Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 42 | 17 | - | - | - | 59 |
| Losses | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Win ratio | 80.8% | 94.4% | - | - | - | 84.3% |
| Pool victories | 32 | 11 | - | - | - | 43 |
| Pool losses | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Pool win ratio | 84.2% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 87.8% |
| DE victories | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | 16 |
| DE losses | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 71.4% | 85.7% | - | - | - | 76.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 18 | 9 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Easy wins % | 42.9% | 52.9% | - | - | - | 45.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 11.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 36.4% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 40.0% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 45.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
Place None of 0 Seed 68 Rank 292 Rating None
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MIYASAKI-CASTRO Masanobu | 105 | - | - | - | 2725 | 3016 | 48.1 | 67% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HENDERSON Lucas | 84 | 425 | - | - | 2140 | 3064 | 159.1 | 93% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LU Johann | 129 | - | - | - | 2718 | 2905 | 39.0 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WEBER Leonard Missing ID | 30 | 96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHALABY Adham Missing ID | 9 | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HJERPE Wade | 47 | 150 | - | - | 2813 | 2944 | 67.5 | 58% |
Place None of 0 Seed 13 Rank 73 Rating None
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAI xingzhi | 43 | - | - | - | 2017 | 2886 | 21.1 | 91% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Andrew Chang | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2441 | 2908 | 44.8 | 76% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AGARWAAL Yohan | 27 | - | - | - | 2065 | 2952 | 17.6 | 91% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CARRINGTON William | 17 | - | - | - | 2332 | 2970 | 28.9 | 84% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AO Christopher | 41 | - | - | - | 2071 | 2999 | 14.3 | 93% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROSADO CRUZ Keviel | 32 | - | - | - | 1427 | 3013 | 2.5 | 99% |
Place 20 of 170 Seed 124 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | POLSANI Gaurav | 125 | - | U | 161 | Nellya Fencers | 1157 | 2852 | 1.9 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Shaoxuan | 77 | 105 | D25 | 101 | Zeta Fencing | 1792 | 2854 | 14.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HWANG Hagan | 27 | 31 | D25 | 66 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1648 | 2868 | 9.0 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HE Zhikai (kyle) | 24 | 28 | E25 | 101 | 1491 | 2877 | 5.2 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NAFTALI Ori | 74 | 99 | D25 | 107 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1419 | 2883 | 3.9 | 99% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | KIM Suin | 47 | 51 | E25 | 113 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1778 | 3073 | 4.4 | 98% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | ROH Jaden | 98 | 140 | C25 | 48 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1959 | 3078 | 7.4 | 96% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | MATTOO Dhruv | 41 | 49 | E25 | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1925 | 3085 | 179.0 | 97% |
Place 51 of 307 Seed 233 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Justin | 142 | - | D25 | 231 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1049 | 3682 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAN Kyle | 218 | - | E25 | 205 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1133 | 3682 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHOU Ruibo | 289 | - | U | 299 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 876 | 3682 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Ayden | 53 | 60 | B25 | 106 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 2128 | 3682 | 7.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Kaixuan | 38 | 42 | B25 | 70 | Globus Fencing Academy | 2119 | 3690 | 512.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUREWICH Benjamin | 128 | - | C25 | 138 | Alle Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2017 | 3177 | 325.8 | 96% | |
T256
|
V | 15:2 | KANG Jayden | 202 | - | E25 | 185 | Sabio Fencing Academy | 1549 | 3180 | 1.7 | 99% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | GREMILLION Obadiah | 39 | 44 | A25 | 81 | Cali Fencing | 2242 | 3182 | 14.4 | 93% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | HWANG Jayden | 30 | 33 | A25 | 18 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2726 | 3196 | 122.7 | 77% |
Place 1 of 15 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GE Qimiao | 13 | - | U | 3 | 2210 | 3648 | 12.5 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MA Cing Tim | 12 | - | U | 12 | 1541 | 3660 | 1.3 | > 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIN Chengyu | 6 | - | U | 10 | 2349 | 3661 | 20.0 | 95% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG ERIC | 15 | - | U | 14 | 1283 | 3682 | 0.7 | > 99% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:6 | YAO John | 5 | - | U | 8 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1806 | 3115 | 6.4 | 97% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | GE Qimiao | 13 | - | U | 3 | 2616 | 3121 | 40.3 | 77% | ||
T2
|
V | 15:11 | LUCAS William | 2 | 65 | U | 2 | 2306 | 3162 | 18.5 | 91% |
Place 5 of 28 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUA Michael | 5 | - | C24 | 11 | 1941 | 3625 | 6.2 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VUDHIBHONG Korkla | 21 | - | U | 22 | 1732 | 3631 | 5.3 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MA Oliver | 25 | - | U | 6 | 1637 | 3636 | 2.0 | > 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FENG Brendan | 4 | - | C25 | 16 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1890 | 3638 | 4.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG mohan | 13 | - | U | 20 | 1773 | 3643 | 3.5 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HU Harley | 23 | - | U | 24 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1392 | 3646 | 1.5 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | WANG Tiger | 6 | - | D23 | 15 | 2767 | 3216 | 51.0 | 70% | ||
T8
|
D | 7:15 | KIM seoha | 10 | - | E24 | 1 | 2825 | 3267 | 152.2 | 74% |
Place 3 of 30 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GE Qimiao | 18 | - | U | 19 | 2692 | 3544 | 64.3 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NGO Emerson | 12 | - | U | 16 | 1626 | 3609 | 2.4 | > 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALMEIDA Daniel | 23 | - | U | 24 | 1313 | 3611 | 2.5 | > 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FAN Hsiao-Kai(Kai) | 3 | 84 | E25 | 12 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2029 | 3614 | 9.4 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Theodore | 8 | - | E25 | 24 | 1546 | 3623 | 1.5 | > 99% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:10 | WANG Tiger | 6 | - | D23 | 15 | 2869 | 3325 | 63.9 | 68% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:9 | NGO Maximus | 2 | 58 | B25 | 5 | 2536 | 3389 | 32.7 | 89% | ||
T4
|
D | 11:15 | QI HAORAN | 24 | - | U | 1 | 2651 | 3422 | 205.5 | 84% |
Place 1 of 31 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Xinhao | 14 | - | U | 24 | 1812 | 3516 | 14.1 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PANG HU Wenzel | 17 | - | U | 25 | 1131 | 3530 | 2.0 | > 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MA Oliver | 27 | - | U | 10 | 1580 | 3532 | 4.3 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Huangziyue | 7 | - | U | 12 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1737 | 3536 | 6.0 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Xingdao | 23 | - | U | 26 | Lartin Bosco Fencing Club | 1250 | 3542 | 2.4 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | YANG HAO YUE | 26 | - | U | 14 | 2834 | 2542 | 261.0 | 37% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:11 | LIU Yunxi | 22 | - | U | 8 | 2733 | 2803 | 153.1 | 53% | ||
T4
|
V | 15:8 | ZHANG Jialun | 19 | - | U | 3 | 3259 | 2956 | 202.5 | 36% | ||
T2
|
V | 15:10 | ZHAO Chen Fei | 20 | - | U | 2 | 3482 | 3158 | 166.6 | 35% |
Place 6 of 35 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PANG HU Wenzel | 6 | - | U | 35 | 1716 | 2500 | 251.7 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SUN Andrew | 5 | - | D24 | 15 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1920 | 2752 | 189.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHENG Zixuan | 16 | - | U | 31 | 1868 | 2941 | 105.9 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHU Bob | 25 | - | U | 13 | 2719 | 3047 | 209.8 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GE Qimiao | 26 | - | U | 10 | 3304 | 3256 | 243.9 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Leyi | 15 | - | U | 8 | 1919 | 3500 | 15.4 | 98% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:4 | ZHENG Zixuan | 16 | - | U | 31 | 2921 | 2500 | 569.5 | 37% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:10 | YIK HOI Li | 9 | - | U | 14 | Spartak | 2003 | 3069 | 127.2 | 85% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | NGO Maximus | 1 | - | B24 | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2440 | 3197 | 654.8 | 81% |