Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 56 | 56 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 35 | 35 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 61.5% | 61.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 40 | 40 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 23 | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 63.5% | 63.5% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 57.1% | 57.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 26 | 26 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 46.4% | 46.4% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 37.1% | 37.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 31.4% | 31.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
Place 16 of 29 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JEFFRY Nicholas B. | 10 | - | E21 | 18 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2588 | 2724 | 26.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAJA Arnav | 2 | 84 | B20 | 6 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 2830 | 2698 | 18.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAIN Aniket | 29 | - | U | 19 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1713 | 2680 | 52.9 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STONE Esmond A. | 7 | - | D21 | 2 | Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2641 | 2627 | 20.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAO Marcus | 19 | - | U | 22 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1843 | 2607 | 5.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POHL Stephen | 15 | - | E19 | 14 | Sacramento Saber Fencing LLC | 2172 | 2612 | 31.9 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | HAO Anwen | 24 | - | U | 17 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2313 | 2794 | 19.6 | 78% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | BLINKOV Andrey | 4 | - | C19 | 8 | United Fencers of Oakland | 2900 | 2814 | 34.8 | 45% |
Place 53 of 62 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUMAR Sachit | 49 | - | U | 44 | Laguna Fencing Center | 2156 | 2860 | 7.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Daniel | 29 | - | E21 | 37 | Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2590 | 2867 | 35.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIANG Anthony | 13 | 111 | A21 | 8 | Spartak | 2902 | 2832 | 22.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUN Jaesun | 6 | 63 | B21 | 9 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 2929 | 2809 | 20.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATRICO Peter | 62 | - | U | 31 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2345 | 2789 | 37.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Andrew | 25 | - | D21 | 43 | PDX Fencing | 2582 | 2752 | 28.1 | 61% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | JIANG Anthony | 13 | 111 | A21 | 8 | Spartak | 3131 | 2822 | 27.6 | 31% |
Place 2 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FLORES Peter D. | 1 | - | B19 | 1 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2771 | 2859 | 31.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HAGA Alexander | 2 | - | E20 | 5 | United Fencers Of Oakland | 2373 | 2827 | 13.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RANSOME Jahi | 3 | - | E18 | 3 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2445 | 2840 | 14.4 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SOUTHWORTH Nathaniel | 5 | - | U | 3 | Hangtown Saber Club | 1946 | 2855 | 4.7 | 93% | |
T4
|
V | 15:8 | SOUTHWORTH Nathaniel | 5 | - | U | 3 | Hangtown Saber Club | 2336 | 2843 | 21.4 | 78% | |
T2
|
D | 12:15 | FLORES Peter D. | 1 | - | B19 | 1 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2902 | 2865 | 42.9 | 48% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KERZHNER Kevin | 3 | - | U | 5 | San Francisco Sabre School | 1999 | 2867 | 6.5 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PROCHAZKA Archer R. | 5 | - | U | 4 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2313 | 2873 | 56.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HODGES Calvin | 2 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1819 | 2817 | 4.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GHAYALOD Ansh | 1 | - | E19 | 1 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2592 | 2821 | 21.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHUPKIN Nikolas | 6 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2452 | 2843 | 15.8 | 73% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | CHUPKIN Nikolas | 6 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2530 | 2856 | 29.4 | 67% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | GHAYALOD Ansh | 1 | - | E19 | 1 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2999 | 2886 | 42.4 | 43% |
Place 2 of 26 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KERZHNER Kevin | 20 | - | U | 21 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2036 | 2972 | 6.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHI Kyle | 5 | - | E19 | 14 | The Fencing Center | 1961 | 2979 | 4.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOLZ William A. | 4 | - | E19 | 12 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2468 | 2983 | 61.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JAIN Aniket | 13 | - | U | 26 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1441 | 2922 | 1.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU William | 12 | - | U | 6 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2451 | 2923 | 56.2 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 19 | - | U | 22 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2088 | 2775 | 22.2 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | YOUNG Brendon | 3 | - | D18 | 11 | Utah Swords Academy Fencing Club | 2365 | 2797 | 33.7 | 74% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | HAGA Alexander | 7 | - | U | 5 | United Fencers of Oakland | 2617 | 2831 | 39.1 | 61% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | KIBBAR Tomer L. | 6 | - | E19 | 3 | The Fencing Center | 2721 | 2870 | 47.1 | 59% | |
T2
|
D | 7:15 | BLINKOV Andrey | 1 | - | C19 | 1 | United Fencers of Oakland | 2796 | 2917 | 60.4 | 57% |
Place 34 of 59 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VOCHOSKA Aidan F. | 33 | - | E19 | 25 | Laguna Fencing Center | 2985 | 3054 | 42.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Christopher X. | 57 | - | U | 42 | Cardinal Fencing Club / Arsenal Fencing Club | 2519 | 3097 | 82.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TIEU Ethan | 59 | - | U | 55 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 2334 | 3014 | 13.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGER Carson | 15 | - | A19 | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 3065 | 3028 | 39.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHO Justin W. | 4 | 74 | A17 | 3 | University Of California San Diego NCAA | 2956 | 2989 | 39.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HASNAH Henry | 22 | - | C19 | 32 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2616 | 2949 | 22.9 | 70% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | FLORES Peter D. | 7 | 98 | B19 | 31 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 3037 | 2829 | 53.9 | 37% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HEINS Dylan | 1 | - | E19 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2418 | 3308 | 127.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOUTHWORTH Nathaniel | 2 | - | U | 2 | Hangtown Saber Club | 1907 | 3180 | 3.7 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 3 | - | U | 5 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1998 | 3184 | 4.6 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PROCHAZKA Archer | 4 | - | U | 1 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2109 | 3189 | 134.2 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 3 | - | U | 5 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2107 | 2946 | 20.5 | 89% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | PROCHAZKA Archer | 4 | - | U | 1 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2165 | 2966 | 137.5 | 86% |
Place 132 of 260 Seed 221 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ALKIN Isaac | 160 | - | E18 | 159 | LA International Fencing | 2272 | 3299 | 12.4 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAJA Arnav | 69 | 83 | D19 | 101 | Laguna Fencing Center | 2862 | 3311 | 126.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEMPERT Levy A. | 145 | - | D19 | 184 | Island Fencing Academy | 2589 | 3185 | 27.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAI Adam J. | 8 | 12 | B19 | 29 | Globus Fencing Academy | 3051 | 3212 | 54.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STONE Esmond A. | 236 | - | U | 188 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2446 | 3266 | 15.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORRILL William | 84 | 106 | E19 | 190 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2745 | 3281 | 26.4 | 80% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | FREYRE DE ANDRADE Elian R. | 102 | 130 | D18 | 32 | Denver Fencing Center | 2728 | 3079 | 133.5 | 70% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PUCKETT Carter | 7 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2469 | 3456 | 230.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAO Marcus | 8 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | 1567 | 3225 | 2.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JEFFRY Nicholas B. | 10 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2857 | 3227 | 54.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STONE Esmond A. | 2 | - | U | 7 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2370 | 3282 | 17.3 | 92% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | HAQ Omar M. | 5 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2608 | 3254 | 175.2 | 81% |
Place 2 of 26 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JEFFRY Nicholas B. | 2 | 132 | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3037 | 3273 | 104.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STONE Esmond A. | 14 | - | U | 7 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2340 | 3378 | 20.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HODGES Calvin | 19 | - | U | 14 | Peninsula Fencing Academy | 1774 | 3399 | 3.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAN Aidan | 10 | - | U | 25 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 2098 | 3402 | 9.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FILER Joshua | 25 | - | U | 23 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1193 | 3412 | 0.7 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Daniel | 24 | - | U | 11 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2766 | 3412 | 43.5 | 83% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | ZHANG Lingyong | 5 | - | U | 15 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2029 | 3209 | 26.4 | 92% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | STONE Esmond A. | 14 | - | U | 7 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2471 | 3236 | 46.8 | 86% | |
T4
|
V | 15:6 | HOLZ William A. | 16 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 3007 | 3283 | 93.4 | 65% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | ROSBERG Dashiell W. | 22 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3350 | 3376 | 121.8 | 52% |
Place 3 of 30 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOLZ William A. | 17 | - | U | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2708 | 3010 | 140.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHI Kyle | 4 | - | E18 | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1862 | 3150 | 20.1 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STONE Esmond A. | 29 | - | U | 24 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2194 | 3170 | 37.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 20 | - | U | 23 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2128 | 3208 | 28.1 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHIN Avery | 14 | - | U | 15 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2320 | 3236 | 37.7 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | CHIN Avery | 14 | - | U | 15 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2486 | 3335 | 79.4 | 81% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | LIU Christopher X. | 1 | 110 | U | 8 | Cardinal Fencing Club / ARSENAL FENCING CLUB | 3019 | 3414 | 132.3 | 69% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | XU William | 21 | - | U | 2 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2728 | 3546 | 336.8 | 85% |
Place 3 of 27 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRIFFIN Nicholas D. | 1 | 48 | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU William | 25 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 3223 | 2079 | 129.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIBBAR Tomer L. | 26 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 3272 | 1950 | 687.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Daniel | 8 | - | U | 19 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2401 | 2638 | 203.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHIN Avery | 16 | - | U | 24 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2195 | 2841 | 111.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 17 | - | U | 26 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1958 | 2952 | 57.0 | 88% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | RASMUSSEN Oliver | 17 | - | U | 26 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2569 | 2500 | 483.9 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | LEE Christopher M. | 14 | - | U | 11 | San Diego Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 3124 | 2984 | 403.3 | 45% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | LEE Conner M. | 3 | - | U | 5 | San Diego Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 3041 | 3387 | 189.8 | 63% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | GRIFFIN Nicholas D. | 1 | 48 | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3519 | 3577 | 242.5 | 52% |