Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 9 |
| Losses | - | - | 11 | 21 | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 21.4% | 22.2% | - | 22.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 7 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 9 | 18 | - | 27 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 25.0% | 18.2% | - | 20.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| DE losses | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | 40.0% | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | - | 11.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 66.7% | 50.0% | - | 55.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 18.2% | 23.8% | - | 21.9% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 11 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 45.5% | 28.6% | - | 34.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | 9.1% | 14.3% | - | 12.5% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | 7.1% | 11.1% | - | 9.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 6 |
Place 45 of 49 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHOR Elisabeth | 18 | - | E23 | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1711 | 919 | 10.1 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | SIMHADRI Sanjana | 45 | - | U | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1271 | 909 | 23.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HANKINS Morgan | 12 | - | D23 | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2039 | 885 | 3.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DWIGGINS Reese | 27 | - | U | 23 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1568 | 882 | 12.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Jessie | 3 | 105 | C23 | 2 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2287 | 870 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KANDALA Aanya | 32 | - | U | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1486 | 868 | 71.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | YUNG Bethany | 22 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2127 | 1653 | 69.6 | 25% |
Place 76 of 101 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PADHI Nisha | 72 | - | U | 96 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1028 | 849 | 64.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Chloe | 86 | - | U | 65 | Fortune Fencing | 1015 | 913 | 42.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Yunxuan (Joy) | 19 | 86 | U | 24 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1618 | 870 | 13.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RIVERA MEZA Azul | 80 | - | U | 50 | 1647 | 857 | 96.1 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUAN Isabella | 12 | 57 | D23 | 34 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2056 | 953 | 4.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUDMAN Ava | 49 | - | U | 73 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1212 | 948 | 29.3 | 34% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | RADOV Una | 73 | - | U | 54 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1453 | 1898 | 245.3 | 73% |
Place 119 of 121 Seed 83 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LENDIS Gabrielle | 26 | - | D22 | 44 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2135 | 875 | 4.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LORES Alicia | 98 | - | U | 43 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2421 | 871 | 1.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEWIS Rachel | 11 | - | D23 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 2002 | 870 | 5.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GARIKIPATI Thansi | 62 | - | E22 | 100 | City of Thunder FC | 1816 | 864 | 9.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAYDEN Molly | 47 | - | E23 | 36 | 2016 | 854 | 5.2 | 3% |
Place 1 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NICKOLOV Nora | 2 | - | U | 2 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1272 | 798 | 34.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JAIN Aashi | 5 | - | U | 4 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1044 | 764 | 89.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAYCHROWITZ Laura M. | 3 | - | U | 5 | 1053 | 854 | 61.7 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAIN Prisha | 1 | - | U | 3 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1198 | 916 | 40.6 | 33% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | JAIN Prisha | 1 | - | U | 3 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1511 | 1462 | 227.2 | 48% | |
T2
|
V | 15:12 | NICKOLOV Nora | 2 | - | U | 2 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2096 | 1689 | 209.1 | 33% |
Place 4 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | JAIN Prisha | 2 | - | U | 2 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1184 | 919 | 60.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAUR Jaap | 1 | - | U | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1608 | 858 | 23.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MADANNAVAR Trisha | 4 | - | U | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1347 | 834 | 35.8 | 22% | |
T4
|
D | 8:13 | KAUR Jaap | 1 | - | U | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1924 | 1673 | 210.7 | 38% |
Place 23 of 29 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KANDALA Aanya | 15 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1318 | 912 | 74.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | JAQUISH Zoey | 16 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1416 | 838 | 49.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Helen | 5 | - | E23 | 22 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1160 | 788 | 155.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BLANCO Ariia | 26 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1738 | 944 | 25.1 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ZHUANG Lauren | 25 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2238 | 1944 | 271.6 | 37% |
Place 49 of 54 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Golden Gate Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Isabel | 46 | - | U | 39 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1559 | 2500 | 216.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MYERS Cal | 19 | - | U | 33 | The Fencing Center | 1220 | 2716 | 1113.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHO Seren | 14 | - | U | 35 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1438 | 1603 | 300.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOLLINIER Angel | 3 | 108 | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1809 | 1302 | 104.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZOLNIKOV Alina | 35 | - | U | 47 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 924 | 1198 | 225.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Emma | 49 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1579 | 972 | 59.4 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 0:15 | HANKINS Morgan | 34 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2462 | 2500 | 555.6 | 51% |