Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 4 | 31 | 35 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 9 | 37 | 46 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 30.8% | 45.6% | 43.2% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 4 | 22 | 26 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 7 | 31 | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 36.4% | 41.5% | 40.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 60.0% | 52.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 2 | 15 | 17 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 50.0% | 48.4% | 48.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 22.6% | 20.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 22.2% | 16.2% | 17.4% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 44.4% | 32.4% | 34.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Place 52 of 64 Seed 50 Not ranked Rating E21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENEY Christopher (Chris) M. | 13 | - | B22 | 5 | 2743 | 2123 | 8.0 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUVEN Coco | 47 | - | E22 | 48 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCCARTHY Gabriel | 26 | - | C22 | 25 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2512 | 2115 | 12.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BABAYEV Gabriel A. | 6 | - | A22 | 19 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2893 | 2103 | 5.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Jeremiah | 31 | - | C22 | 28 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2511 | 2098 | 11.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUIZ Eric | 59 | - | U | 60 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1859 | 2087 | 14.1 | 63% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | BAE Jason I. | 5 | - | A22 | 18 | Boston Fencing Club | 2856 | 2472 | 42.1 | 28% |
Place 9 of 20 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ERENHAUSE Blake | 7 | - | E22 | 12 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 2671 | 2113 | 9.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WAXLER Ryan | 14 | - | U | 13 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1835 | 2103 | 16.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Kevin | 4 | - | E22 | 3 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2208 | 2120 | 26.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MERMEGAS Olivia | 16 | - | U | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Shao | 3 | - | E22 | 6 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2150 | 2146 | 22.7 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | RUIZ Eric | 11 | - | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2500 | 2519 | 47.0 | 51% |
Place 28 of 44 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating E21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LUTHRA Arjun | 9 | - | D21 | 6 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 2646 | 2196 | 13.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NOURELDIN Gabriel | 6 | - | D21 | 20 | Sheridan Fencing Academy of Westchester | 2501 | 2183 | 16.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STAMIS Kyle | 22 | - | E21 | 18 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1882 | 2166 | 35.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DINARDO Anthony | 23 | - | U | 42 | ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB | 1433 | 2130 | 8.2 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TANG Shu Hon | 36 | - | U | 26 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 2128 | 2139 | 25.4 | 51% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | YOO Maxwell | 38 | - | U | 37 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2104 | 2557 | 43.0 | 72% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | EDELMAN Seth A. | 18 | - | E21 | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2612 | 2600 | 81.5 | 49% |
Place 26 of 44 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating E21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FRANCOIS Alexander C. | 30 | - | E21 | 37 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1864 | 2169 | 19.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELSISSY Ziad A. | 2 | - | A21 | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Wayne State University NCAA | 4025 | 2188 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WAXLER Seth B. | 40 | - | U | 28 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2544 | 2188 | 17.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZENG Noah | 13 | - | C21 | 25 | Forward Fencing Academy / Bergen Fencing Club | 2557 | 2170 | 45.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KESSLER Kaleigh E. | 38 | - | U | 44 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Evan P. | 16 | - | C21 | 3 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2467 | 2216 | 19.7 | 34% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | BABAYEV Ethan I. | 34 | - | U | 40 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2500 | 2578 | 59.6 | 53% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | LIN Daniel | 26 | - | D21 | 8 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2788 | 2637 | 80.1 | 41% |
Place 2 of 14 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JORGESON Charlie | 14 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Institute Of Texas / Cardinal Fencing Club | 1754 | 2114 | 21.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YUAN Kevin | 1 | - | D21 | 3 | Atlantic Fencing Academy / Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2450 | 2135 | 50.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WAXLER Seth B. | 9 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2558 | 2186 | 19.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WAXLER Aaron | 8 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2439 | 2166 | 18.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MILLER Ron | 5 | - | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1346 | 2148 | 7.7 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | QUVUS Christopher | 11 | - | U | 13 | Unattached | 1609 | 2156 | 12.9 | 77% | |
T16
|
V | 15:1 | QUVUS Christopher | 11 | - | U | 13 | Unattached | 2500 | 2501 | 89.9 | 50% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | QUVUS Caitlin | 10 | - | U | 8 | Us Army | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | CORTEZ Christopher | 2 | - | E21 | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Unattached | 2482 | 2590 | 113.6 | 56% | |
T2
|
D | 4:15 | WAXLER Seth B. | 9 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2621 | 2704 | 126.2 | 55% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FRIEDBERG John M. | 1 | - | A21 | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County / New York Athletic Club | 3131 | 2170 | 8.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCOTT Master Cameron M. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2357 | 2161 | 34.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TSODIKOV Matthew G. | 2 | - | D18 | 1 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2685 | 2127 | 18.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PENSWATER III John J. | 3 | - | E20 | 2 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2674 | 2109 | 17.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSODIKOV Matthew G. | 2 | - | D18 | 1 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2699 | 2092 | 15.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PENSWATER III John J. | 3 | - | E20 | 2 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2640 | 2076 | 16.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRIEDBERG John M. | 1 | - | A21 | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County / New York Athletic Club | 2926 | 2060 | 8.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCOTT Master Cameron M. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2519 | 2051 | 62.1 | 23% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | SCOTT Master Cameron M. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2366 | 2715 | 214.4 | 68% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRIDGEWATER Ben | 2 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1245 | 2080 | 16.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Ashe | 5 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1968 | 2096 | 50.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ONION Marc | 6 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1481 | 2147 | 19.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PATEL Saahil | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1003 | 2166 | 6.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCOTT Master Cameron M. | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 2450 | 2173 | 70.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VOSS Jeffer | 3 | - | U | 3 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / (none) | 1907 | 2243 | 73.7 | 70% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | PATEL Saahil | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 2079 | 2277 | 160.5 | 57% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | VOSS Jeffer | 3 | - | U | 3 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / (none) | 1881 | 2438 | 112.4 | 77% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | SCOTT Master Cameron M. | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 2461 | 2550 | 164.9 | 54% |
Place 22 of 25 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BRAJDIC Joseph | 6 | - | B19 | 3 | Fencers Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 2500 | 2262 | 40.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRERE-CAROSSIO Quentin | 24 | - | U | 20 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 2228 | 2222 | 69.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHENEY Christopher | 3 | - | A18 | 8 | Mid-south Fencers' Club | 3222 | 2153 | 11.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARKHURST Michael | 13 | - | D19 | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2556 | 2141 | 37.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MORRILL Justin | 15 | - | D19 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2743 | 2103 | 23.4 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | MORRILL Justin | 15 | - | D19 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 3101 | 2408 | 130.3 | 20% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUAN Kevin | 1 | - | D19 | 2 | Atlantic Fencing Academy / Biotechnology HS | 2633 | 1968 | 41.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAN Alexander | 3 | - | E19 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2415 | 1926 | 173.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Tom | 4 | - | U | 7 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2890 | 2100 | 114.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FODE Conte | 5 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1355 | 2215 | 22.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MILLER Ronald | 6 | - | U | 9 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1490 | 2238 | 24.6 | 87% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | TEWES James "JD" | 9 | - | U | 6 | Way Of The Sword | 2276 | 2500 | 404.3 | 58% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | LU Timothy | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | Sergei's Sabre Club | 2645 | 2904 | 496.8 | 61% |
Place 12 of 21 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MEDVEDEV Michail D. | 11 | - | U | 4 | Mission Fencing Center | 2093 | 2500 | 380.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEBER Mattias A. | 17 | - | U | 5 | Mission Fencing Center | 2262 | 2881 | 636.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KILROY Blake Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 16 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GERRITY Tommy A. | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 2818 | 2244 | 120.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEDVEDEVA Alexandra | 14 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EMERSON Scott | 19 | - | U | 18 | Master Sabre Fencing Academy | 1626 | 2124 | 126.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MEDVEDEV Michail D. | 11 | - | U | 4 | Mission Fencing Center | 2119 | 2250 | 236.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEBER Juliana I. | 1 | - | B18 | 3 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HORAN Alexa | 21 | - | U | 8 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEBER Mattias A. | 17 | - | U | 5 | Mission Fencing Center | 2278 | 2014 | 217.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CUSUMANO Neal | 12 | - | U | 11 | Mission Fencing Center | 1458 | 2231 | 263.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NIELSEN Dianna M. | 4 | - | E19 | 10 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |