Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | 40 | 41 |
| Win ratio | 100.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 11.1% | 16.3% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 35 | 35 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 10.3% | 10.3% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 100.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 16.7% | 40.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | 100.0% | - | - | 10.0% | 12.2% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 20 | 20 |
| Big losses % | - | 0.0% | - | - | 50.0% | 48.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | - | - | 2.5% | 2.4% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 4.4% | 6.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 9 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 7 |
Place 1 of 4 Seed 2 Rank 23 Rating None Harvard
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T4
|
V | 15:6 | RHODES Zander | 3 | 13 | - | 3 | Columbia/Barnard | 4356 | 2660 | 489.1 | 1% | |
T2
|
V | 15:6 | STUCHBURY Carolina Missing ID | 1 | 14 | - | 2 | Columbia/Barnard | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 2 Rank 23 Rating None Harvard
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T4
|
V | 12:9 | STUTCHBURY Carolina | 3 | 11 | - | 3 | Columbia/Barnard | 4104 | 1805 | 884.9 | < 1% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | CAO Arianna | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | Stanford | 3672 | 2690 | 30.0 | 8% |
Place 44 of 47 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SU Michelle | 25 | - | D19 | 39 | Gold Fencing Club | 2523 | 1293 | 3.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HE Fenghuan | 11 | - | C19 | 6 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3117 | 1290 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCKEE Alexandra K. | 18 | - | C17 | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2162 | 1289 | 10.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEO Irene Y. | 34 | - | E19 | 27 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2623 | 1279 | 2.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LESLIE Ryanne T. | 4 | 41 | A18 | 3 | Premier Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 3264 | 1276 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GU EMILY | 39 | - | E19 | 34 | Durkan Fencing Academy / Candlewood Fencing Center | 2358 | 1276 | 5.7 | 4% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | CHUSID Renata M. | 1 | 6 | A19 | 1 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3828 | 1808 | 2.7 | < 1% |
Place 43 of 43 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COSTELLO Angeline S. | 16 | - | C19 | 13 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2684 | 1308 | 2.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Jessie S. | 31 | - | D18 | 11 | 2731 | 1306 | 2.1 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HE Fenghuan | 15 | - | C19 | 19 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3123 | 1304 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEBB Ella | 42 | - | U | 40 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 2385 | 1304 | 6.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUSID Renata M. | 1 | 30 | A19 | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3517 | 1297 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Natalie | 28 | - | D19 | 29 | Mid-island Fencing Academy | 2517 | 1297 | 3.9 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | YUGOV Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) | 11 | - | B18 | 16 | V Fencing Club | 3107 | 1836 | 28.6 | 5% |
Place 142 of 157 Seed 139 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CUI Melody J. | 94 | - | E19 | 31 | California Fencing Academy | 2410 | 1422 | 9.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SOLSKY Brooke A. | 46 | - | D18 | 21 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2445 | 1412 | 9.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WOODFORD Kalei E. | 95 | - | E19 | 133 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1620 | 1403 | 42.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Paulina | 1 | - | B19 | 1 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2972 | 1360 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RATSEP Ariel | 47 | - | D18 | 2 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 2747 | 1359 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BHOGAL Sukhneet | 138 | - | U | 112 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1446 | 1356 | 48.0 | 44% |
Place 166 of 172 Seed 168 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TALWALKAR Apoorva | 79 | - | D19 | 46 | California Fencing Academy | 2690 | 1508 | 6.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Irene M. | 71 | - | D19 | 96 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2710 | 1501 | 6.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STEPHENSON Jenna | 121 | - | E19 | 80 | Oklahoma Sport Fencing | 2362 | 1494 | 16.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHON Sydney | 21 | - | C19 | 57 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 2565 | 1478 | 8.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HEISER Anna M. | 131 | - | E19 | 136 | Two Ravens Fencing School / Premier Fencing Club | 1844 | 1470 | 38.9 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RENTON Samantha | 30 | - | C19 | 54 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2477 | 1431 | 8.8 | 5% |
Place 21 of 26 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Sophia | 12 | - | E19 | 19 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2295 | 1382 | 235.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAHLAVI Dahlia | 13 | - | E19 | 7 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2271 | 1618 | 31.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | SLASKI Caroline O. | 21 | - | U | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1895 | 1586 | 52.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MING YUE | 5 | - | C17 | 12 | JJL Fencing Club | 2326 | 1533 | 20.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PO Edith | 4 | - | C18 | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2822 | 1512 | 4.8 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | MING YUE | 5 | - | C17 | 12 | JJL Fencing Club | 2484 | 1974 | 137.5 | 27% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 5 | - | U | 2 | Mission Fencing Center | 2089 | 840 | 20.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHIANG Isabelle | 3 | - | U | 4 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1640 | 819 | 286.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JACINTO Jenna R. | 1 | - | E19 | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2016 | 1106 | 31.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KARAOGLU Huriye | 4 | - | U | 5 | 2143 | 1075 | 227.7 | 10% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEUNG Cherry | 2 | - | U | 6 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1129 | 1303 | 79.0 | 59% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | YEUNG Cherry | 2 | - | U | 6 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2500 | 1875 | 434.0 | 31% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | JACINTO Jenna R. | 1 | - | E19 | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2261 | 2309 | 335.6 | 52% |
Place 12 of 13 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 3 | - | U | 2 | Mission Fencing Center | 1836 | 2500 | 813.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZENG Janice | 13 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1192 | 1687 | 487.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROHRING Anna L. | 6 | - | U | 10 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1235 | 1199 | 222.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Elise | 11 | - | U | 6 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1565 | 977 | 95.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEVY Avery | 2 | - | U | 3 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1844 | 882 | 41.6 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | ZHOU Olivia | 9 | - | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1942 | 2500 | 624.8 | 67% |