Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 14 | 6 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Losses | 21 | 3 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Win ratio | 40.0% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 45.5% |
| Pool victories | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | 37.0% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 40.6% |
| DE victories | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 75.0% | - | - | - | 58.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 42.9% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 19.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Big losses % | 57.1% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 58.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 19.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Total | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 11.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Edward | 8 | - | U | 2 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 651 | 572 | 28.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONG Eason | 9 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 588 | 543 | 31.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Samuel | 1 | - | U | 1 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 584 | 511 | 29.3 | 45% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | HO Calem | 10 | - | U | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1752 | 2014 | 79.0 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 7:9 | WANG Matthew | 7 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1905 | 2093 | 141.8 | 60% |
Place 19 of 27 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BELETSKII Fedor | 3 | 15 | U | 1 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1690 | 561 | 4.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Hanyi | 14 | - | U | 23 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 340 | 556 | 30.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KHAN Amaan | 25 | - | U | 21 | Dragon Heart Fencing | 384 | 587 | 28.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | DONG Eason | 19 | - | U | 17 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 587 | 615 | 40.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIONG Alec | 6 | 25 | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 902 | 575 | 23.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PANCHERZ Timothy | 22 | - | U | 25 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 189 | 552 | 20.0 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | WANG Matthew | 23 | - | U | 14 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1910 | 2206 | 192.1 | 65% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SADLER Samuel | 3 | - | U | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | -345 | 429 | 16.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MANU Aadhrik | 2 | - | U | 7 | City of Thunder FC | 78 | 445 | 33.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Matthew | 5 | - | U | 2 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 693 | 479 | 40.9 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Samuel | 9 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 939 | 438 | 24.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FRENCH Clay | 8 | - | U | 5 | Mustang Fencing Club | 244 | 414 | 39.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DONG Eason | 6 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 498 | 454 | 49.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HO Calem | 4 | - | U | 8 | Alliance Fencing Academy | -55 | 503 | 19.0 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Hanyi | 7 | - | U | 6 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 439 | 522 | 38.5 | 55% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | YANG Hanyi | 7 | - | U | 6 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1364 | 1902 | 101.9 | 72% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | DONG Eason | 6 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1029 | 2004 | 48.4 | 88% | |
T2
|
V | 10:7 | WANG Matthew | 5 | - | U | 2 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2044 | 2052 | 153.7 | 50% |
Place 20 of 26 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MITCHELL Elijah | 14 | - | U | 23 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1050 | 523 | 150.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Daniel | 11 | - | U | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 800 | 673 | 63.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | YANG Hanyi | 6 | - | U | 17 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 487 | 610 | 75.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SATHYAN Dhruv | 3 | 21 | U | 6 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 738 | 534 | 53.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | YANG Hanlin | 19 | - | U | 12 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 597 | 481 | 52.4 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | CORTRIGHT Alan | 17 | - | U | 14 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 3071 | 1955 | 53.2 | 13% |
Place 36 of 38 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MODI Vihaan | 10 | 25 | U | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 787 | 1150 | 259.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VAN RIET Matteo | 15 | - | U | 22 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 953 | 891 | 134.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Kevin | 27 | - | U | 30 | South Florida Fencing Club | 876 | 756 | 107.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHA Declan | 20 | - | U | 15 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 939 | 649 | 74.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU YULIN | 3 | 11 | U | 2 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1033 | 574 | 51.4 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | SETH Neil | 24 | - | U | 29 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 2500 | 2096 | 140.5 | 34% |
Place 2 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Alliance Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SADLER Samuel | 10 | - | U | 11 | Alliance Fencing Academy | -21 | 2500 | 15.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Samuel | 8 | - | U | 8 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2079 | 2516 | 318.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DONG Eason | 5 | - | U | 6 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1631 | 2834 | 114.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEST Foster | 1 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 344 | 2948 | 1472.4 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHABASHOV Roman | 4 | - | U | 1 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1135 | 1476 | 325.6 | 67% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | SADLER Samuel | 10 | - | U | 11 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 820 | 2500 | 84.2 | 94% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | LIU Mark | 11 | - | U | 5 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2079 | 2584 | 276.8 | 66% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | SADLER Leon | 2 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 950 | 2861 | 25.1 | 98% | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | SHABASHOV Roman | 4 | - | U | 1 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1881 | 2886 | 790.5 | 87% |