Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 39 | 15 | 9 | 2 | - | 65 |
| Losses | 48 | 45 | 46 | 13 | 13 | 165 |
| Win ratio | 44.8% | 25.0% | 16.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 28.3% |
| Pool victories | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | - | 54 |
| Pool losses | 36 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 132 |
| Pool win ratio | 46.3% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 29.0% |
| DE victories | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 11 |
| DE losses | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 33 |
| DE win ratio | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 18 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 25 |
| Easy wins % | 46.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | - | 38.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 15 |
| Close wins % | 17.9% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | - | 23.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 17 |
| Close losses % | 10.4% | 15.6% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% |
| Big losses† | 32 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 101 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 53.3% | 52.2% | 69.2% | 92.3% | 61.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 2.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | 3.1% |
| Losses | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 3.0% |
| Total | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 |
| Total % | 1.1% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 3.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 33 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 |
Place 44 of 62 Seed 57 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GOLDSMID Owen | 52 | - | U | 61 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 578 | 677 | 9.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LYU Brandon | 1 | 10 | C25 | 2 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1907 | 687 | 0.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 37 | - | U | 16 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1133 | 686 | 5.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MANANSALA Caleb | 55 | - | U | 48 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 845 | 680 | 14.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHENOY sean | 19 | 133 | U | 34 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1074 | 694 | 6.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Aiden | 18 | 132 | U | 20 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1116 | 688 | 5.8 | 24% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | LIN Zhengxuan | 38 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1435 | 1046 | 16.6 | 26% |
Place 28 of 61 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUANG Barron | 26 | - | U | 45 | Prime Fencing Academy | 777 | 645 | 13.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HONG Elliot | 29 | - | U | 37 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1104 | 658 | 18.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Yunze | 11 | 165 | E26 | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1342 | 676 | 3.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | EVANS Desmond | 8 | 124 | D26 | 17 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1764 | 673 | 1.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAUDER Rourke | 61 | - | U | 57 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 172 | 672 | 5.1 | 79% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | OH Isaiah | 23 | - | U | 38 | Heisler Fencing Club | 1003 | 1028 | 26.9 | 51% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 19 | - | E26 | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1759 | 1055 | 9.0 | 13% |
Place 30 of 35 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARCARA Evan | 22 | - | E24 | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1173 | 633 | 4.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Yankai | 18 | - | E25 | 27 | LA International Fencing | 1445 | 628 | 26.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Yunze | 10 | - | E26 | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1321 | 655 | 3.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DANIEL Nikith | 35 | - | U | 16 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1259 | 651 | 4.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Tate | 9 | - | E26 | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1691 | 647 | 1.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 2 | - | C26 | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1836 | 646 | 0.8 | 2% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | SCHAMP Eliot | 30 | - | U | 35 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 247 | 1027 | 8.4 | 89% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 7 | - | E26 | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1820 | 1036 | 7.9 | 10% |
Place 56 of 75 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU jiatong | 69 | - | U | 11 | LA International Fencing | 1484 | 645 | 2.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LITVACK Jackson | 23 | - | U | 47 | Elite Fencing Club | 625 | 642 | 11.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LINTNER-CALVO Julien | 68 | - | U | 75 | Piedmont Fencing Team | -78 | 654 | 3.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HONG Edwin | 1 | 85 | E26 | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1656 | 657 | 1.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUO Derren | 46 | - | U | 37 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 319 | 655 | 17.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TEJAKUSUMA Eric | 22 | - | E25 | 25 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1193 | 638 | 4.7 | 18% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | BARROW Jackson | 26 | - | U | 73 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 639 | 1017 | 17.8 | 70% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | XU Ethan | 4 | 117 | E25 | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1843 | 1035 | 7.7 | 9% |
Place 34 of 76 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Cayden | 47 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 845 | 606 | 8.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TROYANKER Makar | 8 | 75 | U | 16 | LA International Fencing | 1109 | 597 | 21.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Jacob | 37 | - | U | 75 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 144 | 619 | 5.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Ryan | 63 | - | U | 66 | Elite International Fencers Club | 445 | 624 | 9.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MA Justin | 31 | - | U | 22 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 972 | 634 | 17.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAJITA Grayson | 15 | 114 | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1006 | 652 | 6.9 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | LOZANO Koen Alexander | 61 | - | U | 31 | LA International Fencing | 1583 | 1031 | 14.1 | 19% |
Place 6 of 23 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG Audrey | 6 | - | U | 15 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LOU Alexander | 11 | - | U | 22 | Maximum fencing Club | -116 | 599 | 3.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAHAPATRA Alisha | 22 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Clara | 15 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HSU Jayren | 14 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -151 | 603 | 3.2 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | TANG Ming-Hao (Audrey) | 5 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | MAHAPATRA Alisha | 22 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 15 of 58 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Garrett | 24 | - | U | 31 | Prime Fencing Academy | 633 | 563 | 14.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 6 | 83 | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1292 | 577 | 3.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERNANDEZ Oliver | 31 | - | U | 43 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 618 | 573 | 11.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Aiden | 13 | 120 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1150 | 562 | 23.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUI Jamie | 42 | - | U | 44 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 631 | 586 | 13.1 | 47% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | LUI Jamie | 42 | - | U | 44 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1320 | 924 | 57.0 | 27% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | CHENG Alvin | 16 | 141 | U | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1461 | 981 | 62.3 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | YU Jinyuan | 6 | 83 | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1687 | 1043 | 12.0 | 15% |
Place 36 of 56 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAGIWARA-MATIASEK Kazuma | 24 | - | U | 39 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 910 | 521 | 7.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Jinyuan | 25 | - | U | 18 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1265 | 513 | 3.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PULA Siddharth | 41 | - | U | 34 | Prime Fencing Academy | 862 | 510 | 19.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LINTNER-CALVO Julien | 54 | - | U | 55 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 27 | 529 | 5.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Aaron | 8 | 125 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1409 | 535 | 31.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUNG Brandon | 14 | 186 | U | 21 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1273 | 566 | 3.7 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | TSAI Spencer | 51 | - | U | 29 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 1115 | 954 | 30.6 | 41% |
Place 91 of 142 Seed 117 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FOO Kingston | 76 | - | U | 90 | Socal Fencing Center | 1185 | 499 | 27.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Kyle Missing ID | 127 | - | U | 128 | S-class Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Oliver | 93 | - | U | 66 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1213 | 527 | 4.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FUKUDA Brando | 9 | 36 | D25 | 25 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1874 | 523 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Jason | 34 | 107 | U | 71 | LA International Fencing | 1563 | 522 | 1.6 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | WANG Waylon | 30 | 96 | E25 | 41 | Socal Fencing Center | 1900 | 962 | 7.1 | 7% |
Place 93 of 115 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MENG Eric | 96 | - | U | 53 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 834 | 508 | 8.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Kyle Missing ID | 41 | 115 | U | 37 | S-class Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Garrett | 77 | - | U | 92 | Prime Fencing Academy | 593 | 499 | 15.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Zhengxuan | 109 | - | U | 58 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 751 | 515 | 9.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARK Avan | 7 | 18 | E25 | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1480 | 505 | 2.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Lucas | 28 | 66 | U | 41 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1176 | 503 | 4.2 | 13% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | LIU Aiden | 38 | 107 | U | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1554 | 978 | 16.8 | 18% |
Place 52 of 85 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CABATO Luca | 43 | - | U | 77 | Swordplay LA | 639 | 467 | 17.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SINGH Reyaansh | 35 | - | U | 51 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1072 | 485 | 26.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Steve | 16 | 118 | U | 31 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1646 | 512 | 1.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Waylon | 59 | - | U | 7 | Socal Fencing Center | 1484 | 510 | 2.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEI Winston | 10 | 69 | D25 | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1793 | 508 | 0.7 | 2% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | CABATO Luca | 43 | - | U | 77 | Swordplay LA | 972 | 942 | 45.5 | 48% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | GUO Austin | 20 | 131 | E25 | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1863 | 987 | 8.8 | 8% |
Place 23 of 83 Seed 63 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Benjamin | 31 | - | U | 12 | Socal Fencing Center | 1043 | 396 | 5.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Dylan | 80 | - | U | 28 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 769 | 391 | 23.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARK Bryant | 69 | - | U | 72 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 575 | 415 | 18.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RUDENKO Zhdan | 43 | - | U | 81 | Elite Fencing Club | 300 | 433 | 12.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DING Sam | 6 | 41 | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1304 | 445 | 2.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TOTH Leland | 19 | - | U | 66 | Still Point Fencing | 1062 | 442 | 25.4 | 17% | |
T64
|
V | 15:2 | BHANGOO Arman | 22 | - | U | 42 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 807 | 926 | 41.6 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 64 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1357 | 968 | 26.3 | 27% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEUNG Henry | 2 | - | U | 4 | Maximum Fencing Club | 916 | 387 | 6.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Aiden | 4 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1021 | 380 | 5.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Austin | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1047 | 375 | 4.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Lief | 6 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1033 | 370 | 31.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARCARA Evan | 1 | - | E24 | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1025 | 402 | 5.3 | 15% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | CHEUNG Henry | 2 | - | U | 4 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1355 | 955 | 28.9 | 26% |
Place 35 of 48 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Owen | 9 | - | E25 | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1345 | 300 | 45.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DOWNEY-CHIKO Colin Quinn | 23 | - | U | 45 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 113 | 346 | 11.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Thomas | 20 | - | U | 24 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1328 | 357 | 41.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Austin | 46 | - | U | 25 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 875 | 399 | 7.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MURDOCK Koichi | 36 | - | U | 38 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1300 | 392 | 2.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LO Ernest | 6 | 172 | E25 | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1433 | 389 | 1.9 | 4% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | SAMPLES William | 47 | - | U | 31 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1725 | 972 | 16.4 | 18% |
Place 44 of 48 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | KIM Parker | 26 | - | U | 8 | Journeys Fencing Club | 1123 | 294 | 3.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 3 | 55 | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1604 | 290 | 0.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Dylan | 46 | - | U | 39 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 737 | 289 | 29.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | SUN Lucas | 43 | - | U | 34 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 987 | 318 | 5.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Aiden | 31 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 951 | 313 | 5.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHENOY Neil | 17 | - | U | 32 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 864 | 307 | 6.9 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | WONG Sebastian | 15 | - | U | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | 931 | 1034 | 62.3 | 56% |
Place 41 of 61 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Lucas | 59 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 939 | 263 | 39.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Albert | 50 | - | U | 56 | Prime Fencing Academy | 537 | 302 | 21.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHENOY sean | 22 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1092 | 324 | 4.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YU Jinyuan | 13 | 119 | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1221 | 319 | 3.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HSU Liam | 41 | - | U | 54 | Davis Fencing Academy | 179 | 316 | 21.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Steve | 5 | 63 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1583 | 295 | 1.0 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | CHEN Ryker | 15 | 125 | U | 25 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1824 | 1050 | 15.8 | 11% |
Place 140 of 144 Seed 117 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIN Xueyuan George | 52 | 130 | E23 | 99 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1372 | 280 | 2.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Ethan | 34 | 91 | D24 | 7 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 2083 | 278 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Landon | 132 | - | U | 85 | Socal Fencing Center | 793 | 278 | 8.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RODRIGUEZ Tyler | 10 | 31 | C24 | 18 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2125 | 270 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Kurtis | 75 | - | U | 86 | 1142 | 270 | 3.8 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MURDOCK Koichi | 93 | - | U | 64 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1245 | 266 | 2.8 | 5% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | WEI-NAVARRO Augustus | 77 | - | U | 116 | Amity Fencing Club | 2056 | 1059 | 9.5 | 6% |
Place 81 of 119 Seed 114 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUANG Cyrus | 24 | 49 | U | 27 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1493 | 208 | 1.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Ryan | 44 | 104 | U | 32 | 1629 | 207 | 69.5 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FUNG Lucas | 116 | - | U | 118 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 276 | 277 | 20.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Jeremy | 11 | 24 | E24 | 3 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1782 | 297 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAJITA Grayson | 90 | - | U | 65 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 907 | 296 | 7.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Sampson | 59 | - | U | 87 | LA International Fencing | 808 | 289 | 8.6 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | SLAIN Owen | 21 | 43 | U | 49 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1814 | 1078 | 18.3 | 12% |
Place 40 of 47 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN benjamin | 17 | - | U | 20 | LA International Fencing | 1089 | 216 | 4.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DING Sam | 25 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1086 | 212 | 4.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANANSALA Caleb | 34 | - | U | 21 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 928 | 207 | 6.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DONG YIKUN | 42 | - | U | 42 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 221 | 201 | 22.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GU Evan | 12 | - | U | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 510 | 224 | 14.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 3 | 35 | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1491 | 209 | 1.2 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 11:14 | LEBURU Abhiram | 33 | - | U | 25 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1636 | 1106 | 28.8 | 23% |
Place 56 of 59 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOUGLASS Liam | 29 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1426 | 239 | 1.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEONG Wilson Hua | 46 | - | U | 33 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 845 | 237 | 8.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SLAIN Owen | 9 | 131 | U | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1507 | 228 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Andrew | 10 | 155 | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1374 | 227 | 2.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HO Cameron | 27 | - | U | 47 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 811 | 225 | 8.7 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | GUO Joey | 31 | - | U | 7 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1750 | 1132 | 25.9 | 17% |
Place 9 of 29 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NGUYEN Nolan | 21 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 645 | 160 | 42.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KHANAL Sarah | 9 | - | U | 23 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Clara | 17 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Dylan | 2 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 561 | 202 | 36.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JUSON Julianne Lauren | 12 | - | U | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | CREMEL Remi | 3 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1592 | 1172 | 39.7 | 26% |
Place 136 of 177 Seed 123 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAO Wesley | 139 | - | U | 123 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1128 | 71 | 3.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Mendy | 19 | 21 | U | 16 | Future Stars Fencing | 1705 | 68 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LALONDE Oscar | 175 | - | U | 122 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 778 | 67 | 55.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MILLIMAN August | 86 | - | U | 141 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 604 | 122 | 42.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUGALA Frank | 34 | 40 | U | 14 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1290 | 165 | 2.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Michael | 71 | 108 | U | 21 | Gold Fencing Club | 1284 | 162 | 2.4 | 3% | |
T256
|
D | 6:10 | NGUYEN Norris | 162 | - | U | 121 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1505 | 1225 | 53.5 | 33% |
Place 37 of 40 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VIZCARRA Nathan | 14 | - | U | 35 | 600 | 49 | 12.0 | 22% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Parker | 26 | - | U | 18 | Journeys Fencing Club | 861 | 37 | 6.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GU Evan | 11 | - | U | 33 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 427 | 30 | 44.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAN Catherine | 35 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HSU Rachel | 23 | - | U | 7 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Jake | 37 | - | U | 10 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1099 | 74 | 3.7 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | JOESUF Aurielle | 9 | - | U | 28 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 22 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOM Emma | 22 | - | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JOESUF Thea | 17 | - | U | 15 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Lief | 1 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 858 | 78 | 7.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHENG Audrey | 8 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAN Aaron | 9 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 302 | 71 | 21.6 | 36% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | YAN Aaron | 9 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 619 | 1387 | 161.4 | 86% |
Place 46 of 47 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Ian | 3 | 45 | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1572 | 126 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JUE Lucas | 33 | - | U | 29 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 724 | 125 | 12.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WONG Connor | 17 | - | U | 25 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1016 | 113 | 6.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOUGLASS Liam | 12 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1136 | 107 | 4.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KO Ian | 40 | - | U | 19 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 913 | 102 | 7.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORENO Raul | 27 | - | U | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 497 | 95 | 16.3 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 45 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 1406 | 19.2 | 15% |
Place 16 of 45 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Stewart | 24 | - | U | 27 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 638 | 220 | 20.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MANANSALA Caleb | 19 | - | U | 8 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1032 | 200 | 8.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Dylan | 38 | - | U | 39 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -37 | 192 | 43.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Lucas | 33 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 640 | 148 | 15.9 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Avan | 5 | 40 | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1045 | 132 | 6.1 | 7% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | LI Yunze | 41 | - | U | 33 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1460 | 1257 | 149.0 | 39% | |
T32
|
V | 8:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 25 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1282 | 1406 | 95.0 | 57% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | PARK Avan | 5 | 40 | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1538 | 1501 | 95.1 | 48% |
Place 48 of 50 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEI Winston | 7 | 83 | U | 1 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1197 | 264 | 7.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAFTA Aidan | 40 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1422 | 257 | 4.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOLDSTEIN Benjamin | 26 | - | U | 36 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 946 | 252 | 12.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FOLOMEEV Aleksandr | 23 | - | U | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 729 | 240 | 18.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAU Shogun | 10 | 95 | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1625 | 221 | 1.5 | 1% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | GUO Joey | 11 | 98 | U | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1663 | 1357 | 99.5 | 33% |
Place 66 of 77 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FOO Kingston | 21 | 61 | U | 17 | Socal Fencing Center | 874 | 232 | 17.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LITVACK Jackson | 60 | - | U | 44 | Elite Fencing Club | 550 | 215 | 30.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Andrew | 3 | 11 | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1391 | 184 | 3.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CREMEL Louis | 27 | - | U | 72 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 183 | 181 | 43.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Benjamin | 57 | - | U | 37 | LA International Fencing / Golubitsky Fencing Center | 972 | 224 | 12.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MA Madrid | 76 | - | U | 69 | 444 | 212 | 51.9 | 36% | ||
T128
|
D | 6:10 | CHOI Aaron | 49 | - | U | 63 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 1391 | 34.5 | 15% |
Place 101 of 117 Seed 92 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MA Madrid | 53 | - | U | 107 | 1302 | 186 | 10.4 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MA Justin | 113 | - | U | 91 | Socal Fencing Center | 541 | 175 | 88.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAZAHERI Fletcher | 13 | 33 | U | 7 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1703 | 264 | 2.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SLAIN Owen | 84 | - | U | 44 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1141 | 262 | 11.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Ethan | 22 | 65 | U | 35 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1248 | 251 | 8.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Connor | 47 | - | U | 49 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1145 | 243 | 10.2 | 8% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | CHEN Ryker | 43 | - | U | 24 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2084 | 1464 | 72.4 | 19% |
Place 32 of 40 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 25 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 310 | 2.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 11 | 70 | U | 21 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1119 | 307 | 19.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHENOY sean | 35 | - | U | 27 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 355 | 288 | 62.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FOLOMEEV Aleksandr | 23 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 886 | 226 | 22.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Ethan | 19 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1188 | 203 | 10.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HE Ian | 2 | 38 | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1342 | 192 | 6.2 | 4% | |
T64
|
V | 10:9 | PARK Avan | 30 | - | U | 33 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1539 | 1294 | 263.7 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | CREMEL Remi | 13 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2083 | 1557 | 93.7 | 26% |
Place 59 of 68 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU ShiYu (Henry) | 5 | 9 | U | 8 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1512 | 313 | 9.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIU Yiran | 44 | - | U | 31 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 562 | 303 | 64.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARK Avan | 36 | - | U | 63 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 579 | 239 | 117.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Roy | 52 | - | U | 37 | Orange County Fencing Center | 1046 | 357 | 27.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TURBAT Travis | 17 | - | U | 33 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1268 | 329 | 14.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMKUMAR Eeshan | 26 | - | U | 18 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1847 | 315 | 4.7 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | MAZAHERI Fletcher | 9 | 17 | U | 7 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1474 | 1655 | 361.6 | 59% |
Place 27 of 27 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAROLD, III Byron (Trey) | 9 | - | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1430 | 498 | 30.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FREEDMAN Ethan | 16 | - | U | 25 | Swordplay Fencing Inc. | 1177 | 467 | 45.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG rainier | 26 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1346 | 422 | 26.1 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAO Runxian | 22 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1201 | 396 | 34.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YOU Alan | 17 | - | U | 10 | 1035 | 362 | 39.0 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK William | 1 | 24 | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1539 | 323 | 9.8 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | KIM Charlie | 19 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1801 | 145.4 | 28% |
Place 29 of 29 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Jonathan | 2 | 15 | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1636 | 2500 | 944.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HE Ian | 19 | - | U | 10 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 1123 | 1555 | 467.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NAIR Sujit | 27 | - | U | 7 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1270 | 1088 | 185.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | RAFFAELLI Caleb | 12 | - | U | 24 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 348 | 903 | 274.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TOYOFUKU Lucas | 21 | - | U | 16 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 737 | 628 | 130.7 | 44% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | YANG Charles | 1 | 7 | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2139 | 2500 | 699.3 | 64% |