Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 21 | 5 | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 6 | 34 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 71 |
| Win ratio | 0.0% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 17 | 4 | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 27 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 58 |
| Pool win ratio | 0.0% | 38.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.6% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | - | 42.9% | 40.0% | - | - | 42.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | 23.8% | 20.0% | - | - | 23.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 23.5% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 15.5% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 40 |
| Big losses % | 100.0% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 56.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | - | 14.3% | 20.0% | - | - | 15.4% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Total | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 5.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
Place 50 of 53 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating E25 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROZPEDOWSKI Claire | 7 | 93 | A25 | 19 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2680 | 959 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Jane | 10 | 102 | B25 | 28 | Top Fencing Club | 2102 | 959 | 2.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Savannah | 22 | - | B25 | 20 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1921 | 956 | 3.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORBE-AUSTIN Nia | 24 | - | B25 | 33 | Empire United Fencing / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1749 | 952 | 5.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SFINTESCU Emma | 41 | - | D25 | 29 | Moe Fencing Club LLC / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1503 | 947 | 9.9 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | MCSHERRY Ava | 3 | 62 | B25 | 12 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2751 | 1360 | 5.4 | 2% |
Place 21 of 21 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating E25 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LA BARR Edward T. | 4 | - | C24 | 18 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAZAR Carolina | 19 | - | E24 | 13 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1470 | 970 | 11.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SOBON JAson | 10 | - | D24 | 9 | Drew University Ncaa / Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PECK Quinn | 3 | - | C25 | 6 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GODIN Willis | 9 | - | D25 | 17 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NABI Masoud Masoud W. | 16 | - | E25 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | SHICK Veronika | 8 | - | D25 | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1647 | 1443 | 83.3 | 38% |
Place 218 of 232 Seed 161 Not ranked Rating E25 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MU Allison | 43 | 70 | B24 | 50 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2564 | 1011 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHOU Joi | 113 | - | C24 | 155 | LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center | 1689 | 1010 | 8.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 229 | - | U | 194 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1277 | 1002 | 17.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPRAN Anastasia | 94 | - | B25 | 68 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2344 | 984 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHIM Grace J. | 25 | 45 | A24 | 15 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2544 | 983 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROSNAN Lily | 180 | - | E24 | 94 | 1481 | 982 | 11.8 | 21% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHICK Veronika | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1613 | 1013 | 10.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LENZ Phoebe | 14 | - | U | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | 493 | 1002 | 12.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Yulia | 6 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 1163 | 1015 | 20.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KEEYS Nurah | 7 | - | U | 14 | 682 | 995 | 15.7 | 66% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:6 | WANG Yulia | 6 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 2500 | 1389 | 165.7 | 15% | |
T8
|
V | 12:11 | SANTHOSH Rithwik | 13 | - | U | 5 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | SHICK Veronika | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1637 | 1555 | 111.4 | 45% |
Place 5 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OLAWOYE Jadesola | 1 | - | E24 | 3 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1392 | 1015 | 17.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | JONES Tor | 12 | - | U | 14 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SANTHOSH Rithwik | 8 | - | U | 13 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILSON Maya | 18 | - | U | 16 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 559 | 998 | 15.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BHATT Jayan | 6 | - | U | 7 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TAN Allen | 13 | - | U | 12 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | JONES Tor | 12 | - | U | 14 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
D | 9:15 | D'ALONZO Jake | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RYGIEL Luke | 13 | - | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BHATT Jayan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | MORALES QUINTANA Ariadna | 1 | - | U | 16 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEETOO David | 8 | - | U | 10 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ESPINAL Ryan | 12 | - | U | 9 | Masters Fencing Academy Nj | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CALDIS Isabel | 5 | - | U | 12 | 736 | 1056 | 41.0 | 68% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SANTHOSH Rithwik | 16 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | BHATT Jayan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TSE Isabel | 5 | - | E24 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1204 | 1113 | 33.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CROWE Talia | 9 | - | E23 | 18 | 1312 | 1080 | 47.1 | 36% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEO Jenna | 14 | - | U | 1 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1223 | 1127 | 30.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Cara | 7 | - | E24 | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 1104 | 1096 | 33.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRAVO ORTEGA Astrid | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1933 | 1063 | 6.5 | 8% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | LI Junhan | 13 | - | U | 6 | 2500 | 1421 | 31.8 | 16% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHICK Veronika | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1532 | 1140 | 25.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FLENNER Emma | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 553 | 1114 | 73.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUSACK Madilynn | 4 | - | U | 5 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1000 | 1041 | 35.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YUE Shannon | 5 | - | U | 4 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 1042 | 1076 | 37.2 | 52% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | FLENNER Emma | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1331 | 1609 | 187.9 | 64% |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1436 | 1003 | 30.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHRISTOPHER Nicholas | 13 | - | U | 5 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ENOCHSON Elijah | 5 | - | U | 10 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUTZ Madelaine | 4 | - | U | 11 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1184 | 973 | 54.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SMITH Audrey | 8 | - | U | 13 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1169 | 1027 | 60.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GORDON Hannah | 12 | - | U | 7 | Bryn Mawr College Fencing Club | 1186 | 1088 | 52.1 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | DUFFY Erin | 9 | - | U | 12 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 2500 | 1594 | 258.5 | 21% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | JOHNSON Maya | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1610 | 1852 | 243.4 | 62% |
Place 10 of 13 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUDES Kathleen | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2530 | 836 | 230.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHICK Veronika | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1421 | 1066 | 43.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GRECO Keira | 11 | - | U | 13 | Swarthmore College Fencing Team | 1079 | 1023 | 57.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | HENRY Quinn | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1241 | 1081 | 51.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Maya | 3 | - | E23 | 3 | 1554 | 1029 | 26.7 | 21% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:15 | KUDES Kathleen | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2247 | 1722 | 128.7 | 28% |
Place 208 of 239 Seed 210 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIE Lillian | 70 | 98 | C23 | 34 | AIC Fencing Club | 2176 | 770 | 6.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Kaitlyn N. | 1 | 4 | A23 | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 3199 | 764 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU Emmy | 211 | - | U | 228 | Portland Fencing Center | 1316 | 764 | 187.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAYLOR-OSBORN Nadia | 140 | - | E24 | 137 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1298 | 951 | 59.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FIELD Elizabeth | 71 | 100 | C23 | 76 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2107 | 891 | 8.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYON Claire | 141 | - | E24 | 170 | Corsair Fencing Club | 1302 | 883 | 47.4 | 26% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIAW Elaine | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | V Fencing Club | 1762 | 578 | 20.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HENRY Quinn | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1317 | 557 | 294.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YUE Shannon | 2 | - | U | 4 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 1156 | 851 | 81.2 | 34% | |
T4
|
V | 9:3 | YUE Shannon | 2 | - | U | 4 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 1377 | 2079 | 209.0 | 74% | |
T2
|
D | 3:15 | LIAW Elaine | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | V Fencing Club | 1750 | 2288 | 566.2 | 73% |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 7 | - | U | 3 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Renaissance Fencing Club | 1314 | 687 | 81.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KU Nolan | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIPE Jacob | 5 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LOMBARDI Isabella | 4 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1809 | 606 | 28.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCLENDON Dario | 8 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COSSROW Alex | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENE Amit | 6 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | KU Nolan | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 18 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KUDES Kathleen | 17 | - | U | 11 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2500 | 706 | 18.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STANLEY Patrick | 10 | - | U | 6 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BARZOUSKY Gabriel | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROJAS Elijah | 3 | - | U | 13 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TREXLER Tyler N | 15 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | IRVING II David | 7 | - | U | 15 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Bucks County Academy of Fencing-WEST
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VAROQUA Tala | 1 | - | U | 5 | Masters Fencing Academy | 979 | 2500 | 1202.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Vanessa | 9 | - | U | 7 | Forte Fencing Foundation | 973 | 1297 | 382.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROZPEDOWSKI Claire | 8 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1271 | 915 | 167.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIPAOLO Julia | 5 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / West Morris Central HS | 1822 | 748 | 41.9 | 8% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | LI Vanessa | 9 | - | U | 7 | Forte Fencing Foundation | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |