Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 43 | 43 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 43 | 43 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 36 | 36 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 32 | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 52.9% | 52.9% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | 38.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 17 | 17 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 39.5% | 39.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 14.0% | 14.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 23 | 23 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 53.5% | 53.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BITKOWER Edward | 8 | - | U | 8 | DC Fencers Club | 1371 | 1679 | 13.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Henry | 3 | - | U | 2 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 965 | 1693 | 6.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SPALTER Luc | 2 | - | U | 4 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1253 | 1699 | 32.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAUVEY Amelia | 4 | - | U | 7 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TA-ZHOU Sophia Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 6 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FOWLER Escher | 7 | - | U | 5 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1348 | 1667 | 12.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SLAVNOV Anton | 1 | - | U | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1335 | 1680 | 12.0 | 70% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | SLAVNOV Anton | 1 | - | U | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2065 | 1771 | 104.6 | 36% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | LEE Henry | 3 | - | U | 2 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2165 | 1876 | 101.8 | 36% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SANTOS Daniel | 18 | - | U | 13 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1597 | 1621 | 19.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SPALTER Luc | 14 | - | U | 10 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1676 | 1640 | 20.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHANG Timothy | 11 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1782 | 1660 | 19.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SLAVNOV Anton | 5 | - | U | 16 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1319 | 1641 | 13.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAI Zihou | 7 | - | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1774 | 1655 | 24.7 | 43% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | SANTOS Daniel | 18 | - | U | 13 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2079 | 1537 | 130.1 | 29% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | WANG Justin | 1 | - | U | 6 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1738 | 1667 | 117.4 | 46% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | LIU Victor | 13 | - | U | 1 | Arsenal Fencing Club | 2998 | 1784 | 13.2 | 5% |
Place 53 of 76 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMITH Christopher | 51 | - | U | 62 | Alle Fencing Club | 1921 | 1602 | 36.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANTHONY Devyn V. | 3 | 3 | U | 2 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2699 | 1638 | 3.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HU Harry | 64 | - | U | 52 | Nellya Fencers | 2186 | 1635 | 42.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CLARK Aram | 20 | 29 | U | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2448 | 1677 | 6.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KANG evan | 25 | 36 | U | 25 | Zeta Fencing | 2091 | 1671 | 13.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO David | 68 | - | U | 71 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1247 | 1657 | 36.3 | 74% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | VAID Luke | 15 | 15 | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 2676 | 1557 | 20.3 | 6% |
Place 5 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Justin | 8 | - | U | 7 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1300 | 1555 | 21.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Andrew | 11 | - | U | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1829 | 1577 | 21.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO David | 12 | - | U | 9 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1982 | 1556 | 32.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATEL Rayn | 1 | 11 | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2152 | 1588 | 11.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Ezra | 4 | - | U | 11 | Nova Fencing Club | 1257 | 1577 | 16.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MULLER Xander | 13 | - | U | 13 | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | 844 | 1594 | 8.1 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | MULLER Xander | 13 | - | U | 13 | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | 2500 | 1487 | 199.9 | 18% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | CLARK Caleb | 10 | - | U | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1778 | 1687 | 129.9 | 45% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Dc Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WAGNER Joseph | 1 | - | U | 7 | Tri-weapon Fencing Club / Salle Palasz | 1437 | 1657 | 38.6 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YEE Ethan C. | 2 | - | U | 1 | Dc Fencers Club | 1906 | 1618 | 23.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Max | 5 | - | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1721 | 1595 | 29.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BITKOWER Max | 9 | - | U | 10 | Dc Fencers Club | 1538 | 1566 | 27.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSON Leland | 11 | - | U | 6 | Dc Fencers Club | 1435 | 1593 | 37.2 | 60% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | MCAFEE Jada | 6 | - | U | 8 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Dc Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AKST Elliot | 1 | - | U | 1 | Dc Fencers Club | 1352 | 1610 | 51.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WAGNER Joseph | 4 | - | U | 3 | Academies of Fencing in Baltimore / Salle Palasz | 2832 | 1559 | 58.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZUCKER Jonah | 5 | - | U | 5 | National Capital Fencers Club | 2087 | 1617 | 43.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOYD Aaron | 3 | - | U | 2 | National Capital Fencers Club | 3101 | 1661 | 3.6 | 5% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | AKST Elliot | 1 | - | U | 1 | Dc Fencers Club | 2048 | 1585 | 98.3 | 29% |
Place 10 of 22 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHICK Cedric | 7 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1726 | 1554 | 37.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YAN Luke | 16 | - | U | 14 | Premier Fencing Club | 1878 | 1516 | 23.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WEI Rian | 21 | - | U | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1607 | 1493 | 48.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DE PLANELL-LOTTI Pau | 12 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1940 | 1541 | 55.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BIVIJI Adam | 2 | - | U | 21 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 884 | 1597 | 13.4 | 84% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | WEI Rian | 21 | - | U | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1514 | 1805 | 219.9 | 62% |
Place 57 of 65 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SALDANHA rafael | 20 | - | U | 53 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2500 | 1634 | 17.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WAXLER Ryan | 58 | - | U | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1924 | 1617 | 39.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BONETTI Brayden | 1 | 3 | U | 17 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2529 | 1577 | 10.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Samuel | 62 | - | U | 23 | Nellya Fencers | 2154 | 1567 | 22.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BAI Evan | 21 | - | U | 55 | Premier Fencing Club | 1398 | 1545 | 40.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUSSELL Hudson | 43 | - | U | 37 | Petrarca | 1913 | 1586 | 31.9 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | ZHAO Lucas | 9 | 14 | U | 10 | Premier Fencing Club | 3080 | 1837 | 32.1 | 5% |
Place 7 of 15 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Dc Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SO Dylan | 13 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2567 | 1526 | 12.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZANG Lydia | 7 | - | U | 3 | International Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ALFRED Zuri | 12 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARTINSON Torm | 1 | - | U | 9 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 3041 | 1514 | 120.5 | 5% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | DE PLANELL-LOTTI Pau | 2 | - | U | 13 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2500 | 1642 | 357.5 | 23% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | SO Morgan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2320 | 1999 | 162.2 | 37% |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Dc Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOHNSON Leland | 5 | - | U | 2 | Dc Fencers Club | 994 | 1467 | 42.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESAI Dhilan | 4 | - | U | 7 | Dc Fencers Club | 2611 | 1510 | 108.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCAFEE Jada | 11 | - | U | 5 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHU Lillian | 8 | - | U | 14 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MCDANIEL Isaiah | 10 | - | U | 13 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 980 | 1618 | 29.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAO Sophie | 9 | - | U | 11 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Justin | 15 | - | U | 9 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1151 | 1647 | 120.5 | 77% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | DESAI Dhilan | 4 | - | U | 7 | Dc Fencers Club | 2500 | 1781 | 138.8 | 27% |
Place 28 of 28 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PATEL Rayn | 5 | 24 | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2086 | 2449 | 311.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUREVICH Benjamin | 14 | - | U | 14 | Alle Fencing Club / Nellya Fencers | 2063 | 2138 | 185.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OH Aster | 28 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2055 | 1953 | 125.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Philip T. | 4 | 10 | U | 12 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2213 | 1828 | 73.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Justin | 22 | - | U | 18 | Arsenal Fencing Duluth | 1576 | 1755 | 115.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Ivan | 20 | - | U | 21 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1016 | 1639 | 171.9 | 82% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | PATEL Rayn | 5 | 24 | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2480 | 2079 | 298.6 | 34% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U DC Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Victor | 8 | - | U | 1 | Arsenal Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Harry | 5 | - | U | 2 | Nellya Fencers | 1935 | 2921 | 773.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Justin | 6 | - | U | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1356 | 2147 | 113.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HU Heidi | 4 | - | U | 6 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FAN Alexandria | 2 | - | U | 7 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOMMA Lucas | 7 | - | U | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2068 | 2260 | 189.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PEREIRA Izumi | 1 | - | U | 8 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. / Axis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | FAN Alexandria | 2 | - | U | 7 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | LIU Victor | 8 | - | U | 1 | Arsenal Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |