Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | 16 |
| Losses | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 16 |
| Win ratio | - | 38.5% | 50.0% | 61.5% | - | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | - | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 11 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 45.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | - | 56.0% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | - | 12.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | 80.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | - | 43.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | 25.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | - | 37.5% |
| Big losses† | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | - | 25.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | - | 31.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 6.2% |
| Losses | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | 5 |
| Losses % | - | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | - | 31.2% |
| Total | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Total % | - | 30.8% | 0.0% | 15.4% | - | 18.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 5 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 |
Place 70 of 128 Seed 127 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Michelle | 18 | 20 | C24 | 22 | New York Fencing Academy | 2122 | 1932 | 38.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BURT Emmalyne Grace | 95 | 148 | D24 | 100 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 1438 | 1894 | 23.6 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Sophie Y. | 59 | 75 | C24 | 102 | Marx Fencing Academy / NEMA Fencing Center | 2098 | 1917 | 56.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FISCHBEIN Quinley | 56 | 67 | D24 | 81 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1774 | 1974 | 32.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WANG Ziqiao (Claire) | 21 | 23 | B24 | 41 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 2096 | 2006 | 36.3 | 44% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | KUTSY Olga | 74 | 96 | C24 | 59 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2024 | 2023 | 126.3 | 50% |
Place 175 of 221 Seed 202 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHU Una | 180 | - | E24 | 159 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1649 | 1992 | 43.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO Alina | 52 | 56 | A24 | 64 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2187 | 2036 | 54.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Yvette | 141 | - | C24 | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 2351 | 1981 | 35.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | LEE Gloria Y. | 77 | 86 | C24 | 90 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2018 | 1945 | 53.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOZLOWSKI Maya M. | 13 | 15 | A24 | 13 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2682 | 1892 | 14.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | XU Jessica | 115 | - | B24 | 183 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1892 | 1878 | 54.3 | 49% | |
T256
|
D | 6:13 | LEE Gloria Y. | 77 | 86 | C24 | 90 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2448 | 2117 | 94.2 | 32% |
Place 21 of 36 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Karolyn | 32 | - | U | 31 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1616 | 2082 | 62.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Yeriel | 11 | 85 | E22 | 10 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1747 | 2144 | 62.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ELTERMAN Kate | 14 | - | E23 | 16 | Windy City Fencing-chicago | 1525 | 2207 | 191.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Yunxuan (Joy) | 25 | - | U | 13 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1732 | 2015 | 57.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MYRAH Vivienne | 2 | 24 | B23 | 6 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2043 | 2073 | 81.2 | 52% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | AIRES Julia | 10 | 79 | E23 | 12 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2294 | 2285 | 167.8 | 50% |
Place 2 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUN Kylie | 1 | - | U | 12 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 858 | 1992 | 38.7 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NGUYEN Renee | 5 | - | U | 6 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1697 | 2031 | 126.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ABUELFUTUH Sama | 4 | - | U | 1 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2081 | 2158 | 178.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HALLENBECK Felicity | 9 | - | U | 7 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1590 | 1980 | 75.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Yvonne | 8 | - | U | 10 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1123 | 2055 | 27.2 | 91% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | NGUYEN Renee | 5 | - | U | 6 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2501 | 1803 | 608.5 | 22% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | FUNG Karina | 7 | - | U | 3 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2022 | 2412 | 147.3 | 67% | |
T2
|
D | 4:8 | ABUELFUTUH Sama | 4 | - | U | 1 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2320 | 2559 | 274.3 | 62% |
Place 9 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MERRIMAN Rie | 8 | - | U | 15 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1717 | 2500 | 257.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NAIR Supriya | 2 | 39 | D22 | 3 | Rain City Fencing Center / Golden State Fencing Academy | 2042 | 2758 | 733.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POHREBNA Yeva | 5 | - | C21 | 1 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2572 | 2024 | 144.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Sophia | 14 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1305 | 1880 | 112.3 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | MCCLURE Samar | 4 | 72 | U | 7 | 2033 | 2500 | 696.6 | 67% |