Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 43 | 39 | 82 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 10.4% | 2.5% | 6.8% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 36 | 32 | 68 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 10.0% | 3.0% | 6.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 7.0% | 2.6% | 4.9% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 26 | 34 | 60 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 60.5% | 87.2% | 73.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Place 42 of 45 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Ethan | 9 | - | C22 | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2472 | 797 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BIESIADA Jan | 20 | - | D22 | 13 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1756 | 797 | 4.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Simon | 34 | - | U | 19 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 1740 | 792 | 4.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FECHTMEYER Theodore | 24 | - | E22 | 32 | Twin Cities Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1689 | 788 | 5.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FU Steven | 6 | - | C22 | 20 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1984 | 783 | 2.1 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | IRVINE Brody | 42 | - | U | 23 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1668 | 835 | 29.0 | 12% |
Place 44 of 49 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn | 8 | - | C22 | 8 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2118 | 836 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LOCKWOOD Jacob | 49 | - | U | 23 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1099 | 835 | 20.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POLONSKI Anthony | 11 | - | D22 | 5 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2268 | 814 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REAUME Nate | 26 | - | E22 | 38 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1542 | 813 | 8.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NAZARIO Dominic | 25 | - | E22 | 27 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1531 | 805 | 8.1 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | HOWLAND Jonas | 31 | - | E22 | 24 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1556 | 876 | 41.7 | 16% |
Place 19 of 21 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U The fencers academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOE Jayden K. | 6 | - | D22 | 2 | The fencers academy | 2336 | 897 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PHONPRASANSACK Grayson | 12 | - | U | 12 | 1232 | 896 | 18.9 | 31% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DUNLAP Ian | 18 | - | U | 17 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1438 | 877 | 12.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Yikai | 1 | 52 | B21 | 1 | Culver Military Academy | 2803 | 864 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOCKWOOD Jacob | 13 | - | U | 18 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1107 | 864 | 21.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BIESIADA Jan | 8 | - | E22 | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1719 | 842 | 6.0 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | PARK Stephen | 15 | - | U | 14 | The fencers academy | 1600 | 922 | 46.0 | 17% |
Place 19 of 21 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U The fencers academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAUME Andrei | 3 | - | C22 | 3 | Austin Fencers Club | 2469 | 842 | 0.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WAKEHAM Paul | 9 | - | E22 | 12 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1643 | 841 | 8.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STANTON Richard | 12 | - | E22 | 15 | Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 1786 | 832 | 6.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FAN Yuchen | 17 | - | U | 13 | Epic Fencing Club | 1602 | 826 | 9.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BIESIADA Jan | 10 | - | E22 | 11 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1706 | 817 | 81.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSAO Lukas | 4 | - | C22 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2264 | 899 | 1.4 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | PARK Stephen | 13 | - | U | 14 | The fencers academy | 1621 | 975 | 53.3 | 19% |
Place 25 of 27 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U The fencers academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BIESIADA Jan | 16 | - | E22 | 10 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1605 | 881 | 11.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILKINS Mateo | 17 | - | E22 | 7 | SEMN Youth Enrichment League | 2239 | 870 | 1.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GNEUHS Sam | 8 | - | C22 | 20 | 1858 | 868 | 5.7 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOWLAND Jonas | 23 | - | U | 23 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1308 | 862 | 19.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSAO Lukas | 9 | - | C22 | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2280 | 843 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JI Aidan Y. | 1 | 138 | B21 | 2 | Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy | 2662 | 842 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | NUNNINK Phillip W. | 2 | - | A22 | 3 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 3041 | 976 | 0.8 | < 1% |
Place 44 of 51 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOWLAND Jonas | 47 | - | U | 48 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1360 | 842 | 75.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAO Bowen | 28 | - | E22 | 13 | Culver Military Academy | 2086 | 918 | 4.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Jacob B. | 19 | - | D22 | 26 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2212 | 914 | 2.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BREWNER Ethan | 35 | - | U | 38 | SEMN Youth Enrichment League | 1134 | 911 | 29.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREEDMAN Samuel E. | 3 | 129 | A21 | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center | 2925 | 882 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAN BUREN Brett J. | 14 | - | C22 | 19 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 2488 | 882 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | WAKEHAM Paul | 30 | - | E22 | 24 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1483 | 1058 | 81.4 | 29% |
Place 27 of 40 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOGOI Vir K. | 4 | 82 | B21 | 12 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2429 | 645 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAJPAL Alastair | 16 | - | E22 | 23 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 1933 | 644 | 164.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARK IAN | 40 | - | U | 39 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1107 | 808 | 66.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOCKWOOD Jacob | 28 | - | U | 30 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1220 | 875 | 27.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FLYNN Ian | 10 | - | C21 | 9 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2471 | 847 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAO Bowen | 19 | - | E22 | 8 | Culver Military Academy | 2004 | 846 | 4.6 | 4% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | WEISS Quintin | 32 | - | U | 38 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1481 | 865 | 227.1 | 25% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ZHAO Bowen | 14 | - | D22 | 3 | The Fencers Academy | 2057 | 1092 | 34.5 | 9% |
Place 14 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOE Jayden K. | 16 | - | U | 1 | The Fencers Academy | 2328 | 667 | 0.9 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VANOYEN Dominick | 4 | 131 | E22 | 3 | Ann Arbor Fencing Club | 1961 | 666 | 3.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HICKEY Connor | 9 | - | U | 10 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1456 | 662 | 14.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RUSSELL Paul | 3 | 108 | U | 6 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1947 | 648 | 3.4 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | GUTH Joseph | 5 | 175 | E22 | 5 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 2439 | 874 | 9.3 | 2% |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Bowen | 2 | - | D22 | 1 | The Fencers Academy | 1966 | 729 | 5.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCKINLEY Luke | 11 | - | U | 10 | YELFC | 1327 | 724 | 24.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANDERS Jack | 16 | - | U | 6 | YELFC | 1123 | 700 | 31.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUTH Joseph | 5 | - | E22 | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 2176 | 669 | 1.7 | 1% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | BOYKO Miles | 1 | - | D22 | 5 | The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 1976 | 914 | 39.3 | 8% |
Place 28 of 28 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAI Twayne | 6 | - | D21 | 6 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1889 | 844 | 11.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCKINLEY Luke | 22 | - | U | 19 | 1527 | 833 | 25.4 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARTIN William | 20 | - | U | 11 | 1164 | 807 | 43.2 | 30% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIM Lance Jeremiah | 10 | - | E21 | 8 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1892 | 764 | 7.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEYBOER Jason | 24 | - | U | 25 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1381 | 757 | 25.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POLONSKI Anthony | 3 | - | D21 | 3 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2194 | 732 | 2.3 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | DORE Davis | 5 | - | D21 | 3 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2622 | 922 | 8.5 | 1% |
Place 31 of 36 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEYBOER Jason | 23 | - | U | 27 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1519 | 962 | 42.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NEYMAN Sampson | 8 | - | U | 19 | Nashville Academy of Fencing / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1675 | 920 | 28.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAI Twayne | 5 | - | D21 | 13 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1879 | 891 | 14.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | STRINGER Cooper | 17 | - | U | 14 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1800 | 876 | 16.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUANG Oscar | 31 | - | U | 17 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 1794 | 860 | 15.5 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | RAJPAL Alastair | 15 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2079 | 962 | 39.8 | 7% |
Place 7 of 7 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FLYNN Ian | 1 | - | C21 | 1 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2488 | 1290 | 18.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUBRAMANIAN Johnathan | 3 | - | U | 3 | 2241 | 1272 | 33.3 | 10% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAO Bowen | 6 | - | U | 2 | The Fencers Academy | 1677 | 1239 | 76.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOYKO Miles | 4 | - | U | 5 | The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 1683 | 1163 | 59.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Tyler | 5 | - | U | 6 | The Fencers Academy | 926 | 1103 | 129.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOE Jayden K. | 2 | - | U | 3 | The Fencers Academy | 2122 | 974 | 11.6 | 4% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | ZHAO Bowen | 6 | - | U | 2 | The Fencers Academy | 1539 | 1120 | 157.8 | 31% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WINGLER Cole | 13 | - | U | 10 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 1723 | 1293 | 131.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOE Jayden K. | 12 | - | U | 2 | The Fencers Academy | 2127 | 1162 | 47.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MCCONKEY Tristan | 6 | - | U | 14 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 1646 | 1115 | 220.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROBINSON Ezekiel | 1 | - | U | 9 | 2239 | 1335 | 44.6 | 15% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SHOUSHA Yassin | 10 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 1109 | 1522 | 402.0 | 67% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Bowen | 9 | - | U | 7 | The Fencers Academy | 1653 | 2500 | 935.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NUNNINK Phillip W. | 3 | - | D21 | 3 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 3067 | 1564 | 33.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAE Junnie | 1 | - | B19 | 2 | The Fencers Academy | 2992 | 1531 | 32.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AMMON Blue | 5 | - | E19 | 3 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 1812 | 1498 | 205.1 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | ZHAO Bowen | 9 | - | U | 7 | The Fencers Academy | 1465 | 2500 | 978.2 | 83% |