Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | 17 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 10 | 62 | 72 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 9.1% | 20.5% | 19.1% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 14 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 8 | 50 | 58 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 11.1% | 20.6% | 19.4% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 14 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 17.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 11.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 100.0% | 43.8% | 47.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 14.5% | 12.5% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 3 | 34 | 37 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 30.0% | 54.8% | 51.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 100.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 14 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THOMAS Jr. Robert D. | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2257 | 1115 | 2.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JONES Jackson | 15 | - | U | 5 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 967 | 1113 | 21.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUDSON Jeremy | 7 | - | U | 6 | 2020 | 1092 | 4.6 | 10% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 6 | - | U | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | THOMAS Jr. Robert D. | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1951 | 1406 | 36.7 | 21% |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | JONES Jackson | 17 | - | U | 16 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2500 | 1102 | 31.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JULIEN Erica | 6 | - | D21 | 11 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CLICK Aiden | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2831 | 1134 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCGINNISS Andrew | 12 | - | U | 9 | 1507 | 1134 | 12.7 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NANCE Jonathan W. | 7 | - | D21 | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1905 | 1121 | 5.9 | 12% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | CLICK Aiden | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 3241 | 1406 | 0.8 | < 1% |
Place 9 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAGLE Grant | 13 | - | U | 13 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2500 | 1106 | 34.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AHN EZRA | 12 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1368 | 1140 | 18.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Ravin | 1 | 16 | U | 5 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1970 | 1122 | 5.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KANG EUNWOO | 3 | 78 | U | 1 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1942 | 1117 | 5.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CLARK Ian | 8 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 805 | 1111 | 15.3 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HEITFIELD Markus | 9 | - | U | 7 | Dc Fencers Club | 1093 | 1127 | 24.2 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | FONG Henry | 7 | - | U | 8 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1362 | 1505 | 98.8 | 58% |
Place 12 of 13 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AHN EZRA | 6 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1318 | 1175 | 23.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AYOTTE James | 11 | - | U | 10 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1342 | 1152 | 21.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MODULLA Yathin | 3 | - | B21 | 3 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2070 | 1131 | 4.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SINGH Ravin | 2 | 146 | U | 5 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1953 | 1126 | 5.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ARMSTRONG TyLee | 9 | - | U | 8 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1498 | 1120 | 14.9 | 27% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | MODANLOU Navid | 4 | - | E22 | 6 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1933 | 1564 | 59.3 | 30% |
Place 21 of 32 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Julian | 20 | - | U | 27 | Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1301 | 1195 | 37.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAM Alan | 2 | 18 | U | 10 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 2024 | 1233 | 7.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANG EUNWOO | 32 | - | U | 9 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2278 | 1226 | 4.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Jaewon | 27 | - | U | 32 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 966 | 1221 | 20.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MODANLOU Navid | 29 | - | U | 12 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1201 | 1241 | 31.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KONG Brandon | 12 | - | U | 17 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1042 | 1210 | 35.0 | 60% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | SIEDOW William | 21 | - | U | 13 | DC Fencers Club | 1915 | 1641 | 76.7 | 34% |
Place 15 of 27 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHA Patrick | 10 | - | U | 14 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1099 | 1344 | 27.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE DoWon | 2 | 38 | U | 10 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1481 | 1372 | 34.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CORBIN Bennett | 24 | - | U | 5 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1849 | 1337 | 17.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NELSON Cole | 7 | - | U | 3 | Edge of America Fencing | 1223 | 1320 | 39.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Nick | 18 | - | U | 7 | 1277 | 1281 | 34.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GEURTSEN Henry | 23 | - | U | 25 | 673 | 1246 | 50.5 | 79% | ||
T32
|
V | 13:12 | GONZALEZ Gavin | 22 | - | U | 18 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1993 | 1456 | 233.7 | 23% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | BUI Henry | 25 | - | U | 2 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2305 | 1690 | 48.5 | 19% |
Place 38 of 38 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CLICK Tristan | 34 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2060 | 1418 | 16.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAN Ethan | 20 | - | U | 22 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2251 | 1401 | 11.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FISHMAN Rahm | 15 | - | U | 16 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2066 | 1390 | 14.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TREBON Hayden | 4 | 106 | C21 | 5 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2431 | 1375 | 5.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAN Rex | 29 | - | U | 29 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1730 | 1370 | 25.6 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | CHAWLA Aarav | 16 | - | U | 27 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1694 | 1602 | 146.0 | 45% |
Place 23 of 28 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SINGH Ravin | 6 | 54 | U | 7 | AIC Fencing Club | 1664 | 1431 | 42.8 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TWEMLOW Sacha | 15 | - | U | 16 | 1646 | 1389 | 73.6 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Jaden | 23 | - | U | 8 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1983 | 1462 | 23.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAUNIER Cameron | 5 | 48 | U | 12 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1979 | 1439 | 21.3 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 9:11 | RUSSELL Michael | 11 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2039 | 1735 | 133.6 | 34% |
Place 57 of 63 Seed 63 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YAO Bradley | 16 | 35 | U | 13 | Advanced International Fencing Club | 2202 | 933 | 11.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VADEN Oliver | 54 | - | U | 43 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1923 | 922 | 21.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Jia Bao (Bowen) | 3 | 5 | U | 2 | 2774 | 901 | 1.2 | < 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHIM Peter S. | 20 | 43 | U | 25 | Top Fencing Club | 1880 | 899 | 21.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHO Xzander | 34 | - | U | 47 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1144 | 878 | 74.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOE Beckett | 40 | - | U | 41 | Fioretto Fencing Academy | 1575 | 803 | 28.3 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | TANG Alexander L. | 7 | 16 | U | 6 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2664 | 2137 | 132.9 | 25% |
Place 35 of 58 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Aiden | 11 | 16 | U | 8 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1866 | 1271 | 35.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YU Rainger | 44 | - | U | 57 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1252 | 1236 | 71.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZIEGLER John | 26 | - | U | 47 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1545 | 1308 | 94.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAO Benjamin | 8 | 16 | U | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1712 | 1402 | 97.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | BRODETSKY Maxim | 56 | - | U | 33 | New York Fencing Academy | 1405 | 1500 | 68.6 | 56% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | WANG Xiuqi(Arthur) | 54 | - | U | 30 | 2204 | 1896 | 160.2 | 35% |
Place 18 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TWEMLOW Sacha | 8 | - | U | 3 | Atlanta Fencers' Club | 1859 | 1001 | 53.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | YU William | 13 | - | U | 15 | Advanced International Fencing Club | 712 | 948 | 120.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHAW Spencer | 10 | - | U | 11 | Invicta Sports | 1410 | 1068 | 95.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAO Lucas | 5 | 22 | U | 10 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy | 1886 | 973 | 30.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Alexander L. | 2 | 16 | U | 2 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2299 | 942 | 8.8 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | YU William | 13 | - | U | 15 | Advanced International Fencing Club | 2329 | 2410 | 273.1 | 53% |
Place 17 of 20 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIEDOW William | 11 | - | U | 15 | DC Fencers Club | 1085 | 1605 | 77.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Aiden | 3 | 16 | U | 2 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1870 | 1682 | 111.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARMSTRONG TyLee | 8 | - | U | 16 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1424 | 1571 | 143.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAM Alan | 14 | - | U | 11 | Advanced International Fencing Club | 1568 | 1428 | 82.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FARBER Ian S. | 4 | 36 | U | 6 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1547 | 1345 | 73.7 | 38% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | ARMSTRONG TyLee | 8 | - | U | 16 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1925 | 2326 | 430.6 | 68% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | JOHNSON Soren | 10 | - | U | 9 | Memphis University School Fencing Team | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BANSAL Arjun | 1 | 9 | U | 3 | Georgia Fencing Academy | 1840 | 2921 | 911.6 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAWLA aarav | 11 | - | U | 3 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2078 | 2009 | 233.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GATZA Jason | 5 | - | U | 6 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 1565 | 1776 | 267.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIA Richard | 4 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1098 | 1509 | 96.6 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 6:5 | HARRIS Troy O. | 3 | - | U | 10 | Music City Fencing Club | 2260 | 2500 | 414.5 | 59% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | CHAWLA aarav | 11 | - | U | 3 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1950 | 2915 | 588.3 | 80% |
Place 15 of 18 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TWEMLOW Sacha | 6 | - | U | 5 | Atlanta Fencers' Club | 1755 | 2500 | 877.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELWOOD Theodore | 13 | - | U | 11 | Athletic Club Northeast | 2707 | 1623 | 93.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOON junhyeok | 18 | - | U | 10 | Auburn Fencing Club | 1590 | 1529 | 267.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GATZA Jason | 7 | - | U | 13 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 1216 | 1262 | 250.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAN Jason H. | 1 | 4 | U | 1 | Epic Fencing Club | 2553 | 1012 | 10.6 | 2% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 11 | - | U | 17 | Athletic Club Northeast | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | QIAN Jason H. | 1 | 4 | U | 1 | Epic Fencing Club | 2735 | 2921 | 510.9 | 58% |