Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | 15 | - | 16 | 10 | 57 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 | - | 3 | 5 | 14 |
| Win ratio | 88.9% | 78.9% | - | 84.2% | 66.7% | 80.3% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 10 | - | 9 | 9 | 39 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| Pool win ratio | 91.7% | 76.9% | - | 81.8% | 75.0% | 81.2% |
| DE victories | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 1 | 18 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 83.3% | 83.3% | - | 87.5% | 33.3% | 78.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 11 | 8 | - | 7 | 6 | 32 |
| Easy wins % | 68.8% | 53.3% | - | 43.8% | 60.0% | 56.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 12.5% | 10.0% | 5.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 25.0% | - | 33.3% | 40.0% | 35.7% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUYDOUK Alexey | 4 | - | E25 | 3 | Alle Fencing Club | 1614 | 3054 | 1.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Richard | 8 | - | U | 7 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1232 | 3055 | 0.3 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PORTER Dupree | 2 | - | C25 | 2 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. | 2092 | 3055 | 97.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAN Ewan | 6 | - | E25 | 8 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1373 | 2958 | 0.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WEISS Toby | 7 | - | E25 | 6 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1520 | 2959 | 1.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JARAMILLO Juan | 3 | - | E25 | 5 | Lilov Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1401 | 2960 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BHASKAR Dhananjay K. | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1944 | 2961 | 5.0 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:1 | ZHANG Richard | 8 | - | U | 7 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1511 | 3173 | 1.1 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | BHASKAR Dhananjay K. | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 2084 | 3174 | 5.9 | 96% | |
T2
|
V | 15:10 | PORTER Dupree | 2 | - | C25 | 2 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. | 2293 | 3180 | 9.5 | 92% |
Place 5 of 54 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating A23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JI Johnson | 26 | - | C25 | 16 | American Institute Of Fencing | 1924 | 3026 | 4.5 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ORTHMANN Tristin | 39 | - | D25 | 36 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1850 | 3031 | 3.5 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ABDELLAHI Aziz | 40 | - | D25 | 45 | Boston Fencing Club | 1972 | 3034 | 5.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TERENTIEV Max | 7 | - | A24 | 23 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2257 | 3039 | 10.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHENG Brandon | 23 | - | C25 | 46 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1934 | 3050 | 4.1 | 96% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | TSAO Oliver | 17 | - | C25 | 30 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 2303 | 3214 | 10.3 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | SADHU Neiyam | 15 | - | C25 | 13 | Aura Fencing Academy | 2234 | 3224 | 8.2 | 94% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | HUANG Alex F. | 5 | 115 | A25 | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 3119 | 3233 | 59.8 | 57% |
Place 1 of 16 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23 Olympic Fencing Club Puerto Rico
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MARCUM Anthony | 13 | - | U | 10 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1391 | 3017 | 1.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHENG Brandon | 7 | - | D24 | 3 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. | 1890 | 3018 | 4.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TONG Kyle | 12 | - | U | 14 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1500 | 3022 | 1.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DE SIENA Salvatore | 6 | - | D24 | 7 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1797 | 3023 | 3.1 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DAYAMA Ronak | 16 | - | U | 11 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1193 | 3026 | 0.3 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | VYAS Ved | 10 | - | E24 | 16 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1592 | 3147 | 2.3 | 99% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | BALE Atman | 8 | - | D24 | 8 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 2244 | 3149 | 12.0 | 92% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | DOMINIQUE Remson | 4 | - | C24 | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 2392 | 3161 | 16.0 | 89% | |
T2
|
V | 15:9 | CORTEZ Christopher | 2 | - | B24 | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Cobra Fencing Club Llc | 2868 | 3177 | 37.1 | 69% |
Place 28 of 83 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating A23 NJ Institute of Technology
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MIKA Casper Missing ID | 39 | - | C24 | 7 | University of North Carolina | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KOMETANI Tyler Missing ID | 60 | - | E23 | 72 | Stevens Tech | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TISDALE Gabriel Missing ID | 71 | - | U | 45 | US Naval Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAN Jerry Missing ID | 26 | - | B23 | 5 | New York University | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHOU Matthew Missing ID | 21 | - | A21 | 27 | New York University | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YUN Jaesun Missing ID | 6 | - | A23 | 16 | University of Pennsylvania | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WOOD Elden | 13 | - | A23 | 8 | University of North Carolina | 3133 | 2876 | 65.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SKEETE Kamar | 16 | - | A22 | 2 | Penn State University | 3405 | 2942 | 75.0 | 23% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | PANDEY Neil | 5 | - | A23 | 44 | Johns Hopkins University | 2737 | 3181 | 36.8 | 76% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | BERMAN Luca | 2 | - | A24 | 1 | Boston College | 3163 | 3218 | 71.3 | 53% |
Place 1 of 76 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEDVEDEV Michail D. | 10 | - | B22 | 22 | Mission Fencing Center | 2327 | 2824 | 32.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KANG evan R. | 33 | - | C22 | 14 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2444 | 2856 | 100.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUCAS Hayden | 56 | - | E23 | 72 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 2137 | 2756 | 21.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TIAGI George | 54 | - | E23 | 62 | Alle Fencing Club / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1893 | 2777 | 11.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MURTHY mukund | 35 | - | C19 | 57 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 2748 | 2789 | 51.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Evan P. | 13 | - | B22 | 20 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2580 | 2840 | 35.6 | 66% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | XU Justin | 69 | - | U | 61 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1574 | 2453 | 36.8 | 89% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | FIELDS Matthew S. | 27 | - | C23 | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2506 | 2490 | 137.9 | 49% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | HO Kaden M. | 15 | - | B22 | 16 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2883 | 2628 | 153.6 | 35% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | BARNETT Adam | 3 | 120 | A21 | 7 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 3415 | 2781 | 186.8 | 17% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | HARE John R. | 9 | - | B22 | 3 | Boston Fencing Club / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 3027 | 2968 | 88.4 | 47% | |
T2
|
V | 15:9 | WESTERN Rafael | 17 | - | B21 | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 3566 | 3056 | 124.9 | 23% |
Place 21 of 100 Seed 80 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHOU Grant | 72 | - | E22 | 84 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1877 | 2871 | 15.3 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BROU Inkosi | 20 | - | B23 | 27 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2303 | 2886 | 35.9 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SAVOY Luca | 50 | - | D23 | 56 | 2365 | 2922 | 35.2 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POLESHUCK KINEL Gil | 88 | - | U | 95 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1712 | 2957 | 6.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Connor | 11 | 121 | C22 | 34 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2365 | 2963 | 139.5 | 82% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | MATTOO Surya | 68 | - | E23 | 45 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2246 | 2382 | 168.3 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | SHOMAN Zachary | 12 | 123 | A22 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2961 | 2550 | 97.2 | 28% |
Place 35 of 76 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAN Daniel Y. | 2 | 75 | C21 | 30 | Mission Fencing Center | 2680 | 2710 | 152.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STERN Tobias | 46 | - | E21 | 56 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1979 | 2862 | 32.3 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BABAYEV Gabriel A. | 22 | - | C21 | 9 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2793 | 2894 | 140.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KESSLER Josh | 44 | - | E21 | 49 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1926 | 2754 | 28.0 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHOMAN Noah | 21 | - | C21 | 31 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2628 | 2782 | 83.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAGAN STEINSSON Sigurdur | 67 | - | U | 72 | Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association | 1438 | 2866 | 5.0 | 98% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | WU Wilmund | 38 | - | D21 | 32 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2449 | 2722 | 340.5 | 64% |
Place 40 of 151 Seed 137 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HU Andrew | 48 | - | E20 | 95 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2372 | 2500 | 487.0 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DILLE Jackson K. | 92 | - | U | 122 | Knights Of Siena (SC) | 2009 | 2987 | 118.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DODRILL Grant | 4 | 41 | B19 | 11 | Alle Fencing Club | 3148 | 3105 | 313.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OH Triton | 132 | - | U | 91 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2470 | 2792 | 170.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FUHRIG Max | 85 | - | U | 145 | Nova Fencing Club | 1160 | 2962 | 7.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DU Gavin J. | 41 | - | D19 | 27 | Nellya Fencers | 2703 | 2969 | 259.5 | 64% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | WANG Nicolas | 129 | - | U | 94 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2645 | 2500 | 601.5 | 44% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | JOHNSON Langston C. | 25 | - | C19 | 7 | DC Fencers Club | 3034 | 3102 | 379.3 | 53% |