Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 22 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 32 |
| Losses | 18 | - | 5 | 3 | - | 26 |
| Win ratio | 55.0% | - | 61.5% | 40.0% | - | 55.2% |
| Pool victories | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 24 |
| Pool losses | 13 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 18 |
| Pool win ratio | 55.2% | - | 66.7% | 50.0% | - | 57.1% |
| DE victories | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| DE losses | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 54.5% | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 27.3% | - | 12.5% | 0.0% | - | 21.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 27.3% | - | 37.5% | 0.0% | - | 28.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 27.8% | - | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 30.8% |
| Big losses† | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | - | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 34.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 4.5% | - | 12.5% | 0.0% | - | 6.2% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 3.8% |
| Total | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 2.5% | - | 15.4% | 0.0% | - | 5.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIM Shane | 8 | - | U | 8 | ArtDu Fencing | 966 | 1335 | 46.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAI Jaxon | 12 | - | U | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1068 | 1288 | 21.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HALLIK Jaan Willem | 15 | - | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1230 | 1310 | 29.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHMIDT Paxton | 6 | - | U | 2 | Revolution Fencing Center / Philadelphia Fencers Club | 1336 | 1280 | 25.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MONDESIR Aidan Dickson | 1 | - | D26 | 1 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1229 | 1254 | 25.9 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | LAI Jaxon | 12 | - | U | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1371 | 1414 | 72.7 | 53% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | LEE Jude | 9 | - | U | 7 | Lilov fencing | 2071 | 1487 | 102.8 | 22% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | MONDESIR Aidan Dickson | 1 | - | D26 | 1 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1864 | 1590 | 43.6 | 34% |
Place 5 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHAH-MIRANI Ash | 13 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencers Club | 739 | 1323 | 14.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GILMORE noah | 3 | - | D25 | 10 | 1124 | 1338 | 26.6 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Aiden | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1531 | 1364 | 27.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Qianzhong | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1436 | 1337 | 29.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHOU Benjamin | 12 | - | U | 13 | Medeo Fencing Club | 862 | 1307 | 16.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MARKOWITCH Robert | 7 | - | U | 8 | Forte Fencing Club (NJ) | 695 | 1323 | 11.1 | 84% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | ZIMMERMAN Tommy | 8 | - | U | 12 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1198 | 1393 | 57.1 | 60% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | LIN Qianzhong | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2000 | 1450 | 35.7 | 20% |
Place 8 of 15 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | WU Caden | 9 | - | U | 6 | Elite Fencers Club | 640 | 1465 | 10.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAKANI Aditi | 1 | - | C25 | 2 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DANIEL Maliha | 15 | - | U | 15 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Michael | 4 | - | U | 14 | Revolution Fencing Center | 465 | 1475 | 101.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Ethan | 8 | - | U | 3 | ArtDu Fencing | 979 | 1374 | 60.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GORE Noah | 14 | - | U | 10 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 560 | 1313 | 10.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YUSHCHENKO Ivanka | 11 | - | U | 5 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | SULLIVAN Adela | 6 | - | U | 9 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | SHAPIRO Samuel | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 1556 | 1481 | 88.0 | 45% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MATHEW Samuel | 2 | - | U | 6 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1742 | 1390 | 79.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZIMMERMAN Tommy | 5 | - | U | 5 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 927 | 1470 | 22.9 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOVAC Blake | 1 | - | D25 | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 1199 | 1493 | 33.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Ryan | 6 | - | U | 1 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 973 | 1527 | 20.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HWANG Christopher | 3 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 446 | 1547 | 5.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAI Jaxon | 4 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 950 | 1552 | 87.7 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | HWANG Christopher | 3 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 889 | 1604 | 40.9 | 84% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | LAI Jaxon | 4 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1267 | 1644 | 163.7 | 71% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZIMMERMAN Tommy | 5 | - | U | 9 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 972 | 1517 | 112.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AMBADY Dev | 8 | - | U | 11 | Revolution Fencing Center | 502 | 1405 | 15.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAKANI Aditi | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Aiden | 3 | - | D25 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1384 | 1421 | 69.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Ethan | 9 | - | U | 7 | ArtDu Fencing | 1039 | 1351 | 38.8 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | ZIMMERMAN Tommy | 5 | - | U | 9 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1742 | 1623 | 123.2 | 45% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | CHEN Aiden | 3 | - | D25 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1732 | 1746 | 142.4 | 51% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TANG Colin | 7 | - | U | 2 | New York Fencing Academy Long Island | 905 | 1135 | 72.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAH Muhammad | 2 | - | U | 10 | 2500 | 1208 | 119.5 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BUTLER Xavier | 3 | - | U | 8 | New York Fencing Academy | 1104 | 1327 | 63.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | THOMAS Andrew | 10 | - | U | 6 | ArtDu Fencing | 2747 | 1391 | 126.8 | 8% | |
T8
|
V | 11:8 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 9 | - | U | 7 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger FC | 1747 | 1626 | 205.9 | 45% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | NOOL Aaron | 8 | - | U | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1730 | 1832 | 209.5 | 56% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Nico | 4 | - | U | 1 | Elite Fencers Club | 1104 | 1616 | 344.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JAISING Aaditya | 3 | - | U | 4 | Elite Fencers Club | 1212 | 1271 | 123.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 2 | - | U | 6 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger FC | 920 | 1395 | 74.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Matthew | 6 | - | U | 5 | New York Fencing Academy Long Island | 1196 | 1469 | 183.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | NOOL Aaron | 1 | - | U | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1037 | 1286 | 151.1 | 64% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 2 | - | U | 6 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger FC | 2500 | 1655 | 425.7 | 24% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | NG Nico | 4 | - | U | 1 | Elite Fencers Club | 1586 | 2081 | 454.3 | 72% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUTLER Xavier | 7 | - | U | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1066 | 2500 | 1240.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHO Adrian | 8 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 446 | 1260 | 111.8 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROIZ LLL Leif | 6 | - | U | 8 | 1379 | 1371 | 244.6 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JU Jennifer | 3 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | GUO Zhaohong | 1 | - | U | 3 | 1625 | 2500 | 845.0 | 78% |