Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 28 | 23 | 51 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 28.2% | 11.5% | 21.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 22 | 20 | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 31.2% | 13.0% | 23.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 36.4% | 33.3% | 35.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 18.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 7.1% | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 64.3% | 78.3% | 70.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 9 Rank 9 Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JOHNSON Laura S. | 1 | 2 | C21 | 3 | 2700 | 1665 | 86.3 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DEMING Clare L. | 4 | 5 | B21 | 5 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2507 | 1751 | 8.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Lynn Y. | 5 | 6 | D23 | 3 | PDX Fencing | 2255 | 1743 | 13.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DEBERTIN Beth | 8 | 14 | E23 | 7 | Center for Blade Arts | 2002 | 1729 | 19.9 | 33% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | PREIMESBERGER Elaine | 10 | 15 | U | 8 | Center for Blade Arts | 1977 | 1735 | 98.1 | 38% |
Place 35 of 46 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILSON Dawn J. | 18 | - | D23 | 7 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 2331 | 1726 | 14.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OISHI Yoko | 26 | - | E22 | 22 | PDX Fencing | 1723 | 1712 | 35.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CONNOLLY Grace | 40 | - | U | 44 | International Fencing Club | 563 | 1676 | 4.1 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GLUCK Myriam | 11 | - | C22 | 10 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2117 | 1680 | 17.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 46 | - | U | 41 | Presidio Fencing Club | 810 | 1662 | 7.9 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BERMAN Frauke | 4 | - | C23 | 6 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2618 | 1670 | 5.5 | 6% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | PREIMESBERGER Elaine | 31 | - | U | 30 | Center for Blade Arts | 1869 | 1876 | 141.5 | 50% |
Place 39 of 42 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SO Preston | 19 | - | E22 | 3 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHIH Christina | 6 | - | C21 | 21 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2296 | 1756 | 16.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRUNER Thomas | 32 | - | U | 18 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STOLL Fuller | 38 | - | U | 41 | North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EDWARDS Darby | 7 | - | C19 | 14 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 2395 | 1739 | 13.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Jeffrey | 18 | - | E22 | 12 | Memphis University School Fencing Team | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | MOORE Noah | 42 | - | U | 26 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - |
Place 29 of 50 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLUCK Myriam | 10 | - | C22 | 36 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2189 | 1677 | 22.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OBLONSKY Natalia | 23 | - | D21 | 15 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2442 | 1655 | 12.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FREYRE Rebecca R. | 27 | - | D19 | 37 | Denver Fencing Center | 2046 | 1643 | 71.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHANCO-EVERETT Aileen | 42 | - | U | 16 | 1881 | 1715 | 52.2 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIERRA Kate | 7 | - | C22 | 5 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1767 | 11.6 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 10:9 | FREYRE Rebecca R. | 27 | - | D19 | 37 | Denver Fencing Center | 2087 | 1553 | 358.8 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | SIERRA Kate | 7 | - | C22 | 5 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2922 | 1912 | 35.4 | 8% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 9 Rank 13 Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIERRA Kate | 7 | 9 | C22 | 2 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2462 | 1663 | 14.1 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KALKINA Yelena | 1 | 1 | D22 | 1 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2941 | 1649 | 3.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PREIMESBERGER Elaine | 10 | - | U | 10 | Center for Blade Arts | 1249 | 1645 | 29.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIARELLI Elisabet | 4 | 4 | C22 | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2524 | 1674 | 11.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OU Sochivly | 6 | 7 | U | 11 | Salle Green Fencing School | 905 | 1663 | 14.5 | 86% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | DEBERTIN Beth | 8 | - | E22 | 8 | Center for Blade Arts | 1883 | 1734 | 180.9 | 44% |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LAHRMAN Grace | 11 | - | U | 12 | Clemson University Fencing Club | 2500 | 1648 | 74.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LISSO Ria | 3 | - | D20 | 1 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2644 | 1723 | 13.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOWMAN Tamara | 14 | - | U | 3 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 2651 | 1710 | 13.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIH Christina | 2 | - | C21 | 3 | Bergen Fc / Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 2312 | 1696 | 24.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TRUBEY Elise | 6 | - | U | 8 | Athens Fencing Club | 2061 | 1672 | 34.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HARRISON Isis | 13 | - | U | 14 | University of Georgia Fencing Club | 1110 | 1637 | 25.3 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | SCHIPPER Bonnie | 4 | - | E22 | 7 | Emory University Fencing Club / Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 2664 | 1841 | 106.6 | 18% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 11 Rank 11 Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DEMING Clare L. | 1 | 1 | B21 | 7 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2563 | 1563 | 254.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KALKINA Yelena | 6 | 6 | D22 | 1 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 3234 | 1817 | 5.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHO Inga | 9 | - | D19 | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1885 | 1812 | 71.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHAN-JUHASZ Zita | 4 | 4 | U | 9 | Nova Fencing Club | 2078 | 1740 | 50.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARENTES Blanca E. | 10 | - | E18 | 6 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2106 | 1690 | 41.2 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | DEMING Clare L. | 1 | 1 | B21 | 7 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 3292 | 1880 | 39.0 | 4% |
Place 50 of 53 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCCLURE Morgan | 34 | - | U | 38 | Clemson University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRUNER Thomas | 30 | - | U | 21 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Georgia Southern University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SILVA Daniel | 3 | - | D22 | 6 | Athens Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHRISTY Alex | 41 | - | U | 30 | University Of Florida Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALEXANDER Xander | 45 | - | U | 41 | Premier Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VAUGHN Jason E. | 15 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - |
Place 21 of 27 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KHAN-JUHASZ Zita | 22 | - | U | 18 | Nova Fencing Club | 2088 | 1542 | 72.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TURNER Delia M. | 4 | - | B18 | 7 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 3255 | 1470 | 3.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OBLONSKY Natalia | 12 | - | C17 | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2443 | 1467 | 27.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALTMAN Leigh | 5 | - | C21 | 2 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2279 | 1439 | 34.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HURST Susan E. | 13 | - | C16 | 27 | Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC | 1652 | 1405 | 157.6 | 36% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | OBLONSKY Natalia | 12 | - | C17 | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2471 | 2198 | 318.3 | 38% |
Place 7 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Nellya Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OU Sochivly | 7 | - | U | 8 | Salle Green Fencing School | 1249 | 2500 | 151.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | C18 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2881 | 2652 | 382.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHIARELLI Elisabet | 6 | 11 | U | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2435 | 2270 | 284.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRAJALES Emily K. | 4 | 8 | E19 | 5 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 2083 | 1985 | 238.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOHNSON Laura S. | 3 | 5 | C18 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | 2767 | 1747 | 44.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEMING Clare L. | 2 | 3 | C20 | 3 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2537 | 1702 | 57.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHAN-JUHASZ Zita | 5 | 9 | U | 6 | Nova Fencing Club | 2058 | 1644 | 102.0 | 29% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | JOHNSON Laura S. | 3 | 5 | C18 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | 3141 | 2500 | 302.2 | 27% |