Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Losses | - | - | 25 | 24 | - | 49 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 21.9% | 7.7% | - | 15.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 20 | 20 | - | 40 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 25.9% | 9.1% | - | 18.4% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 22.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 22.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 12.0% | 4.2% | - | 8.2% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 14 | 18 | - | 32 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 56.0% | 75.0% | - | 65.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 4.2% | - | 2.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Total % | - | - | 0.0% | 3.8% | - | 1.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 8 |
Place 35 of 40 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PETINO Leonardo | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Vivo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BERTOLINI Mia | 13 | - | U | 14 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1200 | 809 | 20.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUILLETTE Hazel | 29 | - | U | 37 | Portland Fencing Center | 1113 | 789 | 49.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Zeyu | 38 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | POLING Katherine | 5 | - | E24 | 29 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1395 | 909 | 81.3 | 25% |
Place 31 of 32 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MING Yue | 6 | - | D24 | 8 | 2195 | 879 | 2.1 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCDERMOTT Catherine | 21 | - | E23 | 22 | 1283 | 877 | 21.6 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PUOPOLO Mia | 20 | - | E24 | 14 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1802 | 855 | 6.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Chloe | 10 | - | D23 | 9 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2088 | 849 | 2.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Doreen | 31 | - | U | 27 | 5T Fencers Club | 841 | 846 | 36.1 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BABIAC Julia | 1 | - | C24 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2258 | 810 | 1.2 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | SHA Yi Ling | 3 | - | C23 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC / Gold Fencing Club | 2405 | 917 | 8.8 | 2% |
Place 22 of 29 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHANG Arianna | 24 | - | U | 15 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1031 | 899 | 39.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 6 | - | E23 | 3 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1420 | 860 | 18.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Sophie | 5 | - | E23 | 8 | Mission Fencing Center | 1605 | 842 | 11.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OTTAVIANO Maris | 15 | - | U | 25 | Vivo Fencing Club | 947 | 830 | 48.3 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | YIN Chloe | 17 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1828 | 965 | 47.8 | 11% |
Place 45 of 53 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANG Annabella | 41 | - | U | 38 | 5T Fencers Club | 730 | 914 | 70.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCFARLANE Asha | 8 | 106 | E23 | 14 | American Institute Of Fencing | 1641 | 843 | 13.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Claire | 25 | - | U | 15 | Top Fencing Club | 1422 | 830 | 20.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIMATULAC Elise Ann | 9 | - | D23 | 2 | V Fencing Club | 1976 | 809 | 4.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 24 | - | U | 31 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1449 | 804 | 95.1 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 11 | - | E23 | 21 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1499 | 1088 | 122.8 | 29% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NOVIKOV Yann | 7 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HU Daniel | 3 | - | U | 3 | Gold Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Zeyu | 4 | - | U | 3 | Gold Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHUN Alexander | 9 | - | U | 9 | Jovanovic Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUN Zachary | 1 | - | U | 5 | Jovanovic Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BERTOLINI Mia | 5 | - | U | 8 | Marx Fencing Academy | 928 | 862 | 52.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Caleb | 2 | - | U | 7 | Worcester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | WU Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 34 of 35 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG SIQI | 19 | - | E22 | 13 | 2185 | 963 | 6.3 | 3% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZELDIN Nadia | 11 | - | D23 | 22 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1751 | 957 | 18.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Joanna | 30 | - | U | 17 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy / V Fencing Club | 2029 | 938 | 8.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LI Yixin Catherine | 21 | - | U | 32 | Gold Fencing Club | 986 | 930 | 62.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Iris | 1 | 15 | A22 | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2904 | 867 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOO Natalie | 10 | - | D23 | 16 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 2097 | 867 | 5.0 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | DU Siqi | 24 | - | U | 31 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2000 | 1161 | 72.7 | 20% |
Place 55 of 59 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Amabel | 9 | 60 | E23 | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2018 | 1146 | 22.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOO Natalie | 10 | 65 | D23 | 13 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 2092 | 1124 | 16.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SRIKANTH Shreya | 30 | - | U | 42 | 1583 | 1107 | 41.6 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHI Sasha | 31 | - | U | 35 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1216 | 1065 | 69.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Dorathy | 45 | - | U | 47 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1559 | 996 | 32.7 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | YU Jane | 21 | 143 | D22 | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 1729 | 1331 | 170.4 | 31% |
Place 81 of 96 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REN Kayley | 17 | 50 | E22 | 38 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2155 | 1056 | 23.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TSIMIKLIS aphrodite | 40 | 103 | E22 | 42 | 5T Fencers Club | 1751 | 1033 | 49.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HU Jenna | 46 | 107 | U | 59 | 2076 | 984 | 20.2 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCSHERRY Ava | 12 | 41 | C22 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2302 | 964 | 9.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Han (Helina) | 93 | - | U | 26 | V Fencing Club | 1712 | 955 | 37.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAN Dorathy | 68 | - | U | 90 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1655 | 917 | 229.1 | 14% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | HAO Danica | 55 | - | E22 | 30 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2026 | 1521 | 189.8 | 27% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COELHO Sofia | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1405 | 2500 | 1064.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEEKEN Anna | 5 | - | U | 9 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2598 | 1436 | 79.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WALMSLEY Rowan | 10 | - | U | 5 | Worcester Fencing Club | 921 | 1356 | 421.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BUCHANAN Sophia | 12 | - | U | 10 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 1000 | 935 | 225.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Grace | 4 | - | U | 7 | International Fencing Club | 1548 | 1161 | 104.2 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | PUOPOLO Mia | 9 | - | U | 6 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1504 | 2500 | 979.0 | 83% |