D | 13:15 | PELOSKY Ryan F. | 111 | - | A19 | 94 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3609 | 1906 | 34.9 | 3% |
Place 195 of 294 Seed 252 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Johns Hopkins University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCGILLION-MOORE Jake | 84 | 120 | A18 | 136 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 3356 | 2046 | 250.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MILLER Trent D. | 253 | - | C18 | 265 | Premier Fencing Club | 2621 | 2297 | 106.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Jason L. | 169 | - | B18 | 232 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 3013 | 2403 | 26.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | IYENGAR Amal N. | 167 | - | B18 | 215 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2755 | 2377 | 37.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C. | 1 | 3 | A18 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3882 | 2340 | 2.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DONG Darren | 85 | 120 | A18 | 82 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3397 | 2338 | 8.3 | 5% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | BOURTIS James S. | 51 | 66 | A18 | 48 | Rochester Fencing Club | 3881 | 1931 | 24.5 | 2% |
Place 217 of 260 Seed 214 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Johns Hopkins University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HU Oliver W. | 59 | 66 | B17 | 35 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3460 | 1811 | 3.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAO Enoch A. | 134 | - | B18 | 158 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 3238 | 1808 | 6.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUTH Mitchell | 210 | - | C18 | 193 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2938 | 1802 | 278.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EMMER Chase T. | 19 | 18 | A18 | 28 | V Fencing Club | 3862 | 2080 | 1.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ACINAPURO Philip M. | 171 | - | B17 | 109 | Boston College NCAA | 3148 | 2079 | 14.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TORO Alejandro | 95 | 126 | A18 | 189 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2994 | 2065 | 18.4 | 8% |
Place 235 of 240 Seed 233 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZOBEL Eric H. | 122 | - | A17 | 163 | 2500 | 2159 | 75.9 | 38% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MURRAY Thomas J. | 159 | - | B18 | 57 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2079 | 2083 | 101.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEWICKI Max | 52 | 73 | A18 | 159 | Pennsylvania State University NCAA | 2118 | 1981 | 86.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AYUPOV Ilya | 89 | - | A18 | 37 | United Fencing Academy | 3926 | 1895 | 1.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Andrew R. | 19 | 26 | A18 | 26 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3073 | 1894 | 21.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOJANOV Boris | 192 | - | B17 | 128 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2315 | 1872 | 61.2 | 30% |
Place 107 of 154 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating C18 Massialas Foundation (M Team)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Aaron | 120 | - | E18 | 135 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1816 | 2500 | 684.3 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Jerry | 94 | - | D18 | 93 | 2443 | 1816 | 205.5 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALL James T. | 35 | - | C18 | 66 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2886 | 1610 | 59.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PIERCE Logan | 143 | - | U | 142 | Austin Fencers Club | 1434 | 1551 | 237.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CATLIN Adam | 54 | - | C18 | 8 | United Fencing Academy | 2846 | 1789 | 534.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CURLEY Sebastian D. | 79 | - | D18 | 46 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 2333 | 2323 | 164.1 | 49% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | LI Felix Z. | 48 | - | C18 | 13 | 2079 | 2500 | 569.5 | 63% |