Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 36 | 15 | 51 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 18.2% | 6.2% | 15.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 29 | 13 | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 21.6% | 7.1% | 17.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 19.4% | 6.7% | 15.7% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 20 | 12 | 32 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 55.6% | 80.0% | 62.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| Total | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 4.5% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERAWATI Lili | 1 | - | U | 1 | Hub City Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JENKINS Michael | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1054 | 445 | 17.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRYKCZYNSKI James V. | 6 | - | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1816 | 428 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Hans | 2 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1219 | 426 | 11.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CONDIFF Allessandro D. | 5 | - | U | 6 | 1007 | 414 | 72.8 | 19% | ||
T8
|
D | 5:10 | LEE Hans | 2 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1180 | 1047 | 142.1 | 44% |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GABAY Noam | 13 | - | U | 13 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1396 | 480 | 10.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREENE Amit | 14 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1557 | 469 | 5.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLLIS Sean | 6 | - | E23 | 4 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1539 | 463 | 5.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TRUBETSKI David | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2196 | 457 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COSSROW Alex | 7 | - | E23 | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1272 | 457 | 11.5 | 10% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | ZEFF Mati | 2 | - | C21 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 3148 | 1050 | 3.0 | < 1% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ANAFI Ari | 3 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 990 | 349 | 23.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HENRY Quinn | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WAINWRIGHT Jack | 6 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1136 | 325 | 96.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WEINMARTIN Yehuda | 5 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 988 | 422 | 91.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREENE Amit | 2 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1582 | 514 | 7.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | POLEPALLI Vinil | 1 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy / High Technology High School | 1341 | 507 | 12.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CONDIFF Allessandro | 8 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1260 | 495 | 15.0 | 14% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | ANAFI Ari | 3 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1839 | 1131 | 80.7 | 20% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GIBSON Eric | 6 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1261 | 319 | 15.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MASTERS Mark | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2798 | 303 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GLADNICK Michael J. | 3 | - | U | 1 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 1843 | 302 | 2.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RUSEN Gary V. | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | 1167 | 300 | 18.1 | 13% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WILLIAMS Scott | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 326 | 282 | 68.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NEFF Stephen | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 2074 | 351 | 2.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | O'CONNOR Michael | 8 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | RUSEN Gary V. | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | 1851 | 1229 | 97.6 | 26% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POIROT Mason | 6 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 290 | 467 | 104.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREENE Amit | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1567 | 362 | 7.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | NEFF Stephen | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2605 | 354 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEINSTOCK Asher | 11 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 905 | 353 | 33.5 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | YOUSSEFIAN Jirair | 9 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2079 | 1321 | 91.9 | 24% |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STRAYER Cody | 16 | - | U | 9 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1482 | 566 | 25.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KURPASKA Jonathan A. | 1 | - | D22 | 1 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 2096 | 541 | 4.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MURPHY Camryn | 12 | - | U | 16 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROJAS Elijah | 6 | - | U | 12 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 678 | 536 | 69.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OETZEL Taylor | 17 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | MCLENDON Diego | 3 | - | E19 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2086 | 1457 | 135.9 | 23% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZAPPALA Nikolai | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1481 | 633 | 36.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAREINISS Martin | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1146 | 596 | 58.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POIROT Mason | 10 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 245 | 538 | 77.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STAUFFER Nathanial | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1122 | 615 | 49.2 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | MORRIS Shamus | 9 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1985 | 1702 | 245.3 | 39% |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MACKENZIE River J. | 2 | - | E18 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1752 | 1149 | 93.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POIROT Mason | 8 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 186 | 1056 | 359.1 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZAPPALA Nikolai | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1308 | 697 | 64.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 6 | - | U | 6 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARNOY Talia | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCARLETT Skye | 1 | - | E22 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUTIERREZ-ARNOLD Alessandra | 4 | - | U | 5 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | SCARLETT Skye | 1 | - | E22 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CIPOLLA Aidan | 3 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QUE Xianzhe | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / (none) | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POIROT Mason | 6 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 245 | 1832 | 44.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SMITH Audrey | 8 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHLEE Selma | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCMILLAN Corey | 1 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1491 | 1877 | 427.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZAPPALA Niki | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1337 | 1449 | 300.0 | 56% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | ZAPPALA Niki | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1821 | 2500 | 798.1 | 74% |