Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 24 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | - | 36 |
| Win ratio | 33.3% | 70.6% | 16.7% | 32.0% | - | 40.0% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | - | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | 40.0% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 35.0% | - | 41.7% |
| DE victories | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 13 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | 54.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | 12.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 25.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 11.8% | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 41.2% | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating E24 Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 7 | - | D25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1912 | 1411 | 13.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WEI Angela | 1 | - | C25 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUNTON Jacob | 13 | - | U | 14 | Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club | 1150 | 1397 | 20.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Kedwin | 16 | - | U | 17 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | 1081 | 1417 | 15.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARATA Connor | 6 | - | D25 | 3 | Cleveland State Univ. Ncaa / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2196 | 1433 | 7.2 | 11% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | WEI Angela | 1 | - | C25 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BEAVEN Alexander (Zander) | 15 | - | U | 9 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 2027 | 1276 | 64.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG Xavier | 13 | - | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 1045 | 1341 | 20.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUCK Roan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2092 | 1362 | 44.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ERDMAN Gavin | 12 | - | U | 14 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 323 | 1407 | 3.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Yunseo | 6 | - | U | 16 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | CHANG Xavier | 13 | - | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 1205 | 1293 | 116.4 | 55% | |
T4
|
V | 15:6 | TUCK Roan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2349 | 1409 | 190.9 | 13% | |
T2
|
V | 15:6 | HANOVER Augustine | 8 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2271 | 1600 | 168.9 | 18% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 6 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1169 | 1226 | 36.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GELLAD Luke | 3 | - | D24 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1601 | 1190 | 22.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GIANOGLIO Will | 7 | - | U | 8 | Corsair Fencing School | 1497 | 1167 | 41.9 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1880 | 1209 | 12.7 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NOSIK Gabriel | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | 1372 | 1196 | 46.7 | 39% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIDDIQUI Mustapha | 9 | - | U | 9 | 408 | 1243 | 8.9 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BASKIN Lukáš | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1682 | 1252 | 18.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAJU Dharshan | 4 | - | E24 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1413 | 1233 | 43.1 | 39% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | NOSIK Gabriel | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | 1857 | 1368 | 75.0 | 25% |
Place 12 of 16 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Henry | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1746 | 1296 | 24.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Emily | 10 | - | U | 15 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KENNEDY Christo | 4 | - | D24 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1909 | 1271 | 16.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEI JR Shan | 17 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Star Fencing Academy | 1574 | 1255 | 28.6 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | KENNEDY Christo | 4 | - | D24 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2196 | 1418 | 50.6 | 14% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BINET Nicolas | 10 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1600 | 1420 | 50.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STANOEV Sava | 3 | - | E23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2392 | 1369 | 9.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THERIAULT David G. | 11 | - | U | 15 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1447 | 1359 | 51.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BASKIN Lukáš | 2 | - | E23 | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Winchester Thurston Fencing | 1843 | 1411 | 30.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Henry | 7 | - | E23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1619 | 1381 | 39.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POWELL Sean | 6 | - | E23 | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1437 | 1341 | 45.4 | 44% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | LI RunLin | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Steel City Fencers Club | 2078 | 1499 | 81.1 | 23% |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAPLAN Max | 6 | - | E23 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2570 | 1236 | 7.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Yizhe | 7 | - | U | 5 | Carnegie Mellon University FC | 2809 | 1229 | 7.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAIOLI Daniel | 10 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1159 | 1222 | 76.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BASKIN Lukas | 3 | - | E23 | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Winchester Thurston Fencing | 2047 | 1297 | 151.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HREHOCIK Matthew | 2 | - | E23 | 7 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 1998 | 1449 | 29.7 | 20% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | BINET Nicolas | 12 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1509 | 1680 | 181.2 | 57% |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DONAHOE Linus | 16 | - | U | 18 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1277 | 185.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Henry | 4 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1161 | 1463 | 173.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MISHRA Roshan | 12 | - | U | 14 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 1250 | 1289 | 86.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EVERSON Benjamin | 19 | - | U | 9 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 1734 | 1375 | 59.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUNLAP Ian | 3 | - | U | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1462 | 1316 | 79.6 | 41% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | EVERSON Benjamin | 19 | - | U | 9 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 2500 | 1706 | 359.0 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | DUNLAP Ian | 3 | - | U | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1662 | 2065 | 384.1 | 69% |
Place 10 of 18 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAPLAN Max | 2 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 987 | 26.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KARAMAGA Ganza | 5 | - | U | 8 | Western Reserve Academy | 1966 | 961 | 349.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NADIPALLI Nia | 11 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAN Iris | 13 | - | U | 18 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HREHOCIK Matthew | 14 | - | U | 3 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 2293 | 1310 | 32.4 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | KAPLAN Max | 2 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1863 | 157.3 | 30% |
Place 39 of 45 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICHARDS Blake | 29 | - | U | 37 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1272 | 2500 | 1093.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALLEN Henry G. | 4 | 63 | E22 | 6 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2122 | 1407 | 139.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COPELAND Nigel | 11 | - | E22 | 11 | Cyranos Place | 1769 | 1267 | 151.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FRASER Rhys | 18 | - | U | 23 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2069 | 1116 | 63.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Marcus | 25 | - | U | 21 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1871 | 1053 | 65.9 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | PALMA Nathan Anthony | 30 | - | U | 15 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2280 | 2500 | 637.1 | 59% |