Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | - | 23 |
| Losses | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | - | 39 |
| Win ratio | 46.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 36.8% | - | 37.1% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | 18 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | - | 30 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.5% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 43.8% | - | 37.5% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 35.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 8.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 42.9% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | - | 43.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 25.0% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | - | 30.8% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 3 | - | 5 | - | 10 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | - | 25.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 4.3% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 9 |
Place 16 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEGGERS Samuel | 10 | - | B24 | 12 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1944 | 1953 | 21.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAMPBELL Paul | 20 | - | D24 | 24 | James Madison University Fencing Club | 1736 | 1974 | 27.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SWICK Kerry J. | 21 | - | D24 | 17 | DC Fencers Club | 1897 | 1946 | 21.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YAKIMENKO Andrei | 1 | - | A25 | 6 | 2340 | 1925 | 10.4 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUGHES Michael D. | 11 | - | B23 | 22 | DC Fencers Club | 2138 | 1914 | 14.2 | 36% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | SWICK Kerry J. | 21 | - | D24 | 17 | DC Fencers Club | 2272 | 1844 | 126.5 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | DEUCHER Joseph H. | 2 | - | A25 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 3155 | 1970 | 7.3 | 3% |
Place 22 of 49 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDERSON Eric | 40 | - | U | 32 | Elite Fencers Club | 1736 | 1864 | 18.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHU Brandon A. | 17 | - | B24 | 27 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2106 | 1883 | 31.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PIERRO Roger | 32 | - | D22 | 47 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1991 | 1914 | 25.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PRIHODKO Andrew | 3 | - | A25 | 3 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2494 | 1940 | 9.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BELLIVEAU Shane | 12 | - | B25 | 9 | 2035 | 1931 | 19.5 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARRIS Robert S. | 26 | - | C23 | 14 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2511 | 1911 | 41.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 9:8 | BERDICHEVSKY Steven | 38 | - | U | 46 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2500 | 1765 | 91.8 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | CHENG Thomas | 5 | - | A25 | 13 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 2898 | 1857 | 13.0 | 6% |
Place 16 of 20 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FIEDERLEIN Andrew | 3 | - | B24 | 3 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 2163 | 1978 | 21.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PIERRO Roger | 12 | - | D22 | 15 | Fencers Club | 2049 | 1957 | 24.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAWLOR Lee | 10 | - | D24 | 8 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1804 | 1932 | 30.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Paul | 4 | - | B23 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2536 | 1901 | 8.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WALTING Paul | 9 | - | C22 | 11 | 1807 | 1892 | 28.3 | 56% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:8 | TARDIFF Seth | 15 | - | U | 17 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1386 | 1732 | 64.2 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | ROMERO Javier | 6 | - | B22 | 3 | Fencers Club | 2520 | 1796 | 31.2 | 14% |
Place 41 of 44 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUISINE Sebastien | 34 | - | E23 | 42 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1314 | 2077 | 74.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCHICKER Glenn | 29 | - | D22 | 22 | 2563 | 2003 | 59.2 | 18% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NEALE James H. | 14 | - | B23 | 21 | Fencers Club Inc. / Rockland Fencers Club | 2191 | 2062 | 26.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZUCKER Noah L. | 2 | - | A24 | 1 | Cobra Fencing Club Llc | 2965 | 2035 | 5.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MASTRONARDI Joseph M. | 40 | - | U | 32 | Worcester Fencing Club / Boston Fencing Club | 1888 | 2030 | 35.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUSH Thomas | 13 | - | B24 | 10 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2360 | 1995 | 16.8 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | RUGGLES William R. | 25 | - | C22 | 25 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1418 | 1908 | 175.9 | 75% |
Place 13 of 24 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PHO Eric | 2 | - | A23 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2729 | 2038 | 12.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SPAHN Jeff | 10 | - | B23 | 22 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2238 | 2025 | 52.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GREENBAUM Isaac | 7 | - | B23 | 8 | New York Athletic Club / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2544 | 2077 | 18.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VIEDERMAN Matthew | 16 | - | D23 | 10 | Fencers Club | 2779 | 2059 | 11.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WALTING Paul | 15 | - | C22 | 16 | 1887 | 2048 | 29.1 | 60% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:7 | WHITELOCK James | 20 | - | E23 | 20 | Rogue Fencing Academy / Phoenix Center | 1817 | 1854 | 153.5 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | COETZEE Frans | 13 | - | C23 | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2257 | 2008 | 100.2 | 36% |
Place 14 of 40 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUNIEVICZ Joseph P. | 28 | - | E23 | 38 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1716 | 1890 | 42.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANE Tim | 8 | - | B23 | 10 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2132 | 1932 | 40.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MULLARKEY Edward (Ed) | 18 | - | C22 | 26 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2284 | 1892 | 75.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GREENBAUM Isaac | 6 | - | B23 | 13 | New York Athletic Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 2798 | 1967 | 103.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SANCHEZ Leon D. | 20 | - | C21 | 20 | Boston Fencing Club | 2279 | 2071 | 32.5 | 37% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | PARTE Aidan | 27 | - | E23 | 19 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2224 | 1478 | 453.1 | 17% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | SCOTT George R. | 4 | - | A20 | 3 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2565 | 1931 | 76.5 | 19% |
Place 21 of 37 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COETZEE Frans M. | 17 | - | C22 | 7 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2260 | 1899 | 48.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | O'REILLY Robert | 26 | - | E22 | 37 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1460 | 1851 | 42.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAUVEY Ken C. | 8 | - | B22 | 3 | DC Fencers Club / Salle Palasz | 2153 | 1893 | 92.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RICH celester | 5 | - | A21 | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2068 | 1986 | 56.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAMBINO Robert A. | 20 | - | C19 | 15 | Modern Duelists Fencing Academy | 2207 | 1930 | 39.9 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | COETZEE Frans M. | 17 | - | C22 | 7 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2294 | 1602 | 124.3 | 20% |
Place 40 of 65 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIE Brandon | 4 | - | C22 | 20 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2008 | 1961 | 154.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCMILLAN Jackson V. | 60 | - | U | 53 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1378 | 1807 | 75.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUBATIN Anton V. | 24 | - | D22 | 21 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1987 | 1882 | 109.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OSTIGUY Cameron | 17 | - | D22 | 2 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2193 | 1772 | 60.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIRSCH Adam J. | 37 | - | E22 | 56 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1702 | 1712 | 97.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EANG Brynner | 58 | - | U | 45 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1821 | 1810 | 89.5 | 49% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 32 | - | E22 | 26 | Portland Fencing Center | 2403 | 1774 | 171.9 | 24% |
Place 34 of 44 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Rogue Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUSH Thomas | 16 | - | C20 | 18 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2598 | 2500 | 499.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARREIRO Darren | 3 | - | A22 | 7 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2828 | 2000 | 145.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CAFASSO Martin | 36 | - | U | 22 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2025 | 1855 | 367.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORONEY John J. | 26 | - | E21 | 38 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1391 | 2222 | 76.2 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUGGLES William R. | 12 | - | C22 | 36 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1745 | 2298 | 337.5 | 77% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | MELCHER Charles | 24 | - | E22 | 31 | Portland Fencing Center | 2059 | 2500 | 726.0 | 66% |