Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 |
| Losses | 3 | - | 7 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
| Win ratio | 70.0% | - | 22.2% | 71.4% | 8.3% | 39.5% |
| Pool victories | 5 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 |
| Pool losses | 2 | - | 6 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
| Pool win ratio | 71.4% | - | 25.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 14.3% | - | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 28.6% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | 6 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | - | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 26.1% |
| Big losses† | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
| Big losses % | 100.0% | - | 28.6% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 52.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Tournaments | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CASTOR Julia | 2 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 2500 | 1179 | 7.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LENZ Phoebe | 6 | - | U | 1 | Empire United Fencing | 747 | 1172 | 74.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHRESTHA Tapaswi | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1042 | 1097 | 40.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAGE Brandie | 4 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1307 | 1138 | 38.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAUNT Molly | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 419 | 1177 | 11.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCHLEE Selma | 3 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1160 | 1188 | 33.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WEINER Charlotte | 1 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 394 | 1221 | 8.7 | 91% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | WEINER Charlotte | 1 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 475 | 1556 | 37.9 | 91% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | SHRESTHA Tapaswi | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1353 | 1594 | 129.4 | 63% | |
T2
|
D | 4:15 | LENZ Phoebe | 6 | - | U | 1 | Empire United Fencing | 776 | 1723 | 343.9 | 91% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHRESTHA Tapaswi | 6 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 858 | 1479 | 27.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CALABRIA Sarah | 8 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1319 | 1507 | 73.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SMITH Audrey | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1172 | 1433 | 83.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GIBSON Leia | 9 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 955 | 1349 | 30.3 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUDES Kathleen | 7 | - | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2342 | 1380 | 12.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HENRY Quinn | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1260 | 1367 | 61.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LENZ Phoebe | 2 | - | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 488 | 1306 | 115.3 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCARLETT Skye | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1998 | 1190 | 11.6 | 10% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | KUDES Kathleen | 7 | - | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2500 | 1617 | 61.0 | 21% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 5 | - | U | 1 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1454 | 1083 | 68.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAKRABORTY Ankita | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2183 | 1014 | 195.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | CONVERSO Antonella | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1807 | 1210 | 149.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | UNGLAUB Emma | 2 | - | U | 5 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1172 | 1359 | 62.7 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | O'NEILL Bridget R. | 3 | - | U | 4 | Mt. Airy Fencers Club | 1255 | 1422 | 57.6 | 59% | |
T4
|
V | 15:2 | CONVERSO Antonella | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2114 | 1584 | 418.5 | 29% | |
T2
|
D | 2:15 | JOHNSON Maya | 5 | - | U | 1 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1354 | 2002 | 385.8 | 78% |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUTIERREZ-ARNOLD Alessandra | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 2239 | 1149 | 40.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAESTRADO Consuelo | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1667 | 1108 | 212.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 6 | - | U | 5 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1507 | 1321 | 121.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCARLETT Skye | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2006 | 1199 | 40.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARNOY Talia | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1767 | 1159 | 53.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAESTRADO Ashley R. | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 2086 | 1105 | 22.5 | 7% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | GUTIERREZ-ARNOLD Alessandra | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1894 | 1905 | 320.7 | 50% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FURST Chloe | 2 | - | E19 | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2094 | 2500 | 721.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STECKER Camille | 4 | - | U | 4 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1674 | 1778 | 344.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCARLETT Skye | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing-WEST | 1621 | 1434 | 214.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAESTRADO Ashley | 1 | - | E21 | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / University City Fencing Academy | 2023 | 1219 | 70.2 | 14% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | STECKER Camille | 4 | - | U | 4 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2171 | 2500 | 595.4 | 61% |