Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 19.0% | 40.7% | 31.2% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 11.8% | 45.5% | 30.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 50.0% | 45.5% | 46.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 25.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 11.8% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 58.8% | 62.5% | 60.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LABRECQUE Savannah | 4 | - | U | 4 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1332 | 1500 | 38.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EGAN Caroline | 9 | - | U | 5 | Village Fencing Club | 1555 | 1461 | 26.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VELASCO Manuela Luis L. | 8 | - | U | 7 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 816 | 1434 | 49.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREY Sarah | 1 | - | D22 | 3 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1764 | 1384 | 16.6 | 27% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | RHULE MaryLynne | 6 | - | U | 9 | Village Fencing Club / Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1492 | 1445 | 109.4 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | LARIOS GATICA Sabrina | 3 | - | U | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2230 | 1555 | 48.2 | 22% |
Place 176 of 183 Seed 161 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHIANG Melissa | 106 | - | D22 | 133 | Zeta Fencing | 2010 | 1579 | 19.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAVIPATI smira | 166 | - | U | 159 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1584 | 1560 | 34.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAMBAZAZA Liisa | 58 | 69 | C22 | 51 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 2238 | 1525 | 10.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VINOGOROVA Sofiia | 112 | - | D22 | 96 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2246 | 1515 | 9.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FREEDMAN Janna N. | 3 | 4 | A22 | 12 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 3137 | 1506 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Sophia | 51 | 61 | B22 | 23 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 2444 | 1505 | 5.6 | 6% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QIN Ningnie | 3 | - | U | 3 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1478 | 1520 | 32.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NGUYEN Alexis | 2 | - | U | 2 | Village Fencing Club | 1332 | 1552 | 26.6 | 63% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | NGUYEN Alexis | 2 | - | U | 2 | Village Fencing Club | 1714 | 1234 | 211.3 | 28% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN P. Reagan | 5 | - | U | 5 | Village Fencing Club | 1137 | 1723 | 80.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOLTON Eleksi | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1999 | 1643 | 27.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EGAN Caroline | 4 | - | U | 4 | The Villages Fencing Club | 1547 | 1615 | 46.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREY Sarah | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1711 | 1569 | 35.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILSON Eva | 6 | - | U | 3 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2192 | 1534 | 13.9 | 16% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | FREY Sarah | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1723 | 1352 | 117.8 | 31% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EGAN Caroline | 5 | - | U | 4 | Village Fencing Club | 2849 | 1527 | 114.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RHULE MaryLynne | 7 | - | U | 7 | Village Fencing Club / Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 1641 | 66.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MCCOY Audrey "Zoe" | 3 | - | U | 6 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1206 | 1708 | 28.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FREY Sarah | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1681 | 1736 | 61.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ULIBARRI Nevaeh L. | 1 | - | C20 | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2443 | 1674 | 14.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LABRECQUE Savannah | 4 | - | U | 5 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2016 | 1660 | 63.7 | 31% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | RHULE MaryLynne | 7 | - | U | 7 | Village Fencing Club / Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 1173 | 379.7 | 12% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | FREY Sarah | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1638 | 1553 | 200.9 | 46% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NGUYEN P. Reagan | 4 | - | U | 4 | Village Fencing Club | 1711 | 1365 | 99.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EGAN Caroline | 1 | - | U | 2 | 2500 | 1464 | 17.0 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DIAZ Journey | 5 | - | U | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 961 | 1448 | 35.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NGUYEN T. Alexis | 2 | - | U | 5 | Village Fencing Club | 1196 | 1483 | 44.1 | 66% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | DIAZ Journey | 5 | - | U | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1372 | 1496 | 322.8 | 55% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN P. Reagan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Village Fencing Club | 2921 | 1585 | 19.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN T. Alexis | 4 | - | U | 4 | Village Fencing Club | 2079 | 1565 | 54.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCOY Audrey "Zoe" | 2 | - | U | 2 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 981 | 1511 | 188.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREY Sarah E. | 7 | - | U | 1 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1653 | 1323 | 65.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DIAZ Journey | 3 | - | U | 7 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 778 | 1257 | 46.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LYMAN Lily | 5 | - | U | 6 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 1117 | 1303 | 61.5 | 60% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | NGUYEN T. Alexis | 4 | - | U | 4 | Village Fencing Club | 2500 | 1629 | 133.6 | 23% |
Place 19 of 22 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Village Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Lauren | 15 | - | U | 7 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2246 | 2500 | 649.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GOLOVITSER Maya | 22 | - | U | 18 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1390 | 1851 | 516.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Rongruo | 10 | - | E20 | 12 | Laguna Fencing Center / Unattached | 2325 | 1334 | 60.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHIN Elise | 2 | - | D21 | 6 | Premier Fencing Academy LLC | 2209 | 1274 | 481.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Siena | 5 | - | E21 | 8 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 2081 | 1755 | 108.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Audrey | 8 | - | E21 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2235 | 1646 | 61.7 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | BALAJI samyukta | 17 | - | U | 14 | Sacramento Saber Fencing LLC | 1512 | 2500 | 870.5 | 81% |