Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Losses | - | 10 | 28 | 26 | - | 64 |
| Win ratio | - | 9.1% | 9.7% | 7.1% | - | 8.6% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 |
| Pool losses | - | 8 | 23 | 21 | - | 52 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 11.1% | 8.0% | 8.7% | - | 8.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 7.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | - | 66.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | - | 50.0% | 14.3% | 15.4% | - | 20.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 4 | 15 | 18 | - | 37 |
| Big losses % | - | 40.0% | 53.6% | 69.2% | - | 57.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | 10 |
Place 37 of 40 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating E24 Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BHATT Jay | 8 | - | D24 | 30 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1820 | 954 | 7.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PETROV Mikhail | 22 | - | E24 | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1734 | 946 | 9.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGARWAL Savya | 25 | - | E24 | 22 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1500 | 937 | 14.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RODRIGUEZ Tyler | 5 | - | C24 | 6 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2082 | 922 | 3.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEONG Wilson Hua | 40 | - | U | 14 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1144 | 919 | 25.3 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | SHYU Calvin W. | 36 | - | U | 28 | 1617 | 1095 | 40.9 | 28% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E24 Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOROL 1 Oleg | 8 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1973 | 908 | 5.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ESTELL Oscar M. | 1 | - | B23 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / Saratoga Fencing Club | 2489 | 902 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAZZA DDS Daniel (Dan) G. | 10 | - | U | 7 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1210 | 901 | 54.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EPSTEIN Jason | 4 | - | D23 | 3 | 2317 | 956 | 2.2 | 2% | ||
T16
|
D | 9:10 | HE Mel | 9 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 1109 | 13.9 | 9% |
Place 45 of 56 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POWERS Douglas A. | 20 | - | C22 | 19 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2202 | 844 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAWRENCE John W. | 4 | - | A22 | 14 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 2916 | 842 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VOYIAZIAKIS Emanuel | 29 | - | D23 | 27 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2576 | 842 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FLANAGAN James | 13 | - | B22 | 9 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 2190 | 842 | 2.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEYLAND John | 28 | - | D23 | 34 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2085 | 839 | 3.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NEWELL Tim | 52 | - | U | 53 | Bayou City Fencing Academy | 1313 | 836 | 71.1 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | WOOD BEn | 15 | - | C23 | 16 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | 1522 | 1167 | 58.2 | 32% |
Place 8 of 15 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WOOD BEn | 6 | - | C23 | 14 | Sheridan Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy | 1393 | 775 | 75.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SMITH Brandon J. | 7 | - | D23 | 9 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 2238 | 851 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAI Dong-Ying | 1 | 1 | A23 | 1 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2742 | 849 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DE BARROS CONTI Thibaut | 16 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1993 | 849 | 4.5 | 4% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | SMITH Brandon J. | 7 | - | D23 | 9 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 2362 | 778 | 408.3 | 1% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | ZHAO Zhiyong | 3 | 4 | C23 | 3 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2201 | 1186 | 19.0 | 7% |
Place 17 of 17 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Andrew | 14 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 958 | 844 | 42.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2414 | 801 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Steven | 5 | - | U | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1560 | 800 | 13.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | URSU Oana M. | 15 | - | U | 11 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAIN Advik | 8 | - | U | 9 | 1609 | 786 | 11.4 | 10% | ||
T32
|
D | 12:15 | MARTIN Lucas | 16 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1395 | 842 | 64.9 | 23% |
Place 19 of 21 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PETERSON Lucas | 7 | - | E23 | 13 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1660 | 919 | 17.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MIETTINEN Pyry | 18 | - | U | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1624 | 901 | 17.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HE Bourne | 12 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1393 | 884 | 25.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHONG Maxwell | 1 | - | D23 | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1873 | 859 | 7.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOUGHTON Zachary N. | 20 | - | U | 9 | 1990 | 851 | 5.6 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. | 6 | - | E23 | 8 | The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2337 | 845 | 1.6 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | MARTIN Lucas | 11 | - | U | 14 | The Fencing Center | 1385 | 925 | 82.2 | 28% |
Place 15 of 15 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIU Zhaocheng | 4 | - | E23 | 5 | The Fencing Center | 2105 | 994 | 8.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUE Jackson | 10 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1641 | 986 | 23.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEHTINEN Axel | 14 | - | U | 11 | The Fencing Center | 1284 | 963 | 40.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAUTUREAU Hugo | 3 | - | E23 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 2244 | 922 | 3.5 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | ZHOU Ryan | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1908 | 963 | 38.6 | 9% |
Place 23 of 30 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Frank | 21 | - | U | 12 | 1844 | 1034 | 23.9 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIAO Junjie | 28 | - | U | 19 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1564 | 1010 | 93.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ESTELL Oscar M. | 1 | - | B23 | 18 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2635 | 1104 | 2.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HEISLER Brendan E. | 11 | - | U | 24 | 758 | 1102 | 93.6 | 68% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BANDEGAN Audreen | 10 | - | U | 3 | University of California Davis | 1948 | 1008 | 13.9 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | LUI Justin | 16 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1223 | 1133 | 169.8 | 45% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HE Bourne | 5 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1268 | 1024 | 160.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEHTINEN Axel | 4 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 1382 | 1184 | 81.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YEE Johnathan | 1 | - | D22 | 1 | The Fencing Center | 2288 | 1103 | 9.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | UPENDER West | 9 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1425 | 1093 | 58.6 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | HE Bourne | 5 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1338 | 1404 | 270.5 | 53% |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHER Roan | 8 | - | E22 | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2249 | 1055 | 15.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEW Eric | 5 | - | D21 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2620 | 1040 | 4.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WOLINSKY Alex | 10 | - | E21 | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2943 | 1035 | 2.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARIANI Lou | 2 | - | C22 | 8 | The Fencing Center | 2385 | 1033 | 9.0 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | WOLINSKY Alex | 10 | - | E21 | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3003 | 1432 | 27.8 | 4% |
Place 21 of 21 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EDISON Ansel | 9 | - | E23 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1957 | 1431 | 108.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BECKER Ethan | 17 | - | U | 19 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1121 | 1323 | 222.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YEE Johnathan | 4 | - | D22 | 2 | The Fencing Center | 2310 | 1101 | 17.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOSAI Jordyn M. | 21 | - | U | 14 | University of California Davis / Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEW Eric | 6 | - | D21 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2618 | 1084 | 6.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Jett | 3 | - | D22 | 5 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2158 | 1077 | 21.8 | 6% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | TRAN Peter | 18 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1378 | 1972 | 541.0 | 74% |
Place 15 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Bay Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SESSIONS Adrian | 10 | - | E22 | 11 | The Fencing Center / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2522 | 2500 | 527.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 9 | - | E22 | 13 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / AIC Fencing Club | 2009 | 1973 | 360.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CRACRAFT William J. | 4 | - | C22 | 9 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2355 | 1612 | 106.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POWERS Douglas A. | 3 | - | C22 | 3 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2353 | 1505 | 73.5 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | POWERS Douglas A. | 3 | - | C22 | 3 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2526 | 2500 | 527.5 | 49% |