Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | 14 |
| Losses | - | 6 | 17 | 17 | - | 40 |
| Win ratio | - | 14.3% | 32.0% | 22.7% | - | 25.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | - | 5 | 13 | 14 | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 16.7% | 38.1% | 22.2% | - | 28.9% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | 11.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | 7.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | 100.0% | 37.5% | 60.0% | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | - | 16.7% | 41.2% | 17.6% | - | 27.5% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 2 | 8 | - | 13 |
| Big losses % | - | 50.0% | 11.8% | 47.1% | - | 32.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 20.0% | - | 14.3% |
| Losses | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 29.4% | 5.9% | - | 15.0% |
| Total | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 24.0% | 9.1% | - | 14.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 8 |
Place 105 of 114 Seed 113 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VOSKOV Olivia | 46 | - | C24 | 44 | New York Fencing Academy | 1770 | 1275 | 17.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEIKH PAREE | 90 | - | U | 82 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1290 | 1258 | 34.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Gloria Y. | 12 | 101 | C24 | 34 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2040 | 1223 | 8.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | EKSHTUT Leah | 57 | - | D24 | 61 | 1718 | 1215 | 15.4 | 21% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Madisen | 80 | - | E24 | 102 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1254 | 1200 | 35.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HALE Avery | 23 | 148 | C24 | 17 | Alamo Fencing Academy | 1795 | 1236 | 12.9 | 18% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | MURPHY Katherine | 16 | 127 | C23 | 40 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1917 | 1384 | 72.6 | 22% |
Place 12 of 14 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KEE Madeline | 13 | - | U | 14 | DC Fencers Club | 887 | 1254 | 20.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Shaochi | 5 | - | E23 | 6 | ASER International Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALEXANDER Jacksen | 4 | - | E23 | 9 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GANTSOUDES Isaac | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy (va) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUI Ryan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WHEELER Andreas | 14 | - | U | 13 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | GANTSOUDES Isaac | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy (va) | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 18 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | RICHARDS Axelle | 15 | - | U | 3 | 1410 | 1261 | 37.7 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | EL BADAOUI Salma | 10 | - | U | 18 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 435 | 1224 | 11.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JEYOON Lauren | 11 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1522 | 1236 | 60.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAVASHELI Margarita | 3 | - | D23 | 6 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1596 | 1296 | 26.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PILSON Rebecca | 5 | - | D22 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 1859 | 1269 | 15.1 | 17% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | GAVASHELI Margarita | 3 | - | D23 | 6 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1775 | 1512 | 127.9 | 36% |
Place 73 of 90 Seed 80 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ANEZIOKORO Zahra | 27 | - | D23 | 65 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1418 | 1190 | 48.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DESAI Ela | 89 | - | U | 52 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1402 | 1142 | 82.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PINNAMANENI Drithi | 1 | 58 | B23 | 27 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2263 | 1225 | 7.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REISNER Gabriella | 52 | - | E23 | 78 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1353 | 1217 | 46.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | SHEFFIELD Skye | 55 | - | U | 11 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 1931 | 1171 | 14.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Sophie Y. | 26 | - | D23 | 8 | NEMA Fencing Center | 1884 | 1157 | 104.6 | 12% | |
T128
|
D | 9:10 | LI Caroline | 58 | - | U | 56 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1525 | 1806 | 294.0 | 64% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIDOTI Olivia | 8 | - | U | 6 | Chevy Chase Fencing Club | 2500 | 994 | 102.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | EL BADAOUI Salma | 5 | - | U | 10 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1096 | 93.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | SINFUEGO Adrian | 1 | - | E22 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MACTOUGH Ben | 4 | - | U | 9 | DC Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 10:12 | OZBAY Alp | 9 | - | U | 3 | DC Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 16 of 32 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUNCH Halle | 11 | - | U | 27 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 757 | 869 | 136.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAVASHELI Margarita | 19 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1533 | 732 | 28.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LUO Amy | 2 | 113 | E23 | 10 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2058 | 703 | 6.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAHMUD Subaita | 14 | - | U | 20 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1495 | 697 | 196.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESAI Ela | 22 | - | U | 26 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1352 | 894 | 137.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOZIER Grace | 28 | - | U | 9 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1504 | 1031 | 37.5 | 23% | |
T32
|
V | 11:10 | KUPPUSAMY Mahaa | 17 | - | U | 17 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 1383 | 2006 | 191.0 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | CAMPBELL Eva | 18 | - | U | 7 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1905 | 2197 | 390.6 | 64% |
Place 40 of 46 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | QI Julieanne | 3 | - | E23 | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1772 | 792 | 34.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SZIEDE Kieran | 42 | - | U | 13 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COMBS Hannah | 35 | - | U | 42 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 840 | 758 | 162.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAZURAN Daniel | 13 | - | U | 32 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG Yenna | 31 | - | U | 9 | Elite Fencing Academy (va) | 1567 | 920 | 51.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KENDLER Micah | 26 | - | U | 20 | DC Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | SUNKARA Vishnu | 23 | - | U | 26 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 98 of 107 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U Chevy Chase Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KENNEDY Shea | 74 | - | U | 107 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 784 | 2500 | 70.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAM Connie | 42 | 114 | U | 42 | 1613 | 2570 | 932.0 | 83% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GARG Suhani | 106 | - | U | 74 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 333 | 1638 | 710.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Ella | 23 | 65 | E22 | 20 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1755 | 928 | 64.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAFASSO Natalya | 10 | 30 | B23 | 10 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2471 | 863 | 8.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MEYER Rebecca | 55 | - | E22 | 26 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1607 | 855 | 62.8 | 15% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | ZHU Serene M. | 2 | 7 | C22 | 15 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 2613 | 2500 | 494.1 | 46% |