Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 3 | 19 | 4 | 26 |
| Losses | - | - | 5 | 25 | 4 | 34 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 37.5% | 43.2% | 50.0% | 43.3% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 21 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 4 | 19 | 3 | 26 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 33.3% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 44.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 38.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 33.3% | 47.4% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 33.3% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 19.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 40.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 20.6% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 13 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 38.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Place 56 of 81 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHIMEL Luke | 47 | - | E23 | 25 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1586 | 1663 | 23.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAIN Karanvir | 52 | - | U | 74 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood / Manhattan Fencing Center | 1147 | 1687 | 45.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CLARK Gabriel | 22 | - | D24 | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1976 | 1641 | 14.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHUNG Connor | 3 | 37 | B24 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2382 | 1626 | 6.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOGAN Yelisey L. | 27 | - | D23 | 48 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1758 | 1620 | 19.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JI Johnson | 72 | - | U | 28 | American Institute Of Fencing | 1490 | 1600 | 20.0 | 57% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | JAIN Karanvir | 52 | - | U | 74 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood / Manhattan Fencing Center | 1343 | 1819 | 43.0 | 76% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | ZHENG LEON | 8 | 62 | D23 | 19 | Bergen Fencing Club / Axis Fencing Club | 2110 | 1862 | 58.3 | 35% |
Place 48 of 87 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUMAR Arjun | 19 | 64 | E22 | 9 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1860 | 1668 | 23.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANAND Rohan | 8 | 41 | E23 | 7 | Nellya Fencers | 2237 | 1644 | 11.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NOVOSYOLOK Zachary | 33 | 128 | U | 60 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1939 | 1633 | 41.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROENING-CHAI Jonas | 67 | - | U | 40 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1699 | 1675 | 26.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Aidan | 45 | - | U | 87 | Master Sabre Fencing Academy | 550 | 1648 | 3.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MUNJULURI ruhaan | 59 | - | U | 68 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1132 | 1651 | 11.6 | 80% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | LEE John | 69 | - | U | 84 | Master Sabre Fencing Academy | 1107 | 1835 | 32.7 | 83% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | SO Preston | 13 | 53 | D23 | 23 | Nellya Fencers | 2330 | 1868 | 48.3 | 24% |
Place 37 of 45 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Anthony | 4 | 85 | C23 | 17 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2221 | 1644 | 14.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FALCON-KORB Mathis | 32 | - | U | 11 | 2050 | 1630 | 18.6 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Eason | 18 | - | E22 | 25 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1797 | 1611 | 26.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KOGAN Yelisey L. | 36 | - | U | 25 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1935 | 1585 | 49.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SEN Christian | 11 | - | E23 | 31 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1687 | 1634 | 33.7 | 47% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | KESSLER Nathan | 15 | - | E22 | 28 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2163 | 1914 | 78.8 | 36% |
Place 44 of 88 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROENING-CHAI Jonas | 71 | - | U | 47 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1871 | 1632 | 31.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Aidan | 65 | - | U | 86 | Master Sabre Fencing Academy | 1880 | 1600 | 38.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TSAI Kai-An (Kash) | 51 | - | U | 56 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 824 | 1639 | 10.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OLOUGHLIN Quin | 22 | 112 | U | 35 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1567 | 1650 | 45.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Maxim | 5 | 49 | E23 | 9 | International Fencing Club | 2333 | 1604 | 11.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | UEMOTO Ken | 31 | 147 | E22 | 32 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1856 | 1593 | 50.7 | 34% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | GORDON Samuel | 79 | - | U | 82 | Zeta Fencing | 1646 | 1877 | 99.7 | 63% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | PINTO Marcus | 9 | 55 | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2440 | 1977 | 63.4 | 25% |
Place 130 of 145 Seed 121 Not ranked Rating U Scarsdale Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PRIMUS Nazir | 4 | 37 | B22 | 22 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 2678 | 1738 | 10.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHI Gadsden | 81 | - | U | 60 | 2131 | 1728 | 30.4 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALMEDA Stanislav | 88 | - | U | 116 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1650 | 1697 | 51.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEBER Mattias A. | 39 | - | D22 | 33 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2318 | 1749 | 21.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEPEW Spencer | 46 | - | D21 | 28 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2281 | 1728 | 20.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HONG Aidan | 133 | - | U | 136 | 1221 | 1707 | 75.5 | 77% | ||
T256
|
D | 12:15 | VAHABZADEH Jake R. | 100 | - | U | 127 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1823 | 2079 | 201.6 | 64% |
Place 77 of 151 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Scarsdale Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BADUSHOV Anton | 33 | 87 | U | 67 | International Fencing Club | 1849 | 1857 | 88.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BALE ATMAN | 143 | - | U | 98 | ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB | 1424 | 1769 | 49.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN Anthony | 12 | 30 | E22 | 17 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2150 | 1818 | 46.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAMAYA Jordan | 99 | - | U | 143 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1064 | 1771 | 22.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUN Andrew | 77 | - | U | 69 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1650 | 1794 | 78.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANSARI Umayr | 123 | - | U | 119 | Zeta Fencing | 1100 | 1715 | 23.1 | 83% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | EYBELMAN Ariel | 20 | 56 | C22 | 54 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2219 | 2298 | 219.0 | 54% |
Place 22 of 69 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Scarsdale Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LAMTAN Christoffer | 59 | - | U | 53 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1430 | 1940 | 71.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEHAN Nicholas | 1 | 17 | E22 | 1 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2650 | 2011 | 50.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Justin | 20 | - | U | 45 | Zeta Fencing | 1029 | 1961 | 25.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAVILANES Mayson | 41 | - | U | 69 | Mission Fencing Center | 901 | 1986 | 20.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MATTOO Deven | 69 | - | U | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1490 | 2006 | 183.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAGITSKY Isaac | 42 | - | U | 47 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1169 | 1823 | 34.2 | 84% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | KENNEDY Tomás | 51 | - | U | 43 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1704 | 2525 | 112.8 | 84% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | SHINCHUK Daniel | 12 | - | D22 | 12 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2388 | 2638 | 339.8 | 62% |
Place 25 of 68 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Sheridan Fencing Academy of Westchester / Sheridan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHIPITSIN Alexander | 18 | 42 | U | 15 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2285 | 2500 | 453.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOGAN Yelisey L. | 38 | - | U | 23 | Kaprica United Fencing Academy | 2102 | 2954 | 715.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JANSEN Noah | 64 | - | U | 67 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1002 | 2238 | 43.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Ray | 68 | - | U | 56 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1464 | 2281 | 76.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WONG Caleb W. | 23 | 53 | U | 29 | Excel Fencing Academy | 1747 | 2357 | 361.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ANTHONY Devyn V. | 3 | 6 | U | 3 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2709 | 1996 | 56.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | DAI Zihou | 59 | - | U | 40 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1949 | 2500 | 330.6 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | GONZALEZ Emilio A. | 1 | 2 | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 3140 | 2831 | 305.6 | 37% |