Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | - | - | 5 | - | 9 | 14 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 28.6% | - | 30.8% | 30.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | 5 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 4 | - | 7 | 11 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 33.3% | - | 30.0% | 31.2% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | - | 33.3% | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 20.0% | - | 11.1% | 14.3% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 6 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 40.0% | - | 44.4% | 42.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| Losses % | - | - | 20.0% | - | 22.2% | 21.4% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| Total % | - | - | 14.3% | - | 15.4% | 15.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
Place 37 of 54 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | GREEN Marisa | 5 | - | C22 | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 2046 | 2054 | 134.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BALDWIN Aimi | 29 | - | E23 | 53 | Down East School of Fencing | 1734 | 1919 | 91.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HWANG Chanel | 21 | - | E23 | 25 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1467 | 2010 | 180.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POPOVA Polina | 38 | - | E21 | 18 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1467 | 1829 | 132.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REN Kayley | 12 | - | D23 | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2202 | 1697 | 37.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAN DE VELDE Cecile | 49 | - | U | 41 | International Fencing Club | 1067 | 1660 | 29.9 | 82% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | LAWRENCE Nia | 35 | - | E23 | 29 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1423 | 2239 | 593.4 | 84% |
Place 6 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E17 Rockville Fencing Academy / Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SOMOCURCIO Michela | 9 | - | U | 5 | Asociación Estadio La Unión | 3518 | 1395 | 6.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROMERO Sophia | 3 | - | E19 | 8 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 2091 | 1389 | 418.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ALAMILLA Fernanda | 8 | - | U | 9 | Mexico City / (none) | 2006 | 1807 | 178.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GONZALEZ QUIMBAY Yoselin | 11 | - | U | 12 | club de esgrima leydi gomez | 1696 | 1986 | 92.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CEPERO Rosabel | 2 | - | C19 | 1 | Masters Fencing Club | 3134 | 2078 | 24.1 | 7% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | GONZALEZ QUIMBAY Yoselin | 11 | - | U | 12 | club de esgrima leydi gomez | 2500 | 2079 | 424.5 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | SANCHEZ Camila | 12 | - | U | 3 | Piratas de Metepec | 2500 | 2504 | 264.7 | 50% |
Place 60 of 64 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating E17
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RASO Sofia G. | 14 | 87 | D17 | 18 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONWAY Josephina (JoJo) J. | 7 | 62 | E15 | 27 | Escrime Du Lac | 3243 | 2079 | 121.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | CHO Lorin Y. | 44 | - | U | 38 | Premier Fencing Club | 2432 | 1958 | 229.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAPLIN Harriet R. | 27 | 149 | E17 | 39 | Dominion Fencing Club | 1727 | 1729 | 262.1 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LEE Montana | 55 | - | U | 34 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2451 | 1467 | 71.2 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | BAROCHIA Meera | 33 | - | E17 | 17 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |