Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 5 | 31 | 3 | - | 39 |
| Losses | - | 3 | 22 | 12 | - | 37 |
| Win ratio | - | 62.5% | 58.5% | 20.0% | - | 51.3% |
| Pool victories | - | 4 | 24 | 2 | - | 30 |
| Pool losses | - | 2 | 15 | 10 | - | 27 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 66.7% | 61.5% | 16.7% | - | 52.6% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | 9 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 47.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | 20 | 1 | - | 24 |
| Easy wins % | - | 60.0% | 64.5% | 33.3% | - | 61.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 12.9% | 0.0% | - | 10.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | 0.0% | 22.7% | 16.7% | - | 18.9% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 12 | 6 | - | 21 |
| Big losses % | - | 100.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | - | 56.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 10 |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WENDLER Alexander J. | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy / North Bay Fencing Academy | 2748 | 1511 | 1.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Eric | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | University of California at Davis | 1968 | 1509 | 13.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DOBBINS Mateo | 8 | - | U | 14 | 1034 | 1495 | 12.3 | 72% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VAUGHN Rileigh | 13 | - | U | 8 | 823 | 1508 | 8.6 | 84% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HONG Olivia | 10 | - | U | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DIVATE Saanvi Missing ID | 11 | - | U | 12 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | CRIDLAND Trent | 12 | - | U | 11 | Davis Fencing Academy | 944 | 1705 | 19.9 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | NGUYEN Eric | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | University of California at Davis | 2297 | 1725 | 26.7 | 20% |
Place 8 of 23 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating E24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | BayAreaFencingClub | 2534 | 1371 | 2.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NGUYEN Eric | 8 | - | E24 | 12 | University of California at Davis | 2074 | 1368 | 60.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MACRAE Calvin | 21 | - | U | 10 | heislerfencingclub | 1939 | 1429 | 47.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAMEL Gillian | 17 | - | U | 23 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 907 | 1477 | 11.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENDOZA Ethanial | 16 | - | U | 14 | heislerfencingclub | 1361 | 1488 | 22.5 | 58% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | MACRAE Calvin | 21 | - | U | 10 | heislerfencingclub | 1568 | 1655 | 60.4 | 55% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | BayAreaFencingClub | 2762 | 1715 | 9.5 | 5% |
Place 18 of 37 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BANUELOS Dario | 19 | - | U | 34 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 744 | 1351 | 13.6 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HE Ian | 37 | - | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1522 | 1365 | 43.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FUKUDA Brando | 21 | - | U | 6 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1809 | 1408 | 18.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BHANOT Arjun | 28 | - | U | 36 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 725 | 1390 | 10.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Braxton | 6 | - | E24 | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1469 | 1400 | 29.8 | 46% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | LEHTINEN Axel | 34 | - | U | 15 | The Fencing Center | 1535 | 1758 | 103.6 | 63% |
Place 13 of 29 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIGHTFOOT Devin | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1504 | 1390 | 37.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIAO Junjie | 20 | - | U | 16 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1365 | 1352 | 42.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAFFERTY-FUENTES Patrick | 27 | - | U | 10 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1140 | 1310 | 46.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BANDEGAN Audreen | 6 | - | D23 | 11 | University Of California Davis / Delta Fencing Center | 1889 | 1263 | 72.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SANDOVAL Cedric | 14 | - | U | 23 | heislerfencingclub | 781 | 1335 | 15.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REKSOSAMUDRA Ashley | 19 | - | U | 27 | University of California at Davis | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | PANUSH Austin | 23 | - | U | 20 | Davis Fencing Academy / Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1740 | 96.1 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | RUBIN Max | 9 | - | E24 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1946 | 1836 | 78.2 | 43% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAUGHN Rileigh | 15 | - | U | 19 | 2500 | 1352 | 67.2 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PERALTA Christian | 16 | - | U | 5 | 1051 | 1419 | 78.9 | 72% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BHATT Morgane | 1 | - | B23 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HART Brennan | 17 | - | U | 18 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FALLON Peter | 13 | - | U | 13 | Davis Fencing Academy | 997 | 1340 | 28.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CRIDLAND Trent | 12 | - | U | 12 | Davis Fencing Academy | 840 | 1369 | 20.8 | 79% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | MAZZA Daniel | 7 | - | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1544 | 1591 | 99.3 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | ZHANG Jayden | 3 | - | E23 | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1611 | 1690 | 102.9 | 55% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | NGUYEN Eric | 18 | - | U | 2 | University of California Davis | 2229 | 1793 | 52.6 | 28% |
Place 14 of 31 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUEVARA Austin | 31 | - | U | 23 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1243 | 1352 | 51.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TON Kalista | 22 | - | U | 9 | Unattached | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHONG Maxwell | 2 | - | D23 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1951 | 1403 | 27.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIANG Zixuan | 11 | - | E23 | 15 | University of California Davis / Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALBERS Asher | 8 | - | E23 | 17 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / San Francisco Fencers Club | 1564 | 1376 | 46.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRIDLAND Trent | 18 | - | U | 26 | Davis Fencing Academy | 727 | 1330 | 22.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | REKOSAMUDRA Ashley | 23 | - | U | 30 | University of California at Davis | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | YANG Tina | 20 | - | U | 20 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | SCHEUERMANN Andrew | 7 | - | E23 | 3 | The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2250 | 1649 | 58.0 | 20% |
Place 15 of 25 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARIANI Lou | 3 | - | C22 | 7 | 2267 | 1350 | 15.2 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CRIDLAND Trent | 11 | - | U | 18 | Davis Fencing Academy | 968 | 1335 | 41.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HONG Olivia | 14 | - | U | 22 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOUGHTON Zachary | 7 | - | E23 | 6 | 2041 | 1377 | 24.4 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOSAI Jordyn | 24 | - | U | 11 | University Of California Davis | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | CRIDLAND Trent | 11 | - | U | 18 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1528 | 1671 | 119.3 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | RUBIN Max | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1899 | 1790 | 141.8 | 44% |
Place 7 of 24 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEON Theo | 23 | - | U | 23 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 2500 | 1079 | 173.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ACH Desmond | 14 | - | U | 15 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 499 | 1253 | 35.4 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PERALTA Christian | 6 | - | U | 12 | 1147 | 1288 | 88.3 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Jayden | 10 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1306 | 1376 | 87.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILLEY Emerson | 3 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | 1210 | 1464 | 114.2 | 65% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | PERALTA Christian | 6 | - | U | 12 | 1402 | 1854 | 163.2 | 71% | ||
T8
|
D | 13:15 | ZHANG Jayden | 10 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1575 | 2018 | 346.6 | 72% |
Place 15 of 26 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GLOGOZA Vivienne | 17 | - | U | 22 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BANUELOS Dario | 1 | - | U | 23 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 956 | 957 | 186.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Randy | 9 | - | U | 17 | Fremont Fencing Club | 447 | 1143 | 56.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SISINNI Leonardo | 16 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1327 | 1200 | 120.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KHAIRUL ANWAR Rania Zara | 25 | - | U | 11 | North Bay Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARVAJAL Sofia | 8 | - | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | WEI Winston | 19 | - | U | 18 | Fremont Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy | 1692 | 2500 | 246.4 | 75% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | LIU William | 10 | - | U | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1726 | 2746 | 891.9 | 86% |
Place 25 of 28 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMIREZ Jordan | 25 | - | U | 16 | University of California at Davis | 1246 | 2500 | 1109.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FINNEY Lorenz | 9 | - | D21 | 12 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2331 | 1390 | 97.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GORDON William | 24 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1503 | 1293 | 225.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAM Nicolas | 16 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1764 | 1067 | 88.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANDERSON Jacob | 8 | - | D21 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2266 | 979 | 21.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CASTANEDA Erika | 1 | - | A21 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | CASTANEDA Keira | 5 | - | D22 | 11 | Rain City Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |