Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 2 | 39 | 41 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 71.4% | 20.4% | 26.8% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 1 | 33 | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 80.0% | 17.5% | 24.4% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 80.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 20.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 10.3% | 9.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 25 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 50.0% | 61.5% | 61.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ARCHIBALD Ian | 15 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 1778 | 1359 | 53.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOOD Callum | 11 | - | U | 14 | Denver Fencing Center | 1142 | 1413 | 24.6 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 5 | - | E22 | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1576 | 1437 | 30.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SUN Neo | 8 | - | U | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 597 | 1407 | 8.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCCOWN Ronan | 2 | - | D22 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1836 | 1416 | 54.5 | 25% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | ARCHIBALD Ian | 15 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 1758 | 1688 | 82.2 | 47% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | MCCOWN Ronan | 2 | - | D22 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2104 | 1771 | 63.0 | 31% |
Place 185 of 193 Seed 179 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. | 169 | - | E21 | 46 | 5T Fencers Club | 2339 | 1391 | 7.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAVIDSON Elliot | 54 | - | C22 | 24 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2500 | 1384 | 4.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REYES Omar | 5 | - | B22 | 27 | Space City Fencing Academy | 2630 | 1380 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CORTRIGHT Joshua C. | 112 | - | D22 | 60 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 2381 | 1377 | 5.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KLYCZEK Andrew | 62 | - | C22 | 106 | Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2356 | 1371 | 6.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHREKY Jacob D. | 121 | - | D21 | 107 | Seacoast Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2392 | 1365 | 5.4 | 5% |
Place 155 of 181 Seed 166 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARRETT Austin | 112 | - | E22 | 101 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1902 | 1433 | 24.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Peter | 51 | - | D21 | 79 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2145 | 1409 | 13.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Michael | 57 | - | D21 | 17 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2023 | 1395 | 16.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILLIAMS Kenneth H. | 106 | - | E22 | 119 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2069 | 1378 | 14.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOHAMED Ahmed | 160 | - | U | 173 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1321 | 1363 | 35.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KITAGAWA Eric S. | 3 | - | C22 | 35 | V Fencing Club | 2344 | 1398 | 7.3 | 6% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOMASHOVETZ Greg | 3 | - | D22 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 3331 | 1401 | 1.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann | 2 | - | B19 | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARDEN Cooper | 4 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1255 | 1399 | 43.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CLAYMAN John | 1 | - | B22 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 2374 | 1443 | 9.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GIRARD Emma | 5 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | BARDEN Cooper | 4 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1696 | 1609 | 112.5 | 46% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | DOMASHOVETZ Greg | 3 | - | D22 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 2547 | 1721 | 32.8 | 16% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUERRERO Gonzalo | 5 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 2418 | 1393 | 10.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 2 | - | E22 | 4 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1570 | 1383 | 82.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PETERSON Matthew | 3 | - | E22 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1883 | 1465 | 32.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCCOWN Ronan | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1832 | 1432 | 31.9 | 27% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | GUERRERO Gonzalo | 5 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 2272 | 1409 | 278.9 | 14% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | PETERSON Matthew | 3 | - | E22 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2103 | 1688 | 78.9 | 28% |
Place 35 of 35 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FINNEY Lorenz | 22 | - | D21 | 22 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 2364 | 1501 | 19.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Jett | 29 | - | U | 9 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2104 | 1481 | 30.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TANG Albert | 19 | - | D22 | 18 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2095 | 1451 | 27.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Jonah | 12 | - | C22 | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2330 | 1423 | 14.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DARRICAU Henri J. | 2 | - | A19 | 26 | Denver Fencing Center | 2812 | 1408 | 3.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUZMAK Michael J. | 8 | - | B21 | 14 | South Coast Fencing Center | 2393 | 1405 | 11.4 | 6% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | REICHEL Ezra | 30 | - | U | 30 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1809 | 1543 | 134.6 | 36% |
Place 32 of 36 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEJIA MATTHEW D. | 9 | - | D22 | 2 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 2442 | 1419 | 21.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHOENACK Jason A. | 16 | - | E22 | 18 | 2205 | 1397 | 33.9 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Hairuo | 21 | - | E20 | 30 | Elite Fencing Club / Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1864 | 1364 | 55.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Jett | 33 | - | U | 21 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2088 | 1308 | 216.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Jonah | 4 | - | C22 | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2307 | 1525 | 24.5 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | KNEIPER Morgan | 36 | - | U | 33 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1370 | 346.6 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | SMITH Grant D. | 15 | - | E22 | 9 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1964 | 1716 | 172.8 | 37% |
Place 11 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CORTRIGHT Skipper | 3 | - | E22 | 2 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 2298 | 1174 | 32.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SEEDS Edward T. | 4 | - | E22 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2292 | 1142 | 27.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BARTON Matthew P. | 9 | - | U | 16 | Boise Fencing Club | 968 | 1114 | 138.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KALAMAS Nikolas | 15 | - | U | 13 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 1353 | 1252 | 167.0 | 44% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | BOUCHARD Kai | 8 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1748 | 1689 | 319.8 | 47% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCCOWN Ronan | 3 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1750 | 2500 | 883.6 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARTIN IV Elmer D. | 1 | - | D21 | 1 | La International Fencing | 2656 | 1616 | 85.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YOUNG Owen | 2 | - | E21 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1867 | 1531 | 201.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EDISON Ansel | 4 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1683 | 1329 | 155.3 | 32% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | MCCOWN Ronan | 3 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1833 | 2500 | 810.5 | 74% |