Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 33.3% | 39.0% | 36.9% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 5 | 13 | 18 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 13 | 19 | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 27.8% | 40.6% | 36.0% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 37.5% | 25.0% | 29.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 12.5% | 37.5% | 29.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 6.2% | 24.0% | 17.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 62.5% | 36.0% | 46.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Place 63 of 87 Seed 50 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIPITSIN Alexander | 4 | 27 | C23 | 38 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1998 | 1572 | 11.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAVLENISHVILI Luke | 71 | - | U | 52 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 1304 | 1561 | 28.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LOSQUADRO Joseph | 57 | - | U | 79 | Mission Fencing Center | 1080 | 1532 | 10.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YOOK Isaac | 30 | 115 | U | 42 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1864 | 1542 | 12.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Andrew | 23 | 82 | D22 | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 2114 | 1530 | 7.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DOMINIQUE Remson | 37 | 161 | U | 47 | ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1941 | 1522 | 10.3 | 25% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | TAYCHER Aaron | 55 | - | U | 66 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1847 | 1985 | 60.1 | 58% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | WANG Daniel | 10 | 44 | D23 | 10 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2451 | 2045 | 37.4 | 26% |
Place 26 of 66 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SRIVATS Vedh | 16 | 159 | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1983 | 1576 | 12.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAI Evan | 63 | - | U | 13 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 1745 | 1563 | 18.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Ryan | 36 | - | U | 41 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1690 | 1545 | 27.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BHERWANI Ishaan | 50 | - | U | 61 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 762 | 1573 | 5.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOSQUADRO Joseph | 47 | - | U | 58 | Mission Fencing Center | 1057 | 1578 | 9.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOTOPRADONO Nicholas | 5 | 81 | E23 | 8 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / West Coast Fencing Academy | 1801 | 1588 | 16.2 | 36% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | HU Jayden | 55 | - | U | 39 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2076 | 1919 | 101.1 | 41% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | BONETTI Brayden | 4 | 64 | D23 | 5 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2554 | 2020 | 34.5 | 20% |
Place 63 of 88 Seed 80 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHUNG Connor | 3 | 44 | E23 | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2194 | 1663 | 12.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HO Nathaniel | 50 | - | U | 42 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1716 | 1650 | 30.2 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIM Brandon | 25 | 117 | U | 59 | Allegro Fencing Center | 1629 | 1681 | 28.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DIGIACOMO Dennis G. | 58 | - | U | 68 | 1364 | 1652 | 36.4 | 68% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAUB William | 29 | 134 | U | 30 | Zeta Fencing | 1774 | 1615 | 20.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCDONALD Finn | 33 | 153 | U | 29 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1786 | 1595 | 18.8 | 38% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | ANSARI Umayr | 67 | - | U | 66 | Zeta Fencing | 1603 | 1908 | 66.0 | 67% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | LIU Kevin | 18 | 93 | E23 | 3 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2345 | 1974 | 55.8 | 29% |
Place 51 of 68 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MILLET Etienne | 23 | - | U | 65 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1160 | 1726 | 13.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Alex F. | 3 | 52 | D22 | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2650 | 1739 | 6.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ORAL Derin | 18 | - | U | 38 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1485 | 1733 | 41.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESFORGES Jacques | 61 | - | U | 42 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1667 | 1692 | 28.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Bowen | 37 | - | U | 35 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1895 | 1721 | 23.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUN Andrew | 62 | - | U | 49 | Axis Fencing Club | 1570 | 1697 | 34.2 | 58% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | BUIKEVICH Ihnat | 50 | - | U | 13 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2171 | 1987 | 78.6 | 41% |
Place 30 of 71 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NG Jonathan | 53 | - | U | 40 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1721 | 1755 | 44.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Philip T. | 10 | 95 | U | 32 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1979 | 1711 | 55.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CARROLL Charles | 57 | - | U | 62 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1667 | 1766 | 33.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MENDOZA Diwa | 32 | - | U | 39 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 1622 | 1800 | 45.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HE Bowen | 34 | - | U | 11 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1912 | 1754 | 28.3 | 40% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | SINGER Marcus | 44 | - | U | 35 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1504 | 2071 | 63.0 | 79% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | FRANCOIS Alexander C. | 23 | - | E21 | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1965 | 2134 | 146.8 | 59% |
Place 19 of 32 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALAVE Kyle | 27 | - | U | 5 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2030 | 1873 | 45.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIA Eric | 16 | - | U | 21 | Platinum Fencing Academy / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1618 | 1827 | 65.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Isaak | 15 | - | U | 24 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1432 | 1762 | 29.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | O'GRADY Declan | 23 | - | U | 29 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 1262 | 1792 | 20.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCDONALD Finn | 5 | - | U | 10 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1622 | 1812 | 57.2 | 62% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | BUIKEVICH Ihnat | 9 | - | U | 16 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2113 | 2189 | 118.5 | 53% |
Place 83 of 111 Seed 89 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHANKWILER Christopher | 39 | 43 | U | 18 | Nellya Fencers | 2125 | 1978 | 73.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHINCHUK Daniel | 58 | 64 | U | 60 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2103 | 1905 | 100.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Alex F. | 7 | 8 | U | 3 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2707 | 2006 | 23.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BELL III Alfred (Tripp) R. | 26 | 29 | U | 58 | Alle Fencing Club | 2030 | 1982 | 65.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUFFEY Christopher | 71 | - | U | 53 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1755 | 1917 | 76.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BRIMMER Trey | 107 | - | U | 102 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1432 | 1841 | 31.7 | 73% | |
T128
|
D | 12:15 | CRAIG Andrew | 54 | 59 | U | 51 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 1986 | 2481 | 291.9 | 74% |
Place 7 of 36 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CARRINGTON IV William T. | 2 | 21 | U | 8 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2237 | 1660 | 70.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERDA Tiger | 25 | - | U | 22 | Axis Fencing Club | 1517 | 1590 | 127.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VILEMAITIS Tadas | 11 | - | U | 11 | 1614 | 1717 | 99.4 | 56% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAI Zihou | 36 | - | U | 24 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1688 | 1816 | 92.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENDOZA Diwa | 27 | - | U | 25 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 1656 | 1909 | 69.0 | 65% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | DAI Zihou | 36 | - | U | 24 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2019 | 2111 | 360.8 | 54% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | NOVOSYOLOK Zachary | 12 | - | U | 10 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2141 | 2472 | 201.9 | 66% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | BONETTI Brayden | 1 | 15 | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2858 | 2673 | 192.4 | 40% |
Place 53 of 68 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Master Sabre Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHUNG Connor | 66 | - | U | 60 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1814 | 2500 | 288.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEHAN Nicholas | 11 | 29 | U | 7 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2860 | 2788 | 392.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DOMINIQUE Remson | 31 | - | U | 42 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1991 | 2396 | 432.4 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Ian | 30 | - | U | 33 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1947 | 1963 | 221.3 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | URSU Marcel T. | 10 | 28 | U | 16 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2305 | 1742 | 82.7 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | BONETTI Brayden | 6 | 15 | U | 11 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2886 | 2500 | 389.2 | 35% |