Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 13 | 7 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Losses | 35 | 13 | - | - | - | 48 |
| Win ratio | 27.1% | 35.0% | - | - | - | 29.4% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 28 | 10 | - | - | - | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | 28.2% | 37.5% | - | - | - | 30.9% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 22.2% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 23.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 38.5% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 5.7% | 30.8% | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Big losses† | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 40.0% | 15.4% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Derek | 5 | - | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 988 | 952 | 26.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | THOMAS Tre | 6 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1434 | 978 | 11.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DE LA CRUZ Javier | 2 | - | U | 6 | DC Fencers Club | 707 | 966 | 16.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MIKHAILOV Andrei | 4 | - | U | 4 | DC Fencers Club | 1290 | 982 | 33.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | URQUILLA Devin | 3 | - | U | 2 | National Capital Fencers Club | 1066 | 1016 | 21.0 | 47% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | URQUILLA Devin | 3 | - | U | 2 | National Capital Fencers Club | 1761 | 1374 | 41.2 | 28% |
Place 16 of 22 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOWERTON Beckett | 20 | - | U | 2 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1328 | 1021 | 17.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PIPKE Garrett | 17 | - | U | 19 | Nova Fencing Club | 1163 | 1004 | 21.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 10 | - | E25 | 13 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1495 | 982 | 11.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HENRY Cadel | 2 | - | C25 | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1837 | 971 | 5.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YEAZEL Colin | 7 | - | E25 | 7 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1371 | 966 | 13.6 | 25% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | BERGAN Chase | 21 | - | U | 17 | Nova Fencing Club | 1411 | 1349 | 91.9 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | HOWERTON Beckett | 20 | - | U | 2 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1556 | 1441 | 67.0 | 43% |
Place 23 of 28 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLAR St John | 14 | - | U | 25 | Miracle Fencing Club | 967 | 1077 | 34.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GILBERT Ari | 26 | - | U | 5 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. / Alle Fencing Club | 1329 | 1042 | 21.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PROSPER Nathaniel | 21 | - | U | 19 | Nova Fencing Club | 652 | 1021 | 17.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GHIM Ethan | 13 | - | U | 15 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 983 | 1039 | 28.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YEAZEL Colin | 4 | 228 | E25 | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1335 | 1067 | 19.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOORE Blaise | 5 | - | E25 | 2 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1122 | 1047 | 25.6 | 45% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | POLSANI Gaurav | 6 | - | E25 | 11 | Nellya Fencers | 1753 | 1407 | 58.5 | 30% |
Place 17 of 20 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo | 11 | - | E26 | 12 | Alle Fencing Club | 1267 | 999 | 53.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RINALDI Savio | 5 | - | C25 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 2019 | 1053 | 5.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GORDON Easy Missing ID | 13 | - | E25 | 10 | Nellya Fencers / North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIM Tristan | 2 | - | C25 | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1936 | 1047 | 7.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FRUTH Evan | 17 | - | E24 | 8 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1549 | 1040 | 16.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Ziyao | 7 | - | D26 | 20 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1394 | 1024 | 53.0 | 27% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | STRUCKER Rocco | 9 | - | D26 | 16 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1678 | 1489 | 82.3 | 39% |
Place 27 of 35 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Jayden | 12 | - | D26 | 19 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1613 | 1000 | 16.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Max | 9 | - | C25 | 16 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1865 | 983 | 8.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATEL Rayn | 2 | - | A25 | 9 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2397 | 974 | 1.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AMES Kylan | 22 | - | E25 | 12 | 1557 | 972 | 16.8 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | URIBE David | 33 | - | U | 35 | George Mason University Fencing Club | 1132 | 956 | 51.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COOKSON Leonardo | 19 | - | D24 | 18 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | 1899 | 1007 | 7.6 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | MOON Noah | 15 | - | D26 | 7 | Nova Fencing Club | 1896 | 1564 | 75.0 | 31% |
Place 19 of 32 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STRUCKER Rocco | 19 | - | E25 | 17 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1646 | 865 | 114.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORIYASU Yuna | 22 | - | U | 28 | Capital Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REIFKE Clive | 30 | - | U | 26 | Capital Fencing Academy | 691 | 980 | 31.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUALTERO Samuel | 8 | - | C25 | 3 | Nova Fencing Club | 2975 | 1012 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENRY Cadel | 9 | - | C25 | 13 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1849 | 1011 | 10.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FERRARO Pietro | 2 | - | A25 | 15 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2496 | 1001 | 1.3 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | RINALDI Savio | 10 | - | C25 | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2204 | 1619 | 55.0 | 20% |
Place 31 of 38 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SZULIM Rad | 15 | - | E25 | 19 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1796 | 980 | 15.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLAVNOV Anton | 10 | - | D25 | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1758 | 965 | 15.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REIFKE Clive | 36 | - | U | 33 | Capital Fencing Academy | 753 | 949 | 70.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BURGESS-LINDEN Ian | 29 | - | U | 15 | Infinity Fencing Alliance | 1710 | 879 | 12.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Matteo | 3 | - | B25 | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2725 | 866 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | BAKER Keith L. | 11 | - | D24 | 34 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2296 | 1221 | 413.3 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | GUALTERO Samuel | 9 | - | C25 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 2882 | 1634 | 15.0 | 4% |
Place 10 of 14 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Jayden | 5 | - | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1471 | 1181 | 62.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REIFKE Clive | 8 | - | U | 11 | Capital Fencing Academy | 744 | 1118 | 118.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSON Leland | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | 1868 | 999 | 17.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | URQUILLA Devin | 4 | - | U | 6 | National Capital Fencers Club | 1050 | 982 | 79.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HILTON Penelope | 2 | - | U | 14 | Capital Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FERRIS Oliver | 9 | - | U | 9 | Capital Fencing Academy | 771 | 1062 | 81.9 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | BAHNIK Christian | 6 | - | U | 7 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1516 | 1375 | 153.7 | 43% |
Place 6 of 15 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SLAVNOV Anton | 2 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1674 | 1074 | 50.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUCKETT Thomas | 5 | - | U | 15 | Nova Fencing Club | 423 | 1024 | 45.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BAHNIK Christian | 11 | - | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1227 | 1070 | 111.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PIÑOL Annika | 8 | - | U | 8 | National Capital Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | HEIMOV Brennan | 15 | - | U | 11 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1511 | 1290 | 337.9 | 40% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | WANG Mason | 3 | - | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1525 | 1628 | 253.6 | 55% |
Place 153 of 182 Seed 159 Not ranked Rating U Capital Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Anthony | 104 | - | U | 120 | Bergen Fencing Club | 736 | 2500 | 1433.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MERMEGAS Alexander | 51 | 149 | U | 44 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1685 | 1067 | 141.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BIVIJI Ali | 2 | 11 | D24 | 3 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2136 | 925 | 38.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ISAYENKO Daniel | 54 | 157 | U | 109 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1886 | 887 | 516.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIN Yubo | 107 | - | U | 151 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1150 | 1403 | 212.2 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG LOUIS | 154 | - | U | 77 | Axis Fencing Club | 1333 | 1191 | 116.5 | 42% | |
T256
|
D | 10:15 | MENZIES Liam | 161 | - | U | 105 | Zeta Fencing | 1096 | 2500 | 1209.5 | 91% |